GARDIKES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text GARDIKES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200536787. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GARDIKES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200536787
MLA “GARDIKES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200536787. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $22K · expenses $19K · assets $143K
- EIN
- 20-0536787
- Address
- 546 DOVE POINTE, OSPREY, FL 34229-9280
- NTEE code
- T22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John W West Iii | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Arthur Gardikes Md | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter J Gardikes | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR GARDIKES MD | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREAS. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W WEST III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER J GARDIKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 23 grants to organizations · $19K
2023 · 23 grants to organizations · $17K
2022 · 23 grants to organizations · $15K
2021 · 21 grants to organizations · $15K
2020 · 21 grants to organizations · $15K
2019 · 19 grants to organizations · $14K
2018 · 20 grants to organizations · $14K
2017 · 23 grants to organizations · $14K
2016 · 23 grants to organizations · $13K
2015 · 20 grants to organizations · $14K
2014 · 16 grants to organizations · $13K
2013 · 16 grants to organizations · $13K
2012 · 17 grants to organizations · $12K
2011 · 18 grants to organizations · $11K
2010 · 18 grants to organizations · $11K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2020 · 1 contributor · $10K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTHUR GARDIKES | Organization or other | OSPREY, FL | $10,400 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $22,420 | $18,978 | $143,293 | $143,293 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,028 | $17,154 | $139,851 | $139,851 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $16,443 | $16,042 | $152,977 | $152,977 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$6,341 | $15,868 | $152,576 | $152,576 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,502 | $15,925 | $174,785 | $174,785 | $10,400 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,995 | $14,989 | $184,208 | $184,208 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$1,047 | $15,087 | $194,202 | $194,202 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,419 | $14,013 | $210,336 | $210,336 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,007 | $14,880 | $218,930 | $218,930 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $37,925 | $15,159 | $229,803 | $229,803 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,441 | $14,127 | $207,037 | $207,037 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,406 | $14,311 | $214,960 | $214,723 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $14,663 | $13,068 | $227,865 | $227,628 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $9,785 | $12,325 | $226,033 | $226,033 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $20,068 | $12,881 | $228,573 | $228,573 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $22,289 | $41,920 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LANDAU FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $23,609 | $130,938 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RAEBURN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $22,177 | $32,906 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $22,866 | $27,858 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PICO FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $24,209 | $20,427 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HOUSTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $24,918 | $129,331 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DICROCE FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $22,365 | $21,686 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CALDWELL FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $21,500 | $38,091 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ELLIS FAMILY FOUNDATION TR | FL | T22 | $20,434 | $7,567 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MOSKOWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $24,243 | $22,750 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DUFFYS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $22,773 | $29,406 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BACHRO FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $23,973 | $28,552 | President Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JUNEBUG FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $25,000 | $50,028 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKFORD FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $24,456 | $30,628 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT S JAFFE FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $22,724 | $199,724 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACEFUL MIND FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $20,500 | $19,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELIZA AND HUGH CULVERHOUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $21,614 | $10,163 | DIRECTOR/PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCB PRIVATE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $25,000 | $31,862 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORAN FAM FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $23,945 | $26,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN JAY MANN FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $23,747 | $57,417 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUART L & SUSAN S BELL FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $24,575 | $40,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVID C AND LINDA M JOHNSON FAMILYFOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $24,865 | $2,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFF AND LISA HENSCHEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $22,204 | $12,318 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORMAN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUST | FL | T22 | $21,252 | $64,083 | CORPORATE TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORS FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $22,720 | $22,341 | DIRECTOR/PRES/TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $18,978 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $18,650 | 98.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $211 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $56 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $18,978 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $17,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,718 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $16,718 | 97.5% | |
| Taxes | $229 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $207 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $17,154 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $16,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,575 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,575 | 90.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $235 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses | $185 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $47 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $16,042 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $15,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,575 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,575 | 91.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $205 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $52 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $15,868 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $15,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,814 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,814 | 93.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $15,925 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $14,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,723 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,723 | 91.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $875 | 5.8% | |
| Other expenses | $185 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $56 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,989 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $15,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,082 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,082 | 93.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $855 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $15,087 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $14,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,802 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,802 | 98.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,013 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $14,880 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,495 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,495 | 90.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $795 | 5.3% | |
| Taxes | $379 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,880 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $15,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,120 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,120 | 93.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $760 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $129 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $15,159 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $14,127 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,050 | 92.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $143 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $59 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,127 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $14,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,100 | 91.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $707 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $293 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $61 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $14,311 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $13,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,975 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,975 | 91.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | 5.4% | |
| Taxes | $176 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $67 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $13,068 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $12,325 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,315 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,315 | 91.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | 5.7% | |
| Taxes | $365 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | -$205 | -1.7% | |
| Total | $12,325 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $12,881 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,065 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,065 | 85.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $840 | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $685 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $150 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $73 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $68 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $12,881 | 100% |