STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LHL FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text LHL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LHL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295

MLA “LHL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $222K · expenses $5K · assets $334K

EIN
20-0705295
Address
1901 N LINCOLN BLVD, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105-4901
NTEE code
F99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2012
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The program assists OBA members who are having difficulties that adversely affect their practice. Difficulties can be from a variety of sources, not just drugs and alcohol but also depression, stress, relationship challenges and gambling.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeanne Snider MEMBER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deanna Harris MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Seth Day MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Whitney Herzog-Scimica MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Bacharach MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Goode MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Liz Stevens MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peggy Stockwell SECRETARY/TREASURER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ann Murray VICE PRESIDENT2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clif Gooding PRESIDENT2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Shields (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
David Mckenzie (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Tom Reisen (former) PRESIDENT2021 0 $0 reported 1
O Clifton Gooding (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 0 $0 reported 1
Martha Tehan (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE SNIDER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA HARRIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SETH DAY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY HERZOG-SCIMICA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BACHARACH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT GOODE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LIZ STEVENS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY STOCKWELL SECRETARY/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANN MURRAY VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLIF GOODING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE SNIDER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
PEGGY STOCKWELL VP/TREASURER0 $0-- $01
SUSAN SHIELDS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID MCKENZIE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE SNIDER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
PEGGY STOCKWELL VP/TREASURER0 $0-- $01
SUSAN SHIELDS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DAVID MCKENZIE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM REISEN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
O CLIFTON GOODING VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
PEGGY STOCKWELL SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MARTHA TEHAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ROBERT BACHARACH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,760$4,897 $334,036$334,036 $221,667$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,664$14,539 $117,173$117,173 $11,664- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,498$674 $120,048$120,048 $11,498- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,425- $109,224$109,224 $11,425- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $210,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$210,000 2024$210,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FAMILY HOPE HOUSE INCOKF99 $321,540$424,647 Executive Director$62,568 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC COLLEGE OF PREVENTIVE MEDICINE INCOKF99 $337,035$165,628 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, same state
ARK FOUNDATION INCDCF99 $244,801$176,563 President$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
HDC FOUNDATION INCFLF99 $126,715$138,614 Vice President$646,620 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
FREE TO SMILE FOUNDATION INCOHF99 $305,209$346,675 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$120,260 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
DMAX FOUNDATIONPAF99 $182,365$276,446 EXECUTIVE DI$94,297 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
ARK FOUNDATIONCAF99 $297,592$294,530 President$62,219 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
MADE OF MILLIONS FOUNDATION INCNYF99 $242,670$258,266 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CHAIR OF THE BOARD$29,073 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
BRUNA ROCHA MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INCMAF99 $184,564$17,360 President$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
BLACK DOG FOUNDATION INCVTF99 $282,260$64,506 Director$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOUNDATION THINKAGAINCAF99 $146,736$246,013 PRESIDENT/EXEC. DIRECTOR$109,641 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
DONT MIND ME FOUNDATIONCAF99 $139,873$174,452 President$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
PSYCHOSOCIAL FOUNDATIONCAF99 $208,935$245,762 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
TAYLOR HOOTON FOUNDATIONTXF99 $439,466$526,373 PRESIDENT$115,289 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
LIFE AFTER VIRGINIA FOUNDATIONVAF99 $219,703$43,026 Executive Director$100,000 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
GABRIELS LIGHT FOUNDATIONILF99 $218,996$190,980 President$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
CAPTAIN JOSEPH HOUSE FOUNDATIONWAF99 $189,462$294,852 Executive Dir.$69,306 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
HALF A SORROW FOUNDATIONSCF99 $113,744$109,594 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$25,000 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
WARHORSE LEGACY FOUNDATIONARF99 $244,623$809,728 PRESIDENT$78,000 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
W C HEIAM MEDICAL FOUNDATIONMNF99 $334,449$137,883 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION INCNHF99 $359,207$79,094 President & CEO$196,319 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
FIRST AID OF THE SOUL FOUNDATIONMAF99 $122,825$85,527 At Large and Executive Director$33,333 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
PLATOON 22 INCMDF99 $363,119$602,802 EXECUTIVE DI$80,000 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
VINCENT MC GOWAN FOUNDATION A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATIONNJF99 $146,343$140,665 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x
LIVING WELL MISSION INCFLF99 $137,565$60,625 President Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,038,18739 152016–2024 EROWID CENTER; MADE OF MILLIONS FOUNDATION INC; GABRIELS LIGHT FOUNDATION; HEADFIRST MENTAL HEALTH INITIATIVE and 11 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$910,96325 112018–2024 ITP INTERNATIONAL; FREE HEARTS FREE MINDS; DMAX FOUNDATION; W C HEIAM MEDICAL FOUNDATION and 7 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$655,1226 12019–2024 STABLE GROUNDS INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$597,26136 102016–2024 INSTITUTE OF CORE ENERGETICS INC; CAPTAIN JOSEPH HOUSE FOUNDATION; HILINSKIS HOPE INC; FIRST AID ARTS and 6 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$587,71731 22012–2024 ITP INTERNATIONAL; FREE TO SMILE FOUNDATION INC
THEDA AND TAMBLIN CLARK SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$578,95011 12015–2024 FIRST AID ARTS
GREATER GREEN BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$279,2139 12014–2023 GATHERING PLACE INC
WATERFORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$271,5264 12019–2022 PARENTS AND ADDICTS IN NEED
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$249,00020 82012–2024 PARENTS AND ADDICTS IN NEED; LIVING FREE INC; DEFENDERS FOR CHILDREN; CAPTAIN JOSEPH HOUSE FOUNDATION and 4 more
UNIVERSITY IMPACT DAF sponsor$207,3192 12023–2024 FUNDAMENTAL HEALTH
CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$175,1508 12020–2024 LIVING FREE INC
DELAPLAINE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$160,0004 12021–2025 PLATOON 22 INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$159,93411 72019–2024 ITP INTERNATIONAL; DMAX FOUNDATION; FIRST AID OF THE SOUL FOUNDATION; IMAGINE BETTER INC and 3 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$153,60114 82019–2024 EROWID CENTER; PLATOON 22 INC; FIRST AID ARTS; HILINSKIS HOPE INC and 4 more
MEL WOLF FOUNDATION Private foundation$135,0005 12021–2025 SOLUTIONS ORIENTED ADDICTION RESPONSE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $4,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $4,306$4,306-- 87.9%
Fees: accounting $400-$400- 8.2%
Other (as described)DUES $160-$160- 3.3%
Office expenses $31-$31- 0.6%
Total$4,897100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $14,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $14,113 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $426 2.9%
Total$14,539100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $500 74.2%
Printing, publications, postage $174 25.8%
Total$674100%

View the filing