LHL FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text LHL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LHL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295
MLA “LHL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200705295. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $222K · expenses $5K · assets $334K
- EIN
- 20-0705295
- Address
- 1901 N LINCOLN BLVD, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105-4901
- NTEE code
- F99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The program assists OBA members who are having difficulties that adversely affect their practice. Difficulties can be from a variety of sources, not just drugs and alcohol but also depression, stress, relationship challenges and gambling.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Snider | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Harris | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seth Day | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Herzog-Scimica | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bacharach | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Goode | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Stevens | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Stockwell | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Murray | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clif Gooding | PRESIDENT | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Shields (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mckenzie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Reisen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| O Clifton Gooding (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Tehan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE SNIDER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA HARRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH DAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY HERZOG-SCIMICA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BACHARACH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GOODE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ STEVENS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY STOCKWELL | SECRETARY/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MURRAY | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIF GOODING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE SNIDER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY STOCKWELL | VP/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SHIELDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCKENZIE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE SNIDER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY STOCKWELL | VP/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SHIELDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCKENZIE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM REISEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| O CLIFTON GOODING | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY STOCKWELL | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA TEHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BACHARACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,760 | $4,897 | $334,036 | $334,036 | $221,667 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,664 | $14,539 | $117,173 | $117,173 | $11,664 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,498 | $674 | $120,048 | $120,048 | $11,498 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,425 | - | $109,224 | $109,224 | $11,425 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $210,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $210,000 | 2024 | $210,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY HOPE HOUSE INC | OK | F99 | $321,540 | $424,647 | Executive Director | $62,568 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC COLLEGE OF PREVENTIVE MEDICINE INC | OK | F99 | $337,035 | $165,628 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARK FOUNDATION INC | DC | F99 | $244,801 | $176,563 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HDC FOUNDATION INC | FL | F99 | $126,715 | $138,614 | Vice President | $646,620 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FREE TO SMILE FOUNDATION INC | OH | F99 | $305,209 | $346,675 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,260 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DMAX FOUNDATION | PA | F99 | $182,365 | $276,446 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,297 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARK FOUNDATION | CA | F99 | $297,592 | $294,530 | President | $62,219 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MADE OF MILLIONS FOUNDATION INC | NY | F99 | $242,670 | $258,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CHAIR OF THE BOARD | $29,073 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRUNA ROCHA MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | MA | F99 | $184,564 | $17,360 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK DOG FOUNDATION INC | VT | F99 | $282,260 | $64,506 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION THINKAGAIN | CA | F99 | $146,736 | $246,013 | PRESIDENT/EXEC. DIRECTOR | $109,641 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| DONT MIND ME FOUNDATION | CA | F99 | $139,873 | $174,452 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| PSYCHOSOCIAL FOUNDATION | CA | F99 | $208,935 | $245,762 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| TAYLOR HOOTON FOUNDATION | TX | F99 | $439,466 | $526,373 | PRESIDENT | $115,289 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE AFTER VIRGINIA FOUNDATION | VA | F99 | $219,703 | $43,026 | Executive Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| GABRIELS LIGHT FOUNDATION | IL | F99 | $218,996 | $190,980 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| CAPTAIN JOSEPH HOUSE FOUNDATION | WA | F99 | $189,462 | $294,852 | Executive Dir. | $69,306 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| HALF A SORROW FOUNDATION | SC | F99 | $113,744 | $109,594 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $25,000 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| WARHORSE LEGACY FOUNDATION | AR | F99 | $244,623 | $809,728 | PRESIDENT | $78,000 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| W C HEIAM MEDICAL FOUNDATION | MN | F99 | $334,449 | $137,883 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | NH | F99 | $359,207 | $79,094 | President & CEO | $196,319 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST AID OF THE SOUL FOUNDATION | MA | F99 | $122,825 | $85,527 | At Large and Executive Director | $33,333 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| PLATOON 22 INC | MD | F99 | $363,119 | $602,802 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,000 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| VINCENT MC GOWAN FOUNDATION A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | F99 | $146,343 | $140,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING WELL MISSION INC | FL | F99 | $137,565 | $60,625 | President Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $4,306 | $4,306 | - | - | 87.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $160 | - | $160 | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $4,897 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $14,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $14,113 | 97.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $426 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $14,539 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 74.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $174 | 25.8% | |
| Total | $674 | 100% |