STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IMPACT MINISTRIES INC

Cite this

Plain text IMPACT MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2021. https://strategystudio.org/org/200729698. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). IMPACT MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2021]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200729698

MLA “IMPACT MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2021, https://strategystudio.org/org/200729698. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2021. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2021 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $43K · assets $1K

EIN
20-0729698
Address
1494 DUPREE RD, WOODSTOCK, GA 30189-3660
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2006
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MINISTRY MISSIONS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ken Turner PRESIDENT2010-2021 8 $0 reported 1
Ida Marie Long TREASURER2010-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Konkel SECRETARY2010-2021 1 $0 reported 1
James Trivette (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Laura Trivette (former) SECRETARY2010-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Weber (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Sonya Weber (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JAMES TRIVETTE DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JAMES TRIVETTE DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JAMES TRIVETTE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA-MARIE LONG TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA-MARIE LONG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
IDA-MARIE LONG TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT40 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SONYA WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
IDA LONG SECTREAS2 $0-$0 $01
JAMES TRIVETTE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN TURNER PRESIDENT40 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WEBER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SONYA WEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE KONKEL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
IDA LONG SECTREAS2 $0-$0 $01
JAMES TRIVETTE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAURA TRIVETTE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,075$42,998 $1,144$1,144 $3,075- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,895$2,248 $41,067$41,067 $1,895- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,065$33,231 $41,420$41,420 $50,065- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,851$42,784 $24,586$24,586 $56,851- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,926$57,833 $10,519$10,519 $57,926- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,541$26,087 $10,426$10,426 $33,541- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,712$43,318 $2,972$2,972 $41,712- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,451$34,612 $4,578$4,578 $32,451- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,095$16,372 $6,739$6,739 $18,095- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,747$15,117 $5,016$5,016 $16,747- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,778$19,083 $3,386$3,386 $19,778- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,082$24,131 $2,691$2,691 $25,082- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PRESS ON MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $2,789$2,381 CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HELPING HANDS MINISTRIES OF GEORGIA INCGAX20 $3,000$2,800 president$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
D K BYRD MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $2,800$2,832 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ROCK THE HOUSE MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $5,047$2,664 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CALL UNTO ME MINISTRY INCGAX20 $4,634$5,011 FOUNDER AND TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUSAN JARAMILLO MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $3,594$3,931 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DESTINY INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESGAX20 $2,856$2,856 Officer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SALT OF THE EARTH INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $2,600$3,714 MINISTER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOSHUA GRACE INTERNATIONAL GOSPEL MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $5,000$5,000 OwnerCEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL GEORGIA UNIT HELLFIGHTERS MOTORCYCLE MINISTRYGAX20 $3,550- PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SELAH MINISTRYGAX20 $2,153$16,646 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA BAPTISTCOLLEGIATE MINISTRY FOUNDATION INCGAX20 $4,479$3,762 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WRENS CHAPEL AME OUTREACH MINISTRY INCGAX20 $2,870$1,115 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MERCY AND TRUTH HELPING HANDS OUTREACH MINISTRY INCGAX20 $1,727$935 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GOD LOVES THUGZ INCGAX20 $4,800$4,700 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
AMBASSADORS LIFE CENTER INCGAX20 $3,115$2,985 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
INSTITUTO INTERNATIONAL MISSAO INCGAX20 $1,750$4,826 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BIG BIG WORLD INCGAX20 $2,861$2,861 Officer$455 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROYECTO ELOHIM INCGAX20 $2,177$1,460 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FUNDACION MISIONERA DANDO POR GRACIA INCGAX20 $4,029$1,172 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NO MORE EMPTY CHRISTMAS TREES FOUNDATION INCGAX20 $2,523$409 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALWAYS REACHING FORWARD INCGAX20 $3,000$705 Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA CRISTIANA ROCA DE FE INCGAX20 $2,982- CO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LUCILLE M PARHAM CARE FOUNDATION INCGAX20 $2,595$5,200 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
COBB COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT CHAPLIN PROGRAM INCGAX20 $3,702$4,092 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$79,2006 42013–2024 TRIBE OF JUDAH MINISTRIES INC; YOUTH WITH A MISSION LEBANON PA; GRANTING GRACE FOR CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION INC; GROWTH MINISTRIES INCORPORATED
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$30,0001 12022–2022 EOTA MINISTRIES
SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC DAF sponsor$20,0002 12020–2023 WRENS CHAPEL AME OUTREACH MINISTRY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$11,8372 22016–2020 ACTS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC; GROWTH MINISTRIES INCORPORATED
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$8,9031 12019–2019 YOUTH WITH A MISSION LEBANON PA
AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY DAF sponsor$7,8991 12022–2022 SALT OF THE EARTH INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
58 PARTNERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,2002 12016–2017 YOUTH WITH A MISSION LEBANON PA
COUSINS PROPERTIES FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$7,1431 12020–2020 AMBASSADORS LIFE CENTER INC
FARMINGTON BANK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$6,0003 12024–2025 ACTS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,34837 102020–2023 GRANTING GRACE FOR CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION INC; YOUTH WITH A MISSION LEBANON PA; LOVE IN MOTION MINISTRIES INC; ALL PEOPLES MINISTRIES and 6 more
THE OVERFLOW FAMLIY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,2502 12020–2021 YOUTH WITH A MISSION LEBANON PA
OPEN CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$3,0002 12018–2018 ACTS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
JAMES H WURZ JR AND EDWARD T WURZ SR FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12018–2018 GRANTING GRACE FOR CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2021 · Form 990EZ · $42,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,998 100.0%
Total$42,998100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $2,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,232 99.3%
Printing, publications, postage $16 0.7%
Total$2,248100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $33,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $30,973 93.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,066 6.2%
Printing, publications, postage $192 0.6%
Total$33,231100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $42,784 spent · pay $900 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $26,549 62.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,747 34.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $900 2.1%
Printing, publications, postage $588 1.4%
Total$42,784100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $57,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $39,282 67.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,675 30.6%
Fees to independent contractors $870 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $6 0.0%
Total$57,833100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $26,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $16,640 63.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,793 29.9%
Fees to independent contractors $840 3.2%
Printing, publications, postage $814 3.1%
Total$26,087100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $43,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,626 61.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $16,098 37.2%
Fees to independent contractors $330 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $264 0.6%
Total$43,318100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $34,612 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,745 74.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,400 24.3%
Printing, publications, postage $237 0.7%
Fees to independent contractors $230 0.7%
Total$34,612100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $16,372 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,136 98.6%
Printing, publications, postage $164 1.0%
Fees to independent contractors $72 0.4%
Total$16,372100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $15,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,531 96.1%
Fees to independent contractors $309 2.0%
Printing, publications, postage $277 1.8%
Total$15,117100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $19,083 spent · pay $9,026 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $9,437 49.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $9,026 47.3%
Fees to independent contractors $464 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $156 0.8%
Total$19,083100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $24,131 spent · pay $13,028 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $13,028 54.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,539 43.7%
Fees to independent contractors $340 1.4%
Printing, publications, postage $224 0.9%
Total$24,131100%

View the filing