UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727
MLA “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $1.3M · assets $3.0M
- EIN
- 20-0739727
- Address
- PO BOX 862, CHEROKEE, IA 51012-0862
- Website
- WWW.UNITEDCHRISTIANSINTERNATIONAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZATION IS A CROSS DENOMINATIONAL HUMANITARIAN MISSION ORGANIZATION THAT SEEKS TO DEVELOP DISCIPLE-MAKING CHURCHES THROUGH EVANGELISM AND CHURCH PLANTING, BEGINNING IN THE CENTRAL PLATEAU OF HAITI AND EXTENDING TO ALL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly Paulsrud | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | $49,390 | $292,017 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Farver | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Griffin | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel King | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Oehler | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcy Ryken | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Farver | PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Oehler | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Ryken | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Rankin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Rankin (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Leusink (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beltman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Jeff Whitt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mochel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Deboer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Van Roekel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Wineland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darwin Beltman (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Lint (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 | $49,390 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | - | $43,592 | $0 | $0 | $43,592 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $39,142 | $0 | $0 | $39,142 | 1 |
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $33,792 | $0 | $0 | $33,792 | 1 |
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $33,152 | $0 | $0 | $33,152 | 1 |
| JACK GRIFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 | $30,720 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 | $30,720 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE OEHLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 40 | $26,744 | $0 | $0 | $26,744 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JACKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $5K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY PAULSRUD | TREASURER | 6 | $4,765 | $0 | $0 | $4,765 | 1 |
| JAMES RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY RYKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JACKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FARVER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY FARVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEUSINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DEBOER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL WINELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEUSINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DEBOER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL WINELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEUSINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DEBOER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL WINELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN BELTMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DEBOER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN BELTMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DEBOER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 375 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RANKIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RANKIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN BELTMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BELTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JEFF WHITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOCHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE LINT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN VAN ROEKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,700,583 | $1,348,275 | $3,001,941 | $2,885,247 | $2,691,907 | $0 | $49,390 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,646,644 | $1,507,321 | $1,668,844 | $1,532,939 | $1,640,261 | $0 | $43,592 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,424,095 | $1,436,273 | $1,589,212 | $1,393,616 | $1,418,985 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,256,420 | $1,306,635 | $1,408,312 | $1,405,794 | $1,253,465 | $0 | $39,142 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,715,988 | $1,332,612 | $1,458,130 | $1,456,009 | $1,712,762 | $0 | $33,792 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,343,383 | $1,086,494 | $1,074,756 | $1,072,633 | $1,341,721 | $0 | $33,152 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,287,514 | $942,288 | $838,607 | $815,710 | $1,286,949 | $0 | $30,720 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,374 | $1,064,766 | $485,779 | $470,484 | $1,090,807 | $0 | $30,720 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $968,265 | $1,150,460 | $451,409 | $443,876 | $968,075 | $0 | $26,744 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,125,174 | $953,363 | $626,617 | $626,071 | $1,125,038 | $0 | $4,765 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,036 | $817,302 | $454,259 | $442,799 | $874,036 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $685,854 | $634,614 | $391,530 | $386,065 | $685,788 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $529,900 | $686,595 | $340,343 | $334,825 | $529,813 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $516,343 | $572,512 | $493,500 | $491,520 | $516,242 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,092 | $230,187 | $548,060 | $547,689 | $303,835 | $0 | - | 2 | 750 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $520,330 | $180,649 | $474,223 | $473,784 | $519,856 | $0 | - | 2 | 375 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,605,671 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $1,470,380 | 2024 | $112,550 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $36,000 | 2016 | $36,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $28,360 | 2024 | $6,900 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2021, 2024 | 4 | $19,600 | 2024 | $11,900 | show |
| GLOBAL EYE MISSION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $17,500 | 2024 | $17,500 | show |
| BARNABAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,707 | 2017 | $6,707 | show |
| UNITED FIRE GROUP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| UNDERWOOD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” | 2015, 2017 | 2 | $1,210 | 2017 | $750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $814 | 2023 | $191 | show |
| THE DERALD H RUTTENBERG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” | 2024 | 1 | $100 | 2024 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MID-IOWA HEALTH FOUNDATION | IA | X99 | $1,731,690 | $1,033,282 | PRESIDENT | $213,349 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CONCERN INC | DC | X99 | $3,879,724 | $5,834,980 | President | $218,932 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SEED INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | X99 | $4,098,040 | $4,044,872 | Executive Dir. | $31,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WISDOM INTERNATIONAL INC | NC | X99 | $3,568,937 | $2,043,210 | EXECUTIVE DI | $230,867 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD IN NEED INTERNATIONAL | FL | X99 | $3,055,574 | $2,888,737 | Director | $188,111 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| EPIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION | TX | X99 | $4,757,338 | $5,096,666 | CEO | $144,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL TEAMS INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | X99 | $1,649,979 | $1,601,342 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $110,026 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MASTERS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES USA | MT | X99 | $5,129,709 | $5,411,623 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | OH | X99 | $1,687,993 | $1,494,210 | President | $172,182 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS IN ACTION INTERNATIONAL INC | PA | X99 | $2,067,087 | $2,144,583 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| PATH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | OR | X99 | $2,621,339 | $2,598,912 | Shuping | $95,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINA CHRISTIAN STUDY CENTER INCORPORATED | NC | X99 | $1,718,351 | $1,501,671 | Executive Director | $195,207 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF CLASSICAL & CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC | ID | X99 | $2,894,304 | $2,607,623 | Executive Dir. | $170,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST HAITI CHRISTIAN MISSION INC | IN | X99 | $5,346,576 | $5,905,894 | Secretary | $53,285 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BUCKHEAD CHRISTIAN MINISTRY INC | GA | X99 | $5,032,738 | $5,579,706 | COO | $149,835 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WEST STANLY CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC | NC | X99 | $2,458,663 | $2,005,615 | CHAPLAIN/DIR | $119,768 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIANS REACHING OUT TO SOCIETY INC | FL | X99 | $5,291,774 | $4,960,619 | Executive Director | $132,803 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| EXPEDITIONS UNLIMITED LTD | WI | X99 | $2,468,564 | $2,203,910 | DIRECTOR | $91,021 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL OUTREACH MISSION INC | NY | X99 | $5,102,826 | $5,392,699 | President | $156,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| FORUM OF CHRISTIAN LEADERS | IL | X99 | $2,070,703 | $2,065,093 | PRESIDENT | $219,948 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INC | IN | X99 | $1,626,568 | $1,031,546 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,898 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| REFLECTION PARK INC | MD | X99 | $2,146,126 | $345,276 | President Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ARC-MORRIS FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X99 | $4,949,768 | $217,481 | CEO | $255,958 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI COMMUNITIES | CO | X99 | $1,822,721 | $1,617,416 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $54,300 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION | SD | X99 | $1,815,561 | $1,738,423 | President | $89,100 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,348,275 spent · pay $235,694 · grants $0 · events $1,098
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $1,002,417 | $1,002,417 | - | - | 74.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $157,729 | $157,729 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,407 | $65,407 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,924 | $60,924 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $17,078 | $17,078 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,780 | $8,780 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,040 | $8,040 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TEAM EXPENSES | $7,794 | $7,794 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,785 | $5,785 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,638 | $4,638 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,778 | $3,778 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,598 | $2,598 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,513 | $1,513 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,098 | $1,098 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $696 | $696 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,348,275 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,507,321 spent · pay $215,865 · grants $0 · events $1,634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $1,133,599 | $1,133,599 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $142,208 | $142,208 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,638 | $73,638 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,703 | $61,703 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $25,193 | $25,193 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $14,302 | $14,302 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $10,104 | $10,104 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TEAM EXPENSES | $9,485 | $9,485 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $8,852 | $8,852 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,619 | $8,619 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,646 | $7,646 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,150 | $5,150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,335 | $3,335 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,634 | $1,634 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,513 | $1,513 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,507,321 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,436,273 spent · pay $201,927 · grants $0 · events $285
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $1,055,741 | $1,055,741 | - | - | 73.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $133,366 | $133,366 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,840 | $56,840 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,014 | $54,014 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TEAM EXPENSES | $48,372 | $48,372 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $36,404 | $36,404 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $11,262 | $11,262 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $10,204 | $10,204 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,619 | $8,619 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,223 | $6,223 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,357 | $4,357 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,074 | $4,074 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,102 | $3,102 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,638 | $1,638 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,022 | $1,022 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $285 | $285 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,436,273 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,306,635 spent · pay $196,039 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $937,474 | $937,474 | - | - | 71.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $136,470 | $136,470 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $77,518 | $77,518 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,007 | $48,007 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TEAM EXPENSES | $30,410 | $30,410 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,565 | $26,565 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,720 | $11,720 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $9,024 | $9,024 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,568 | $8,568 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,553 | $8,553 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $6,634 | $6,634 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,994 | $2,994 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,698 | $2,698 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,306,635 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,332,612 spent · pay $149,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $992,639 | $992,639 | - | - | 74.5% |
| Office expenses | $118,178 | $118,178 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $111,138 | $111,138 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,879 | $26,879 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION TEAM EXPENSES | $25,341 | $25,341 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,902 | $13,902 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $11,646 | $11,646 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,410 | $11,410 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,415 | $8,415 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,458 | $6,458 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,585 | $2,585 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,359 | $2,359 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,662 | $1,662 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,332,612 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,086,494 spent · pay $168,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI - HAITI | $790,200 | $790,200 | - | - | 72.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $115,516 | $115,516 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $49,306 | $49,306 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $31,518 | $31,518 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,623 | $24,623 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,156 | $19,156 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,220 | $15,220 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,057 | $12,057 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $9,238 | $9,238 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $4,201 | $4,201 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL | $3,469 | $3,469 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,536 | $2,536 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,177 | $1,177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $693 | $693 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,086,494 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $942,288 spent · pay $139,409 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI-HAITI | $690,600 | $690,600 | - | - | 73.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,567 | $98,567 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $72,007 | $72,007 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,858 | $24,858 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,540 | $14,540 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $10,665 | $10,665 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,984 | $9,984 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,625 | $5,625 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,088 | $4,088 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL | $3,970 | $3,970 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,384 | $1,384 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $942,288 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,064,766 spent · pay $138,102 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI-HAITI | $730,031 | $730,031 | - | - | 68.6% |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $162,619 | $162,619 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,013 | $102,013 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,871 | $19,871 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $14,676 | $14,676 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,218 | $10,218 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $10,214 | $10,214 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,862 | $4,862 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $4,262 | $4,262 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $1,064,766 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,150,460 spent · pay $126,697 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI-HAITI | $773,099 | $773,099 | - | - | 67.2% |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $206,126 | $206,126 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,690 | $97,690 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $17,082 | $17,082 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,753 | $15,753 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,265 | $13,265 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $8,124 | $8,124 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,254 | $7,254 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,067 | $6,067 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,150,460 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $953,363 spent · pay $86,776 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UCI-HAITI | $695,677 | $695,677 | - | - | 73.0% |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $131,185 | $131,185 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,446 | $73,446 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,699 | $13,699 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $10,927 | $10,927 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $7,696 | $7,696 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,403 | $7,403 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,610 | $6,610 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $720 | $720 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $953,363 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $817,302 spent · pay $84,754 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP | $542,881 | $542,881 | - | - | 66.4% |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $151,735 | $151,735 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,800 | $61,800 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,122 | $20,122 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $17,810 | $17,810 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,377 | $14,377 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,577 | $2,577 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $817,302 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $634,614 spent · pay $74,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP | $412,228 | $412,228 | - | - | 65.0% |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $104,668 | $104,668 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,800 | $61,800 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,167 | $23,167 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $19,872 | $19,872 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,021 | $5,021 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,858 | $1,858 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $634,614 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $686,595 spent · pay $75,951 · grants $143,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP | $269,348 | $269,348 | - | - | 39.2% |
| Grants outside the US | $143,000 | $143,000 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION | $122,896 | $122,896 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,378 | $63,378 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $26,540 | $26,540 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,208 | $26,208 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTOMS EXPENSE | $13,023 | $13,023 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,629 | $6,859 | $2,770 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,592 | $4,592 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,981 | $1,981 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $686,595 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $572,512 spent · pay $65,747 · grants $441,249 · events $6,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $441,249 | $441,249 | - | - | 77.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,671 | $43,671 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,212 | $26,212 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,013 | $13,013 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $9,471 | $9,471 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTOMS EXPENSE | $9,467 | $9,467 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSE | $7,941 | $7,941 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,763 | $3,763 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,687 | $3,687 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $613 | - | $613 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER/INTERENT | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $572,512 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $230,187 spent · pay $48,865 · grants $126,943 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $126,943 | $126,943 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,042 | $32,042 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,643 | $19,643 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,836 | $13,836 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Travel | $9,766 | $9,588 | $178 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,950 | $8,950 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTOMS EXPENSE | $8,950 | $8,950 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,073 | $3,073 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP | $1,056 | $897 | $106 | $53 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $920 | - | $920 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $208 | - | $128 | $80 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $230,187 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $180,649 spent · pay $42,313 · grants $110,142 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $110,142 | $110,142 | - | - | 61.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,857 | $29,857 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,836 | $13,836 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,636 | $10,636 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,356 | $2,356 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,698 | $1,528 | $170 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,451 | - | $1,451 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $419 | - | $319 | $100 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTOMS EXPENSE | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $180,649 | 100% |