STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL

Cite this

Plain text UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727. Retrieved 2026-10-18.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727

MLA “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/200739727. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $1.3M · assets $3.0M

EIN
20-0739727
Address
PO BOX 862, CHEROKEE, IA 51012-0862
Website
WWW.UNITEDCHRISTIANSINTERNATIONAL.ORG
NTEE code
X99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ORGANIZATION IS A CROSS DENOMINATIONAL HUMANITARIAN MISSION ORGANIZATION THAT SEEKS TO DEVELOP DISCIPLE-MAKING CHURCHES THROUGH EVANGELISM AND CHURCH PLANTING, BEGINNING IN THE CENTRAL PLATEAU OF HAITI AND EXTENDING TO ALL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Molly Paulsrud TREASURER2016-2025 $49,390$292,017 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Whitney Farver DIRECTOR2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jack Griffin DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joel King DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pat Oehler DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marcy Ryken DIRECTOR2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Farver PRESIDENT2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Oehler SECRETARY2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Ryken VICE PRESIDE2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Jackson (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
George Rankin (former) PRESIDENT2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Martha Rankin (former) SECRETARY2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Leusink (former) TREASURER2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Beltman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pastor Jeff Whitt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Mochel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Deboer (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dean Van Roekel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phil Wineland (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darwin Beltman (former) TREASURER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Dale Lint (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $49,390$0$0 $49,3901
WHITNEY FARVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER- $43,592$0$0 $43,5921
WHITNEY FARVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $39,142$0$0 $39,1421
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $33,792$0$0 $33,7921
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $33,152$0$0 $33,1521
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $30,720$0$0 $30,7201
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $30,720$0$0 $30,7201
JAMES RYKEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE OEHLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER40 $26,744$0$0 $26,7441
JAMES RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON JACKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $5K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY PAULSRUD TREASURER6 $4,765$0$0 $4,7651
JAMES RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCY RYKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON JACKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FARVER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY FARVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LEUSINK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB DEBOER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WINELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LEUSINK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB DEBOER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WINELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LEUSINK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB DEBOER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL WINELAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
DARWIN BELTMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB DEBOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 750 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
DARWIN BELTMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB DEBOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 375 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE RANKIN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA RANKIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DARWIN BELTMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BELTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PASTOR JEFF WHITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MOCHEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DALE LINT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEAN VAN ROEKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,700,583$1,348,275 $3,001,941$2,885,247 $2,691,907$0 $49,3902-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,646,644$1,507,321 $1,668,844$1,532,939 $1,640,261$0 $43,5922-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,424,095$1,436,273 $1,589,212$1,393,616 $1,418,985$0 -2-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,256,420$1,306,635 $1,408,312$1,405,794 $1,253,465$0 $39,1422-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,715,988$1,332,612 $1,458,130$1,456,009 $1,712,762$0 $33,7922-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,343,383$1,086,494 $1,074,756$1,072,633 $1,341,721$0 $33,1522-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,287,514$942,288 $838,607$815,710 $1,286,949$0 $30,7202-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,091,374$1,064,766 $485,779$470,484 $1,090,807$0 $30,7202-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$968,265$1,150,460 $451,409$443,876 $968,075$0 $26,7442-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,125,174$953,363 $626,617$626,071 $1,125,038$0 $4,7653-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$874,036$817,302 $454,259$442,799 $874,036$0 -1-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$685,854$634,614 $391,530$386,065 $685,788$0 -2-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$529,900$686,595 $340,343$334,825 $529,813$0 -2-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$516,343$572,512 $493,500$491,520 $516,242$0 -2-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$304,092$230,187 $548,060$547,689 $303,835$0 -2750
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$520,330$180,649 $474,223$473,784 $519,856$0 -2375

Funders of this organization

11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,605,671 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2024 10$1,470,380 2024$112,550
show
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$36,000 2016$36,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$28,360 2024$6,900
show
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$20,000 2024$10,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018, 2021, 2024 4$19,600 2024$11,900
show
GLOBAL EYE MISSION Public charity Exact 2024 1$17,500 2024$17,500
show
BARNABAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$6,707 2017$6,707
show
UNITED FIRE GROUP FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” 2017 1$5,000 2017$5,000
show
UNDERWOOD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” 2015, 2017 2$1,210 2017$750
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” 2020-2023 4$814 2023$191
show
THE DERALD H RUTTENBERG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED CHRISTIANS INTERNATIONAL” 2024 1$100 2024$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MID-IOWA HEALTH FOUNDATIONIAX99 $1,731,690$1,033,282 PRESIDENT$213,349 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CONCERN INCDCX99 $3,879,724$5,834,980 President$218,932 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
SEED INTERNATIONAL INCCAX99 $4,098,040$4,044,872 Executive Dir.$31,500 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
WISDOM INTERNATIONAL INCNCX99 $3,568,937$2,043,210 EXECUTIVE DI$230,867 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
WORLD IN NEED INTERNATIONALFLX99 $3,055,574$2,888,737 Director$188,111 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
EPIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONTXX99 $4,757,338$5,096,666 CEO$144,500 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL TEAMS INTERNATIONAL INCFLX99 $1,649,979$1,601,342 EXEC. DIRECTOR$110,026 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
MASTERS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES USAMTX99 $5,129,709$5,411,623 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALOHX99 $1,687,993$1,494,210 President$172,182 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS IN ACTION INTERNATIONAL INCPAX99 $2,067,087$2,144,583 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
PATH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALORX99 $2,621,339$2,598,912 Shuping$95,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
CAROLINA CHRISTIAN STUDY CENTER INCORPORATEDNCX99 $1,718,351$1,501,671 Executive Director$195,207 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATION OF CLASSICAL & CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INCIDX99 $2,894,304$2,607,623 Executive Dir.$170,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
NORTHWEST HAITI CHRISTIAN MISSION INCINX99 $5,346,576$5,905,894 Secretary$53,285 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
BUCKHEAD CHRISTIAN MINISTRY INCGAX99 $5,032,738$5,579,706 COO$149,835 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
WEST STANLY CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INCNCX99 $2,458,663$2,005,615 CHAPLAIN/DIR$119,768 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIANS REACHING OUT TO SOCIETY INCFLX99 $5,291,774$4,960,619 Executive Director$132,803 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
EXPEDITIONS UNLIMITED LTDWIX99 $2,468,564$2,203,910 DIRECTOR$91,021 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL OUTREACH MISSION INCNYX99 $5,102,826$5,392,699 President$156,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
FORUM OF CHRISTIAN LEADERSILX99 $2,070,703$2,065,093 PRESIDENT$219,948 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INCINX99 $1,626,568$1,031,546 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$62,898 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
REFLECTION PARK INCMDX99 $2,146,126$345,276 President Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
ARC-MORRIS FOUNDATION INCNJX99 $4,949,768$217,481 CEO$255,958 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI COMMUNITIESCOX99 $1,822,721$1,617,416 SECRETARY/TREASURER$54,300 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATIONSDX99 $1,815,561$1,738,423 President$89,100 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$35,149,462302 582016–2024 SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA MISSION DHARAMPUR-USA-INC; THE GLOBAL SELF FOUNDATION; THE HAP FOUNDATION INC; MISSION EMANUEL and 54 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$23,417,724237 562014–2024 SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA MISSION DHARAMPUR-USA-INC; RIMON CLUB Z INC; THE GLOBAL SELF FOUNDATION; PATH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL and 52 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$18,721,728346 452012–2024 FORUM OF CHRISTIAN LEADERS; CAROLINA CHRISTIAN STUDY CENTER INCORPORATED; EPIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION; MISSION HAITI and 41 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$11,084,00014 32018–2025 MACEDONIAN MINISTRY FOUNDATION INC; LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INC; STRAIGHT UP MINISTRIES INC
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,263,01213 32015–2024 MASTERS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES USA; HELPING HANDS FOUNDATION INC; PROCLAIM AVIATION MINISTRIES INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$6,943,72077 282014–2024 HERITAGE AFLAME INC; YEHUDI INC; RIMON CLUB Z INC; THE GLOBAL SELF FOUNDATION and 24 more
PURE INC DAF sponsor$4,641,2684 12021–2024 PATH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
KOUM FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,520,0003 12021–2023 RIMON CLUB Z INC
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,834,2507 22012–2024 REFLECTION PARK INC; BLANTON-PEALE INSTITUTE
WORD OF LIFE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,675,00012 12013–2024 FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$3,422,38918 62017–2024 SHRIMAD RAJCHANDRA MISSION DHARAMPUR-USA-INC; BIBLES FOR AMERICA INCORPORATED; OCEAN INSTITUTE; CHIN BAPTIST CHURCHES USA INC and 2 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$3,382,41016 22010–2024 JEWISH COMMUNITY CAMP AND RETREAT CENTER INC; STORAHTELLING LAB SHUL INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$3,281,60883 292020–2024 FRIENDS IN ACTION INTERNATIONAL INC; YEHUDI INC; CAROLINA CHRISTIAN STUDY CENTER INCORPORATED; CHRISTIANS REACHING OUT TO SOCIETY INC and 25 more
ROBERT I LAPPIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,135,0004 12022–2025 LAPPIN FOUNDATION
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,862,43432 102011–2024 ARKANSAS BAPTIST ASSEMBLY; EPIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION; FORUM OF CHRISTIAN LEADERS; INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CONCERN INC and 6 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,348,275 spent · pay $235,694 · grants $0 · events $1,098
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $1,002,417$1,002,417-- 74.3%
Other salaries and wages $157,729$157,729-- 11.7%
Other employee benefits $65,407$65,407-- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $60,924$60,924-- 4.5%
Information technology $17,078$17,078-- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $8,780$8,780-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $8,040$8,040-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISSION TEAM EXPENSES $7,794$7,794-- 0.6%
Office expenses $5,785$5,785-- 0.4%
Travel $4,638$4,638-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $3,778$3,778-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $2,598$2,598-- 0.2%
Insurance $1,513$1,513-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,098$1,098-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $696$696-- 0.1%
Total$1,348,275100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,507,321 spent · pay $215,865 · grants $0 · events $1,634
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $1,133,599$1,133,599-- 75.2%
Other salaries and wages $142,208$142,208-- 9.4%
Depreciation and depletion $73,638$73,638-- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $61,703$61,703-- 4.1%
Other (as described)SHIPPING $25,193$25,193-- 1.7%
Travel $14,302$14,302-- 0.9%
Information technology $10,104$10,104-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISSION TEAM EXPENSES $9,485$9,485-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $8,852$8,852-- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $8,619$8,619-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $7,646$7,646-- 0.5%
Office expenses $5,150$5,150-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $3,335$3,335-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,634$1,634-- 0.1%
Insurance $1,513$1,513-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $340$340-- 0.0%
Total$1,507,321100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,436,273 spent · pay $201,927 · grants $0 · events $285
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $1,055,741$1,055,741-- 73.5%
Other salaries and wages $133,366$133,366-- 9.3%
Other employee benefits $56,840$56,840-- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $54,014$54,014-- 3.8%
Other (as described)MISSION TEAM EXPENSES $48,372$48,372-- 3.4%
Other (as described)SHIPPING $36,404$36,404-- 2.5%
Information technology $11,262$11,262-- 0.8%
Travel $10,204$10,204-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $8,619$8,619-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $6,223$6,223-- 0.4%
Office expenses $4,357$4,357-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $4,074$4,074-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $3,102$3,102-- 0.2%
Insurance $1,638$1,638-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,022$1,022-- 0.1%
Occupancy $750$750-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $285$285-- 0.0%
Total$1,436,273100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,306,635 spent · pay $196,039 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $937,474$937,474-- 71.7%
Other salaries and wages $136,470$136,470-- 10.4%
Office expenses $77,518$77,518-- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $48,007$48,007-- 3.7%
Other (as described)MISSION TEAM EXPENSES $30,410$30,410-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $26,565$26,565-- 2.0%
Fees: other services $11,720$11,720-- 0.9%
Information technology $9,024$9,024-- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $8,568$8,568-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $8,553$8,553-- 0.7%
Travel $6,634$6,634-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $2,994$2,994-- 0.2%
Insurance $2,698$2,698-- 0.2%
Total$1,306,635100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,332,612 spent · pay $149,017 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $992,639$992,639-- 74.5%
Office expenses $118,178$118,178-- 8.9%
Other salaries and wages $111,138$111,138-- 8.3%
Other employee benefits $26,879$26,879-- 2.0%
Other (as described)MISSION TEAM EXPENSES $25,341$25,341-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $13,902$13,902-- 1.0%
Information technology $11,646$11,646-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $11,410$11,410-- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $8,415$8,415-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $6,458$6,458-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $2,585$2,585-- 0.2%
Insurance $2,359$2,359-- 0.2%
Travel $1,662$1,662-- 0.1%
Total$1,332,612100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,086,494 spent · pay $168,726 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI - HAITI $790,200$790,200-- 72.7%
Other salaries and wages $115,516$115,516-- 10.6%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $49,306$49,306-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $31,518$31,518-- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $24,623$24,623-- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $19,156$19,156-- 1.8%
Office expenses $15,220$15,220-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $12,057$12,057-- 1.1%
Other (as described)SHIPPING $9,238$9,238-- 0.9%
Travel $4,201$4,201-- 0.4%
Occupancy $3,600$3,600-- 0.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL $3,469$3,469-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $2,536$2,536-- 0.2%
Insurance $2,360$2,360-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,624$1,624-- 0.1%
All other expenses $1,177$1,177-- 0.1%
Information technology $693$693-- 0.1%
Total$1,086,494100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $942,288 spent · pay $139,409 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI-HAITI $690,600$690,600-- 73.3%
Other salaries and wages $98,567$98,567-- 10.5%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $72,007$72,007-- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $24,858$24,858-- 2.6%
All other expenses $14,540$14,540-- 1.5%
Other (as described)SHIPPING $10,665$10,665-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $9,984$9,984-- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,625$5,625-- 0.6%
Travel $4,088$4,088-- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL $3,970$3,970-- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,384$1,384-- 0.1%
Total$942,288100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,064,766 spent · pay $138,102 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI-HAITI $730,031$730,031-- 68.6%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $162,619$162,619-- 15.3%
Other salaries and wages $102,013$102,013-- 9.6%
Other employee benefits $19,871$19,871-- 1.9%
All other expenses $14,676$14,676-- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $10,218$10,218-- 1.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $10,214$10,214-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $4,862$4,862-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $4,262$4,262-- 0.4%
Total$1,064,766100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,150,460 spent · pay $126,697 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI-HAITI $773,099$773,099-- 67.2%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $206,126$206,126-- 17.9%
Other salaries and wages $97,690$97,690-- 8.5%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $17,082$17,082-- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $15,753$15,753-- 1.4%
All other expenses $13,265$13,265-- 1.2%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $8,124$8,124-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $7,254$7,254-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $6,067$6,067-- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.5%
Total$1,150,460100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $953,363 spent · pay $86,776 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UCI-HAITI $695,677$695,677-- 73.0%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $131,185$131,185-- 13.8%
Other salaries and wages $73,446$73,446-- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $13,699$13,699-- 1.4%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $10,927$10,927-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $7,696$7,696-- 0.8%
All other expenses $7,403$7,403-- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $6,610$6,610-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $6,000$6,000-- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $720$720-- 0.1%
Total$953,363100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $817,302 spent · pay $84,754 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP $542,881$542,881-- 66.4%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $151,735$151,735-- 18.6%
Other salaries and wages $61,800$61,800-- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $20,122$20,122-- 2.5%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $17,810$17,810-- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $14,377$14,377-- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $2,577$2,577-- 0.3%
Total$817,302100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $634,614 spent · pay $74,679 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP $412,228$412,228-- 65.0%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $104,668$104,668-- 16.5%
Other salaries and wages $61,800$61,800-- 9.7%
Depreciation and depletion $23,167$23,167-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $19,872$19,872-- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $5,021$5,021-- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $1,858$1,858-- 0.3%
Total$634,614100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $686,595 spent · pay $75,951 · grants $143,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP $269,348$269,348-- 39.2%
Grants outside the US $143,000$143,000-- 20.8%
Other (as described)PERDIEMS & SUPP - MISSION $122,896$122,896-- 17.9%
Other salaries and wages $63,378$63,378-- 9.2%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $26,540$26,540-- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $26,208$26,208-- 3.8%
Other (as described)CUSTOMS EXPENSE $13,023$13,023-- 1.9%
Office expenses $9,629$6,859$2,770- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $6,000$6,000-- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $4,592$4,592-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $1,981$1,981-- 0.3%
Total$686,595100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $572,512 spent · pay $65,747 · grants $441,249 · events $6,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $441,249$441,249-- 77.1%
Other salaries and wages $43,671$43,671-- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $26,212$26,212-- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $13,013$13,013-- 2.3%
Other (as described)RENT $9,471$9,471-- 1.7%
Other (as described)CUSTOMS EXPENSE $9,467$9,467-- 1.7%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSE $7,941$7,941-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,000$6,000-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $5,300$5,300-- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $3,763$3,763-- 0.7%
Travel $3,687$3,687-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,725-$1,725- 0.3%
Office expenses $613-$613- 0.1%
Other (as described)COMPUTER/INTERENT $400$400-- 0.1%
Total$572,512100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $230,187 spent · pay $48,865 · grants $126,943 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $126,943$126,943-- 55.1%
Other salaries and wages $32,042$32,042-- 13.9%
Depreciation and depletion $19,643$19,643-- 8.5%
Occupancy $13,836$13,836-- 6.0%
Travel $9,766$9,588$178- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $8,950$8,950-- 3.9%
Other (as described)CUSTOMS EXPENSE $8,950$8,950-- 3.9%
Pension plan contributions $4,800$4,800-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $3,073$3,073-- 1.3%
Other (as described)BIBLES/OTHER MINISTRY EXP $1,056$897$106$53 0.5%
Fees: accounting $920-$920- 0.4%
Office expenses $208-$128$80 0.1%
Total$230,187100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $180,649 spent · pay $42,313 · grants $110,142 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $110,142$110,142-- 61.0%
Other salaries and wages $29,857$29,857-- 16.5%
Occupancy $13,836$13,836-- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $10,636$10,636-- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $5,300$5,300-- 2.9%
Pension plan contributions $4,800$4,800-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $2,356$2,356-- 1.3%
Travel $1,698$1,528$170- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,451-$1,451- 0.8%
Office expenses $419-$319$100 0.2%
Other (as described)CUSTOMS EXPENSE $120$120-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $34-$34- 0.0%
Total$180,649100%

View the filing