VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200950872. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200950872
MLA “VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200950872. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $2.1M · assets $8.3M
- EIN
- 20-0950872
- Address
- 1810 SAINT MARYS DR, MONTROSE, CO 81401-5011
- NTEE code
- B29
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To ensure that all students master the skills required to earn a high school diploma and that they acquire the tools necessary for future success. Vista Charter School is devoted to offering the tools it takes to succeed through teaching student relationships and dedication.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Siebert | School Director | 2021-2024 | $141,542 | $354,054 | 1 |
| Beth Sass (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2011-2016 | $92,617 | $586,387 | 1 |
| Emily Paris Macniven (former) | ADMINISTRATO | 2017-2021 | $144,959 | $409,594 | 1 |
| Coni Wilson (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2009 | $86,143 | $86,143 | 1 |
| Leanna Spadafora (former) | SECRETARY/REGISTRAR | 2009 | $34,273 | $34,273 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Belario | Board President | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Stryker | Vice President | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Omer | Board Secretary | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Quon | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Bush | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Stucki | Board Treasurer | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Sorensen | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Riyanon Keep (former) | Board Treasurer | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlton Mason (former) | Board Member | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Lake (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2009-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Balerio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Wareham (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bj Brown (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Stone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Stone (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Parker (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Watkins (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Stone (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $142K · 7 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Siebert | School Director | 40 | $141,542 | $0 | $0 | $141,542 | 1 |
| Brian Belario | Board President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Stryker | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Omer | Board Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Quon | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trisha Bush | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Stucki | Board Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Sorensen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 17 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Siebert | School Director | 40 | $110,811 | $0 | $0 | $110,811 | 1 |
| Brian Belario | Board President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Stryker | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Riyanon Keep | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Omer | Board Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlton Mason | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Siebert | School Director | 40 | $101,701 | $0 | $0 | $101,701 | 1 |
| Brian Belario | Board President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Stryker | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Riyanon Keep | Board Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Omer | Board Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlton Mason | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $145K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY PARIS MACNIVEN | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $113,552 | $0 | $31,407 | $144,959 | 1 |
| LUKE SIEBERT | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BALERIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT OMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY PARIS MACNIVEN | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BALERIO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT OMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY PARIS MACNIVEN | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $162K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY PARIS MACNIVEN | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $123,127 | $0 | $38,415 | $161,542 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY PARIS MACNIVEN | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $103,093 | $0 | $0 | $103,093 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $57,424 | $35,193 | $92,617 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $89,209 | $11,755 | $100,964 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $83,053 | $11,135 | $94,188 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $90,278 | $6,484 | $96,762 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT STRYKER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $0 | $84,448 | $5,684 | $90,132 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON STONE | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WAREHAM | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH SASS | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $93,213 | $0 | $18,511 | $111,724 | 1 |
| CAROL PARKER | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON WATKINS | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL STONE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON WATKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $120K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONI WILSON | ADMINISTRATOR | 47 | $86,143 | $0 | $0 | $86,143 | 1 |
| LEANNA SPADAFORA | SECRETARY/REGISTRAR | 38 | $34,273 | $0 | $0 | $34,273 | 1 |
| RUSS STONE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA LAKE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON WATKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $17K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,234,555 | $2,138,007 | $8,273,485 | $5,684,209 | $124,663 | $1,982,226 | $145,710 | 7 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,239,453 | $2,023,724 | $7,823,517 | $7,409,620 | $278,320 | $1,839,464 | $0 | 17 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,865,051 | $2,033,128 | $7,529,796 | $7,193,891 | $291,889 | $1,535,011 | $137,058 | 16 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,413,731 | $1,515,609 | $7,714,638 | $7,361,968 | $17,188 | $1,394,442 | $144,959 | 12 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,514,776 | $1,419,972 | $7,942,349 | $7,510,800 | $1,503,998 | $1,554 | - | 12 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,897,260 | $2,025,928 | $7,821,393 | $7,415,996 | $49,233 | $1,809,219 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,792,377 | $1,874,196 | $7,861,907 | $7,643,029 | $125,534 | $1,621,023 | $123,127 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,806,376 | $1,519,433 | $7,891,159 | $7,724,847 | $252,813 | $1,542,458 | $89,054 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,457,521 | $1,424,932 | $7,623,606 | $7,437,904 | $152,739 | $1,294,374 | $81,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,242,992 | $1,316,853 | $7,630,573 | $7,405,315 | $60,856 | $1,170,440 | $126,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,237,281 | $1,359,025 | $7,596,022 | $7,479,176 | $36,345 | $1,198,817 | $125,453 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,152,007 | $1,251,454 | $7,711,941 | $7,600,920 | $1,024,082 | $126,156 | $114,871 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,473,627 | $1,175,695 | $7,949,030 | $7,700,367 | $1,323,734 | $149,277 | $109,212 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,843,232 | $956,476 | $8,521,733 | $7,546,013 | $4,716,049 | $116,181 | $93,213 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,018,851 | $1,088,340 | $3,869,086 | $3,659,092 | $1,890,818 | $113,541 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,433,556 | $953,501 | $2,875,843 | $2,728,581 | $1,293,803 | $123,374 | $86,143 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $8,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLORADO LEAGUE OF CHARTER SCHOOLS | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARBLE CHARTER SCHOOL INC | CO | B29 | $1,149,006 | $889,355 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,289,585 | $2,277,042 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS KIVA MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,136,689 | $1,991,856 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL VILLAGE CHARTER COLLABORATIVE | CO | B29 | $2,688,857 | $2,842,476 | EXECUTIVE DI | $186,178 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENVER JUSTICE HIGH SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,333,494 | $2,318,201 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DURANGO SCHOOLS OF CHOICE INC | CO | B29 | $2,770,797 | $2,503,347 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $82,184 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNTAIN VILLAGE MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $3,524,505 | $3,449,629 | Head of School | $139,861 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGETOWN COMMUNITY SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $1,590,361 | $1,675,606 | School Director | $98,105 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAGOSA PEAK OPEN SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,028,145 | $1,737,865 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST OPEN SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,533,641 | $2,412,576 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL OF COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | B29 | $1,723,735 | $1,840,210 | Pricipal | $161,988 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVICA COLORADO | CO | B29 | $2,339,080 | $2,796,903 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLORADO SKIES ACADEMY | CO | B29 | $3,003,072 | $4,069,909 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASCEND COLLEGE PREP | CO | B29 | $1,321,852 | $1,291,285 | Principal and Director | $91,054 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DORAL ACADEMY OF COLORADO INC | CO | B29 | $2,607,180 | $3,443,207 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES IRWIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CO | B29 | $2,908,975 | $3,369,299 | Secretary | $126,561 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORTON ACADEMY LLC | CO | B29 | $1,807,441 | $1,549,707 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROSPECT ACADEMY OF COLORADO | CO | B29 | $2,584,366 | $3,230,985 | Executive Director | $92,500 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEXT CHARTER SCHOOL | NH | B29 | $1,920,229 | $1,769,322 | HEAD OF SCHO | $121,206 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARCADIA CHARTER SCHOOL | MN | B29 | $2,109,779 | $2,081,561 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,293 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CAL CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B29 | $2,917,395 | $2,888,192 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MITCH CHARTER SCHOOL | OR | B29 | $2,554,825 | $2,461,864 | Executive Dir. | $84,296 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW ROOTS CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B29 | $3,137,511 | $2,602,040 | PRINCIPAL | $128,005 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHRYSALIS CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B29 | $3,187,315 | $3,145,224 | DIRECTOR | $87,023 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| IVY TECH CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B29 | $2,684,527 | $2,715,792 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $203,857 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,138,007 spent · pay $1,453,797 · grants $0 · events $1,475
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $943,616 | $824,778 | $118,838 | $0 | 44.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $242,021 | $124,800 | $117,221 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $145,710 | $0 | $145,710 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $142,931 | $0 | $142,931 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $122,450 | $63,143 | $59,307 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | tuition | $83,616 | $83,616 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $79,976 | $0 | $79,976 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $67,963 | $58,825 | $9,138 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,182 | $59,790 | $6,392 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | district overhead costs | $65,150 | $0 | $65,150 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $49,352 | $36,085 | $13,267 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | education materials | $28,672 | $28,672 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $26,971 | $207 | $26,764 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $23,560 | $10,930 | $12,630 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,757 | $0 | $19,757 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,041 | $0 | $13,041 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | food service | $12,370 | $12,370 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,194 | $0 | $3,194 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,475 | $962 | $513 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,138,007 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,023,724 spent · pay $1,176,520 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $858,509 | $518,935 | $339,574 | $0 | 42.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $227,358 | $124,265 | $103,093 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $185,581 | $110,970 | $74,611 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $139,210 | $0 | $139,210 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $136,617 | $17,655 | $118,962 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $132,430 | $95,632 | $36,798 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $103,616 | $10,776 | $92,840 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $79,912 | $55,220 | $24,692 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $78,767 | $0 | $78,767 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Property | $38,959 | $35,590 | $3,369 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $30,603 | $9,654 | $20,949 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,574 | $0 | $7,574 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,588 | $1,139 | $3,449 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,023,724 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,033,128 spent · pay $1,194,876 · grants $10,674 · events $1,602
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $727,687 | $673,083 | $54,604 | $0 | 35.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $187,717 | $180,779 | $6,938 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,058 | $0 | $137,058 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,577 | $131,577 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $131,149 | $125,524 | $5,625 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Tuition for special/vocational education | $115,958 | $115,958 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Information technology | $102,323 | $102,323 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $96,593 | $96,593 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Fees: management | $80,935 | $0 | $80,935 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $68,644 | $68,644 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $62,820 | $62,820 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,704 | $0 | $62,704 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $25,548 | $0 | $25,548 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $21,543 | $21,543 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,666 | $17,666 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,274 | $0 | $15,274 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,265 | $10,420 | $845 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,674 | $10,674 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | All others | $9,693 | $9,693 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $9,540 | $0 | $9,540 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,158 | $0 | $5,158 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,602 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,033,128 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,515,609 spent · pay $1,063,565 · grants $17,029 · events $125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $669,513 | $603,342 | $66,171 | - | 44.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $144,959 | - | $144,959 | - | 9.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $138,973 | $134,416 | $4,557 | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $138,310 | - | $138,310 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,678 | $90,530 | $148 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $79,259 | $17,407 | $61,852 | - | 5.2% | |
| Information technology | $52,117 | $46,746 | $5,371 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,613 | - | $48,613 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,647 | $33,647 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $33,008 | $4,937 | $28,071 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,442 | $8,371 | $11,071 | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $17,029 | $17,029 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,916 | - | $11,916 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,261 | $2,237 | $9,024 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,477 | - | $9,477 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,575 | - | $7,575 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE | $4,308 | $4,308 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIP | $2,805 | - | $2,805 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,344 | - | $2,344 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,515,609 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,419,972 spent · pay $974,558 · grants $0 · events $3,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $733,186 | $538,072 | $195,114 | - | 51.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $142,957 | - | $142,957 | - | 10.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $139,887 | $101,877 | $38,010 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $101,485 | $81,237 | $20,248 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: management | $96,665 | - | $96,665 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $50,505 | $50,505 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $41,092 | - | $41,092 | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $37,373 | $34,546 | $2,827 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $28,136 | - | $28,136 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,210 | - | $18,210 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AWARD | $9,118 | $9,118 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,300 | - | $7,300 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $6,210 | $6,210 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,403 | - | $2,403 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,695 | - | $1,695 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,419,972 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,025,928 spent · pay $1,499,837 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,117,835 | $969,624 | $148,211 | - | 55.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $244,975 | $216,141 | $28,834 | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: management | $192,115 | $192,115 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146,850 | $146,850 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,550 | $113,181 | $8,369 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $52,917 | $52,917 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $51,381 | - | $51,381 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $27,411 | $12,029 | $15,382 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $25,957 | $25,957 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $21,145 | $21,145 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,477 | $13,431 | $2,046 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $7,422 | $7,422 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $893 | - | $893 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,025,928 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,874,196 spent · pay $1,399,474 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,063,361 | $873,780 | $189,581 | - | 56.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $199,312 | $162,670 | $36,642 | - | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $156,746 | $156,746 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $122,593 | $105,425 | $17,168 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: management | $93,704 | $93,704 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $52,304 | $52,304 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $36,806 | $36,806 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $35,267 | $35,267 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $30,129 | - | $30,129 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $23,584 | $20,200 | $3,384 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $20,975 | $20,975 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,208 | $12,523 | $1,685 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,533 | $1,263 | $10,270 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,354 | $8,354 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,320 | $5,320 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,874,196 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,519,433 spent · pay $1,102,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $738,637 | $664,053 | $74,584 | $0 | 48.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,299 | $164,299 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $145,695 | $116,669 | $29,026 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $107,048 | $81,918 | $25,130 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,054 | $0 | $89,054 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $58,183 | $58,183 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $38,207 | $38,207 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $33,336 | $33,336 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $28,306 | $28,306 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $25,802 | $15,931 | $9,871 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,128 | $20,018 | $2,110 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $21,656 | $21,656 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $18,263 | $18,263 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,050 | $11,069 | $1,981 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $11,628 | $11,469 | $159 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $4,141 | $4,141 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,519,433 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,424,932 spent · pay $971,399 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $637,195 | $609,969 | $27,226 | $0 | 44.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $180,773 | $180,773 | $0 | $0 | 12.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $127,018 | $106,207 | $20,811 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $115,694 | $101,704 | $13,990 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,475 | $0 | $81,475 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $49,285 | $46,952 | $2,333 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,770 | $48,770 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $48,372 | $48,372 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $40,792 | $40,792 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $28,381 | $28,381 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $17,904 | $17,904 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,128 | $14,128 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $13,502 | $13,502 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $10,525 | $0 | $10,525 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,017 | $8,465 | $1,552 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $1,101 | $0 | $1,101 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,424,932 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,316,853 spent · pay $929,904 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $580,112 | $559,059 | $21,053 | $0 | 44.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $179,375 | $179,375 | $0 | $0 | 13.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,591 | $126,591 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $111,862 | $104,150 | $7,712 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $102,039 | $98,392 | $3,647 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,272 | $50,791 | $13,481 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: management | $34,963 | $34,963 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $31,303 | $29,477 | $1,826 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $21,887 | $0 | $21,887 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $15,428 | $0 | $15,428 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,743 | $0 | $13,743 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $9,749 | $9,749 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,300 | $6,727 | $2,573 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $4,179 | $0 | $4,179 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,316,853 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,359,025 spent · pay $949,845 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $615,509 | $595,516 | $19,993 | $0 | 45.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $182,517 | $182,517 | $0 | $0 | 13.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,453 | $125,453 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $101,081 | $97,816 | $3,265 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,675 | $91,553 | $7,122 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $57,811 | $53,156 | $4,655 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: management | $44,699 | $44,699 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,268 | $28,410 | $8,858 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $19,723 | $19,723 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $19,052 | $19,052 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $14,114 | $0 | $14,114 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,941 | $0 | $13,941 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $10,271 | $0 | $10,271 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,127 | $6,558 | $2,569 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $3,713 | $0 | $3,713 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $3,481 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,590 | $0 | $2,590 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,359,025 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,251,454 spent · pay $875,264 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $570,904 | $551,100 | $19,804 | $0 | 45.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,921 | $204,921 | $0 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $114,871 | $114,871 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $91,624 | $88,504 | $3,120 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,334 | $81,976 | $7,358 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $54,341 | $52,879 | $1,462 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: management | $36,177 | $36,177 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $15,375 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $13,870 | $0 | $13,870 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,867 | $0 | $13,867 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,674 | $4,969 | $5,705 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $10,444 | $10,444 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $10,035 | $0 | $10,035 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,531 | $6,627 | $1,904 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,946 | $4,946 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,540 | $0 | $1,540 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,251,454 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,175,695 spent · pay $815,935 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $537,417 | $515,529 | $21,888 | $0 | 45.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $174,565 | $174,565 | $0 | $0 | 14.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,212 | $109,212 | $0 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $82,549 | $79,286 | $3,263 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,642 | $75,552 | $3,090 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $47,559 | $45,279 | $2,280 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: management | $29,536 | $29,536 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,926 | $0 | $22,926 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EQUIPMENT | $22,586 | $0 | $22,586 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $15,304 | $6,254 | $9,050 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $10,543 | $0 | $10,543 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPLIES | $9,866 | $0 | $9,866 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $8,498 | $8,498 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,115 | $6,547 | $1,568 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,995 | $3,995 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $432 | $0 | $432 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,175,695 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $956,476 spent · pay $781,586 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $515,157 | $378,440 | $136,717 | $0 | 53.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,213 | $93,213 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,901 | $68,295 | $19,606 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,380 | $70,756 | $6,624 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $76,308 | $0 | $76,308 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $33,940 | $0 | $33,940 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,657 | $18,657 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,225 | $14,620 | $1,605 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $13,254 | $0 | $13,254 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,752 | $0 | $8,752 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,935 | $6,478 | $1,457 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,215 | $0 | $3,215 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,789 | $358 | $1,431 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $956,476 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,088,340 spent · pay $783,696 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $613,119 | $480,743 | $132,376 | - | 56.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $151,124 | $112,751 | $38,373 | - | 13.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,615 | $73,567 | $20,048 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,962 | $68,707 | $8,255 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $61,806 | - | $61,806 | - | 5.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,786 | $20,507 | $2,279 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,943 | $18,326 | $1,617 | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $11,463 | - | $11,463 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,980 | - | $9,980 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $8,439 | - | $8,439 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS | $5,660 | - | $5,660 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $5,153 | - | $5,153 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,416 | - | $3,416 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,817 | $2,000 | $817 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,057 | $243 | $1,814 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,088,340 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $953,501 spent · pay $726,508 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $580,005 | $448,218 | $131,787 | - | 60.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $83,403 | $69,337 | $14,066 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,100 | $56,146 | $6,954 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $59,043 | - | $59,043 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $56,062 | $27,050 | $29,012 | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,995 | $33,995 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,074 | $24,367 | $2,707 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,137 | - | $13,137 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,697 | - | $11,697 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $11,263 | - | $11,263 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,814 | - | $8,814 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,908 | $1,906 | $4,002 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $953,501 | 100% |