ELDER HOUSING LLC
Cite this
Plain text ELDER HOUSING LLC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2014. https://strategystudio.org/org/201034873. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ELDER HOUSING LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2014]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201034873
MLA “ELDER HOUSING LLC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2014, https://strategystudio.org/org/201034873. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2014. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2014 · Form 990 · revenue $8.4M · expenses $8.2M · assets $0
- Also known as
- THE MANORS
- EIN
- 20-1034873
- Address
- 4100 PIER NORTH BLVD NO STE A, FLINT, MI 48504
- Website
- WWW.WELLSPRINGLUTHERAN.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MOTIVATED BY CHRIST'S LOVE, WE ENGAGE PEOPLE AS THEY EXPERIENCE AND EMBRACE THEIR GOD-GIVEN POTENTIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
10 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gehm | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2009-2014 | $229,659 | $1,080,077 | 11 |
| Amy Storms | VP FINANCE AND CFO | 2009-2014 | $129,460 | $567,600 | 7 |
| Albert D Kaul | VP HUMAN RESOURCES, CPO | 2009-2014 | $108,243 | $447,253 | 7 |
| Eric R Musum | VP, CAA AND CTO | 2011-2014 | $101,108 | $193,920 | 9 |
| Michael Logan | SR. VP/COO SENIOR SERVICES | 2014 | $156,186 | $156,186 | 6 |
| Maureen Mcgee (former) | COO - CAMPUS BASED SERVICE | 2009-2013 | $131,739 | $496,738 | 5 |
| Todd E Seibt (former) | CHIEF SUPPORT OFFICER | 2009-2011 | $108,259 | $304,733 | 4 |
| Lynn Zuellig (former) | COO-HOME BASED SERVICES | 2009-2010 | $99,759 | $208,827 | 5 |
| Dennis Kraft (former) | CEO-LHM ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2010 | $126,567 | $126,567 | 4 |
| Dennis Krafft (former) | CEO-LHM ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2009 | $121,181 | $121,181 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritch Cushway | VICE CHAIR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Paul Nyquist | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Darrell Zolton | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Rev Don Neuendorf | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Scott A Zimmer | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Anthony D Golden | CHAIR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Peter Bender | TREASURER | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Randy Harris | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Deborah Dutcher | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Mary Jo Krick | SECRETARY - PARTIAL YEAR | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Pete Bender (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Charles Winterstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Marilynn Goering (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Dr John Brandt (former) | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rev John Bush (former) | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Tony Golden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rev Peter Larsen (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Kurt Kuck (former) | CHair | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| DR joe brandt (former) | TREASURER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Falck (former) | DIrector | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2014 · 15 people listed · 5 paid, $725K · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID M GEHM | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | $199,926 | $29,733 | $229,659 | 11 |
| MICHAEL LOGAN | SR. VP/COO SENIOR SERVICES | 20 | $0 | $151,997 | $4,189 | $156,186 | 6 |
| AMY STORMS | VP FINANCE AND CFO | 4 | $0 | $117,875 | $11,585 | $129,460 | 7 |
| ALBERT KAUL | VP HUMAN RESOURCES, CPO | 5 | $0 | $93,049 | $15,194 | $108,243 | 7 |
| ERIC MUSUM | VP, CAA AND CTO | 0 | $0 | $91,124 | $9,984 | $101,108 | 9 |
| ANTHONY D GOLDEN | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RITCH CUSHWAY | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PETER BENDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV DON NEUENDORF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DARRELL ZOLTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PAUL NYQUIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SCOTT ZIMMER | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEBORAH DUTCHER | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY HARRIS | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARY JO KRICK | SECRETARY - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2013 · 18 people listed · 5 paid, $685K · 314 employees · 90 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID M GEHM | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $203,990 | $31,668 | $235,658 | 11 |
| MAUREEN MCGEE | COO - CAMPUS BASED SERVICE | 8 | $0 | $104,427 | $27,312 | $131,739 | 5 |
| AMY STORMS | CFO | 4 | $0 | $106,809 | $12,265 | $119,074 | 7 |
| ALBERT KAUL | VP HUMAN RESOURCES | 1 | $0 | $90,094 | $15,921 | $106,015 | 7 |
| ERIC MUSUM | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $83,141 | $9,671 | $92,812 | 9 |
| ANTHONY D GOLDEN | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARILYNN GOERING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR JOHN BRANDT | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV JOHN BUSH | DIRECTOR - PARTIAL YEAR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHARLES WINTERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEBORAH DUTCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARY JO KRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| REV DON NEUENDORF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PETE BENDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| RITCH CUSHWAY | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SCOTT ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DARRELL ZOLTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RANDY HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2011 · 16 people listed · 4 paid, $581K · 269 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID M GEHM | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $207,577 | $23,412 | $230,989 | 11 |
| MAUREEN MCGEE | COO - CAMPUS BASED SERVICES | 12 | $0 | $114,276 | $12,589 | $126,865 | 5 |
| AMY STORMS | CFO | 12 | $0 | $102,559 | $12,483 | $115,042 | 7 |
| TODD SEIBT | CHIEF SUPPORT OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $92,576 | $15,683 | $108,259 | 4 |
| TONY GOLDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARILYNN GOERING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV PETER LARSEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR JOHN BRANDT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV JOHN BUSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DARRELL ZOLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES WINTERSTEIN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEBORAH DUTCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARY JO KRICK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SCOTT ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ERIC MUSUM | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2010 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $880K · 285 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID M GEHM | PRESIDENT & CEO | 3 | $0 | $179,778 | $26,566 | $206,344 | 11 |
| DENNIS KRAFT | CEO-LHM ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0 | $0 | $107,855 | $18,712 | $126,567 | 4 |
| MAUREEN MCGEE | COO-CAMPUS BASED SERVICES | 6 | $0 | $101,043 | $17,868 | $118,911 | 5 |
| ALBERT KAUL | CEO-LHM FOUNDATION | 0 | $0 | $94,393 | $22,934 | $117,327 | 7 |
| AMY STORMS | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $93,804 | $17,060 | $110,864 | 7 |
| TODD SEIBT | CHIEF SUPPORT OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $84,493 | $15,895 | $100,388 | 4 |
| LYNN ZUELLIG | COO-HOME BASED SERVICES | 0 | $0 | $88,000 | $11,759 | $99,759 | 5 |
| REV JOHN BUSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TONY GOLDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DARRELL ZOLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DEBORAH DUTCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARILYNN GOERING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV PETER LARSEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARY JO KRICK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR JOHN BRANDT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT ZIMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES WINTERSTEIN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2009 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $832K · 279 employees · 53 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID M GEHM | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $154,778 | $22,649 | $177,427 | 11 |
| DENNIS KRAFFT | CEO-LHM ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0 | $0 | $106,424 | $14,757 | $121,181 | 3 |
| MAUREEN MCGEE | COO-CAMPUS BASED SERVICE | 12 | $0 | $102,481 | $16,742 | $119,223 | 5 |
| Albert Kaul | CEO-LHM FOUNDATION | 0 | $0 | $96,420 | $19,248 | $115,668 | 7 |
| LYNN ZUELLIG | COO-HOME BASED SERVICES | 0 | $0 | $96,631 | $12,437 | $109,068 | 5 |
| TODD SEIBT | CSO | 0 | $0 | $81,329 | $14,757 | $96,086 | 4 |
| AMY STORMS | CFO | 4 | $0 | $78,123 | $15,037 | $93,160 | 7 |
| KURT kuck | CHair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHarles winterstein | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR joe brandt | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR PETER LARSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DEBORAH DUTCHER | DIRector | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RICHARD FALCK | DIrector | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MArilynn goering | DIrector | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARY JO KRICK | DIrector | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SCOTT ZIMMER | DIRector | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| tony golden | DIREctor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RANDY HARRIS | DIREctor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2014 · 1 contractor · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | CHARLOTTE, NC | FOOD SERVICE | $1,545,897 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $628K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | FOOD SERVICE | $628,329 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,357,814 | $8,238,542 | $0 | $0 | $3,072 | $8,227,070 | $0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,374,117 | $7,977,244 | $14,572,534 | -$2,406,010 | $2,281 | $8,206,831 | $0 | 314 | 90 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,489,434 | $7,931,564 | $16,927,147 | -$2,596,723 | $4,366 | $7,420,031 | $0 | 269 | 52 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,965,116 | $7,840,834 | $18,752,781 | -$2,154,593 | $7,206 | $7,880,990 | $0 | 285 | 28 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,915,399 | $7,715,342 | $20,416,429 | -$2,278,875 | $21,637 | $7,810,602 | $0 | 279 | 53 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $28,843 in all, tax years 2009 to 2010. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN HOMES OF MICHIGAN FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010 | 2 | $28,843 | 2010 | $7,206 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELLO HOUSING LLC | MD | L20 | $3,605,664 | $3,797,948 | CHAIR | $321,461 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ELDERLY HOUSING INC | SC | L81 | $679,121 | $734,096 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AAA ELDERLY HOUSING - | AR | Not reported | -$163,094 | $11,612 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ELDERLY HOUSING INC | OK | L22 | $155,605 | $164,864 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TEX ELDERLY HOUSING | GA | Not reported | $717,141 | $822,769 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2014 · Form 990 · $8,238,542 spent · pay $3,175,109 · grants $0 · events $9,936
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,628,936 | $2,201,082 | $427,854 | - | 31.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,609,833 | $1,554,829 | $55,004 | - | 19.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $926,192 | - | $926,192 | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $863,939 | $558,184 | $305,755 | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: management | $766,441 | - | $766,441 | - | 9.3% | |
| Interest | $441,285 | - | $441,285 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $273,656 | $163,430 | $110,226 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $252,469 | $165,137 | $87,332 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $96,683 | $96,683 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP, VEHICLE REPAIRS | $81,221 | $31,941 | $49,280 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $79,746 | $6,340 | $73,406 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $63,869 | - | $63,869 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $56,844 | - | $56,844 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $24,682 | - | $24,682 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,048 | $15,302 | $4,746 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $14,202 | - | $14,202 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $13,286 | $833 | $12,453 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRE-EMPLOYMENT | $10,277 | $10,007 | $270 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,936 | $7,535 | $2,401 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,810 | - | $4,810 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $139 | - | $139 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,238,542 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $7,977,244 spent · pay $3,552,554 · grants $0 · events $1,377
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,093,513 | $2,671,504 | $422,009 | - | 38.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,002,101 | - | $1,002,101 | - | 12.6% | |
| Fees: management | $727,046 | - | $727,046 | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $676,770 | $621,977 | $54,793 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $477,101 | $477,101 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Interest | $440,912 | - | $440,912 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $244,581 | $244,581 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $235,008 | $202,177 | $32,831 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $231,273 | - | $231,273 | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $195,022 | $155,791 | $39,231 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $172,962 | $116,124 | $56,838 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $156,218 | $12,811 | $143,407 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $146,653 | - | $146,653 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP, VEHICLE REPAIRS | $101,556 | $58,246 | $43,310 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,011 | $20,789 | $8,222 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $21,283 | - | $21,283 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,016 | $742 | $8,274 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $7,472 | - | $7,472 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $6,440 | $546 | $5,894 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,824 | - | $1,824 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,377 | $431 | $946 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,977,244 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $7,931,564 spent · pay $3,321,188 · grants $0 · events $746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,811,695 | $2,529,858 | $281,837 | - | 35.4% | |
| Interest | $1,189,804 | $1,189,804 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,010,141 | $1,010,141 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: management | $710,782 | - | $710,782 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $348,489 | $348,489 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $324,150 | $324,150 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT, VEHICLES, R | $264,764 | $214,575 | $50,189 | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $245,331 | $140,882 | $104,449 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $236,152 | $189,505 | $46,647 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $221,885 | $221,885 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $219,080 | $160,235 | $58,845 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $116,392 | - | $116,392 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $77,078 | $16,936 | $60,142 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNEMPLOYMENT EXPENSES | $50,557 | - | $50,557 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $30,295 | $7,817 | $22,478 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,010 | $23,338 | $4,672 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $20,826 | - | $20,826 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,977 | - | $13,977 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,763 | $4,219 | $2,544 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,370 | - | $4,370 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $746 | $632 | $114 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $277 | - | $277 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,931,564 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $7,840,834 spent · pay $3,122,678 · grants $0 · events $6,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,714,959 | $2,433,927 | $281,032 | - | 34.6% | |
| Interest | $1,223,712 | $1,223,712 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $999,466 | $799,573 | $199,893 | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: management | $667,982 | - | $667,982 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $514,673 | $453,376 | $61,297 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $352,023 | $352,023 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT, VEHICLES, RE | $284,176 | $232,001 | $52,175 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $240,933 | - | $240,933 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $199,762 | $178,422 | $21,340 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $177,116 | $136,792 | $40,324 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $146,688 | - | $146,688 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $106,166 | $17,161 | $89,005 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNEMPLOYMENT EXPENSES | $54,294 | - | $54,294 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMPENSATION CL | $50,734 | - | $50,734 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $32,670 | $22,925 | $9,745 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,841 | $25,150 | $5,691 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,973 | - | $25,973 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,162 | $1,586 | $4,576 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5,844 | $3,663 | $2,181 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,480 | - | $3,480 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,180 | - | $3,180 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,840,834 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $7,715,342 spent · pay $3,093,311 · grants $0 · events $2,370
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,634,490 | $2,330,624 | $303,866 | - | 34.1% | |
| Interest | $1,348,358 | - | $1,348,358 | - | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $998,828 | $996,534 | $2,294 | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $557,754 | $317,822 | $239,932 | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: management | $546,950 | - | $546,950 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $341,584 | $341,584 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSE | $255,557 | $194,918 | $60,639 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $251,149 | $176,163 | $74,986 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $213,379 | $110,809 | $102,570 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $175,749 | $115,631 | $60,118 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $131,134 | - | $131,134 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $76,268 | $45,532 | $30,736 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $69,953 | $47,190 | $22,763 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $61,229 | - | $61,229 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,923 | $20,261 | $11,662 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $14,175 | $12,261 | $1,914 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,492 | - | $4,492 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,370 | $853 | $1,517 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,715,342 | 100% |