HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596
MLA “HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $3K · expenses $988 · assets $0
- EIN
- 20-1129596
- Address
- 8290 W SAHARA 200, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rover H Hamrick (former) | Secretary | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY K HAMRICK | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT H HAMRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY K HAMRICK | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT H HAMRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY K HAMRICK | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT H HAMRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rover H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rover H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly K Hamrick | President & Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rover H Hamrick | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 6 grants to organizations · $52K
2023 · 4 grants to organizations · $2K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $2K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $2K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,093 | $988 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $577 | $53,844 | $2,895 | -$2,105 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,954 | $2,908 | $56,162 | $51,162 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$2,548 | $1,082 | $54,116 | $49,116 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,578 | $1,228 | $57,746 | $52,746 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$1,074 | $3,287 | $54,396 | $49,396 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,209 | $1,173 | $53,757 | $53,757 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,376 | $1,210 | $49,721 | $49,721 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,274 | $1,595 | $46,555 | $46,555 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$2,958 | $3,506 | $41,876 | $41,876 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$3,234 | $3,444 | $48,340 | $48,340 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,530 | $7,176 | $55,018 | $55,018 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,970 | $2,259 | $58,664 | $58,664 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,030 | $2,327 | $58,953 | $58,953 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | P12 | $2,747 | $23,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORTUNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T20 | $3,631 | $32,829 | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WHEAT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T20 | $2,574 | $19,273 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAMES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $5,523 | $32,457 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOLAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WA | T22 | $5,700 | $13,322 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCCRAE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MD | P20 | $3,997 | $3,997 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JENKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NC | T23 | $2,650 | $2,415 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DETTLAFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | S80 | $3,353 | $7,446 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MESSICK FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $1,559 | $4,808 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRISCENCO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $2,264 | $21,160 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALTROWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $3,182 | $3,514 | P | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DAVIDOWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $3,480 | $52,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BROOKS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $1,902 | $43,849 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STICK FOUNDATION INC | OH | T20 | $5,250 | $19,281 | Pres, Dir, Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HALPRYN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $12,001 | $12,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CO | T22 | $975 | $138 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ITEN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $13,347 | $18,010 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PAUL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $1,513 | $27,238 | DIR /PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ROOF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MI | Not reported | $1,187 | $119,195 | PRES/TREAS/D | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FALCAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MD | T22 | $909 | $518 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARKLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | $6,527 | $4,150 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GUTMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | J99 | $10,638 | $60,262 | PRES/ TREA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GRAFTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T50 | $12,515 | $22,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MCCORMACK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $6,415 | $17,210 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Hanson Family Foundation | MI | Not reported | $945 | $3,976 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $117,500 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2024 | M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $75,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| THE DALLAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $53,333 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | DALE FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $775 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | TEAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $988 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $901 | 91.2% | |
| Taxes | $87 | 8.8% | |
| Total | $988 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $53,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $51,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $51,650 | 95.9% | |
| Other expenses | $2,194 | 4.1% | |
| Total | $53,844 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,750 | 60.2% | |
| Other expenses | $1,131 | 38.9% | |
| Taxes | $27 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $2,908 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,082 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,082 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,082 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,228 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,228 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,228 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $3,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $3,287 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $3,287 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,173 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,173 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,173 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,210 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,210 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $1,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,195 | 74.9% | |
| Other expenses | $400 | 25.1% | |
| Total | $1,595 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $3,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,350 | 67.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $731 | 20.8% | |
| Other expenses | $425 | 12.1% | |
| Total | $3,506 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $3,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,868 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,868 | 54.2% | |
| Other expenses | $938 | 27.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $638 | 18.5% | |
| Total | $3,444 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $7,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $5,000 | 69.7% | |
| Other expenses | $1,539 | 21.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $336 | 4.7% | |
| Taxes | $301 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $7,176 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $2,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $1,479 | 65.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $761 | 33.7% | |
| Taxes | $19 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $2,259 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $2,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $1,533 | 65.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $794 | 34.1% | |
| Total | $2,327 | 100% |