STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596

MLA “HAMRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201129596. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $3K · expenses $988 · assets $0

EIN
20-1129596
Address
8290 W SAHARA 200, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Molly K Hamrick PRESIDENT & TREASURER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Robert H Hamrick SECRETARY2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Rover H Hamrick (former) Secretary2012-2014 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY K HAMRICK PRESIDENT & TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT H HAMRICK SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
MOLLY K HAMRICK PRESIDENT & TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT H HAMRICK SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY K HAMRICK PRESIDENT & TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT H HAMRICK SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Robert H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Rover H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Rover H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Molly K Hamrick President & Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Rover H Hamrick Secretary0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 6 grants to organizations · $52K
2023 · 4 grants to organizations · $2K
2016 · 3 grants to organizations · $2K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $2K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-06-13 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,093$988 $0$0 -- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$577$53,844 $2,895-$2,105 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,954$2,908 $56,162$51,162 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$2,548$1,082 $54,116$49,116 -- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,578$1,228 $57,746$52,746 -- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$1,074$3,287 $54,396$49,396 -- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,209$1,173 $53,757$53,757 -- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,376$1,210 $49,721$49,721 -- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,274$1,595 $46,555$46,555 -- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$2,958$3,506 $41,876$41,876 -- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$3,234$3,444 $48,340$48,340 -- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,530$7,176 $55,018$55,018 -- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,970$2,259 $58,664$58,664 -- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,030$2,327 $58,953$58,953 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCPAP12 $2,747$23,729 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FORTUNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWIT20 $3,631$32,829 VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WHEAT FAMILY FOUNDATION INCAZT20 $2,574$19,273 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JAMES FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $5,523$32,457 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NOLAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWAT22 $5,700$13,322 OFFICER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCCRAE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMDP20 $3,997$3,997 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JENKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNCT23 $2,650$2,415 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DETTLAFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLS80 $3,353$7,446 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MESSICK FAMILY FOUNDATIONILT30 $1,559$4,808 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GRISCENCO FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $2,264$21,160 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PALTROWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $3,182$3,514 P$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DAVIDOWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $3,480$52,075 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE BROOKS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $1,902$43,849 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STICK FOUNDATION INCOHT20 $5,250$19,281 Pres, Dir, Sec$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HALPRYN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $12,001$12,000 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCCOT22 $975$138 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ITEN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $13,347$18,010 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PAUL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported $1,513$27,238 DIR /PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ROOF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMINot reported $1,187$119,195 PRES/TREAS/D$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FALCAO FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMDT22 $909$518 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MARKLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGANot reported $6,527$4,150 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GUTMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYJ99 $10,638$60,262 PRES/ TREA$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GRAFTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT50 $12,515$22,570 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MCCORMACK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMAT22 $6,415$17,210 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Hanson Family FoundationMINot reported $945$3,976 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$117,5003 12021–2024 M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$75,0001 12024–2024 FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$53,3331 12019–2019 DALE FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7754 12020–2023 TEAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $988 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: legal $901 91.2%
Taxes $87 8.8%
Total$988100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $53,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $51,650 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $51,650 95.9%
Other expenses $2,194 4.1%
Total$53,844100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $2,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,750 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,750 60.2%
Other expenses $1,131 38.9%
Taxes $27 0.9%
Total$2,908100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $1,082 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $1,082 100.0%
Total$1,082100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $1,228 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $1,228 100.0%
Total$1,228100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $3,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $3,287 100.0%
Total$3,287100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $1,173 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $1,173 100.0%
Total$1,173100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $1,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $1,210 100.0%
Total$1,210100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $1,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $1,195 74.9%
Other expenses $400 25.1%
Total$1,595100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $3,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,350 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,350 67.0%
Fees: accounting $731 20.8%
Other expenses $425 12.1%
Total$3,506100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $3,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,868 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,868 54.2%
Other expenses $938 27.2%
Fees: accounting $638 18.5%
Total$3,444100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $7,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,000 69.7%
Other expenses $1,539 21.4%
Fees: accounting $336 4.7%
Taxes $301 4.2%
Total$7,176100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $2,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $1,479 65.5%
Fees: accounting $761 33.7%
Taxes $19 0.8%
Total$2,259100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $2,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $1,533 65.9%
Fees: accounting $794 34.1%
Total$2,327100%

View the filing