STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201248641. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201248641

MLA “LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201248641. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.7M · assets $343K

EIN
20-1248641
Address
623 TOM BREWER RD, LOGANVILLE, GA 30052-4042
NTEE code
Q30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2006
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS IN EXTREME POVERTY WITH FOOD, CLOTHING, MEDICINES AND OTHER ITEMS AS AVAILABLE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jon Beckman VICE CHAIR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Gerald B Carnill DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Harris CHAIRMAN / P2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Hollandsworth SECRETARY2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Randy Pittman DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dale R Rector TREASURER2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Thomas DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Victor Thomas DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Hollingsworth (former) SECRETARY2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS CHAIRMAN / P- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLANDSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY PITTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS CHAIRMAN / P- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLANDSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY PITTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HARRIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JON BECKMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE0 $0-- $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN0 $0-- $01
SCOTT HARRIS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JON BECKMAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $02
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DALE R RECTOR CHAIRMAN/PRE2 $0-- $02
GERALD B CARNILL BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
JIM HOLLINGSWORTH SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
JOHN THOMAS V. CHAIRMAN2 $0-- $01
SCOTT HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
JON BECKMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,600,893$1,663,890 $342,785$342,785 $1,600,834$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,375,794$1,139,822 $419,033$415,782 $1,375,794$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$834,730$1,020,678 $179,810$179,810 $834,730$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$897,888$914,929 $365,758$365,758 $897,888$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,078,026$830,226 $382,799$382,799 $1,078,026$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$732,517$684,563 $134,999$134,999 $705,704$26,813 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,089,663$1,061,387 $87,045$87,045 $1,075,533$14,130 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$530,626$548,818 $58,769$58,769 $514,971$15,655 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$506,593$490,140 $76,961$76,961 $496,964$9,629 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$439,186$510,954 $60,508$60,508 $423,736$15,450 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$519,590$441,426 $132,276$132,276 $492,742$26,848 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$527,040$865,477 $54,112$54,112 $521,204$5,828 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$560,512$258,684 $392,549$392,549 $529,862$30,570 -0-
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,125$114,352 $90,721$90,721 $168,147$949 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,539$140,677 $35,948$35,948 $123,539- ---

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,004,971 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2024 13$571,624 2024$134,628
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022-2024 4$247,657 2024$65,000
show
SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$100,000 2024$100,000
show
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$55,000 2023$55,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$20,000 2021$20,000
show
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC” 2020-2023 4$690 2023$157
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ACF OF METRO ATLANTA INCGAQ30 $3,065,432$3,337,263 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
PREDISAN-USA INCGAQ30 $2,583,875$2,468,822 CEO$73,852 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOI INCGAQ30 $2,424,054$2,644,136 CEO$138,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
JUST ONE AFRICA INCGAQ30 $1,000,554$939,286 President$35,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
GLOBAL SAMARITANS INCGAQ30 $994,389$713,281 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN CARIBBEAN EXPERIENCE INCGAQ30 $1,476,055$1,317,463 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$113,500 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
TORAH COMMUNITY FUND INCNJQ30 $2,474,840$2,953,810 President$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
WORKING CAPITAL FOR COMMUNITY NEEDS INCWIQ30 $1,702,605$1,514,129 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$157,730 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
LIGHTSHINE A LIVING HOPECOQ30 $897,018$672,674 President$94,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCECAQ30 $1,965,480$1,921,158 President & CEO$163,197 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY SYSTEMS FOUNDATIONMIQ30 $2,984,539$2,967,034 Executive Director and Secretary$216,552 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
HOPE INTERNATIONAL INCMOQ30 $1,100,736$943,442 PRESIDENT$55,500 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
MEXICAN INDIAN TRAINING CENTER INCLAQ30 $831,371$688,924 FIELD DIRECTOR$28,380 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
HAVEN OF HOPE INTERNATIONAL INCFLQ30 $1,104,694$1,073,596 EXECUTIVE DI$46,200 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
MISSION OF HOPE BOLIVIAVAQ30 $980,858$682,328 PRESIDENT &$59,583 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY COALITION FOR HAITIVAQ30 $913,473$1,046,705 Executive Director (Beg. July 2024)$44,667 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
MERCY MATERNITY HOUSE INCTXQ30 $2,559,917$2,554,812 DIRECTOR/CEO$120,993 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
CHARIOTS FOR HOPE INCPAQ30 $2,108,453$2,163,825 CEO$65,617 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
SEEDS OF HOPE INCMOQ30 $2,143,405$1,931,202 CEO$74,937 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
GRACE CENTER FOUNDATION INCFLQ30 $1,899,842$1,227,567 EXECUTIVE DI$69,617 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
ADVANCE COMMUNITYAZQ30 $2,184,411$2,668,326 PRESIDENT/CE$169,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INCDCQ30 $1,140,626$1,115,560 CHAIR$341,798 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
HOPE AND HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INCAKQ30 $1,296,390$1,210,803 EXECUTIVE DI$95,885 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INCINQ30 $951,900$670,328 CHAIRMAN$24,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL CENTERVAQ30 $1,039,496$1,060,715 Executive Director$131,400 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$16,572,499355 702016–2024 ACADEMY FOR CREATING ENTERPRISE; CENTER FOR HUMANITARIAN OUTREACH AND INTERCULTURAL EXCHANGE; LIGHTSHINE A LIVING HOPE; MEDICINES FOR HUMANITY INC and 66 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$9,627,076242 652014–2024 INTERNATIONAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION; SEEDS OF HOPE INC; OAKSEED MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; AFRICAN COLLABORATIVE INC and 61 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$9,149,053274 432012–2024 HOI INC; INDIGENOUS PEOPLES TECHNOLOGY AND EDUCATION CENTER INC; JUST ONE AFRICA INC; PREDISAN-USA INC and 39 more
PI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$6,777,95713 22013–2024 TIFIE HUMANITARIAN INC; ACADEMY FOR CREATING ENTERPRISE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$6,155,91158 222014–2024 BNAI ZION FOUNDATION INC; HEART CARE INTERNATIONAL INC; JUST ONE AFRICA INC; MEET INTERNATIONAL INC and 18 more
RAY OF LIGHT FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,580,4136 12010–2024 RAISING MALAWI INC
PURE INC DAF sponsor$5,530,58513 22014–2024 MERCY MATERNITY HOUSE INC; INTERNATIONAL SAMARITAN
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$4,229,53786 322020–2024 MINDROLLING CHARITABLE SOCIETY; BNAI ZION FOUNDATION INC; OAKSEED MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; UNIVERSTY COLLEGE LONDON FRIENDS AND ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC and 28 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$3,763,31183 82009–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE OPEN UNIVERSITY OF ISRAEL INC; CARMEI HAIR INTERNATIONAL INC; BNAI ZION FOUNDATION INC; TORAH COMMUNITY FUND INC and 4 more
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,698,00019 42018–2024 MEDICINES FOR HUMANITY INC; PEACE DIRECT INC; BUYAMBA INC; CLEAN INTERNATIONAL INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,124,378122 432019–2024 EGYPT CANCER NETWORK 57357 AND AFNCI INC; CLEAN INTERNATIONAL INC; WORLDS CHILDREN; LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INC and 39 more
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,000,0006 12021–2023 JAMBO TANZANIA INC
SERVANT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$2,941,60012 62018–2023 INDIGENOUS PEOPLES TECHNOLOGY AND EDUCATION CENTER INC; PREDISAN-USA INC; RESOURCE EXCHANGE INTERNATIONAL INC; SEEDS OF HOPE INC and 2 more
JACKSON KEMPER FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,166,8584 12021–2024 PREDISAN-USA INC
MULAGO FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,800,0005 12020–2024 INTELEHEALTH INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,663,890 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,600,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $1,600,000$1,600,000-- 96.2%
Travel $44,448$44,448-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $4,835$4,835-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,677$3,677-- 0.2%
Office expenses $1,930$1,930-- 0.1%
Total$1,663,890100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,139,822 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,100,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $1,100,000$1,100,000-- 96.5%
Advertising and promotion $10,000$10,000-- 0.9%
Travel $9,692$9,692-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 0.8%
Office expenses $6,336$6,336-- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $4,794$4,794-- 0.4%
Total$1,139,822100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,020,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $1,000,000$1,000,000-- 98.0%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 0.9%
Travel $5,841$5,841-- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $3,875$3,875-- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,962$1,962-- 0.2%
Total$1,020,678100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $914,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $900,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $900,000$900,000-- 98.4%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $4,283$4,283-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,606$1,606-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $40$40-- 0.0%
Total$914,929100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $830,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $800,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $800,000$800,000-- 96.4%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.1%
Travel $8,746$8,746-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $6,207$6,207-- 0.7%
Other (as described)INVENTORY WRITE OFF $3,500$3,500-- 0.4%
Office expenses $2,773$2,773-- 0.3%
Total$830,226100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $684,563 spent · pay $0 · grants $660,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $660,000$660,000-- 96.4%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.3%
Other (as described)INVENTORY WRITE OFF $7,512$7,512-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $3,778$3,778-- 0.6%
Travel $2,552$2,552-- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,691$1,691-- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$684,563100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,061,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,041,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $1,041,000$1,041,000-- 98.1%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 0.8%
Travel $5,745$5,745-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,809$2,809-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,818$1,818-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $750$750-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $265$265-- 0.0%
Total$1,061,387100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $548,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $514,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $514,000$514,000-- 93.7%
Other (as described)SHORT TERM TEAMS $18,602$18,602-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,069$2,069-- 0.4%
Travel $2,030$2,030-- 0.4%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,658$1,658-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,009$1,009-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $450$450-- 0.1%
Total$548,818100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $490,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $462,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $462,000$462,000-- 94.3%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SHORT TERM TEAMS $8,975$8,975-- 1.8%
Travel $5,454$5,454-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,121$2,121-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,400$1,400-- 0.3%
Office expenses $740$740-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $450$450-- 0.1%
Total$490,140100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $510,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $495,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $495,000$495,000-- 96.9%
Fees: accounting $9,000$9,000-- 1.8%
Other (as described)PRODUCT SUPPLIES $2,427$2,427-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,257$2,257-- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,284$1,284-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $450$450-- 0.1%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $367$367-- 0.1%
Travel $136$136-- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $33$33-- 0.0%
Total$510,954100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $441,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $425,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $425,000$425,000-- 96.3%
Other (as described)PRODUCT SUPPLIES $7,032$7,032-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,290$3,290-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,184$2,184-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,731$1,731-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 0.2%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $505$505-- 0.1%
Travel $484$484-- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $450$450-- 0.1%
Total$441,426100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $865,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $856,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $856,000$856,000-- 98.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,548$2,548-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,891$1,891-- 0.2%
Travel $1,749$1,749-- 0.2%
Office expenses $1,519$1,519-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $750$750-- 0.1%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $564$564-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $443$443-- 0.1%
All other expenses $13$13-- 0.0%
Total$865,477100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $258,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $236,450 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $236,450$236,450-- 91.4%
Advertising and promotion $7,500$7,500-- 2.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,779$5,779-- 2.2%
Travel $4,488$4,488-- 1.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,629$2,629-- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,338$1,338-- 0.5%
Other (as described)SHORT TERM PERSONNEL $500$500-- 0.2%
Total$258,684100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $114,352 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $112,000 97.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,352 2.1%
Total$114,352100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $140,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $140,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $140,000 99.5%
Fees to independent contractors $677 0.5%
Total$140,677100%

View the filing