CANCER CARE CNTR OF YORK COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text CANCER CARE CNTR OF YORK COUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2017. https://strategystudio.org/org/201600381. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CANCER CARE CNTR OF YORK COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2017]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201600381
MLA “CANCER CARE CNTR OF YORK COUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2017, https://strategystudio.org/org/201600381. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2009–2017. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2017 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $4.8M · assets $0
- EIN
- 20-1600381
- Address
- 22 BRAMHALL STREET, PORTLAND, ME 04102
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDED RADIATION THERAPY TREATMENTS TO CANCER PATIENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J McGeachey | Vice Chair | 2009-2017 | $646,688 | $5,006,209 | 2 |
| Albert G Swallow | Frmr Treasurer | 2009-2017 | $779,987 | $3,959,575 | 1 |
| Sue Hadiaris | Secretary | 2011-2017 | $285,792 | $1,681,154 | 1 |
| Karen Pierce-Stewart | Frmr Exec Director | 2009-2017 | $112,568 | $853,817 | 1 |
| Daniel Forgues | Treasurer | 2014-2017 | $258,783 | $817,185 | 1 |
| Barbara Grillo | Director | 2016-2017 | $270,672 | $519,777 | 1 |
| William Perron | Director | 2015-2017 | $157,014 | $277,664 | 1 |
| Louise Baca | Executive Director | 2016-2017 | $169,180 | $273,751 | 1 |
| Nathan Wilson MD (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | $343,336 | $2,464,742 | 2 |
| Miriam Leonard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | $291,316 | $821,679 | 2 |
| Barabara Grillo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | $235,965 | $808,061 | 1 |
| Kathy Fernberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | $141,305 | $619,926 | 1 |
| Charles Caruso (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2011 | $163,062 | $163,062 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 6 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hardison | Chairman | 2009-2017 | 1 |
| Arline Fortier | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 |
| Philip Villiotte MD | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 |
| Donna Desaulnier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Young Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 |
| Arlene Fortier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 1 |
People by year
2017 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $2.7M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert G Swallow | Frmr Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $680,580 | $99,407 | $779,987 | 1 |
| Edward J McGeachey | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $612,918 | $33,770 | $646,688 | 2 |
| Sue Hadiaris | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $264,561 | $21,231 | $285,792 | 1 |
| Barbara Grillo | Director | 1 | $0 | $200,500 | $70,172 | $270,672 | 1 |
| Daniel Forgues | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $226,465 | $32,318 | $258,783 | 1 |
| Louise Baca | Executive Director | 50 | $0 | $149,050 | $20,130 | $169,180 | 1 |
| William Perron | Director | 1 | $0 | $125,132 | $31,882 | $157,014 | 1 |
| Karen Pierce-Stewart | Frmr Exec Director | 50 | $0 | $108,056 | $4,512 | $112,568 | 1 |
| Robert Hardison | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arline Fortier | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Villiotte MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · 9 paid, $2.6M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | FRMR TREASUR | 0 | $0 | $600,824 | $112,175 | $712,999 | 1 |
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $598,297 | $26,620 | $624,917 | 2 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $254,130 | $15,592 | $269,722 | 1 |
| BARBARA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $192,349 | $56,756 | $249,105 | 1 |
| DANIEL FORGUES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $209,361 | $27,994 | $237,355 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | FRMR EXEC DI | 50 | $0 | $148,420 | $9,368 | $157,788 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $134,061 | $7,244 | $141,305 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PERRON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $93,229 | $17,651 | $110,880 | 1 |
| LOUISE BACA | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $0 | $97,047 | $7,524 | $104,571 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 9 paid, $2.6M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | FRMR TREASUR | 0 | $0 | $528,078 | $112,116 | $640,194 | 1 |
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $590,131 | $28,351 | $618,482 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $317,950 | $25,386 | $343,336 | 2 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $269,164 | $16,584 | $285,748 | 1 |
| BARABARA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $182,340 | $53,625 | $235,965 | 1 |
| DANIEL FORGUES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $199,337 | $25,210 | $224,547 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $128,664 | $7,034 | $135,698 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $0 | $116,480 | $765 | $117,245 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PERRON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $8,182 | $1,588 | $9,770 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $2.2M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $569,435 | $24,570 | $594,005 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $382,697 | $91,381 | $474,078 | 1 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $309,899 | $24,864 | $334,763 | 2 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $252,558 | $12,954 | $265,512 | 1 |
| BARABARA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $159,910 | $46,159 | $206,069 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $116,749 | $6,917 | $123,666 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $103,154 | $0 | $4,422 | $107,576 | 1 |
| DANIEL FORGUES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $82,568 | $13,932 | $96,500 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $1.8M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $531,108 | $29,908 | $561,016 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $322,402 | $26,541 | $348,943 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $246,675 | $54,185 | $300,860 | 1 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $197,249 | $15,299 | $212,548 | 1 |
| BARABARA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $147,316 | $36,281 | $183,597 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $113,315 | $8,558 | $121,873 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $99,748 | $0 | $1,755 | $101,503 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $1.7M · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $515,387 | $25,581 | $540,968 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $298,777 | $27,702 | $326,479 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $232,502 | $61,165 | $293,667 | 1 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $179,419 | $14,429 | $193,848 | 1 |
| BARABARA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $147,631 | $34,799 | $182,430 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $91,979 | $5,405 | $97,384 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $88,156 | $0 | $1,573 | $89,729 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 7 paid, $1.8M · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $498,802 | $24,095 | $522,897 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $293,047 | $59,156 | $352,203 | 2 |
| MIRIAM A LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $237,951 | $53,365 | $291,316 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $214,983 | $53,240 | $268,223 | 1 |
| SUE HADIARIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $155,687 | $12,297 | $167,984 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARUSO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $160,094 | $2,968 | $163,062 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $79,628 | $0 | $1,465 | $81,093 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY FERNBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLINE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VILLIOTTE MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DESAULNIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY YOUNG MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $426,618 | $21,264 | $447,882 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $323,629 | $64,106 | $387,735 | 2 |
| MIRIAM A LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $227,992 | $27,092 | $255,084 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $211,826 | $28,224 | $240,050 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | DIRECTOR/CEO | 40 | $69,992 | $0 | $5,613 | $75,605 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DESAULNIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARUSO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY YOUNG MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD J MCGEACHEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $429,298 | $20,056 | $449,354 | 2 |
| NATHAN WILSON MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $322,192 | $49,091 | $371,283 | 2 |
| MIRIAM A LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $245,841 | $29,438 | $275,279 | 2 |
| ALBERT G SWALLOW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $218,509 | $31,008 | $249,517 | 1 |
| KAREN PIERCE-STEWART | DIRECTOR/CEO | 40 | $10,668 | $0 | $42 | $10,710 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDISON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DESAULNIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARUSO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE FORTIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY YOUNG MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2017 · 2 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $683,331 |
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $648,012 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $1,047,983 |
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $920,430 |
2015 · 2 contractors · $948K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $599,700 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $348,216 |
2014 · 3 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $735,885 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $588,155 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | MALVERN, PA | EQUIP. MAINT. | $156,365 |
2013 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PURCHASED STAFF | $686,052 | |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $499,791 | |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | EQUIP. MAINT. | $134,711 |
2012 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $657,101 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $497,374 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | MALVERN, PA | EQUIP. MAINT. | $151,630 |
2011 · 3 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $709,773 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $538,437 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | MALVERN, PA | EQUIP. MAINT. | $146,696 |
2010 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $672,660 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $503,028 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | MALVERN, PA | EQUIP. MAINT. | $141,229 |
2009 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINE MEDICAL CENTER | PORTLAND, ME | PURCHASED STAFF | $702,293 |
| SPECTRUM MEDICAL GROUP | SOUTH PORTLAND, ME | CLINICAL/ADMIN | $448,877 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | MALVERN, PA | EQUIP. MAINT. | $145,918 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $2.5M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,005,405 | $4,783,595 | $0 | $0 | $1,899 | $3,003,444 | $39,079 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,158,442 | $3,162,420 | $7,122,173 | $3,749,365 | $2,189 | $4,156,075 | $121,102 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,073,047 | $2,156,680 | $7,272,694 | $2,753,517 | $3,782 | $2,068,942 | $187,020 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,860,717 | $2,514,932 | $5,846,818 | $1,437,354 | $6,355 | $2,816,043 | $137,065 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,556,691 | $2,269,623 | $5,656,851 | $1,091,227 | $8,513 | $2,538,050 | $122,130 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,375,752 | $2,230,124 | $5,650,026 | $806,469 | $4,754 | $2,367,129 | $123,154 | 0 | 6 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,023,660 | $2,283,231 | $4,737,056 | $660,841 | $6,296 | $3,010,205 | $109,516 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,760,511 | $2,445,006 | $4,078,721 | -$81,499 | $8,750 | $2,745,841 | $96,277 | 0 | 7 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,375,324 | $2,512,141 | $4,088,369 | -$395,698 | $2,076 | $2,366,821 | $83,918 | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2017 · Form 990 · $4,783,595 spent · pay $39,079 · grants $2,550,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,550,000 | $2,550,000 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,605,375 | $1,474,879 | $130,496 | - | 33.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $302,722 | $302,722 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $68,293 | $68,293 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Radiology Equipment Mai | $58,370 | $58,370 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $44,640 | $44,640 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $40,367 | $40,367 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,079 | - | $39,079 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $25,874 | $21,028 | $4,846 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $20,211 | $20,211 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,876 | - | $11,876 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Supplies | $10,890 | $10,890 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $5,741 | $5,741 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $37 | $37 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,783,595 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,162,420 spent · pay $121,102 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,045,001 | $1,890,062 | $154,939 | - | 64.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $569,549 | $569,549 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,102 | - | $121,102 | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $88,913 | - | $88,913 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $80,728 | $80,728 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $69,774 | $69,774 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $63,598 | $63,598 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $30,494 | $26,888 | $3,606 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $28,832 | $28,832 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $22,317 | $22,317 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,917 | $20,917 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,176 | - | $16,176 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $2,472 | $2,472 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $2,427 | $2,427 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,162,420 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,156,680 spent · pay $187,020 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,227,745 | $1,172,011 | $55,734 | - | 56.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $229,179 | $229,179 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $187,020 | - | $187,020 | - | 8.7% | |
| Interest | $76,565 | $76,565 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $76,172 | $76,172 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $72,878 | - | $72,878 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $71,343 | $71,343 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $63,598 | $63,598 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $57,288 | $57,288 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $30,613 | $27,530 | $3,083 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,426 | $28,426 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,248 | $15,248 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,228 | - | $15,228 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,257 | $5,257 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,156,680 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,514,932 spent · pay $137,065 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,463,935 | $1,366,973 | $96,962 | - | 58.2% | |
| Interest | $166,581 | $166,581 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $159,265 | $159,265 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,065 | - | $137,065 | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,714 | $124,714 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $114,133 | $114,133 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $104,241 | $104,241 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $52,926 | $52,926 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $51,954 | $51,954 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,642 | - | $51,642 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $31,236 | $27,283 | $3,953 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $21,009 | $21,009 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,821 | $20,821 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,120 | - | $15,120 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $290 | - | $290 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,514,932 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,269,623 spent · pay $122,130 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,419,311 | $1,326,331 | $92,980 | - | 62.5% | |
| Interest | $180,376 | $180,376 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $138,321 | $138,321 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,600 | $123,600 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,130 | - | $122,130 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $93,145 | $93,145 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $44,321 | $44,321 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,718 | - | $40,718 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $34,516 | $34,516 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $31,608 | $26,644 | $4,964 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,345 | $15,345 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,075 | - | $14,075 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $7,355 | $7,355 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $4,562 | $4,562 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,269,623 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,230,124 spent · pay $123,154 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,298,109 | $1,206,520 | $91,589 | - | 58.2% | |
| Interest | $192,882 | $192,882 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $180,138 | $180,138 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $144,337 | $144,337 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $123,154 | - | $123,154 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $89,187 | $89,187 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $45,868 | - | $45,868 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $40,448 | $40,448 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $38,821 | $32,943 | $5,878 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $29,936 | $29,936 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,679 | - | $16,679 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,558 | $13,558 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $11,365 | $11,365 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $5,522 | $5,522 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,230,124 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,283,231 spent · pay $109,516 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,390,058 | $1,278,579 | $111,479 | - | 60.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $262,558 | $262,558 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Interest | $205,411 | $205,411 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $146,696 | $146,696 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,516 | - | $109,516 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $69,159 | $69,159 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $48,980 | $48,980 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $38,966 | $38,966 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,568 | - | $37,568 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $33,493 | $33,493 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $31,103 | $31,103 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $29,335 | $26,759 | $2,576 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $22,558 | $22,558 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,668 | - | $15,668 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $145 | - | $145 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | -$157,983 | -$157,983 | - | - | -6.9% |
| Total | $2,283,231 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,445,006 spent · pay $96,277 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,292,407 | $1,200,546 | $91,861 | - | 52.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $314,124 | $314,124 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Interest | $216,228 | $216,228 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $141,229 | $141,229 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,277 | - | $96,277 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $88,634 | $88,634 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $59,676 | - | $59,676 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $52,428 | $52,428 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $34,174 | $34,174 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $32,286 | $32,286 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $29,418 | $29,418 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $27,913 | $25,301 | $2,612 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $27,511 | $27,511 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT SUPPLIES | $17,738 | $17,738 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,723 | - | $14,723 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,445,006 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $2,512,141 spent · pay $83,918 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,261,760 | $1,178,078 | $83,682 | - | 50.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $470,249 | $470,249 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Interest | $227,011 | $227,011 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RADIOLOGY EQUIP. MAINT. | $145,918 | $145,918 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,918 | - | $83,918 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $61,747 | $61,747 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $58,003 | $58,003 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Occupancy | $56,665 | $56,665 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,855 | - | $38,855 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $29,007 | $26,399 | $2,608 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $26,504 | $26,504 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $22,756 | $22,756 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $21,013 | $21,013 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,565 | - | $8,565 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,512,141 | 100% |