TR Sonsrena Corporation
Cite this
Plain text TR Sonsrena Corporation. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2016. https://strategystudio.org/org/201707173. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TR Sonsrena Corporation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2016]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201707173
MLA “TR Sonsrena Corporation.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2016, https://strategystudio.org/org/201707173. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2016. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2016 · Form 990 · revenue $91K · expenses $12K · assets $0
- Also known as
- C/O Capri Capital Partners LLC
- EIN
- 20-1707173
- Address
- 875 North Michigan Ave STE 3430, Chicago, IL 60611
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TR SONSRENA CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF ACQUIRING REAL PROPERTY AND HOLDING TITLE TO, AND COLLECTING INCOME FROM, SUCH PROPERTY, AND REMITTING THE ENTIRE AMOUNT OF INCOME FROM SUCH PROPERTY TO THE TEACHERS' RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF ILLINOIS, A TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quintin E Primo Iii | CHAIRMAN | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Brian C Fargo | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Gwendolyn Butler | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Ann E Mastic | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Dori C Nolan | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Jason Lewis | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Darrell White | Vice President | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Jack Bierwirth | Assistant Vice President | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Tyler Raine | Assistant Vice President | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Bennet Johnson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Louis E Hoyes | PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Heather Mitchell (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Ryan Tripton (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Mark Duggal (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Sarah Ahern (former) | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Hope M Stivers (former) | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Channel Briggs (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Robert Sanchez (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Nancy Balentine (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Jennifer Alford-Hall (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Martin Alston (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Steve Lane (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Brian J Gant (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
People by year
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DORI C NOLAN | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| ANN E MASTIC | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | Executive VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BENNET JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| Darrell White | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Jack Bierwirth | Assistant Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Tyler Raine | Assistant Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DORI C NOLAN | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| HEATHER MITCHELL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RYAN TRIPTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| BENNET JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| CHANNEL BRIGGS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ROBERT SANCHEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| JENNIFER ALFORD-HALL | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTIN ALSTON | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| CHANNEL BRIGGS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ROBERT SANCHEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| JENNIFER ALFORD-HALL | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARTIN ALSTON | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| CHANNEL BRIGGS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| ROBERT SANCHEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARTIN ALSTON | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| STEVE LANE | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| JASON LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 16 |
| CHANNEL BRIGGS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| ROBERT SANCHEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| BRIAN J GANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTIN ALSTON | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| STEVE LANE | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| BRIAN J GANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
2009 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTIN E PRIMO III | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRIAN C FARGO | VICE CHAIR/TREAS/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| LOUIS E HOYES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTIN ALSTON | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| GWENDOLYN BUTLER | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| STEVE LANE | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| MARK DUGGAL | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| ANN E MASTIC | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| DORI C NOLAN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| SARAH AHERN | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| BRIAN J GANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| HOPE M STIVERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| NANCY BALENTINE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,110 | $11,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,115,564 | $2,593,337 | $213,031 | $102,177 | $0 | $2,328,897 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,297,154 | $3,510,583 | $36,331,870 | $19,556,404 | $0 | $4,803,515 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,143,804 | $3,503,081 | $34,944,305 | $18,362,582 | $0 | $4,675,878 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,697,030 | $3,160,496 | $34,525,131 | $18,032,632 | $0 | $4,263,379 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,614,247 | $3,132,160 | $33,860,990 | $17,396,687 | $0 | $4,195,802 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,256,930 | $3,040,226 | $33,554,153 | $17,050,312 | $0 | $3,833,367 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,116,207 | $3,060,242 | $33,140,417 | $16,834,357 | $0 | $3,677,997 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINA CORPORATION | CT | Not reported | $726,750 | $726,800 | Chairman/President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CNA CORPORATION | VA | Not reported | $151,734,291 | $149,817,911 | PRESIDENT & CEO, TRUSTEE | $813,045 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TS CORPORATION | KS | X99 | $0 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| TRICO CORPORATION | MD | Not reported | $0 | $16,355 | PRES/SECY | $59,825 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 4 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARNEGIE CORPORATION OF NEW YORK | Private foundation | $1,500,000 | 8 | 1 | 2016–2022 | CNA CORPORATION |
| JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $300,000 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | CNA CORPORATION |
| PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS | DAF sponsor | $230,042 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | CNA CORPORATION |
| ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $175,764 | 1 | 1 | 2012–2012 | CNA CORPORATION |
| LAURA AND JOHN ARNOLD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $96,381 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | CNA CORPORATION |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | $8,390 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | TS CORPORATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2016 · Form 990 · $11,918 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $6,638 | - | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,280 | - | - | - | 44.3% | |
| Total | $11,918 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,593,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $795,831 | - | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Occupancy | $747,854 | - | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Fees: management | $459,560 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Interest | $276,220 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $231,161 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Office expenses | $31,998 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,648 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,462 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,501 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,460 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $321 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $274 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$953 | - | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $2,593,337 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,510,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,349,536 | - | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Interest | $817,897 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Fees: management | $714,981 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $289,385 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $119,105 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $91,506 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $72,326 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $46,000 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,197 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,733 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $874 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $777 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$13,738 | - | - | - | -0.4% |
| Total | $3,510,583 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,503,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,422,976 | - | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Interest | $815,656 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Fees: management | $677,542 | - | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $279,685 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $109,382 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82,834 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $63,583 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $45,204 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,047 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $903 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $283 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE TAX EXPENSE | $171 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $143 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$14,332 | - | - | - | -0.4% |
| Total | $3,503,081 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,160,496 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,142,419 | - | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Interest | $820,137 | - | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Fees: management | $644,656 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $239,919 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $102,435 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $93,464 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $58,414 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $41,268 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,220 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,660 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $826 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $721 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE TAX EXPENSE | $179 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$5,826 | - | - | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $3,160,496 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,132,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,118,465 | - | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Interest | $820,137 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Fees: management | $628,496 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $267,648 | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $98,805 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $83,420 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $61,888 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $38,960 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,350 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,251 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $870 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $684 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$7,818 | - | - | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $3,132,160 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,040,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,003,971 | - | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Interest | $885,121 | - | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Fees: management | $590,044 | - | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $282,201 | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $89,157 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $81,114 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $51,046 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $36,082 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,838 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,144 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $860 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $92 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$448 | - | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $3,040,226 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $3,060,242 spent · pay $484,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,095,729 | - | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Interest | $817,897 | - | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $484,401 | - | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $302,747 | - | - | - | 9.9% |
| Fees: management | $153,902 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $87,788 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $70,397 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $35,093 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $14,004 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,149 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,258 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $871 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | -$13,994 | - | - | - | -0.5% |
| Total | $3,060,242 | 100% |