STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC

Cite this

Plain text PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440

MLA “PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $32.6M · expenses $28K · assets $0

EIN
20-1718440
Address
2300 N FIELD ST SUITE 1200, DALLAS, TX 75201
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

NONE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
R Scott Dennis DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 31
Beth Zayicek DIRECTOR, VP/SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 32
Bert J Crouch VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 34
Haley Waldron TREASURER/ASST SEC2020-2024 1 $0 reported 34
Perry Chudnoff VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
Tom Hurst VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
Chris Cleghorn VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 33
Jackson Lapin VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
Peter Feinberg VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
Kevin Pirozzoli VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 36
Stephanie Holder VP/ASST SEC2022-2024 1 $0 reported 8
Jaime Kelley VP/ASST SEC2022-2024 1 $0 reported 8
Michelle L Foss VP/ASST SEC2022-2024 1 $0 reported 4
Bryan Ward TREASURER/ASST SEC2022-2024 1 $0 reported 8
Michael Kirby PRESIDENT2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
R Lee Phegley Jr VP/ASST SEC2021-2024 1 $0 reported 25
Duncan Walker VP/ASST SEC2019-2024 1 $0 reported 37
Deidre Perez VP/ASST SEC2022-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Jason W Geer (former) VP/SEC2019-2021 1 $0 reported 28
Lee Phegley (former) VP/ASST SEC2019-2020 1 $0 reported 34
Cain Kirk (former) VP/ASST SEC2019-2020 1 $0 reported 37
Jeff Cavanaugh (former) VP/ASST SEC2019-2020 1 $0 reported 37
Paul Michaels (former) VP/ASST SEC2019 1 $0 reported 32
Tracy Green (former) TREASURER/ASST SEC2019 1 $0 reported 32
Sam Gillespie (former) VP/ASST SEC2019 1 $0 reported 32

People by year

2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR, VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
R SCOTT DENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $031
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
BERT J CROUCH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $033
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
R LEE PHEGLEY JR VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $025
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
KEVIN PIROZZOLI VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
STEPHANIE HOLDER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
JAIME KELLEY VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
MICHELLE L FOSS VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $04
DEIDRE PEREZ VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $03
HALEY WALDRON TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
BRYAN WARD TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR, VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
R SCOTT DENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $031
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
BERT J CROUCH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $033
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
R LEE PHEGLEY JR VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $025
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
KEVIN PIROZZOLI VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
STEPHANIE HOLDER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
JAIME KELLEY VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
MICHELLE L FOSS VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $04
DEIDRE PEREZ VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $03
HALEY WALDRON TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
BRYAN WARD TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR, VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
R SCOTT DENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $031
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
BERT J CROUCH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $033
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
R LEE PHEGLEY JR VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $025
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
KEVIN PIROZZOLI VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
STEPHANIE HOLDER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
JAIME KELLEY VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
MICHELLE L FOSS VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $04
DEIDRE PEREZ VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $03
HALEY WALDRON TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
BRYAN WARD TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $08
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
R SCOTT DENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $031
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $032
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
JASON W GEER VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $028
BERT J CROUCH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $033
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
R LEE PHEGLEY JR VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $025
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
KEVIN PIROZZOLI VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
HALEY WALDRON TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
R SCOTT DENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $031
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $032
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
JASON GEER VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $028
JEFF CAVANAUGH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $033
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
LEE PHEGLEY VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CAIN KIRK VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
KEVIN PIROZZOLI VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
BERT CROUCH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
HALEY WALDRON TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
R SCOTT DENNIS Director1 $0$0$0 $031
BETH ZAYICEK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $032
MICHAEL KIRBY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $037
Jason Geer VP/SEC1 $0$0$0 $028
PAUL MICHAELS VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
JEFF CAVANAUGH VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
SAM GILLESPIE VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
JACKSON LAPIN VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
PETER FEINBERG VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
LEE PHEGLEY VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $034
CAIN KIRK VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
DUNCAN WALKER VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
Kevin Pirozzoli VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $036
PERRY CHUDNOFF VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TOM HURST VP/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $037
TRACY GREEN TREASURER/ASST SEC1 $0$0$0 $032
CHRIS CLEGHORN VP/Asst Sec1 $0$0$0 $033
BERT CROUCH VP/Asst Sec1 $0$0$0 $034

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · $111K
NameLocationServicePaid
SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANYLAKEWOOD, COMAINTENANCE$111,020
2023 · 5 contractors · $2.0M
NameLocationServicePaid
INVESCO ADVISERS INCDALLAS, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$706,006
CBRE INCLOS ANGELES, CAMANAGEMENT SERVICES$566,857
SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANYLAKEWOOD, COMAINTENANCE$306,208
MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INCTHORNTON, COMAINTENANCE$206,250
LOCKTON COMPANIES OF DALLAS LLCDALLAS, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$182,017
2022 · 4 contractors · $1.8M
NameLocationServicePaid
INVESCO ADVISERS INCDALLAS, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$841,000
CBRE INCLOS ANGELES, CAMANAGEMENT SERVICES$482,770
SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANYLAKEWOOD, COMAINTENANCE$388,689
MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INCTHORNTON, COMAINTENANCE$111,390
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
NameLocationServicePaid
INVESCO ADVISERS INCDALLAS, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$766,750
CODA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLCDENVER, COMAINTENANCE$192,246
CBRE INCLOS ANGELES, CAMANAGEMENT SERVICES$192,121
SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANYLAKEWOOD, COMAINTENANCE$191,918
MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INCTHORNTON, COMAINTENANCE$115,000
2020 · 4 contractors · $1.3M
NameLocationServicePaid
INVESCO ADVISERS INCDALLAS, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$667,000
CBRE INCLOS ANGELES, CAMANAGEMENT SERVICES$368,554
SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANYLAKEWOOD, COMAINTENANCE$157,169
MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INCATLANTA, GAMAINTENANCE$156,846
2019 · 1 contractor · $1.2M
NameLocationServicePaid
SEE SCHEDULE O$1,243,147

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,600,093$27,509 $0$0 $0$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,117,716$706,006 $74,112,150$57,749,002 $0$0 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,621,443$841,000 $91,301,051$75,187,465 $0$0 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,222,642$766,750 $99,310,546$83,365,256 $0$0 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,207,405$667,000 $84,692,217$69,203,954 $0$0 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,930,781$601,000 $80,632,234$64,777,887 $0$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INDUSTRIAL AID INCMOJ33 $3,700,006$3,764,067 CEO & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$171,865 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HUB INDUSTRIAL INCILY30 $1,612,478$1,668,477 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $27,509 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $27,509-$27,509- 100.0%
Total$27,509100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $706,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $706,006-$706,006- 100.0%
Total$706,006100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $841,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $841,000-$841,000- 100.0%
Total$841,000100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $766,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $766,750-$766,750- 100.0%
Total$766,750100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $667,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $667,000-$667,000- 100.0%
Total$667,000100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $601,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $601,000--- 100.0%
Total$601,000100%

View the filing