PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC
Cite this
Plain text PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440
MLA “PEORIA INDUSTRIAL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201718440. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $32.6M · expenses $28K · assets $0
- EIN
- 20-1718440
- Address
- 2300 N FIELD ST SUITE 1200, DALLAS, TX 75201
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NONE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Scott Dennis | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 31 |
| Beth Zayicek | DIRECTOR, VP/SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 32 |
| Bert J Crouch | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 34 |
| Haley Waldron | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 34 |
| Perry Chudnoff | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Tom Hurst | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Chris Cleghorn | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 33 |
| Jackson Lapin | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Peter Feinberg | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Kevin Pirozzoli | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 36 |
| Stephanie Holder | VP/ASST SEC | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Jaime Kelley | VP/ASST SEC | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Michelle L Foss | VP/ASST SEC | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bryan Ward | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Michael Kirby | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| R Lee Phegley Jr | VP/ASST SEC | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 25 |
| Duncan Walker | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Deidre Perez | VP/ASST SEC | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jason W Geer (former) | VP/SEC | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 28 |
| Lee Phegley (former) | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 34 |
| Cain Kirk (former) | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Jeff Cavanaugh (former) | VP/ASST SEC | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Paul Michaels (former) | VP/ASST SEC | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 32 |
| Tracy Green (former) | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 32 |
| Sam Gillespie (former) | VP/ASST SEC | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 32 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR, VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| R SCOTT DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| BERT J CROUCH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| R LEE PHEGLEY JR | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 25 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| KEVIN PIROZZOLI | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| STEPHANIE HOLDER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAIME KELLEY | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHELLE L FOSS | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEIDRE PEREZ | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HALEY WALDRON | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| BRYAN WARD | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR, VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| R SCOTT DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| BERT J CROUCH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| R LEE PHEGLEY JR | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 25 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| KEVIN PIROZZOLI | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| STEPHANIE HOLDER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAIME KELLEY | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHELLE L FOSS | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEIDRE PEREZ | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HALEY WALDRON | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| BRYAN WARD | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR, VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| R SCOTT DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| BERT J CROUCH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| R LEE PHEGLEY JR | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 25 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| KEVIN PIROZZOLI | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| STEPHANIE HOLDER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAIME KELLEY | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHELLE L FOSS | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEIDRE PEREZ | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HALEY WALDRON | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| BRYAN WARD | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R SCOTT DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| JASON W GEER | VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28 |
| BERT J CROUCH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| R LEE PHEGLEY JR | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 25 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| KEVIN PIROZZOLI | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| HALEY WALDRON | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R SCOTT DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| JASON GEER | VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28 |
| JEFF CAVANAUGH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| LEE PHEGLEY | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CAIN KIRK | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| KEVIN PIROZZOLI | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| BERT CROUCH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| HALEY WALDRON | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R SCOTT DENNIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| BETH ZAYICEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| MICHAEL KIRBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| Jason Geer | VP/SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28 |
| PAUL MICHAELS | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| JEFF CAVANAUGH | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| SAM GILLESPIE | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| JACKSON LAPIN | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| PETER FEINBERG | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| LEE PHEGLEY | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
| CAIN KIRK | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| DUNCAN WALKER | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| Kevin Pirozzoli | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36 |
| PERRY CHUDNOFF | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TOM HURST | VP/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| TRACY GREEN | TREASURER/ASST SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| CHRIS CLEGHORN | VP/Asst Sec | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 33 |
| BERT CROUCH | VP/Asst Sec | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $111K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANY | LAKEWOOD, CO | MAINTENANCE | $111,020 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO ADVISERS INC | DALLAS, TX | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $706,006 |
| CBRE INC | LOS ANGELES, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $566,857 |
| SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANY | LAKEWOOD, CO | MAINTENANCE | $306,208 |
| MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INC | THORNTON, CO | MAINTENANCE | $206,250 |
| LOCKTON COMPANIES OF DALLAS LLC | DALLAS, TX | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $182,017 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO ADVISERS INC | DALLAS, TX | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $841,000 |
| CBRE INC | LOS ANGELES, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $482,770 |
| SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANY | LAKEWOOD, CO | MAINTENANCE | $388,689 |
| MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INC | THORNTON, CO | MAINTENANCE | $111,390 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO ADVISERS INC | DALLAS, TX | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $766,750 |
| CODA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC | DENVER, CO | MAINTENANCE | $192,246 |
| CBRE INC | LOS ANGELES, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $192,121 |
| SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANY | LAKEWOOD, CO | MAINTENANCE | $191,918 |
| MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INC | THORNTON, CO | MAINTENANCE | $115,000 |
2020 · 4 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO ADVISERS INC | DALLAS, TX | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $667,000 |
| CBRE INC | LOS ANGELES, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $368,554 |
| SERVICE PLUS MAINT COMPANY | LAKEWOOD, CO | MAINTENANCE | $157,169 |
| MARTINSON SNOW REMOVAL INC | ATLANTA, GA | MAINTENANCE | $156,846 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O | $1,243,147 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,600,093 | $27,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,117,716 | $706,006 | $74,112,150 | $57,749,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,621,443 | $841,000 | $91,301,051 | $75,187,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,222,642 | $766,750 | $99,310,546 | $83,365,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,207,405 | $667,000 | $84,692,217 | $69,203,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,930,781 | $601,000 | $80,632,234 | $64,777,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUSTRIAL AID INC | MO | J33 | $3,700,006 | $3,764,067 | CEO & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,865 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HUB INDUSTRIAL INC | IL | Y30 | $1,612,478 | $1,668,477 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $27,509 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $27,509 | - | $27,509 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $27,509 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $706,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $706,006 | - | $706,006 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $706,006 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $841,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $841,000 | - | $841,000 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $841,000 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $766,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $766,750 | - | $766,750 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $766,750 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $667,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $667,000 | - | $667,000 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $667,000 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $601,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $601,000 | - | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $601,000 | 100% |