BEAMING INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text BEAMING INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BEAMING INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140
MLA “BEAMING INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $437K · expenses $399K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 20-1797140
- Address
- 2692 COUNTY ROAD GG, NEENAH, WI 54956-9745
- Website
- WWW.BEAMINGINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF BEAMING INC IS TO BE THE PROVIDER OF CHOICE FOR THERAPEUTIC HORSEBACK RIDING IN THE MARKETS WE SERVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angie Mccarthy (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015 | $33,333 | $33,333 | 1 |
| Sandra Sandee Otr (former) | CLINICAL DIRECTOR | 2010 | $25,391 | $25,391 | 1 |
| Julie Van Lieshout (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | $11,000 | $11,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Ahrens | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Butz | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Devroy | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Formella | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Knuth | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Koestner | PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Longsine | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parker Schuh | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Thur | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Zerrenner | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Schommer (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Winek (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Hansen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Quinn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Clarksen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Schommer (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Schultz (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Walsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Drake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Keller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Ladwig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Meerdink (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Wenzel (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Karlic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Fischer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Quinn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Schmitting (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Boettcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nate Olson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Schoening (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Sutton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Vanevenhoven (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Wildenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Wrage (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ann Jadin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Easton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lobermeier (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Jadin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Timmers Cpa (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Hull (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Mueller (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Rohrer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Vanlieshout (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE AHRENS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BUTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEVROY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FORMELLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY KNUTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE KOESTNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LONGSINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER SCHUH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN THUR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE AHRENS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BUTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FORMELLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY KNUTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE KOESTNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LONGSINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER SCHUH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN THUR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE AHRENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BUTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FORMELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY KNUTH | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE KOESTNER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LONGSINE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER SCHUH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN THUR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY KNUTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN LONGSINE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHOMMER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WINEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN LONGSINE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHOMMER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WINEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES QUINN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHOMMER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WINEK | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARA CLARKSEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES QUINN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHOMMER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCHULTZ | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM WALSH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WINEK | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER ZERRENNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCHULTZ | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHOMMER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WINEK | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DRAKE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA KELLER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LADWIG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES QUINN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL MEERDINK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WENZEL | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHOMMER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME KARLIC | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY LADWIG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES QUINN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $33K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIE MCCARTHY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $33,333 | - | $0 | $33,333 | 1 |
| MARY FISCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHMITTING | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOETTCHER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE OLSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE SCHOENING | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN SUTTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN VANEVENHOVEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WENZEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $11K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE VAN LIESHOUT | DIRECTOR | 10 | $11,000 | - | $0 | $11,000 | 1 |
| MARY FISCHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHMITTING | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WILDENBERG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD WRAGE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA SANDEE OTR | CLINICAL DIRECTOR | 40 | $25,391 | - | $0 | $25,391 | 1 |
| DR ANN JADIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHMITTING | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE EASTON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LOBERMEIER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JADIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM TIMMERS CPA | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HULL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA MUELLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROHRER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE VANLIESHOUT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,777 | $399,066 | $1,073,700 | $412,236 | $263,149 | $172,155 | - | 18 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,203 | $362,119 | $1,036,217 | $374,525 | $271,169 | $97,478 | - | 18 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,256 | $367,346 | $369,051 | $361,441 | $206,054 | $129,930 | - | 14 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,011 | $293,235 | $294,854 | $288,531 | $162,897 | $86,948 | - | 17 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,267 | $232,320 | $314,178 | $307,755 | $225,153 | $39,230 | - | 11 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,941 | $186,797 | $220,156 | $198,808 | $100,597 | $46,166 | - | 12 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,872 | $166,375 | $169,782 | $167,664 | $116,276 | $67,705 | - | 6 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $137,272 | $105,977 | $84,167 | $84,167 | $39,607 | $64,501 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,257 | $68,120 | $52,871 | $52,871 | $19,468 | $77,317 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,875 | $88,345 | $2,043 | -$429 | $25,490 | $39,444 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,347 | $64,317 | $14,639 | $14,041 | $18,851 | $36,875 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,500 | $142,868 | $30,510 | $28,825 | $70,547 | $27,103 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $506,997 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2021-2023 | 5 | $170,250 | 2023 | $38,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $108,100 | 2024 | $35,500 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 6 | $107,809 | 2024 | $23,794 | show |
| OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2021-2022, 2024 | 4 | $39,017 | 2024 | $7,785 | show |
| WILLIAM A SIEKMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| WOMENS FUND FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $15,300 | 2021 | $15,300 | show |
| ROTARY CLUB OF APPLETON WEST FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| MIELKE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $12,000 | 2021 | $12,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY FOX CITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2023 | 1 | $5,277 | 2023 | $5,277 | show |
| GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2020 | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 | $4,000 | show |
| JOHN AND JULIE SCHMIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2024 | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2022 | 1 | $150 | 2022 | $150 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” | 2020 | 1 | $94 | 2020 | $94 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILWAUKEE CONSORTIUM FOR HMONG HEALTH INC | WI | E80 | $390,387 | $366,900 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUSINESS FOR HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC | NY | E80 | $367,837 | $732,347 | CEO AND BOARD MEMBER | $144,246 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| BIKUR CHOLIM OF FAR ROCKAWAY LAWRENCEATION INC | NY | E80 | $435,266 | $228,432 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTHCARE SHARING STANDARDS BOARD INC | IN | E80 | $270,030 | $238,923 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| SETAUKET VOLUNTEER FIREMANS BENOVLENT ASSOC INC | NY | E80 | $305,240 | $237,620 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| BONCREST RESOURCE GROUP INC | GA | E80 | $263,945 | $103,683 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY LIFE SUPPORT INC | FL | E80 | $301,597 | $528,058 | Chairman | $125,000 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INC | NY | E80 | $511,266 | $572,765 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| RYLEE GRACE FOUNDATION INC | CA | E80 | $270,232 | $132,464 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| BETTER HEALTH OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY INC | NC | E80 | $361,831 | $335,371 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,403 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN OHIO HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC | OH | E80 | $587,182 | $905,482 | AHS CEO | $1,548,750 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| PUTNAM HOSPITAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | E80 | $537,399 | $908,126 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER; TREASURER | $1,649,792 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| HOMETOWN HEROES INC | NC | E80 | $265,060 | $286,339 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| BROWARD HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY OF FORT LAUDERDALE FLORI | FL | E80 | $597,310 | $565,804 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY FIRST INC | HI | E80 | $679,172 | $793,870 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $132,500 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INC | MA | E80 | $429,400 | $328,218 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT FRANCIS CONNECT LLC | OK | E80 | $341,621 | $1,838,374 | PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | $2,411,089 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| CANCER FREEZE INC | AL | E80 | $314,371 | $218,900 | DAVIDSON | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| SUBURBAN HEALTH AT HOME INC | IN | E80 | $475,321 | $699,968 | CEO HANCOCK/BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| SPORTS TRAINING AND ACADEMIC TUTORING PERFORMANCE INC | MD | E80 | $244,003 | $44,613 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| C-TAC INNOVATIONS INC | DC | E80 | $231,494 | $199,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,375 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| AID FOR HUMANITY WORLDWIDE INC | NV | E80 | $725,213 | $41,916 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| CINDYS FUND INC | MD | E80 | $314,801 | $217,822 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| COASTAL CONNECT INC | NC | E80 | $221,592 | $861,352 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
| THIS IS MY BRAVE INC | VA | E80 | $219,492 | $326,742 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $399,066 spent · pay $256,298 · grants $0 · events $6,121
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $227,905 | $227,905 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Interest | $45,889 | - | $45,889 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING EXPENSES | $43,867 | $26,321 | $8,773 | $8,773 | 11.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,393 | $21,295 | $7,098 | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,629 | $22,629 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,114 | $8,114 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & FUND | $5,957 | $2,979 | $1,489 | $1,489 | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $4,289 | $4,289 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,750 | $1,321 | $1,383 | $46 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,406 | $2,406 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,352 | $1,176 | - | $1,176 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $876 | $438 | $219 | $219 | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $640 | $384 | $128 | $128 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $399,066 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $362,119 spent · pay $218,701 · grants $0 · events $4,975
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,031 | $163,958 | $26,824 | $16,249 | 57.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE LEASE | $32,400 | $32,400 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $23,578 | $23,578 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,797 | $4,271 | $8,429 | $1,097 | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $12,548 | - | $12,548 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,670 | $8,752 | $2,918 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,503 | $9,503 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $9,214 | $7,777 | $1,054 | $383 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,268 | $8,268 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,051 | $8,051 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $7,310 | $7,310 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $6,385 | $3,702 | $2,683 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & FUND | $6,017 | $3,009 | $1,504 | $1,504 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,995 | - | $4,995 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,394 | $1,197 | - | $1,197 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | -$1,042 | -$1,042 | - | - | -0.3% | |
| Total | $362,119 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $367,346 spent · pay $215,218 · grants $0 · events $14,558
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,500 | $129,667 | $68,055 | $1,778 | 54.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE LEASE | $63,270 | $63,270 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Occupancy | $37,673 | $37,673 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,718 | $11,788 | $3,930 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,242 | $10,242 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $8,898 | $8,898 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,554 | $5,740 | $907 | $907 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,585 | $2,632 | $2,384 | $569 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAWHIDE EXPENSES | $4,815 | $4,815 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $4,388 | $3,291 | $1,097 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,325 | $3,325 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,580 | - | $2,580 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,282 | $1,141 | - | $1,141 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,352 | $778 | $574 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,788 | $14,394 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $367,346 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $293,235 spent · pay $172,720 · grants $0 · events $11,420
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $160,250 | $118,535 | $41,715 | - | 54.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE LEASE | $43,860 | $43,860 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Occupancy | $21,225 | $21,225 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,470 | $9,352 | $3,118 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $9,496 | $9,496 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,647 | $4,323 | - | $4,324 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,289 | $7,289 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAWHIDE EXPENSES | $7,205 | $7,205 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,033 | $5,033 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,150 | $4,150 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,031 | $571 | $2,460 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,932 | - | $2,932 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,669 | - | $2,669 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,795 | $1,795 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,445 | $9,625 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,235 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $232,320 spent · pay $142,288 · grants $0 · events $16,373
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,760 | $105,273 | $28,487 | - | 57.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $39,990 | $39,990 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Occupancy | $16,589 | $16,589 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,528 | $6,396 | $2,132 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $6,173 | $6,173 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,079 | $6,079 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,168 | $2,084 | - | $2,084 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,654 | $334 | $3,320 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,727 | $2,727 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,379 | $2,379 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,154 | - | $2,154 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,916 | - | $1,916 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,513 | $1,513 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $92,999 | $16,308 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $232,320 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $186,797 spent · pay $81,362 · grants $0 · events $8,778
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,753 | $64,013 | $10,740 | - | 40.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $38,700 | $38,700 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Fees: other services | $20,244 | $8,210 | $12,034 | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $16,300 | $16,300 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,019 | $7,019 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,609 | $4,957 | $1,652 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,155 | $6,155 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,840 | $5,840 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS & DUES | $2,446 | $2,446 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,226 | - | $2,226 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,949 | - | $1,949 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,775 | $1,775 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,719 | $859 | - | $860 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $992 | $992 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,534 | $8,708 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $186,797 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $166,375 spent · pay $79,407 · grants $0 · events $10,988
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,971 | $60,300 | $12,671 | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $33,896 | $33,896 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Fees: other services | $19,596 | $8,670 | $10,926 | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,436 | $4,827 | $1,609 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,738 | - | $3,738 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $2,841 | $2,841 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,943 | - | $1,943 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $1,575 | $1,575 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS & DUES | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,102 | $1,102 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $757 | $757 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $690 | - | $690 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,412 | $9,808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $166,375 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,977 spent · pay $36,657 · grants $0 · events $6,884
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,058 | 45.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,657 | 34.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $14,173 | 13.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,250 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $839 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,884 | reported apart |
| Total | $105,977 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $68,120 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,822
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,491 | 74.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,842 | 24.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $787 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,822 | reported apart |
| Total | $68,120 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,345 spent · pay $36,333 · grants $0 · events $9,774
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,528 | 43.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,333 | 41.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,146 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,833 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $505 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,774 | reported apart |
| Total | $88,345 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $64,317 spent · pay $11,000 · grants $0 · events $6,888
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,510 | 44.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,347 | 23.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $11,000 | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,881 | 13.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $579 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,888 | reported apart |
| Total | $64,317 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $142,868 spent · pay $82,951 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $82,951 | 58.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,929 | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,571 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,710 | 2.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,707 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $142,868 | 100% |