STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BEAMING INCORPORATED

Cite this

Plain text BEAMING INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BEAMING INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140

MLA “BEAMING INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/201797140. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $437K · expenses $399K · assets $1.1M

EIN
20-1797140
Address
2692 COUNTY ROAD GG, NEENAH, WI 54956-9745
Website
WWW.BEAMINGINC.ORG
NTEE code
E80
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF BEAMING INC IS TO BE THE PROVIDER OF CHOICE FOR THERAPEUTIC HORSEBACK RIDING IN THE MARKETS WE SERVE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Angie Mccarthy (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015 $33,333$33,333 1
Sandra Sandee Otr (former) CLINICAL DIRECTOR2010 $25,391$25,391 1
Julie Van Lieshout (former) DIRECTOR2014 $11,000$11,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Laurie Ahrens BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
George Butz BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Devroy SECRETARY2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thomas Formella BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kay Knuth TREASURER2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laurie Koestner PRESIDENT2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ellen Longsine BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Parker Schuh BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jean Thur BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Walter Zerrenner VICE PRESIDE2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Schommer (former) TREASURER2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Winek (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heidi Hansen (former) PRESIDENT2017-2020 3 $0 reported 1
James Quinn (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Sara Clarksen (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 1
Jeff Schommer (former) TREASURER2017-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Mike Schultz (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Kim Walsh (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 1
Kathryn Drake (former) DIRECTOR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Sara Keller (former) DIRECTOR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Tammy Ladwig (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 3 $0 reported 1
Russell Meerdink (former) DIRECTOR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Vicky Wenzel (former) VICE PRESIDE2015-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Jaime Karlic (former) DIRECTOR2017 5 $0 reported 1
Mary Fischer (former) PRESIDENT2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Jim Quinn (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Kevin Schmitting (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Michael Boettcher (former) DIRECTOR2015 10 $0 reported 1
Nate Olson (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Jackie Schoening (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Erin Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Kathryn Vanevenhoven (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Christy Wildenberg (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Todd Wrage (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Dr Ann Jadin (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Dave Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Julie Easton (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Barbara Lobermeier (former) SECRETARY2010 3 $0 reported 1
Tom Jadin (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Tom Timmers Cpa (former) TREASURER2010 4 $0 reported 1
Patricia Hull (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Cynthia Mueller (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010 40 $0 reported 1
Pat Rohrer (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1
Julie Vanlieshout (former) DIRECTOR2010 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURIE AHRENS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE BUTZ BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEVROY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FORMELLA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KAY KNUTH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE KOESTNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN LONGSINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PARKER SCHUH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN THUR BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURIE AHRENS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE BUTZ BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FORMELLA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KAY KNUTH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE KOESTNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN LONGSINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PARKER SCHUH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN THUR BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURIE AHRENS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE BUTZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS FORMELLA BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KNUTH TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE KOESTNER PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN LONGSINE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PARKER SCHUH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN THUR BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAY KNUTH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN LONGSINE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SCHOMMER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAM WINEK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN LONGSINE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SCHOMMER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAM WINEK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI HANSEN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SCHOMMER TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM WINEK SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA CLARKSEN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HANSEN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SCHOMMER TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SCHULTZ VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
KIM WALSH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAM WINEK SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER ZERRENNER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI HANSEN PRESIDENT3 $0-- $01
MIKE SCHULTZ VICE PRESIDE3 $0-- $01
JEFF SCHOMMER TREASURER3 $0-- $01
PAM WINEK SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
KATHRYN DRAKE DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
SARA KELLER DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
TAMMY LADWIG DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
JAMES QUINN DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
RUSSELL MEERDINK DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI HANSEN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
VICKY WENZEL VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
JEFF SCHOMMER TREASURER5 $0-- $01
JAIME KARLIC DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
TAMMY LADWIG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JAMES QUINN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $33K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGIE MCCARTHY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $33,333-$0 $33,3331
MARY FISCHER PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JIM QUINN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN SCHMITTING DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOETTCHER DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
NATE OLSON DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JACKIE SCHOENING DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
ERIN SUTTON DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
KATHRYN VANEVENHOVEN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
VICKY WENZEL DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $11K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIE VAN LIESHOUT DIRECTOR10 $11,000-$0 $11,0001
MARY FISCHER PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JIM QUINN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN SCHMITTING DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTY WILDENBERG DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
TODD WRAGE DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA SANDEE OTR CLINICAL DIRECTOR40 $25,391-$0 $25,3911
DR ANN JADIN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
DAVE JOHNSON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN SCHMITTING PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
JULIE EASTON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
BARBARA LOBERMEIER SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
TOM JADIN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
TOM TIMMERS CPA TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
PATRICIA HULL DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
CYNTHIA MUELLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0-$0 $01
PAT ROHRER DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JULIE VANLIESHOUT DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$436,777$399,066 $1,073,700$412,236 $263,149$172,155 -1825
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$375,203$362,119 $1,036,217$374,525 $271,169$97,478 -1830
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$440,256$367,346 $369,051$361,441 $206,054$129,930 -1430
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$274,011$293,235 $294,854$288,531 $162,897$86,948 -1730
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$341,267$232,320 $314,178$307,755 $225,153$39,230 -1130
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,941$186,797 $220,156$198,808 $100,597$46,166 -1230
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,872$166,375 $169,782$167,664 $116,276$67,705 -630
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$137,272$105,977 $84,167$84,167 $39,607$64,501 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,257$68,120 $52,871$52,871 $19,468$77,317 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,875$88,345 $2,043-$429 $25,490$39,444 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,347$64,317 $14,639$14,041 $18,851$36,875 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,500$142,868 $30,510$28,825 $70,547$27,103 ---

Funders of this organization

14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $506,997 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2019, 2021-2023 5$170,250 2023$38,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$108,100 2024$35,500
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010, 2019-2021, 2023-2024 6$107,809 2024$23,794
show
OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2021-2022, 2024 4$39,017 2024$7,785
show
WILLIAM A SIEKMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2023-2025 3$20,000 2025$5,000
show
WOMENS FUND FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$15,300 2021$15,300
show
ROTARY CLUB OF APPLETON WEST FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$15,000 2023$15,000
show
MIELKE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$12,000 2021$12,000
show
UNITED WAY FOX CITIES INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$7,500 2023$7,500
show
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2023 1$5,277 2023$5,277
show
GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2020 1$4,000 2020$4,000
show
JOHN AND JULIE SCHMIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2024 1$2,500 2024$2,500
show
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2022 1$150 2022$150
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BEAMING INCORPORATED” 2020 1$94 2020$94
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MILWAUKEE CONSORTIUM FOR HMONG HEALTH INCWIE80 $390,387$366,900 President$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x, same state
BUSINESS FOR HEALTH SOLUTIONS INCNYE80 $367,837$732,347 CEO AND BOARD MEMBER$144,246 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
BIKUR CHOLIM OF FAR ROCKAWAY LAWRENCEATION INCNYE80 $435,266$228,432 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
HEALTHCARE SHARING STANDARDS BOARD INCINE80 $270,030$238,923 President$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
SETAUKET VOLUNTEER FIREMANS BENOVLENT ASSOC INCNYE80 $305,240$237,620 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
BONCREST RESOURCE GROUP INCGAE80 $263,945$103,683 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY LIFE SUPPORT INCFLE80 $301,597$528,058 Chairman$125,000 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
NORTHERN AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INCNYE80 $511,266$572,765 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
RYLEE GRACE FOUNDATION INCCAE80 $270,232$132,464 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
BETTER HEALTH OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY INCNCE80 $361,831$335,371 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$70,403 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
SOUTHERN OHIO HEALTH CARE NETWORK INCOHE80 $587,182$905,482 AHS CEO$1,548,750 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
PUTNAM HOSPITAL CENTER FOUNDATION INCNYE80 $537,399$908,126 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER; TREASURER$1,649,792 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
HOMETOWN HEROES INCNCE80 $265,060$286,339 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
BROWARD HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY OF FORT LAUDERDALE FLORIFLE80 $597,310$565,804 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY FIRST INCHIE80 $679,172$793,870 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$132,500 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INCMAE80 $429,400$328,218 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
SAINT FRANCIS CONNECT LLCOKE80 $341,621$1,838,374 PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR$2,411,089 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
CANCER FREEZE INCALE80 $314,371$218,900 DAVIDSON$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
SUBURBAN HEALTH AT HOME INCINE80 $475,321$699,968 CEO HANCOCK/BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
SPORTS TRAINING AND ACADEMIC TUTORING PERFORMANCE INCMDE80 $244,003$44,613 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
C-TAC INNOVATIONS INCDCE80 $231,494$199,205 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$144,375 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
AID FOR HUMANITY WORLDWIDE INCNVE80 $725,213$41,916 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
CINDYS FUND INCMDE80 $314,801$217,822 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
COASTAL CONNECT INCNCE80 $221,592$861,352 Chair$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x
THIS IS MY BRAVE INCVAE80 $219,492$326,742 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code E80, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor$7,155,1006 12016–2020 TEAMFUND INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$2,103,52748 162016–2024 OELWEIN COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION; TEAMFUND INC; HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INC; LIVE FREE AUTONOMY COLLECTIVE and 12 more
MASSEY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,700,00010 12015–2024 ACTIVE SOUTHERN WEST VIRGINIA INC
RALPH R PAPITTO AND BARBARA A PAPITTO PRIVATE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,666,6404 12021–2024 CENTRAL FALLS CHILDREN S FOUNDATION
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$849,6265 12017–2021 MEDICAL RESEARCH ANALYTICS AND INFORMATICS ALLIANCE
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$837,71539 82011–2024 HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INC; HEALTHWORKS COMMUNITY FITNESS INC; BETTER HEALTH OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY INC; CANCER FREEZE INC and 4 more
LAURA AND JOHN ARNOLD FOUNDATION Private foundation$450,0004 12020–2022 PEAK HEALTH ALLIANCE
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$400,02514 22015–2024 HEALTH QUEST OF UNION COUNTY INC HEALTH QUEST OF PHARMACEUTICAL ASS; BETTER HEALTH OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$388,59721 92014–2024 AMBASSADORS MEDICAL OUTREACH AND RELIEF PROJECTS; TEAMFUND INC; HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INC; COMMUNITY FIRST INC and 5 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$361,00010 42017–2024 BLUE RIDGE FREE CLINIC INC; CASCADE MEDICAL TEAM; LOVE BUTTON GLOBAL MOVEMENT; HEALING ACROSS THE DIVIDES INC
MICHAEL & SUSAN DELL FOUNDATION Private foundation$349,8001 12023–2023 INTEGRATED CARE COLLABORATION
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$330,5166 22017–2024 LOVE BUTTON GLOBAL MOVEMENT; SAKYA CARE FOUNDATION
CASCADE HEMOPHILIA CONSORTIUM Private foundation$326,49311 12012–2024 FAMOHIO INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$311,40011 22015–2024 CASCADE MEDICAL TEAM; OREGON CANCER FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$305,0002 22017–2024 DIVINE JOURNEYS INC; LOVE BUTTON GLOBAL MOVEMENT

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $399,066 spent · pay $256,298 · grants $0 · events $6,121
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $227,905$227,905-- 57.1%
Interest $45,889-$45,889- 11.5%
Other (as described)OPERATING EXPENSES $43,867$26,321$8,773$8,773 11.0%
Payroll taxes $28,393$21,295$7,098- 7.1%
Depreciation and depletion $22,629$22,629-- 5.7%
Insurance $8,114$8,114-- 2.0%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS & FUND $5,957$2,979$1,489$1,489 1.5%
Occupancy $4,289$4,289-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,750$1,321$1,383$46 0.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,406$2,406-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,352$1,176-$1,176 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,815-$1,815- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,020$1,020-- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $876$438$219$219 0.2%
All other expenses $640$384$128$128 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $164$164-- 0.0%
Total$399,066100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $362,119 spent · pay $218,701 · grants $0 · events $4,975
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $207,031$163,958$26,824$16,249 57.2%
Other (as described)HORSE LEASE $32,400$32,400-- 8.9%
Occupancy $23,578$23,578-- 6.5%
Office expenses $13,797$4,271$8,429$1,097 3.8%
Interest $12,548-$12,548- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $11,670$8,752$2,918- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $9,503$9,503-- 2.6%
All other expenses $9,214$7,777$1,054$383 2.5%
Insurance $8,268$8,268-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,051$8,051-- 2.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $7,310$7,310-- 2.0%
Fees: other services $6,385$3,702$2,683- 1.8%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS & FUND $6,017$3,009$1,504$1,504 1.7%
Fees: accounting $4,995-$4,995- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,394$1,197-$1,197 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings -$1,042-$1,042-- -0.3%
Total$362,119100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $367,346 spent · pay $215,218 · grants $0 · events $14,558
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $199,500$129,667$68,055$1,778 54.3%
Other (as described)HORSE LEASE $63,270$63,270-- 17.2%
Occupancy $37,673$37,673-- 10.3%
Payroll taxes $15,718$11,788$3,930- 4.3%
Insurance $10,242$10,242-- 2.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $8,898$8,898-- 2.4%
All other expenses $7,554$5,740$907$907 2.1%
Office expenses $5,585$2,632$2,384$569 1.5%
Other (as described)RAWHIDE EXPENSES $4,815$4,815-- 1.3%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING $4,388$3,291$1,097- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $3,325$3,325-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,580-$2,580- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,282$1,141-$1,141 0.6%
Fees: other services $1,352$778$574- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $164$164-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $94,788$14,394reported apart
Total$367,346100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $293,235 spent · pay $172,720 · grants $0 · events $11,420
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $160,250$118,535$41,715- 54.6%
Other (as described)HORSE LEASE $43,860$43,860-- 15.0%
Occupancy $21,225$21,225-- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $12,470$9,352$3,118- 4.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $9,496$9,496-- 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $8,647$4,323-$4,324 2.9%
Insurance $7,289$7,289-- 2.5%
Other (as described)RAWHIDE EXPENSES $7,205$7,205-- 2.5%
All other expenses $5,033$5,033-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $4,150$4,150-- 1.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,183$3,183-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $3,031$571$2,460- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,932-$2,932- 1.0%
Office expenses $2,669-$2,669- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,795$1,795-- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $33,445$9,625reported apart
Total$293,235100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $232,320 spent · pay $142,288 · grants $0 · events $16,373
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,760$105,273$28,487- 57.6%
Other (as described)HORSE CARE $39,990$39,990-- 17.2%
Occupancy $16,589$16,589-- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $8,528$6,396$2,132- 3.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $6,173$6,173-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,079$6,079-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,168$2,084-$2,084 1.8%
Fees: other services $3,654$334$3,320- 1.6%
All other expenses $2,727$2,727-- 1.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,625$2,625-- 1.1%
Insurance $2,379$2,379-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,154-$2,154- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,916-$1,916- 0.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,513$1,513-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $65$65-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $92,999$16,308reported apart
Total$232,320100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $186,797 spent · pay $81,362 · grants $0 · events $8,778
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $74,753$64,013$10,740- 40.0%
Other (as described)HORSE CARE $38,700$38,700-- 20.7%
Fees: other services $20,244$8,210$12,034- 10.8%
Occupancy $16,300$16,300-- 8.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,019$7,019-- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $6,609$4,957$1,652- 3.5%
Insurance $6,155$6,155-- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $5,840$5,840-- 3.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS & DUES $2,446$2,446-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,226-$2,226- 1.2%
Office expenses $1,949-$1,949- 1.0%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $1,775$1,775-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,719$859-$860 0.9%
All other expenses $992$992-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $70$70-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $79,534$8,708reported apart
Total$186,797100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $166,375 spent · pay $79,407 · grants $0 · events $10,988
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,971$60,300$12,671- 43.9%
Other (as described)HORSE CARE $33,896$33,896-- 20.4%
Fees: other services $19,596$8,670$10,926- 11.8%
Occupancy $15,000$15,000-- 9.0%
Payroll taxes $6,436$4,827$1,609- 3.9%
Office expenses $3,738-$3,738- 2.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,350$3,350-- 2.0%
Insurance $2,841$2,841-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $1,943-$1,943- 1.2%
Other (as described)BUSINESS EXPENSES $1,575$1,575-- 0.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS & DUES $1,300$1,300-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,180$1,180-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,102$1,102-- 0.7%
All other expenses $757$757-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $690-$690- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $75,412$9,808reported apart
Total$166,375100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,977 spent · pay $36,657 · grants $0 · events $6,884
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $48,058 45.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $36,657 34.6%
Fees to independent contractors $14,173 13.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,250 5.9%
Printing, publications, postage $839 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,884reported apart
Total$105,977100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $68,120 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,822
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,491 74.1%
Fees to independent contractors $16,842 24.7%
Printing, publications, postage $787 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,822reported apart
Total$68,120100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,345 spent · pay $36,333 · grants $0 · events $9,774
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,528 43.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $36,333 41.1%
Fees to independent contractors $11,146 12.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,833 2.1%
Printing, publications, postage $505 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,774reported apart
Total$88,345100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $64,317 spent · pay $11,000 · grants $0 · events $6,888
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,510 44.3%
Fees to independent contractors $15,347 23.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $11,000 17.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,881 13.8%
Printing, publications, postage $579 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,888reported apart
Total$64,317100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $142,868 spent · pay $82,951 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $82,951 58.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,929 32.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,571 6.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,710 2.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,707 1.2%
Total$142,868100%

View the filing