OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT I INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT I INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201797292. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT I INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201797292
MLA “OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT I INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201797292. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $60K · expenses $88K · assets $554K
- Also known as
- C/O KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW
- EIN
- 20-1797292
- Address
- 687 ROUTE 9, BAYVILLE, NJ 08721-2548
- NTEE code
- L21
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO DISABLED INDIVIDUALS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Greene | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | $229,260 | $1,868,863 | 4 |
| Kimberly Veith Lcsw | PRES/CEO NON | 2021-2024 | $291,431 | $930,274 | 5 |
| James M Cooney Lcsw (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2022 | $228,240 | $1,969,682 | 5 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael York | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Arthur Bailey | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Patricia Cash | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Lisa Ferraro | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Shirley Giles | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Arnold Williams Md | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Barbara Miles | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rocco Novellino | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Sylvia Stark Psd | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Schrader | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John Vowteras | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Abdullah Bahiyyah | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Dellane | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ed Hlavach | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mitch Little (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cindy Dundas (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Philip Garfinkle (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Garfinkel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marie Luthringer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Grace Johnson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Barbara Ann Villano (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Daniel Pinello (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $521K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $249,430 | $42,001 | $291,431 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $202,974 | $26,286 | $229,260 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS DELLANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA FERRARO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ED HLAVACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARNOLD WILLIAMS MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SYLVIA STARK PSD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $491K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $235,272 | $40,426 | $275,698 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $189,493 | $26,060 | $215,553 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA FERRARO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARNOLD WILLIAMS MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SYLVIA STARK PSD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $607K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $221,466 | $6,774 | $228,240 | 5 |
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $154,899 | $36,800 | $191,699 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $160,968 | $25,813 | $186,781 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $592K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $234,861 | $7,422 | $242,283 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $147,000 | $31,695 | $178,695 | 4 |
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $137,479 | $33,967 | $171,446 | 5 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $382K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $206,773 | $6,602 | $213,375 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $137,691 | $30,930 | $168,621 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $399K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $222,127 | $6,657 | $228,784 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $138,742 | $31,180 | $169,922 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $388K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $215,798 | $6,324 | $222,122 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $133,981 | $32,067 | $166,048 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $360K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $190,800 | $24,000 | $214,800 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $112,916 | $32,634 | $145,550 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $359K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO (NON-VOTING) | 0 | $0 | $209,614 | $6,346 | $215,960 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $110,738 | $32,684 | $143,422 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $341K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO | 0 | $0 | $195,196 | $6,508 | $201,704 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $109,782 | $29,472 | $139,254 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| BARBARA ANN VILLANO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $328K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO | 0 | $0 | $178,914 | $23,500 | $202,414 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $111,916 | $13,841 | $125,757 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| BARBARA ANN VILLANO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| DANIEL PINELLO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,278 | $87,735 | $554,277 | $456,657 | $0 | $60,237 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,264 | $77,804 | $523,704 | -$49,286 | $0 | $64,224 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,893 | $71,759 | $527,913 | -$35,746 | $0 | $66,857 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,925 | $74,690 | $531,811 | -$30,880 | $0 | $72,891 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,143 | $72,131 | $531,335 | -$29,115 | $0 | $70,111 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,064 | $62,426 | $532,762 | -$27,127 | $0 | $71,032 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,182 | $65,479 | $532,931 | -$35,765 | $0 | $59,152 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,638 | $64,456 | $531,967 | -$29,468 | $0 | $65,612 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,434 | $65,921 | $531,269 | -$30,650 | $0 | $64,412 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,081 | $66,170 | $531,737 | -$29,163 | $0 | $66,060 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,166 | $71,413 | $535,587 | -$29,074 | $0 | $59,146 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,188 | $64,849 | $550,669 | -$16,827 | $0 | $61,158 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEAN CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NJ | L21 | $102,614 | $107,956 | CHAIRMAN OF | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ARC HOUSING OF UNION COUNTY INC | NJ | L21 | $44,054 | $64,293 | PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ARC CAPE MAY HOUSING INC | NJ | L21 | $59,298 | $62,186 | President | $190,514 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PRINCETON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NJ | L21 | $55,617 | $111,073 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $4,167 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JUSTICE HOUSING INC | NJ | L21 | $76,894 | $116,569 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WEST NEW YORK HOUSING CORPORATION A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | L21 | $41,680 | $124,242 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVANS PLACE HOUSING INC | NJ | L21 | $74,331 | $120,289 | CEO | $150,628 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINCOLN PLACE DEVELOPMENT INC | NJ | L21 | $47,816 | $51,578 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIES HOMES 2004 INC | NJ | L21 | $62,365 | $77,408 | President/Treasurer | $502,041 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PCH HOMES INC | NJ | L21 | $33,783 | $48,396 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $207,130 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHIPPANY JEWISH ASSOCIATION FORSPECIAL NEEDS INC | NJ | L21 | $52,698 | $77,263 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,829 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WARREN HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES CORPORATION | NJ | L21 | $60,580 | $120,090 | TREASURER | $159,225 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES ATLANTIC INC | NJ | L21 | $86,804 | $112,422 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $205,453 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER NEWARK HOUSING PARTNERSHIP INC | NJ | L21 | $33,299 | $23,054 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $444,224 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANE SMITH CORP | NJ | L21 | $34,645 | $39,783 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,883 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPNJ LIVINGSTON RESIDENCE INC | NJ | L21 | $49,432 | $107,602 | CEO - PRESIDENT | $255,398 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPNJ PLAINFIELD RESIDENCE INC | NJ | L21 | $45,653 | $71,402 | CEO - PRESIDENT | $255,398 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPNJ PLAINFIELD RESIDENCE II INC | NJ | L21 | $50,806 | $74,263 | CEO - PRESIDENT | $255,398 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTERNATIVE HOMES 2004 INC | NJ | L21 | $90,625 | $120,935 | Chairperson, trustee | $150,350 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CSPNJ HOMES 2006 INC | NJ | L21 | $65,302 | $87,188 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OPTIONS LEWISVILLE INC | NJ | L21 | $54,647 | $72,471 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARRENVILLE ROAD INC | NJ | L21 | $33,344 | $40,171 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OXFORD HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT INC | IA | L21 | $53,604 | $53,604 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JFM NO 5 CORP | ME | L21 | $90,187 | $128,988 | CEO | $284,534 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VENTUREDEVELOPMENT2004INC | NY | L21 | $45,355 | $105,497 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $299,521 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $23,250 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2023 | TINY HOUSES IN THE NAME OF CHRIST |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $22,000 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | TINY HOUSES IN THE NAME OF CHRIST |
| CHIA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | KPCC HOUSING CORPORATION |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $550 | 3 | 2 | 2017–2020 | ARC HOUSING OF UNION COUNTY INC; CPNJ LIVINGSTON RESIDENCE INC |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $100 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | WEST NEW YORK HOUSING CORPORATION A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $10 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2021 | NEW-HUD INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $87,735 spent · pay $33,697 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,697 | $20,218 | $13,479 | - | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $18,444 | $18,444 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,370 | $12,370 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,087 | $7,087 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,788 | - | $6,788 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,755 | $3,755 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $803 | $803 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $291 | - | $291 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $87,735 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $77,804 spent · pay $32,719 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,719 | $19,631 | $13,088 | - | 42.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $14,018 | $14,018 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,370 | $12,370 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,074 | $6,074 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,013 | - | $5,013 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: management | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,180 | $3,180 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $77,804 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $71,759 spent · pay $30,514 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,514 | $18,308 | $12,206 | - | 42.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,370 | $12,370 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $8,622 | $8,622 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,160 | $6,160 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: management | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,164 | $3,164 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $534 | - | $534 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $71,759 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $74,690 spent · pay $30,493 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,493 | $18,296 | $12,197 | - | 40.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,970 | $11,970 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $8,012 | $8,012 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,902 | $5,902 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,851 | - | $3,851 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,096 | $3,096 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $2,982 | - | $2,982 | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: legal | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $884 | - | $884 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $74,690 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $72,131 spent · pay $28,467 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,467 | $17,080 | $11,387 | - | 39.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,410 | $11,410 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $11,119 | $11,119 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,771 | $7,771 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,758 | $2,758 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $942 | - | $942 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $422 | - | $422 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $72,131 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $62,426 spent · pay $29,109 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $29,109 | $18,674 | $10,435 | - | 46.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,135 | $11,135 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,242 | $6,242 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $3,349 | $3,349 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $2,709 | $2,709 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $926 | - | $926 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $214 | - | $214 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $62,426 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $65,479 spent · pay $28,352 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,352 | $18,221 | $10,131 | - | 43.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $8,497 | $8,497 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,011 | $6,011 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,700 | - | $4,700 | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,882 | $2,882 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $931 | - | $931 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $189 | - | $189 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $65,479 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $64,456 spent · pay $27,345 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,345 | $17,510 | $9,835 | - | 42.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $6,746 | $6,746 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,574 | $6,574 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,560 | - | $5,560 | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,768 | $2,768 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $911 | - | $911 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $309 | $28 | $281 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $64,456 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $65,921 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE STAFF | $25,296 | $6,409 | $18,887 | $0 | 38.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,313 | $9,313 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,773 | $7,773 | $0 | $0 | 11.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,261 | $3,261 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTATION | $900 | $0 | $900 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $65,921 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $66,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE STAFF | $22,731 | $5,015 | $17,716 | $0 | 34.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,176 | $10,176 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,681 | $7,681 | $0 | $0 | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% |
| All other expenses | $6,473 | $6,473 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,249 | $2,249 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $878 | $0 | $878 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Total | $66,170 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $71,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE STAFF | $22,113 | $4,921 | $17,192 | $0 | 31.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $19,402 | $19,402 | $0 | $0 | 27.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,067 | $8,067 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,599 | $0 | $4,599 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | $0 | $3,742 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,161 | $2,161 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $840 | $0 | $840 | $0 | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $71,413 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $64,849 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE STAFF | $21,105 | $4,777 | $16,328 | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $13,686 | $13,686 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,176 | $10,176 | - | $0 | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,284 | $8,284 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,742 | - | $3,742 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,067 | $2,067 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $840 | - | $840 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $149 | $149 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $64,849 | 100% |