SFERS Real Estate Corp NN
Cite this
Plain text SFERS Real Estate Corp NN. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2017. https://strategystudio.org/org/201857404. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SFERS Real Estate Corp NN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2017]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201857404
MLA “SFERS Real Estate Corp NN.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2017, https://strategystudio.org/org/201857404. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2017. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2017 · Form 990 · revenue $7.0M · expenses $324K · assets $0
- EIN
- 20-1857404
- Address
- 4700 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Title Holding Corporation For Real Property
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 30 |
People by year
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provided upon request | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provided upon request | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · $100K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF America LLC | San Francisco, CA | Management | $100,368 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $118K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF America LLC | Management | $118,371 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $143K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF America LLC | San Francisco, CA | Management | $142,719 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $418K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Partners LLC | Dallas, TX | Management | $305,690 |
| RREEF America LLC | San Francisco, CA | Management | $112,091 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,978,815 | $323,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $501,425 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,951,603 | $2,185,069 | $30,422,278 | $17,203,118 | $0 | $2,951,603 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,735,928 | $2,271,822 | $27,808,098 | $14,401,582 | $0 | $2,735,928 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,680,982 | $2,830,164 | $26,408,000 | $12,564,805 | $0 | $2,680,982 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,576,868 | $2,153,033 | $25,495,549 | $11,473,832 | $0 | $2,576,868 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,731,837 | $2,185,289 | $24,850,857 | $10,953,438 | $0 | $2,731,837 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,285,760 | $2,112,374 | $24,860,526 | $10,668,824 | $0 | $2,285,231 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,007,793 | $1,887,834 | $20,618,193 | $7,161,024 | $0 | $2,007,793 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFERS Real Estate Corp V | CA | Not reported | $9,742,165 | $596,974 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp KK | CA | Not reported | $10,386,673 | $352,865 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp RR | IL | Not reported | $4,338,970 | $5,474,253 | See supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp HH | IL | Not reported | $6,681,392 | $6,163,539 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp FF | IL | Not reported | $10,188,603 | $11,220,632 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOLY NAME REAL ESTATE CORP | NJ | X99 | $8,627,516 | $8,826,576 | Trustee - President & CEO | $2,453,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp II | CA | Not reported | $17,335,107 | $539,497 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp DD | CA | Not reported | $21,135,503 | $737,266 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp J | IL | Not reported | $2,987,251 | $3,156,331 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp P | IL | Not reported | $2,758,083 | $2,344,301 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp TT | IL | Not reported | $1,469,991 | $1,745,996 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp UU | CA | Not reported | $60,465,325 | $2,589,231 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp CC | CA | Not reported | $63,038 | $6,215 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp EE | CA | Not reported | $33,206 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp M | CA | Not reported | -$52,391 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp AA | CA | Not reported | $20,347 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp A | CA | Not reported | $0 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp L | CA | Not reported | $0 | - | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp JJ | CA | Not reported | $0 | $1,977 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp U | IL | Not reported | $0 | - | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp W | IL | Not reported | $0 | $392 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp LL | IL | Not reported | $0 | - | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp MM | IL | Not reported | $0 | $8,806 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2017 · Form 990 · $323,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Recoverable expenses | $132,308 | - | - | - | 40.9% |
| Interest | $75,833 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,119 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Nonrecoverable expenses | $21,507 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Management Fee | $18,762 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | Income tax | $25 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $323,554 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,185,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Real estate taxes | $508,966 | - | - | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | Operating expense | $457,509 | - | - | - | 20.9% |
| Interest | $455,000 | - | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $360,630 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment management fees | $203,241 | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Incentive Fees | $166,509 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $33,214 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $2,185,069 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,271,822 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $455,000 | - | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $452,064 | - | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | Incentive Fees | $364,562 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $355,071 | - | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $315,263 | - | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $175,568 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $134,066 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $20,228 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $2,271,822 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,830,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $929,477 | - | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $458,514 | - | - | - | 16.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $349,555 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Incentive Fees | $347,458 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| All other expenses | $322,504 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $252,546 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $139,452 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $30,658 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $2,830,164 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,153,033 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $685,104 | - | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $348,083 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $345,373 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $255,233 | - | - | - | 11.9% |
| All other expenses | $207,172 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Incentive Fees | $158,717 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $131,726 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $21,625 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $2,153,033 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,185,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $685,103 | - | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $404,081 | - | - | - | 18.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $344,786 | - | - | - | 15.8% | |
| All other expenses | $243,773 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $218,548 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $130,837 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $130,323 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $27,838 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $2,185,289 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,112,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $685,104 | - | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $405,510 | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $333,230 | - | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $208,231 | - | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $167,151 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $120,815 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $97,037 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Expense | $79,005 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $16,291 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $2,112,374 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,887,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $685,104 | - | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $423,005 | - | - | - | 22.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $312,991 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAM | $229,073 | - | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $91,466 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $67,752 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $44,096 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $34,347 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Total | $1,887,834 | 100% |