BIG GREEN BOOSTER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text BIG GREEN BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201938700. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BIG GREEN BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201938700
MLA “BIG GREEN BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201938700. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $138K · expenses $144K · assets $98K
- EIN
- 20-1938700
- Address
- 84 SEA ISLAND PKWY, BEAUFORT, SC 29907-1442
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The purpose of our organization is to assist the athletic programs of a public high school
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kennedy | President | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Musselman | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Lynn | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Kave | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Blencoe (former) | President | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ty Reichel (former) | President | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harley Ruff (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Sumner (former) | Vice President | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernadene Giles (former) | Secretary | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Ruff (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Sackman (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichelle Mcewen-Tyson (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Proctor (former) | President | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Crisologo (former) | Vice President | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauralee Townsend (former) | Secretary | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassandra Guynup (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kennedy | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Musselman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Phillip Lynn | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Kave | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kennedy | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Musselman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Phillip Lynn | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Kave | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kennedy | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Blencoe | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Reichel | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Blencoe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harley Ruff | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Reichel | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Sumner | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bernadene Giles | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harley Ruff | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Ruff | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Reichel | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Sumner | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bernadene Giles | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harley Ruff | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Ruff | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY SUMNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SACKMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHELLE MCEWEN-TYSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARLEY RUFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TY REICHEL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Proctor | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristina Crisologo | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauralee Townsend | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cassandra Guynup | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Proctor | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristina Crisologo | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauralee Townsend | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cassandra Guynup | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Proctor | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristina Crisologo | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauralee Townsend | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cassandra Guynup | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $137,722 | $143,971 | $98,313 | $98,313 | $94,027 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,688 | $121,738 | $104,562 | $104,562 | $68,308 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,485 | $225,176 | $107,612 | $107,612 | $233,942 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,544 | $138,162 | $81,303 | $81,303 | $84,497 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,624 | $49,926 | $42,921 | $42,921 | $20,346 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,980 | $53,531 | $74,223 | $74,223 | $21,459 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,573 | $105,399 | $63,774 | $63,774 | $45,701 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,111 | $78,561 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $32,829 | $11,978 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,843 | $121,968 | $68,693 | $68,693 | $47,857 | $31,518 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,195 | $100,012 | $54,818 | $54,818 | $9,965 | $34,761 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,747 | $105,844 | $42,635 | $42,635 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $800 in all, tax years 2021 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAUFORT CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “BIG GREEN BOOSTER CLUB” | 2021 | 1 | $800 | 2021 | $800 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB INC | SC | B11 | $129,707 | $97,169 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTSIDE ATHELTIC BOOSTER CLUB | SC | B11 | $131,280 | $138,511 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YELLOW JACKET BOOSTER CLUB | SC | B11 | $151,304 | $115,032 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | SC | B11 | $146,149 | $134,024 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLYTHEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS | SC | B11 | $153,255 | $117,179 | Booster President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDLAND VALLEY BAND BOOSTER CLUB | SC | B11 | $140,077 | $161,028 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAULDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER | SC | B11 | $149,047 | $148,545 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT TWO FOUNDATION | SC | B11 | $127,109 | $176,457 | SECRETARY | $8,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN SCHOOL FACILITIES CORPORATION | SC | B11 | $128,436 | $496,740 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARRISBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO | SC | B11 | $139,788 | $108,079 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION OF BEAUFORT COUNTY | SC | B11 | $136,532 | $19,538 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YORK SCHOOL DISTRICT ONE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | SC | B11 | $128,443 | $14,925 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLD HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO | SC | B11 | $132,994 | $115,919 | Co President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWISBURG GREEN DRAGON BOOSTER CLUB | PA | B11 | $136,714 | $133,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEVADA BOOSTER CLUB | IA | B11 | $143,534 | $105,145 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MOUNTAIN HERITAGE BOOSTER CLUB | NC | B11 | $150,388 | $148,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLACKHAWKS SPIRIT BOOSTER CLUB | CA | B11 | $127,535 | $81,120 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GO-HAWK BOOSTER CLUB | IA | B11 | $128,589 | $72,906 | DIRECTOR | $2,500 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MOLINE BOOSTER CLUB | IL | B11 | $141,258 | $141,075 | DIRECTORS | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS INC | CA | B11 | $148,616 | $154,689 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STUDIO VII BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $133,933 | $124,622 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| JERSEY VILLAGE HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | B11 | $140,135 | $49,052 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HONONEGAH BOOSTER CLUB | IL | B11 | $132,404 | $119,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTGOMERY ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | NJ | B11 | $149,437 | $159,619 | Supervisor | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NCS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | NC | B11 | $139,012 | $111,013 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $143,971 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,141
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $143,274 | 99.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $447 | 0.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,141 | reported apart |
| Total | $143,971 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $121,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,934
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $120,985 | 99.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $503 | 0.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,934 | reported apart |
| Total | $121,738 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $225,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,193
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Team Support | $211,142 | $211,142 | - | - | 93.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquets | $6,837 | $6,837 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | Merchandise Expense | $3,409 | $3,409 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,413 | $475 | $938 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $714 | - | $714 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Athletic Dept | $579 | $579 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $332 | - | $332 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,899 | $31,356 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,176 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $138,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Team Support | $128,451 | $128,451 | - | - | 93.0% |
| Travel | $4,042 | - | $4,042 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquets | $4,040 | $4,040 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $744 | - | $744 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $409 | $409 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $291 | - | $291 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,392 | $33,345 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $138,162 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $49,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,000
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,176 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,000 | reported apart |
| Total | $49,926 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $53,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,919
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,729 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $802 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,919 | reported apart |
| Total | $53,531 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,399 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,268
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,899 | 99.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $32,268 | reported apart |
| Total | $105,399 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $78,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPORT | $49,789 | $49,789 | - | - | 63.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND MERCHANDISE | $9,598 | $9,598 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $9,255 | $9,255 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $5,039 | $5,039 | - | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,052 | $2,052 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,652 | $1,652 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $764 | - | $764 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $162 | $162 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,657 | $24,803 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,561 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $121,968 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $40,127 | $20,602 | $1,057 | $18,468 | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $23,146 | $23,146 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | Concession Supplies | $21,523 | - | - | $21,523 | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | Team Support | $12,173 | $12,173 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Supplies | $11,244 | - | - | $11,244 | 9.2% |
| Travel | $10,891 | $10,891 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $874 | - | $874 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $370 | $370 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,468 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $121,968 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $100,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,692
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $24,707 | $23,404 | $635 | $668 | 24.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Camp Costs | $23,110 | $23,110 | - | - | 23.1% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Supplies | $19,629 | - | - | $19,629 | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Concessions Event Share | $12,692 | - | - | $12,692 | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | Concession Supplies | $12,351 | - | - | $12,351 | 12.3% |
| Travel | $7,125 | $7,125 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $303 | - | $303 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,469 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $100,012 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $105,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Athletic Expenses | $72,012 | $72,012 | - | - | 68.0% |
| Other (as described) | Concession Expenses | $18,250 | - | - | $18,250 | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Supplies | $10,773 | - | - | $10,773 | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | Merchandise | $3,905 | $3,905 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $904 | $502 | $402 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $98,747 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $105,844 | 100% |