STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LGFSM CORP

Cite this

Plain text LGFSM CORP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/202372883. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LGFSM CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/202372883

MLA “LGFSM CORP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/202372883. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $200 · expenses $38K · assets $288

EIN
20-2372883
Address
1318 AVENUE J, BROOKLYN, NY 11230-3635
NTEE code
T20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Israel Mandelbaum PRES2010-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Chanie Mandelbaum VP2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Sarah Simah TREASURER2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM PRES5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM VP1 $0-$0 $01
SARAH SIMAH TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM President5 $0-- $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM Vice President5 $0-- $01
SARAH SIMAH Secretary5 $0-- $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM President5 $0-- $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM Vice President5 $0-- $01
SARAH SIMAH Secretary5 $0-- $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM President5 $0-- $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM Vice President5 $0-- $01
SARAH SIMAH Secretary5 $0-- $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
SARAH CLAIRE SIMAH DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
SARAH CLAIRE SIMAH DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ISRAEL MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
CHANIE MANDELBAUM DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
SARAH CLAIRE SIMAH DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 3 grants to organizations · $38K
2024 · 5 grants to organizations · $37K
2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $29K
2022 · 5 grants to organizations · $64K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $22K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $13K
2015 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $16K
2014 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $7K
2013 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 4 grants to individuals · $33K
2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $10K

Listed grants add up to $10,250; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $46,319. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2011 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $10K

Listed grants add up to $10,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $47,192. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2010 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $26K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 1 contributor · $33K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SHMUEL GUT Person JACKSON, NJ $33,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $17K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Mandelbaum Person Brooklyn, NY $17,052- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 EIDL SBA Organization or other BROOKLYN, NY $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $121K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Renee Weintraub Organization or other Brooklyn, NY $121,234- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 BIG APPLE LIQUIDATORS Organization or other BROOKLYN, NY $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $15K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 BIG APPLE LIQUIDATORS Organization or other BROOKLYN, NY $15,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 BIG APPLE LIQUIDATORS Person Brooklyn, NY $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing
2011 · 1 contributor · $51K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 BIS APPLE LIQUIDATORS Person Brooklyn, NY $51,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing
2010 · 1 contributor · $35K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 BIS APPLE LIQUIDATORS Person Brooklyn, NY $35,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200$38,170 $288$288 $200- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,502$37,002 $38,258$38,258 $33,000- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,614$29,131 $41,758$41,758 $2,500- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,000$63,720 $51,275$51,275 $10,000- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,584$21,697 $104,995$104,995 $126,584- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,500$2,878 $108$108 $2,500- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,500$5,348 $486$486 $4,500- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,600$3,310 $1,334$1,334 $3,600- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,500$11,773 $1,044$1,044 $5,500- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,000$12,572 $7,317$7,317 $15,000- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,225$16,284 $4,889$4,889 $1,225- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$7,215 $19,948$19,948 -- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$32,558 $27,163$27,163 -- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,275$46,369 $59,721$59,721 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,000$47,192 $85,815$85,815 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,446$25,560 $81,007$81,007 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BOB & STACY SCHMETTERER FOUNDATIONINC A FLORIDA NOT FOR PROFIT CORPNYT20 $367$590 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GLEASON LEARY FOUNDATIONNYT20 $307$1 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
PONCE DE LEON FOUNDATIONNYT20 $191$664,304 DIRECTOR$6,000 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
OPTIMA CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $227$10,233 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRIS BERG MEMORIAL AWARD FUNDNYT20 $200$2,000 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BODNER CHILDREN FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT20 $360$350 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARDSLEY ROAD CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $109$32 GRANTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE MICHAEL TYLER FISHER CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYT20 $354$0 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE EDITH GLICK SCHOOLMAN CHILDRENS FOUNDATIONNYT20 $142$116,295 TRUSTEE/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
DAVID K A MORDECAI & SAMANTHA KAPPAGODA CHARITABLE TRUSTNYT20 $337$0 Co-Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
NINA AND GARY WEXLER FOUNDATIONNYT20 $219$238,797 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANDERS NIELSEN AMERICAN FOUNDATIONNYT20 $225$2,068 PRESIDENT & SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
SC FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $177$177 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ELLEN AND MICHAEL GOLDBERG FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT20 $172$10,367 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHALL M WEINBERG FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $171$0 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
STEINHARDT FAMILY FOUNDATION STEINHARDT MICHAEL ET AL TTEENYT20 $170$170 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BURTON & PAULA GEYER FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $243$150 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
EASTMAN FOUNDATIONNYT20 $160$26,730 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
WOLINETZ FAM FOUNDATIONNYT20 $266$0 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
SILBER FOUNDATION IRRV TR 02-10-00NYT20 $275$599 Sec/Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
PICKETT FAM FOUNDATIONNYT20 $297$1,267 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
MSG FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $122$1,405,250 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
KALANTRY FOUNDATIONNYT20 $120$500 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGGINS FAM FOUNDATION TRNYT20 $359$65 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
MEIR & TZIRRI INCNYT20 $100$103 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
HUNT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$4,2503 12014–2018 EASTMAN FOUNDATION
LOUIS P CIMINELLI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,0001 12012–2012 EASTMAN FOUNDATION
DEMAKOS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,0253 12014–2017 EASTMAN FOUNDATION
TREIBER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12012–2012 EASTMAN FOUNDATION
RUSSELL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12016–2016 CHUCK FOLEY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $38,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,170 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $38,170 100.0%
Total$38,170100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $37,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,002 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $37,002 100.0%
Total$37,002100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $29,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,131 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $29,131 100.0%
Total$29,131100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $63,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,720 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,720 100.0%
Total$63,720100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $21,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,697 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $21,697 100.0%
Total$21,697100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $2,878 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,878 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,878 100.0%
Total$2,878100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $5,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,348 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,348 100.0%
Total$5,348100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $3,310 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,310 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,310 100.0%
Total$3,310100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $11,773 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,773 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,773 100.0%
Total$11,773100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $12,572 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,572 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $12,572 100.0%
Total$12,572100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $16,284 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,284 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $16,284 100.0%
Total$16,284100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $7,215 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,215 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $7,215 100.0%
Total$7,215100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $32,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,558 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $32,558 100.0%
Total$32,558100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $46,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,319 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $46,319 99.9%
Printing and publications $50 0.1%
Total$46,369100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $47,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,192 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $47,192 100.0%
Total$47,192100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $25,560 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,560 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $25,560 100.0%
Total$25,560100%

View the filing