PACIFIC RENAL CARE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PACIFIC RENAL CARE FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/204243308. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PACIFIC RENAL CARE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204243308
MLA “PACIFIC RENAL CARE FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/204243308. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $24K · expenses $1K · assets $418K
- EIN
- 20-4243308
- Address
- 920 WINTER ST, WALTHAM, MA 02451-1521
- NTEE code
- E60
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE CORPORATION IS TO OPERATE A NONPROFIT CORPORATION SOLELY AND EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE, EDUCATION, RELIGIOUS, OR SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES, WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO CONDUCTING RESEARCH, INVESTIGATIONS AND RELATED WORK TOWARD BETTER UNDERSTANDING THE INITIAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES OF CHRONIC KIDNEY DISEASE (AMONG OTHER RELATED CLINICAL CONDITIONS).
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Mikami | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa-Ann Souza | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Palani Smith | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jocelyn Saccamago (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Maddux (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Caputo (former) | DIRECTOR, CEO | 2011 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Ryan Pardo (former) | 2011 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | |
| Laura Colbert (former) | DIRECTOR, VP, SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Jane Gibbons (former) | 2011 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PALANI SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MIKAMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOCELYN SACCAMAGO | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MADDUX | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA-ANN SOUZA | OFFICER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK CAPUTO | DIRECTOR, CEO | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PARDO | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| LAURA COLBERT | DIRECTOR, VP, SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE GIBBONS | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2011 · 1 contractor · $31K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS HAWAII LLC | MERCER ISLAND, WA | NURSING SERVICES | $31,497 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,293 | $1,068 | $417,966 | $417,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $5,007 | $424,884 | $394,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $8,806 | $421,581 | $399,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $12,226 | $417,580 | $408,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $7,885 | $420,780 | $420,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,358 | $8,599 | $428,665 | $428,665 | $4,358 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $11,501 | $913,932 | $432,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,169 | $14,458 | $524,061 | $444,407 | $176,169 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,410 | $20,240 | $353,955 | $282,696 | $187,410 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,328 | $44,930 | $115,806 | $115,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,835 | $4,645 | $21,072 | $11,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,069 | $16,253 | $25,718 | -$34,062 | $0 | $2,069 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,813 | $108,575 | $40,052 | $30,472 | $0 | $108,757 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TB12 FOUNDATION INC | MA | E60 | $13,529 | $224,913 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CLERK | $131,250 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST VINCENT HOSPITAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FUND INC | MA | E60 | $23,594 | $8,752 | ASSISTANT CLERK | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA SOCIETY OF PLASTIC SURGEONS EDUC & RESEARCH FNDTN | MA | E60 | $15,839 | $11,618 | PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RETT SYNDROME ASSOCIATION OF MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | E60 | $36,306 | $41,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATH CHECK INC | MA | E60 | $18,845 | $99,340 | President | $9,000 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEWPPORTIVE FRIENDS | MA | E60 | $22,769 | $2,275 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREAST FRIENDS CONNECTION INC | MA | E60 | $16,198 | $13,732 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HONORING CHOICES MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | E60 | $16,235 | $25,504 | PRESIDENT/CE | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURNING THE TIDE OVARIAN CANCER RETREATS INC | MA | E60 | $46,519 | $37,281 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS HEALTH INC | MA | E60 | $19,203 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR GPCR CORP | MA | E60 | $39,777 | $27,792 | DirectorPresident | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAP FOUNDATION INC | OH | E60 | $47,998 | $58,366 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| KAYIFI FOUNDATION | FL | E60 | $29,782 | $27,608 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| BRENNAN REHABILITATION FOUNDATION | IL | E60 | $45,694 | $30,220 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| WELLSPRING HEALING | WI | E60 | $20,416 | $27,472 | Executive Director, Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HYPERBARIC HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOUNDATION INC | ID | E60 | $30,292 | $152,561 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GVR FOUNDATION | AZ | E60 | $45,819 | $55,221 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| UVALDE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | TX | E60 | $27,560 | $109,676 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| KIM GOSE CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | E60 | $31,952 | $26,539 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| AAPACN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CO | E60 | $46,296 | $21,872 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| MCGANN RATNER FOUNDATION | CA | E60 | $15,000 | $10,359 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| METHODIST PUERTO RICO TRANSPLANT ADMINISTRATION CORPORATION | TX | E60 | $22,751 | $924,350 | Sr Transplant Business Coordinator | $117,070 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SMC EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | E60 | $13,035 | $13,759 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| THE RACE DAY FOUNDATION | AZ | E60 | $20,715 | $26,553 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
| KBG FOUNDATION INC | MD | E60 | $35,911 | $32,398 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $872 | - | $872 | - | 81.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $194 | $194 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2 | $2 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,068 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $3,364 | $3,364 | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING FEES | $795 | - | $795 | - | 15.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $554 | $465 | $89 | - | 11.1% | |
| Travel | $190 | $190 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $104 | - | $104 | - | 2.1% |
| Total | $5,007 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $8,806 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING FEES | $3,180 | - | $3,180 | - | 36.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,028 | $3,028 | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,774 | - | $1,774 | - | 20.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $824 | $465 | $359 | - | 9.4% | |
| Total | $8,806 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $12,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,998 | - | $5,998 | - | 49.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,736 | $2,736 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,597 | $2,597 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $895 | $465 | $430 | - | 7.3% | |
| Total | $12,226 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $7,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,645 | - | $5,645 | - | 71.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,558 | $1,540 | $18 | - | 19.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $682 | $465 | $217 | - | 8.6% | |
| Total | $7,885 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,599 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,793 | - | $4,793 | - | 55.7% |
| Interest | $4,358 | - | $4,358 | - | 50.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,349 | $2,349 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $682 | $465 | $217 | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $108 | - | $108 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REVERSAL OF PY EXPENSE | -$3,691 | - | -$3,691 | - | -42.9% |
| Total | $8,599 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $11,501 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $5,833 | $5,833 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,995 | - | $4,995 | - | 43.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $673 | $465 | $208 | - | 5.9% | |
| Total | $11,501 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $14,458 spent · pay $6,871 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,871 | $199 | $6,672 | - | 47.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,999 | - | $4,999 | - | 34.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,958 | $1,879 | $79 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $465 | $465 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Travel | $165 | - | $165 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $14,458 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $20,240 spent · pay $9,815 · grants $0 · events $444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $9,754 | $9,754 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Travel | $6,042 | - | $6,042 | - | 29.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,815 | $2,359 | $456 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $605 | - | $605 | - | 3.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $444 | - | $444 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $371 | $271 | $100 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $88 | $79 | $9 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES, DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $20,240 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $44,930 spent · pay $26,947 · grants $0 · events $172
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $26,947 | $26,947 | - | - | 60.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,258 | - | $15,258 | - | 34.0% | |
| Travel | $1,861 | - | $1,861 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $203 | - | $203 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $155 | - | $155 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $134 | - | $134 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $44,930 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,645 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $3,240 | $3,240 | - | $0 | 69.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,028 | - | $1,028 | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $377 | - | $377 | - | 8.1% |
| Total | $4,645 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $16,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $11,455 | - | $11,455 | - | 70.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING EXPENSE | $2,525 | $2,525 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $1,299 | - | $1,299 | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $900 | - | $900 | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $16,253 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $108,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $39,495 | $8,663 | $30,832 | - | 36.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,497 | $31,497 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Occupancy | $18,464 | $18,464 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $14,431 | $14,431 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | LABORATORY SERVICES | $2,243 | $2,243 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,519 | - | $1,519 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $410 | - | $410 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $156 | - | $156 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $108,575 | 100% |