1455 Washington - Connecticut Inc
Cite this
Plain text 1455 Washington - Connecticut Inc. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2015. https://strategystudio.org/org/204635136. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). 1455 Washington - Connecticut Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2015]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204635136
MLA “1455 Washington - Connecticut Inc.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2015, https://strategystudio.org/org/204635136. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2015. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2015 · Form 990 · revenue $5.3M · expenses $6.4M · assets $63.3M
- EIN
- 20-4635136
- Address
- 222 South Riverside Plaza 26th Fl, Chicago, IL 60606
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Title Holding Corporation For Real Property
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
People by year
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 1 contractor · $171K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Management | $170,759 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $231K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Management | $230,526 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $214K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | Management | $213,899 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $252K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Management | $251,976 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $399K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Management | $242,880 |
| Courville Services | Norwalk, CT | Accounting | $156,465 |
2010 · 2 contractors · $370K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREEF AMERICA LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Management | $207,557 |
| GREYSTAR RE PARTNERS | CHARLESTON, SC | MANAGEMENT | $162,629 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,346,300 | $6,424,466 | $63,251,075 | $23,241,354 | $0 | $5,346,045 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,337,618 | $6,620,018 | $64,687,956 | $22,977,188 | $0 | $5,337,338 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,267,151 | $6,265,994 | $63,806,683 | $21,906,665 | $0 | $5,266,848 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,083,276 | $5,949,368 | $62,089,871 | $20,055,718 | $0 | $5,082,981 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,767,996 | $5,869,288 | $60,845,652 | $18,672,995 | $0 | $4,767,723 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,628,690 | $5,701,490 | $53,135,449 | $11,772,647 | $0 | $4,628,417 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $6,424,466 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,353,829 | - | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,453,082 | - | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax | $1,016,936 | - | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $684,415 | - | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $340,642 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $290,360 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $225,386 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $59,816 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $6,424,466 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $6,620,018 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,353,829 | - | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,416,289 | - | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax | $965,273 | - | - | - | 14.6% |
| All other expenses | $670,322 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $493,120 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $333,328 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Incentive Fees | $325,308 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $62,549 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $6,620,018 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $6,265,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,353,829 | - | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,384,622 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax | $858,711 | - | - | - | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $573,028 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $468,180 | - | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $321,872 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $236,510 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $69,242 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $6,265,994 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $5,949,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,360,278 | - | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,350,810 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax | $759,596 | - | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $485,102 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $449,898 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $311,745 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $231,939 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Total | $5,949,368 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $5,869,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,353,829 | - | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,321,428 | - | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Real Estate Tax | $744,774 | - | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $471,288 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $289,233 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $250,212 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $228,965 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $209,559 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Total | $5,869,288 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $5,701,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,353,829 | - | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,268,016 | - | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $750,623 | - | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $598,756 | - | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | Asset Management Fee | $207,557 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $183,453 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $174,665 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Building Exterior | $164,591 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Total | $5,701,490 | 100% |