STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC

Cite this

Plain text DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002

MLA “DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $50K · expenses $72K · assets $594K

EIN
20-4772002
Address
303 W JACKSON AVE, MONTICELLO, AR 71655-4811
NTEE code
L20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2007
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE ELDERLY OR DISABLE PERSONS WITH HOUSING FACILITITES AND SERVICES SPECIALLY DESIGNED TO MEET THEIR NEEDS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Debbie Gasaway DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Funderburg DIRECTOR2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Jones DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norman Hill PRESIDENT2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peggy Doss (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Tiner (former) DIRECTOR2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Wells (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Searcy (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE GASAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK TINER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SEARCY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SEARCY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SEARCY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FUNDERBURG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY DOSS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WELLS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN HILL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2026-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,572$71,734 $594,468$590,954 $0$49,536 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,423$67,097 $616,873$613,116 $0$46,390 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,324$93,891 $637,547$633,790 $0$52,280 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,012$71,927 $679,293$675,357 $0$53,956 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,443$81,953 $697,208$693,272 $0$36,383 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,664$57,585 $742,652$738,782 $0$53,600 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,589$60,938 $746,703$742,703 $0$38,515 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,452$63,690 $769,058$765,052 $0$42,392 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,501$74,553 $790,296$786,290 $0$48,444 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,477$78,474 $816,348$812,342 $0$45,399 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,364$122,962 $849,346$845,340 $0$45,144 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,443$58,421 $926,434$922,938 $0$39,235 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,442$55,269 $945,493$941,916 $0$46,132 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,952$54,484 $954,192$950,744 $0$44,714 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,776$52,735 $963,804$960,274 $0$46,573 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,999$57,276 $969,807$966,233 $53,376$51,424 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HAVEN HOUSING INCARL20 $67,353$84,440 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FORREST CITY INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER INCARL20 $45,347$88,657 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHWEST REGIONAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONARL20 $26,879$19,113 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
ON OUR OWN IV INCARL20 $71,111$115,661 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
CITIZENS FOR PROGRESS OF SOUTHEAST ARKANSAS INCARL20 $50,037$53,739 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNING INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER INCARL20 $47,673$57,957 Executive Dir.$73,324 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
PULASKI COUNTY NEIGHBORHOOD ALLIANCE FOR HABITATARL20 $60,425$14,925 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$6,577 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
SALT & LIGHT HOUSING I INCNJL20 $29,418$49,629 PRESIDENT$658,621 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OPEN DOOR HOUSING INCKYL20 $49,876$1,390 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WALTHAM PROPERTIES INCMAL20 $76,144$81,614 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/CLERK/$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ABCAP HOUSING E INCOHL20 $48,441$60,984 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$162,429 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COLUMBIA HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES INCNJL20 $55,615$109,058 TREASURER/SECRETARY$159,225 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ADVANCE HOUSING DNM INCNJL20 $45,410$68,583 MEMBER & CEO$204,050 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ARC HOUSING OF UNION COUNTY II INCNJL20 $53,075$64,499 PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEWBRIDGE HOUSING I INCNJL20 $32,893$31,688 CEO$150,628 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HILLCROFT PROPERTIES GROUP INCINL20 $52,637$63,872 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PREBLEWAY I INCOHL20 $37,734$67,212 PRESIDENT/CEO$287,831 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PREBLEWAY II INCOHL20 $39,170$58,717 PRESIDENT/CEO$287,831 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CATALINA HOUSING FOUNDATION INCAZL20 $54,744$100,349 PRESIDENT & CEO$405,637 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CEST TRES BON INCLAL20 $45,742$68,238 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PUTNAM COUNTY HOUSING ASSOCIATION INCILL20 $44,375$40,348 MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAIRFIELD COUNTY MUTUAL HOUSING INCCTL20 $46,362$65,010 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOPE HOUSING INCSCL20 $60,773$84,457 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name
LIBERTY HOUSING ALLIANCE INCTXL20 $39,180$58,338 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PACIFIC HOUSING OAHU CORPORATION KUPUNA AT WAIMANALOHIL20 $50,130$47,564 ASSISTANT SECRETARY$219,351 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
BARNIK TARBUT FOUNDATION Private foundation$88,0004 12019–2022 HOUSING HELPERS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$75,4007 22018–2023 EMMAUS HOUSING; ST MATTHEWS HOUSING CORPORATION
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$35,5001 12018–2018 ST MATTHEWS HOUSING CORPORATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$33,0003 12022–2024 EMMAUS HOUSING
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$25,0001 12024–2024 COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST OF SARASOTA INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$10,1531 12018–2018 EMMAUS HOUSING
ESL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$10,0001 12021–2021 GENESIS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
CATHERINE F & JAMES H STENTZEL FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,0002 12014–2018 EMMAUS HOUSING
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3554 12020–2023 ALLIES HOMES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $71,734 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $26,584$26,584-- 37.1%
Depreciation and depletion $23,885$23,885-- 33.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $6,940$6,940-- 9.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,734$4,734-- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $4,150$4,150-- 5.8%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $4,078$4,078-- 5.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $1,225$1,225-- 1.7%
All other expenses $138$138-- 0.2%
Total$71,734100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $67,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $23,887$23,887-- 35.6%
Occupancy $22,187$22,187-- 33.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $8,334$8,334-- 12.4%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $4,476$4,476-- 6.7%
Fees: accounting $3,850$3,850-- 5.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,128$3,128-- 4.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $1,235$1,235-- 1.8%
Total$67,097100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $93,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS $34,425$34,425-- 36.7%
Depreciation and depletion $23,886$23,886-- 25.4%
Occupancy $19,770$19,770-- 21.1%
Fees: accounting $4,925$4,925-- 5.2%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $4,093$4,093-- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,862$3,862-- 4.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $2,920$2,920-- 3.1%
All other expenses $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$93,891100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $71,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $23,885$23,885-- 33.2%
Occupancy $14,690$14,690-- 20.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $12,276$12,276-- 17.1%
Fees: accounting $9,325$9,325-- 13.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,193$4,193-- 5.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $4,025$4,025-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $3,533$3,533-- 4.9%
Total$71,927100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $81,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS $24,788$24,788-- 30.2%
Depreciation and depletion $23,887$23,887-- 29.1%
Occupancy $15,084$15,084-- 18.4%
Fees: accounting $7,920$7,920-- 9.7%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $6,945$6,945-- 8.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $3,247$3,247-- 4.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $72$72-- 0.1%
All other expenses $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$81,953100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $57,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $23,886$23,886-- 41.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $9,794$9,794-- 17.0%
Occupancy $6,871$6,871-- 11.9%
Fees: management $6,723$6,723-- 11.7%
Insurance $4,646$4,646-- 8.1%
Fees: accounting $4,464$4,464-- 7.8%
Office expenses $983$983-- 1.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $218$218-- 0.4%
Total$57,585100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $60,938 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,068$24,068-- 39.5%
Occupancy $11,396$11,396-- 18.7%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $7,917$7,917-- 13.0%
Fees: accounting $6,850$6,850-- 11.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $5,291$5,291-- 8.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $5,275$5,275-- 8.7%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING $141$141-- 0.2%
Total$60,938100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $63,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $25,318$25,318-- 39.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $11,743$11,743-- 18.4%
Occupancy $8,101$8,101-- 12.7%
Fees: accounting $7,722$7,722-- 12.1%
Fees: management $6,977$6,977-- 11.0%
Insurance $3,118$3,118-- 4.9%
Office expenses $710$710-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1$1-- 0.0%
Total$63,690100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $74,553 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $25,317$25,317-- 34.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $11,102$11,102-- 14.9%
Occupancy $10,931$10,931-- 14.7%
Fees: management $10,292$10,292-- 13.8%
Fees: accounting $6,850$6,850-- 9.2%
Office expenses $6,161$6,161-- 8.3%
Insurance $3,895$3,895-- 5.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $5$5-- 0.0%
Total$74,553100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $78,474 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $25,293$25,293-- 32.2%
Fees: management $20,358$20,358-- 25.9%
Fees: accounting $10,930$10,930-- 13.9%
Occupancy $10,082$10,082-- 12.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $8,817$8,817-- 11.2%
Office expenses $2,698$2,698-- 3.4%
Insurance $286$286-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$78,474100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $122,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS $55,061$55,061-- 44.8%
Depreciation and depletion $24,762$24,762-- 20.1%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,888$20,888-- 17.0%
Occupancy $12,627$12,627-- 10.3%
Fees: accounting $6,567$6,567-- 5.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,586$1,586-- 1.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $1,461$1,461-- 1.2%
All other expenses $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$122,962100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $58,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,760$24,760-- 42.4%
Occupancy $10,224$10,224-- 17.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $9,883$9,883-- 16.9%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $8,401$8,401-- 14.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $3,280$3,280-- 5.6%
Fees: accounting $1,176$1,176-- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $697$697-- 1.2%
Total$58,421100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $55,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,761$24,761-- 44.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $11,625$11,625-- 21.0%
Occupancy $9,541$9,541-- 17.3%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $3,653$3,653-- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $3,033$3,033-- 5.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $1,624$1,624-- 2.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,032$1,032-- 1.9%
Total$55,269100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $54,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,761$24,761-- 45.4%
Occupancy $12,352$12,352-- 22.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,453$6,453-- 11.8%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $5,909$5,909-- 10.8%
Fees: accounting $2,585$2,585-- 4.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $1,994$1,994-- 3.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $430$430-- 0.8%
Total$54,484100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $52,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,760$24,760-- 47.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $10,795$10,795-- 20.5%
Occupancy $8,690$8,690-- 16.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $3,653$3,653-- 6.9%
Fees: accounting $3,100$3,100-- 5.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $1,531$1,531-- 2.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $200$200-- 0.4%
Interest $6$6-- 0.0%
Total$52,735100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $57,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $24,531$24,531-- 42.8%
Occupancy $10,332$10,332-- 18.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $8,598$8,598-- 15.0%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $5,460$5,460-- 9.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $4,854$4,854-- 8.5%
Fees: accounting $3,501$3,501-- 6.1%
Total$57,276100%

View the filing