DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC
Cite this
Plain text DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002
MLA “DREW COUNTY HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/204772002. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $50K · expenses $72K · assets $594K
- EIN
- 20-4772002
- Address
- 303 W JACKSON AVE, MONTICELLO, AR 71655-4811
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE ELDERLY OR DISABLE PERSONS WITH HOUSING FACILITITES AND SERVICES SPECIALLY DESIGNED TO MEET THEIR NEEDS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Gasaway | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Funderburg | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Jones | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Hill | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Doss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Tiner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Wells (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Searcy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GASAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK TINER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SEARCY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SEARCY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SEARCY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FUNDERBURG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY DOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WELLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,572 | $71,734 | $594,468 | $590,954 | $0 | $49,536 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,423 | $67,097 | $616,873 | $613,116 | $0 | $46,390 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,324 | $93,891 | $637,547 | $633,790 | $0 | $52,280 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,012 | $71,927 | $679,293 | $675,357 | $0 | $53,956 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,443 | $81,953 | $697,208 | $693,272 | $0 | $36,383 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,664 | $57,585 | $742,652 | $738,782 | $0 | $53,600 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,589 | $60,938 | $746,703 | $742,703 | $0 | $38,515 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,452 | $63,690 | $769,058 | $765,052 | $0 | $42,392 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,501 | $74,553 | $790,296 | $786,290 | $0 | $48,444 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,477 | $78,474 | $816,348 | $812,342 | $0 | $45,399 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,364 | $122,962 | $849,346 | $845,340 | $0 | $45,144 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,443 | $58,421 | $926,434 | $922,938 | $0 | $39,235 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,442 | $55,269 | $945,493 | $941,916 | $0 | $46,132 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,952 | $54,484 | $954,192 | $950,744 | $0 | $44,714 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,776 | $52,735 | $963,804 | $960,274 | $0 | $46,573 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,999 | $57,276 | $969,807 | $966,233 | $53,376 | $51,424 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVEN HOUSING INC | AR | L20 | $67,353 | $84,440 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FORREST CITY INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER INC | AR | L20 | $45,347 | $88,657 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST REGIONAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | AR | L20 | $26,879 | $19,113 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ON OUR OWN IV INC | AR | L20 | $71,111 | $115,661 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITIZENS FOR PROGRESS OF SOUTHEAST ARKANSAS INC | AR | L20 | $50,037 | $53,739 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNING INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER INC | AR | L20 | $47,673 | $57,957 | Executive Dir. | $73,324 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PULASKI COUNTY NEIGHBORHOOD ALLIANCE FOR HABITAT | AR | L20 | $60,425 | $14,925 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $6,577 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALT & LIGHT HOUSING I INC | NJ | L20 | $29,418 | $49,629 | PRESIDENT | $658,621 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OPEN DOOR HOUSING INC | KY | L20 | $49,876 | $1,390 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WALTHAM PROPERTIES INC | MA | L20 | $76,144 | $81,614 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/CLERK/ | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ABCAP HOUSING E INC | OH | L20 | $48,441 | $60,984 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,429 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLUMBIA HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES INC | NJ | L20 | $55,615 | $109,058 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $159,225 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADVANCE HOUSING DNM INC | NJ | L20 | $45,410 | $68,583 | MEMBER & CEO | $204,050 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARC HOUSING OF UNION COUNTY II INC | NJ | L20 | $53,075 | $64,499 | PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEWBRIDGE HOUSING I INC | NJ | L20 | $32,893 | $31,688 | CEO | $150,628 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILLCROFT PROPERTIES GROUP INC | IN | L20 | $52,637 | $63,872 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREBLEWAY I INC | OH | L20 | $37,734 | $67,212 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $287,831 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREBLEWAY II INC | OH | L20 | $39,170 | $58,717 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $287,831 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CATALINA HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | AZ | L20 | $54,744 | $100,349 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $405,637 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CEST TRES BON INC | LA | L20 | $45,742 | $68,238 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PUTNAM COUNTY HOUSING ASSOCIATION INC | IL | L20 | $44,375 | $40,348 | MANAGER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAIRFIELD COUNTY MUTUAL HOUSING INC | CT | L20 | $46,362 | $65,010 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE HOUSING INC | SC | L20 | $60,773 | $84,457 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIBERTY HOUSING ALLIANCE INC | TX | L20 | $39,180 | $58,338 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PACIFIC HOUSING OAHU CORPORATION KUPUNA AT WAIMANALO | HI | L20 | $50,130 | $47,564 | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | $219,351 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARNIK TARBUT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $88,000 | 4 | 1 | 2019–2022 | HOUSING HELPERS INC |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $75,400 | 7 | 2 | 2018–2023 | EMMAUS HOUSING; ST MATTHEWS HOUSING CORPORATION |
| GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $35,500 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | ST MATTHEWS HOUSING CORPORATION |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $33,000 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | EMMAUS HOUSING |
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $25,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST OF SARASOTA INC |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | $10,153 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | EMMAUS HOUSING |
| ESL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | GENESIS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION |
| CATHERINE F & JAMES H STENTZEL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $8,000 | 2 | 1 | 2014–2018 | EMMAUS HOUSING |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $355 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | ALLIES HOMES INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $71,734 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $26,584 | $26,584 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,885 | $23,885 | - | - | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,940 | $6,940 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,734 | $4,734 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,150 | $4,150 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $4,078 | $4,078 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $138 | $138 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $71,734 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $67,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,887 | $23,887 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,187 | $22,187 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,334 | $8,334 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $4,476 | $4,476 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | $3,850 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,128 | $3,128 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,235 | $1,235 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Total | $67,097 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $93,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $34,425 | $34,425 | - | - | 36.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,886 | $23,886 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,770 | $19,770 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,925 | $4,925 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $4,093 | $4,093 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,862 | $3,862 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $2,920 | $2,920 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $93,891 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $71,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,885 | $23,885 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,690 | $14,690 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,276 | $12,276 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,325 | $9,325 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,193 | $4,193 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $4,025 | $4,025 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $3,533 | $3,533 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Total | $71,927 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $81,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $24,788 | $24,788 | - | - | 30.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,887 | $23,887 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,084 | $15,084 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,920 | $7,920 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $6,945 | $6,945 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $3,247 | $3,247 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $72 | $72 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $81,953 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $57,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,886 | $23,886 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,794 | $9,794 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $6,871 | $6,871 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: management | $6,723 | $6,723 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,646 | $4,646 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,464 | $4,464 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $983 | $983 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $218 | $218 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $57,585 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $60,938 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,068 | $24,068 | - | - | 39.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,396 | $11,396 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $7,917 | $7,917 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,850 | $6,850 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,291 | $5,291 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $5,275 | $5,275 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $141 | $141 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $60,938 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $63,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,318 | $25,318 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,743 | $11,743 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Occupancy | $8,101 | $8,101 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,722 | $7,722 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: management | $6,977 | $6,977 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,118 | $3,118 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $710 | $710 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $63,690 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $74,553 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,317 | $25,317 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,102 | $11,102 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Occupancy | $10,931 | $10,931 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Fees: management | $10,292 | $10,292 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,850 | $6,850 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,161 | $6,161 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,895 | $3,895 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $74,553 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $78,474 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,293 | $25,293 | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Fees: management | $20,358 | $20,358 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,930 | $10,930 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,082 | $10,082 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,817 | $8,817 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,698 | $2,698 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $286 | $286 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $78,474 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $122,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $55,061 | $55,061 | - | - | 44.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,762 | $24,762 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,888 | $20,888 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $12,627 | $12,627 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,567 | $6,567 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,586 | $1,586 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,461 | $1,461 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,962 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $58,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,760 | $24,760 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,224 | $10,224 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,883 | $9,883 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $8,401 | $8,401 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,176 | $1,176 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $697 | $697 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $58,421 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $55,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,761 | $24,761 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,625 | $11,625 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Occupancy | $9,541 | $9,541 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $3,653 | $3,653 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,033 | $3,033 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,032 | $1,032 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Total | $55,269 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $54,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,761 | $24,761 | - | - | 45.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,352 | $12,352 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,453 | $6,453 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $5,909 | $5,909 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,585 | $2,585 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,994 | $1,994 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $430 | $430 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $54,484 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $52,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,760 | $24,760 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $10,795 | $10,795 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Occupancy | $8,690 | $8,690 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $3,653 | $3,653 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,531 | $1,531 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $52,735 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $57,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,531 | $24,531 | - | - | 42.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,332 | $10,332 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,598 | $8,598 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $4,854 | $4,854 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,501 | $3,501 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Total | $57,276 | 100% |