PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING
Cite this
Plain text PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/204808481. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204808481
MLA “PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/204808481. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $83K · expenses $612K · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 20-4808481
- Address
- PO BOX 320, ELKINS, AR 72727-0320
- Website
- www.partnersforbetterhousing.org
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Schedule O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenisha Gist | CEO | 2018-2024 | $94,603 | $156,636 | 1 |
| Tiffany Hudson (former) | Dir of Real Estate | 2020-2022 | $100,375 | $220,298 | 1 |
| Monique Pierre (former) | CEOExec Dir | 2021-2023 | $47,385 | $218,723 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keaton Smith | Director | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josef Tucker | Director | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Edna Folan | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Long | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dustin McGowan | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Trivitt | President | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Dominguez | Vice President | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cedric Fonville | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Cloud | Vice President | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sergio Loyola | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rogelio Garcia Contreras (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa McCullough (former) | Board Treasurer | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Porter (former) | Board Secretary | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Hackerson (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Hoffman (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Russell (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Kleinhenz (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aubrey Shepherd (former) | MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenisha Gist | CEO | 40 | $94,603 | $0 | $0 | $94,603 | 1 |
| Keaton Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josef Tucker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Edna Folan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Long | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dustin McGowan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Trivitt | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diana Dominguez | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Fonville | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Cloud | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sergio Loyola | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $109K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenisha Gist | Interim Exec Director | 40 | $62,033 | $0 | $0 | $62,033 | 1 |
| Monique Pierre | CEOExec Dir | 40 | $47,385 | $0 | $0 | $47,385 | 1 |
| Amber Long | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dustin McGowan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Edna Folan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keaton Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josef Tucker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rogelio Garcia Contreras | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Fonville | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Trivitt | Board Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diana Dominguez | Board Vice Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $237K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monique Pierre | CEOExec Dir | 40 | $136,975 | $0 | $0 | $136,975 | 1 |
| Tiffany Hudson | Dir of Real Estate | 40 | $100,375 | $0 | $0 | $100,375 | 1 |
| John Edna Folan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Long | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dustin McGowan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rogelio Garcia Contreras | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josef Tucker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keaton Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diana Dominguez | Board Vice Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Fonville | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Trivitt | Board Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa McCullough | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Porter | Board Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $119K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY HUDSON | EX DIRECTOR/ | 40 | $85,038 | $0 | $0 | $85,038 | 1 |
| MONIQUE PIERRE | CEO | 40 | $34,363 | $0 | $0 | $34,363 | 1 |
| ROGELIO GARCIA CONTRERAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HACKERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY HOFFMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCULLOUGH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE PORTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RUSSELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEATON SMITH | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEF TUCKER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY HUDSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $34,885 | $0 | $0 | $34,885 | 1 |
| ROGELIO GARCIA CONTRERAS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TENISHA GIST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HACKERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY HOFFMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE PORTER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RUSSELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEATON SMITH | BOARD CHAIR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEF TUCKER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGELIO GARCIA CONTRERAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TENISHA GIST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HACKERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY HOFFMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY KLEINHENZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE PORTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RUSSELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEATON SMITH | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEF TUCKER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEATON SMITH | BOARD CHAIR | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEF TUCKER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RUSSELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HACKERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AUBREY SHEPHERD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY KLEINHENZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE PORTER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TENISHA GIST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY HOFFMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,446 | $612,477 | $2,780,912 | $1,738,670 | $36,180 | $6,120 | $94,603 | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,253 | $464,773 | $3,324,229 | $2,267,701 | $7,010 | $15,300 | $109,418 | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $568,685 | $513,740 | $3,075,852 | $1,350,486 | $556,598 | $9,180 | $136,975 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,035 | $271,134 | $2,520,750 | $1,295,541 | $282,733 | $15,300 | $119,401 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,250 | $72,955 | $1,921,227 | $1,268,640 | $52,250 | $0 | $34,885 | 0 | 8 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,002,930 | $8,402 | $1,279,685 | $1,279,685 | $1,002,930 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,002,930 | $8,402 | $1,279,685 | $1,279,685 | $1,002,930 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,550 | $6,550 | $285,157 | $285,157 | $33,350 | $5,200 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,148,111 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Partners for Better Housing” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $1,986,879 | 2023 | $654,623 | show |
| WAL-MART FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING” | 2021 | 1 | $70,000 | 2021 | $70,000 | show |
| EXCELLERATE FOUNDATION CHARITABLE SUPPORT | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2022 | 2 | $45,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| SIMMONS FIRST FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING” | 2021 | 1 | $8,500 | 2021 | $8,500 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Partners for Better Housing” | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERS FOR BETTER HOUSING” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $232 | 2023 | $78 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVEN HOUSING INC | AR | L20 | $67,353 | $84,440 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATES INC | AR | L20 | $92,198 | $80,996 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PULASKI COUNTY NEIGHBORHOOD ALLIANCE FOR HABITAT | AR | L20 | $60,425 | $14,925 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $6,577 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGWOOD MANOR INC | AR | L20 | $104,954 | $113,518 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELTA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND LAW CENTER | AR | L20 | $108,000 | $16,800 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $6,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK PLACE INC | AR | L20 | $105,227 | $96,350 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENTS INC | AR | L20 | $88,897 | $108,542 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ON OUR OWN IV INC | AR | L20 | $71,111 | $115,661 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARKANSAS SENIOR CARE INC | AR | L20 | $81,025 | $78,052 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSING PLUS SUPPORTS INC | PA | L20 | $68,812 | $87,724 | President/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILOA | VA | L20 | $105,203 | $50,569 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STATES UNITED TO PREVENT GUN VIOLENCE | IL | L20 | $55,927 | $99,518 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,231 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FIRST BAPTIST HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $117,970 | $102,445 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LIFEINHAITI WITH MARIE | TX | L20 | $72,717 | $57,124 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $1,700 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FULLER CENTER FOR HOUSING INC | TX | L20 | $97,678 | $83,467 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| FULLER CENTER FOR HOUSING INC | VA | L20 | $62,653 | $5,329 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| REACH FOR HOUSING INC | AK | L20 | $64,972 | $92,203 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSING FOUNDATION | MN | L20 | $75,507 | $1,175 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| FULLER CENTER FOR HOUSING OF ATCHIS | KS | L20 | $82,317 | $84,369 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| FORT HILL HOUSING INC | MA | L20 | $70,525 | $135,848 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $353,794 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSING HELPERS INC | CA | L20 | $72,643 | $73,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| WAGNER HOUSING FOUNDATION | CA | L20 | $101,231 | $115,262 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| PALMETTO HOUSING CORPORATION | SC | L20 | $108,638 | $66,445 | Executive Director | $138,288 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY PARTNERS IN HOUSING A NONPROFIT CORPORATION | AZ | L20 | $84,274 | $2,206 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| THE FULLER CENTER FOR HOUSING OF MEADE COUNTY | KY | L20 | $73,403 | $60,154 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $612,477 spent · pay $382,620 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $226,465 | $104,399 | $94,662 | $27,404 | 37.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,603 | $47,302 | $14,190 | $33,111 | 15.4% | |
| Information technology | $55,371 | $32,591 | $14,910 | $7,870 | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,990 | $17,755 | $12,577 | $6,658 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $24,800 | $24,800 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,562 | $11,605 | $8,327 | $4,630 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,237 | $5,319 | $18,918 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,896 | - | $23,896 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $20,855 | - | $20,855 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $20,233 | $20,233 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Donor Engagement | $17,026 | $11,100 | - | $5,926 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expense | $16,220 | $15,966 | $121 | $133 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Employee Dev Trainingrecrui | $6,741 | $6,273 | $258 | $210 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $5,227 | $2,637 | $2,520 | $70 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,810 | - | $4,810 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $2,763 | $1,403 | $1,360 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,685 | $2,611 | $69 | $5 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,513 | $690 | $1,582 | $241 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,607 | - | $1,607 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $873 | - | $873 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $612,477 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $464,773 spent · pay $341,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,663 | $115,379 | $52,258 | $17,026 | 39.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,418 | $49,238 | $43,767 | $16,413 | 23.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,545 | $30,326 | $6,219 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,158 | $12,249 | $9,869 | $3,040 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,497 | $12,592 | $7,347 | $2,558 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $18,043 | - | $18,043 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $16,958 | $16,958 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $16,700 | $7,785 | $8,915 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,561 | $3,468 | $9,494 | $599 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Donor Engagement | $5,550 | - | - | $5,550 | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,842 | $1,946 | $2,485 | $411 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,581 | - | $3,581 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $2,684 | $2,013 | $403 | $268 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Community Outreach | $1,569 | $1,569 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,348 | - | $1,348 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $776 | $446 | $330 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $467 | $449 | $18 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $369 | $9 | $360 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Employee Dev Training | $44 | $44 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $464,773 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $513,740 spent · pay $378,989 · grants $0 · events $1,303
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $188,895 | $170,341 | $18,554 | - | 36.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,975 | $68,488 | $68,487 | - | 26.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,190 | $20,222 | $7,968 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,929 | $18,270 | $6,659 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,378 | - | $23,378 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $20,381 | - | $20,381 | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $19,305 | - | $19,305 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $18,393 | - | $18,393 | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $16,853 | $16,853 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,320 | - | $10,320 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Engagement | $6,735 | $6,735 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,100 | $2,936 | $2,164 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Employee Dev Training | $3,965 | - | $3,965 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $2,457 | - | $2,457 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,308 | - | $2,308 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,109 | - | $2,109 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,599 | - | $1,599 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraising Event | $1,303 | - | - | $1,303 | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $545 | - | $545 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $513,740 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $271,134 spent · pay $174,350 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,401 | $42,519 | $76,882 | - | 44.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONNEL RECRUITMENT | $40,194 | - | $40,194 | - | 14.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,214 | $39,214 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,480 | $18,448 | $19,032 | - | 13.8% | |
| Interest | $12,880 | $12,880 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,134 | $6,253 | $5,881 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,601 | $3,601 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,366 | - | $2,366 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $728 | - | $728 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $728 | $728 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Occupancy | $683 | - | $683 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $271,134 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $72,955 spent · pay $34,885 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,885 | $31,397 | - | $3,488 | 47.8% | |
| Interest | $18,247 | - | $18,247 | - | 25.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,579 | $15,166 | $1,413 | - | 22.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,544 | $1,544 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $72,955 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $6,187 | $6,187 | - | - | 73.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 16.7% | |
| Insurance | $815 | $815 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Total | $8,402 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $6,550 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,625 | 85.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $925 | 14.1% | |
| Total | $6,550 | 100% |