OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT II INC
Cite this
Plain text OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT II INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/204852154. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT II INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/204852154
MLA “OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT II INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/204852154. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $79K · expenses $81K · assets $743K
- Also known as
- C/O KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW
- EIN
- 20-4852154
- Address
- 687 ROUTE 9, BAYVILLE, NJ 08721-2548
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO DISABLED INDIVIDUALS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Greene | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | $229,260 | $1,868,863 | 4 |
| Kimberly Veith Lcsw | PRES/CEO NON | 2021-2024 | $291,431 | $930,274 | 5 |
| James M Cooney Lcsw (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2022 | $228,240 | $1,969,682 | 5 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael York | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Arthur Bailey | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Patricia Cash | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Lisa Ferraro | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Shirley Giles | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Arnold Williams Md | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Barbara Miles | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rocco Novellino | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Sylvia Stark Psd | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Schrader | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John Vowteras | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Abdullah Bahiyyah | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Dellane | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ed Hlavach | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mitch Little (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cindy Dundas (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Philip Garfinkel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marie Luthringer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Grace Johnson (former) | TRSUTEE | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Barbara Ann Villano (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Daniel Pinello (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $521K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $249,430 | $42,001 | $291,431 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $202,974 | $26,286 | $229,260 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS DELLANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA FERRARO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ED HLAVACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARNOLD WILLIAMS MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SYLVIA STARK PSD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $491K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $235,272 | $40,426 | $275,698 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $189,493 | $26,060 | $215,553 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA FERRARO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARNOLD WILLIAMS MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SYLVIA STARK PSD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $607K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $221,466 | $6,774 | $228,240 | 5 |
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $154,899 | $36,800 | $191,699 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $160,968 | $25,813 | $186,781 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ABDULLAH BAHIYYAH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $592K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $234,861 | $7,422 | $242,283 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $147,000 | $31,695 | $178,695 | 4 |
| KIMBERLY VEITH LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $137,479 | $33,967 | $171,446 | 5 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $382K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRES/CEO NON | 0 | $0 | $206,773 | $6,602 | $213,375 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $137,691 | $30,930 | $168,621 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $399K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | CEO | 0 | $0 | $222,127 | $6,657 | $228,784 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $138,742 | $31,180 | $169,922 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRSUTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $388K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | CEO | 0 | $0 | $215,798 | $6,324 | $222,122 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $133,981 | $32,067 | $166,048 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRSUTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $360K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | CEO | 0 | $0 | $190,800 | $24,000 | $214,800 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $112,916 | $32,634 | $145,550 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRSUTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $359K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO (NON-VOTING) | 0 | $0 | $209,614 | $6,346 | $215,960 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $110,738 | $32,684 | $143,422 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $341K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO | 0 | $0 | $195,196 | $6,508 | $201,704 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $109,782 | $29,472 | $139,254 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| BARBARA ANN VILLANO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DUNDAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MITCH LITTLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GRACE JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $328K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT, CEO | 0 | $0 | $178,914 | $23,500 | $202,414 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $111,916 | $13,841 | $125,757 | 4 |
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| BARBARA ANN VILLANO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN VOWTERAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SCHRADER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR BAILEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA CASH | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| PHILIP GARFINKEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| SHIRLEY GILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE LUTHRINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA MILES | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| ROCCO NOVELLINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL YORK | TRUSTEE | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| JAMES M COONEY LCSW | PRESIDENT | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| KATHY GREENE LCSW | SECRETARY | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL PINELLO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,485 | $81,306 | $743,277 | $717,621 | $0 | $79,409 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,213 | $89,205 | $736,519 | -$1,858 | $0 | $79,143 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,048 | $80,215 | $747,309 | $8,134 | $0 | $82,980 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,461 | $80,409 | $751,316 | $5,301 | $0 | $76,397 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,073 | $71,077 | $746,225 | $9,249 | $0 | $72,015 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,526 | $67,710 | $744,301 | $8,253 | $0 | $72,472 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,661 | $65,301 | $744,223 | $3,437 | $0 | $68,611 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,184 | $72,174 | $739,296 | $77 | $0 | $70,140 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,943 | $64,674 | $742,710 | $2,069 | $0 | $65,904 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,016 | $61,354 | $732,214 | $800 | $0 | $64,982 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,248 | $60,957 | $732,959 | -$2,862 | $0 | $65,220 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,241 | $65,173 | $733,748 | -$7,153 | $0 | $65,204 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT III INC | NJ | L20 | $72,914 | $80,422 | PRES/CEO NON | $291,431 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ARC HOUSING OF UNION COUNTY II INC | NJ | L20 | $53,075 | $64,499 | PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SHALOM HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC | NJ | L20 | $59,911 | $26,283 | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT/TREASURE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| EDISON AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC | NJ | L20 | $76,643 | $50,403 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECTRUM FOR LIVING HILLSDALE PROPERTY INC | NJ | L20 | $68,444 | $72,921 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SPECTRUM FOR LIVING GLEN ROCK PROPERTY INC | NJ | L20 | $60,344 | $67,142 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALLIES HOMES INC | NJ | L20 | $57,189 | $86,485 | President/Treasurer | $502,041 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHT VISION INC | NJ | L20 | $73,987 | $152,698 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $205,453 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MIDDLETOWN HOMES INC | NJ | L20 | $78,607 | $107,706 | President/Treasurer | $502,041 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALLIES HOMES 2009 INC | NJ | L20 | $77,994 | $106,433 | President/Treasurer | $502,041 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALLIES HOMES 2005 INC | NJ | L20 | $105,242 | $61,080 | President/Treasurer | $502,041 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JEWISH ASSOCIATION FOR SPECIAL NEED II INC | NJ | L20 | $62,790 | $81,212 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,829 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ENGLEWOOD HOUSING MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC | NJ | L20 | $107,196 | $44,485 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSSEX RETIREMENT ASSOCIATES INC | NJ | L20 | $98,270 | $138,420 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST BERGEN SPECIALIZED HOUSING INC | NJ | L20 | $113,671 | $202,912 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, WEST B | $174,868 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADVANCE HOUSING 2000 INC | NJ | L20 | $78,254 | $80,489 | MEMBER & CEO | $204,050 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE CARPENTER INC | NJ | L20 | $89,813 | $83,620 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATERSON DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | NJ | L20 | $80,078 | $150,041 | SECRETARY | $216,821 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASBURY PARK REDEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT ENTITY | NJ | L20 | $87,771 | $4,266 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES INC | NJ | L20 | $55,615 | $109,058 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $159,225 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 76 1 2 LINDEN LANE INC | NJ | L20 | $64,259 | $55,622 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION MORGAN VILLAGE | NJ | L20 | $90,000 | $15,000 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OPTIONS HOPEWELL INC | NJ | L20 | $94,630 | $69,052 | PRESIDENT | $2,609,137 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMDEN 2011 INDEPENDENT LIVING INC | NJ | L20 | $78,961 | $109,105 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPNJ WARREN RESIDENCE INC | NJ | L20 | $69,361 | $108,911 | CEO - PRESIDENT | $255,398 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $81,306 spent · pay $33,697 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,697 | $20,218 | $13,479 | - | 41.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $9,681 | $9,681 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,288 | - | $7,288 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,142 | $7,142 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: management | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,726 | $3,726 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $108 | - | $108 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $81,306 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $89,205 spent · pay $32,719 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,719 | $19,631 | $13,088 | - | 36.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $21,042 | $21,042 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,394 | $6,394 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,013 | - | $5,013 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: management | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,605 | $3,605 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $2,095 | $2,095 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $73 | $73 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $89,205 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $80,215 spent · pay $30,514 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,514 | $12,206 | $18,308 | - | 38.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $14,160 | $14,160 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,143 | $7,143 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: management | $4,320 | - | $4,320 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,595 | $3,595 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSES | $114 | - | $114 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $80,215 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $80,409 spent · pay $30,493 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,493 | $12,197 | $18,296 | - | 37.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $9,896 | $9,896 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,350 | $6,350 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $5,200 | $5,200 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $3,550 | $3,550 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,307 | $94 | $1,213 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSE | $1,004 | - | $1,004 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $80,409 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $71,077 spent · pay $28,467 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,467 | $11,387 | $17,080 | - | 40.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $8,897 | $8,897 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,838 | $5,838 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,166 | $3,166 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $957 | - | $957 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSE | $698 | - | $698 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $445 | $197 | $248 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $71,077 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $67,710 spent · pay $29,109 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $29,109 | $10,435 | $18,674 | - | 43.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,672 | $5,672 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $5,294 | $5,294 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,101 | $3,101 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSE | $1,393 | - | $1,393 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $926 | - | $926 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $106 | $73 | $33 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $67,710 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $65,301 spent · pay $28,352 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,352 | $18,221 | $10,131 | - | 43.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,778 | $5,778 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,699 | - | $4,699 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $4,382 | $4,382 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Insurance | $3,302 | $3,302 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $924 | - | $924 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $414 | $129 | $285 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSE | $341 | - | $341 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $65,301 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $72,174 spent · pay $27,345 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,345 | $17,510 | $9,835 | - | 37.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $10,161 | $10,161 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,133 | $7,133 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,560 | - | $5,560 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,182 | $3,182 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT | $904 | - | $904 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $485 | $485 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $295 | - | $295 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $72,174 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $64,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SALARIES | $25,296 | $6,409 | $18,887 | $0 | 39.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,424 | $7,424 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,668 | $4,668 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Insurance | $3,776 | $3,776 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $900 | $0 | $900 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $101 | $101 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $64,674 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $61,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SALARIES | $22,731 | $5,091 | $17,640 | $0 | 37.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,812 | $6,812 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,831 | $5,831 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,209 | $3,209 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $878 | $0 | $878 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $184 | $184 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $61,354 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $60,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SALARIES | $22,113 | $4,921 | $17,192 | $0 | 36.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | $0 | $0 | 22.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,795 | $6,795 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,135 | $6,135 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | $0 | $4,600 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | $0 | $3,240 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,082 | $3,082 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $840 | $0 | $840 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $283 | $283 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $60,957 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $65,173 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SALARIES | $21,105 | $4,777 | $16,328 | - | 32.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,869 | $13,869 | - | $0 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,582 | $11,582 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,576 | $6,576 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,943 | $2,943 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT | $840 | - | $840 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $218 | $218 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $65,173 | 100% |