STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor

Cite this

Plain text MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242

MLA “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $213K · expenses $227K · assets $673K

EIN
20-5221242
Address
PO BOX 250, MANZANITA, OR 97130-0250
NTEE code
T30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2007
Donor-advised funds
Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2025). Figures by year
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

BROADEN THE HORIZONS OF ALL CHILDREN IN NORTH TILLAMOOK COUNTY SO THEY CAN BECOME LIFE-LONG STELLAR CITIZENS WHO EXPAND THIER LIFE EXPERIENCES, MINDS, AND CURIOSITIES; ACCEPT RESPONSIBILITY FOR THIER ACTIONS; TREAT THEMSELVES AND OTHERS WITH RESPECT; MAINTAIN HIGH PERSONAL INTEGRITY; EXHIBIT SOCIALLY-ACCEPTED BEHAVIOR; AND HAVE FUN.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Monica Isbell PRESIDENT2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brad Mudd VICE PRESIDE2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Abby Mudd SECRETARY2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kiley Konruff BOARD MEMBER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dick Brimmer BOARD MEMBER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wendy Bakker BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Mccarty BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynn Mudd BOARD MEMBER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Nicholson TREASURER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renae Scalabrin BOARD MEMEBE2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Atteridge (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Sheri Atteridge (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Van Dyke (former) BOARD MEMBER2021-2023 2 $0 reported 1
John Isbell (former) TREASURER2012-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Ken Resnick (former) Director2020 1 $0 reported 1
Amy VanDyke (former) Director2020 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Holm (former) Program Coordinator2020 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Dukehart (former) Vice President2012 20 $0 reported 1
Sibyl Stronach (former) Secretary2012 4 $0 reported 1
Jim Mudd (former) Director2012 20 $0 reported 1
Ellen Dukehart (former) Director2012 20 $0 reported 1
Colleen Everroad (former) Director2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONICA ISBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MUDD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ABBY MUDD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KILEY KONRUFF BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DICK BRIMMER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY BAKKER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCCARTY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MUDD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NICHOLSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RENAE SCALABRIN BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONICA ISBELL PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MUDD VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
ABBY MUDD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
KILEY KONRUFF BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
DICK BRIMMER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY BAKKER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCCARTY BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MUDD BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NICHOLSON TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
RENAE SCALABRIN BOARD MEMEBE3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONICA ISBELL PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MUDD VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
ABBY MUDD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY BAKKER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCCARTY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MUDD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NICHOLSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RENAE SCALABRIN BOARD MEMEBE3 $0$0$0 $01
AMY VAN DYKE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONICA ISBELL PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MUDD VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
ABBY MUDD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY BAKKER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCCARTY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MUDD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NICHOLSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RENAE SCALABRIN BOARD MEMEBE3 $0$0$0 $01
AMY VAN DYKE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONICA ISBELL PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MUDD VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
ABBY MUDD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ISBELL TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOE ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI ATTERIDGE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY BAKKER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCCARTY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MUDD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NICHOLSON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RENAE SCALABRIN BOARD MEMEBE3 $0$0$0 $01
AMY VAN DYKE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Monica Isbell President3 $0$0$0 $01
Brad Mudd Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
John Isbell Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Abby Mudd Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Doug Nicholson Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Lynn Mudd Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Sheri Atteridge Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Joe Atteridge Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Tim McCarty Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Ken Resnick Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Amy VanDyke Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Renae Scalabrin Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Wendy Bakker Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Holm Program Coordinator1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Lynn Mudd President20 $0-$0 $01
Dave Dukehart Vice President20 $0-$0 $01
John Isbell Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
Sibyl Stronach Secretary4 $0-$0 $01
Jim Mudd Director20 $0-$0 $01
Ellen Dukehart Director20 $0-$0 $01
Doug Nicholson Director2 $0-$0 $01
Monica Isbell Director5 $0-$0 $01
Sheri Atteridge Director5 $0-$0 $01
Colleen Everroad Director5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $199K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $115K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $155K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $101K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $87K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $43K

Listed grants add up to $42,943; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $47,056. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,097$227,083 $673,110$673,110 $115,300$0 -110
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,401$154,870 $687,096$687,096 $104,720$0 -110
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,474$202,015 $628,565$628,565 $82,820$0 -110
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,355$126,745 $647,106$647,106 $87,286$0 -110
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,209$111,064 $611,496$611,496 $85,919$0 -110
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,409$83,537 $588,351$588,351 $225,920$0 $2,400110
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,877$100,441 $171,220$171,220 $65,402$0 ---

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $121,235 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$33,000 2024$27,500
show
THE SHAPIRA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” 2019-2020 2$20,000 2020$10,000
show
WILLIAM G GILMORE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION”, “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” 2010-2013 4$19,000 2013$5,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2019 2$14,500 2019$5,750
show
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$10,000 2019$10,000
show
JAMES F AND MARION L MILLER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” 2020 1$6,800 2020$6,800
show
STOLLER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” 2012, 2014 3$6,250 2014$5,000
show
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Mudd-Nick Foundation” 2019 1$5,000 2019$5,000
show
NORTON L PECK AND BARBARA B PECK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” 2018 1$3,000 2018$3,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$1,685 2023$426
show
BEGONIA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show
BLUESCOPE FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” 2022 1$500 2022$500
show
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” 2013 1$500 2013$500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DUNIWAY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONORT30 $222,221$432,224 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
GOOD NEIGHBOR NETWORKORT30 $188,192$243,450 Board Member$11,667 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
PINKSOCKS LIFE INCORT30 $183,283$177,304 0$1,500 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHWEST PACIFIC LINEMEN RODEOORT30 $240,533$302,758 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SHC FOUNDATIONOHT30 $241,379$116,988 FINANCE DIRECTOR/TREASURER$139,038 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
NICOLE E MAS FOUNDATION INCFLT30 $194,768$116,888 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
JAS FOUNDATIONNVT30 $202,484$223,648 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
CANVAS FOUNDATIONCOT30 $260,044$220,343 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
MILLERS FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $260,924$263,330 SECRETARY$12,848 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
HEB FOUNDATIONMDT30 $198,979$213,549 Program Administrator$25 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
KEEPERS FOUNDATIONOHT30 $246,324$40,312 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
AVAMAR FOUNDATIONOHT30 $184,640$219,738 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
412 FOUNDATIONPAT30 $254,211$254,665 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
306 FOUNDATION INCFLT30 $242,064$194,150 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
RANGE FOUNDATIONDET30 $215,517$256,090 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
LHES FOUNDATIONHIT30 $194,744$228,591 EXECUTIVE DI$19,740 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
YCC FOUNDATIONUTT30 $239,927$17,335 EXECUTIVE DI$124,123 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name
LUDACRIS FOUNDATIONGAT30 $237,020$311,362 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
SHANE MCCONKEY FOUNDATIONCAT30 $220,153$198,982 PRESIDENT$50,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
SAM FOUNDATION INCALT30 $203,483$192,532 EXECUTIVE DI$40,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL HOSPICE FOUNDATIONVAT30 $189,670$117,572 INTERIM CEO$587,925 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CHAND FOUNDATION INCGAT30 $217,637$111,125 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
RONA BARRETT FOUNDATIONCAT30 $233,375$542,454 Director$112,178 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CIVIC COUNCIL FOUNDATIONMOT30 $186,125$118,201 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
SENIOR MENS CLUB FOUNDATIONMIT30 $190,477$133,186 Development Chair$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,369,79257 232015–2024 ENZO & ME PEDIATRIC CANCER FOUNDATION; BALDWIN FAMILY VILLAGE FOUNDATION; AYUDAME A VIVIR FOUNDATION INC; IBC NETWORK FOUNDATION and 19 more
WOOD-CLAEYSSENS FOUNDATION Private foundation$850,0003 12014–2023 RONA BARRETT FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$815,55833 122013–2024 SAM FOUNDATION INC; 306 FOUNDATION INC; WOODY FOUNDATION INC; 70X7 FOUNDATION INC and 8 more
ANN JACKSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$675,0008 12014–2022 RONA BARRETT FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$589,52918 72016–2024 IBC NETWORK FOUNDATION; GATEWAY SECOND CHANCE FOUNDATION; SEPTEMBERS MISSION FOUNDATION; MIA SUTPHIN FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
B ATTITUDES FOUNDATION Private foundation$556,27513 12011–2023 SHARETIX FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$546,99114 72010–2024 DUNIWAY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; METRO AREA YOUTH FOUNDATION INC; SUMMIT BANK FOUNDATION; NATIONAL HOSPICE FOUNDATION and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$475,12951 262016–2024 NEWTOWN ACTION ALLIANCE FOUNDATION; ROTARY OF ANNAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC; PAULIESTRONG FOUNDATION INC; MAC ANGELS FOUNDATION INC and 22 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$464,5009 52020–2024 MAC ANGELS FOUNDATION INC; PHOTOWORK FOUNDATION; NEWTOWN ACTION ALLIANCE FOUNDATION; SENIOR MENS CLUB FOUNDATION and 1 more
MANITOU FUND Private foundation$420,0004 12020–2023 SHANE MCCONKEY FOUNDATION
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$290,0003 12022–2024 AHMAUD ARBERY FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$233,5009 82014–2024 QUARRY FARM FOUNDATION INC; 70X7 FOUNDATION INC; BALDWIN FAMILY VILLAGE FOUNDATION; SHANE MCCONKEY FOUNDATION and 4 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$230,0007 22017–2024 BOCA RATON POLICE FOUNDATION INC; NEWTOWN ACTION ALLIANCE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$226,41417 92019–2024 BUILDING BLOCKS FOUNDATION; LUDACRIS FOUNDATION; WINE AND FOOD FOUNDATION OF TEXAS; IBC NETWORK FOUNDATION and 5 more
EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0002 12021–2022 MUSCATINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $227,083 spent · pay $2,264 · grants $199,405 · events $54,115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $199,405$199,405-- 87.8%
Office expenses $9,345-$9,345- 4.1%
Payments to affiliates $5,241--$5,241 2.3%
Insurance $3,957-$3,957- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $2,310-$2,310- 1.0%
Other salaries and wages $2,264-$2,264- 1.0%
Occupancy $1,745-$1,745- 0.8%
Information technology $1,391-$1,391- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,375-$1,375- 0.6%
Fees: other services $50-$50- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $128,878$54,115reported apart
Total$227,083100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $154,870 spent · pay $3,272 · grants $115,396 · events $35,283
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $115,396$115,396-- 74.5%
Fees: other services $12,972-$9,188$3,784 8.4%
Office expenses $11,428-$11,428- 7.4%
Payments to affiliates $4,775--$4,775 3.1%
Insurance $3,444-$3,444- 2.2%
Other salaries and wages $3,272-$3,272- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $1,520-$1,520- 1.0%
Information technology $1,460-$1,460- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $320-$320- 0.2%
Occupancy $283-$283- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $121,472$35,283reported apart
Total$154,870100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $202,015 spent · pay $2,728 · grants $154,587 · events $12,448
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $154,587$154,587-- 76.5%
Office expenses $27,977-$27,977- 13.8%
Payments to affiliates $4,509--$4,509 2.2%
Information technology $4,413-$4,413- 2.2%
Occupancy $2,700-$2,700- 1.3%
Insurance $2,677-$2,677- 1.3%
Other salaries and wages $2,455-$2,455- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,224-$2,224- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $273-$273- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $200-$200- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $96,204$12,448reported apart
Total$202,015100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $126,745 spent · pay $2,381 · grants $101,344 · events $20,687
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $101,344$101,344-- 80.0%
Office expenses $8,586-$8,586- 6.8%
Payments to affiliates $4,402--$4,402 3.5%
Insurance $2,728-$2,728- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,372-$2,372- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $2,170-$2,170- 1.7%
Other salaries and wages $2,143-$2,143- 1.7%
Occupancy $1,280-$1,280- 1.0%
Information technology $1,271-$1,271- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $238-$238- 0.2%
Fees: legal $211-$211- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $93,974$20,687reported apart
Total$126,745100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $111,064 spent · pay $1,362 · grants $87,277 · events $3,777
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $87,277$87,277-- 78.6%
Advertising and promotion $8,131-$8,131- 7.3%
Office expenses $4,830-$4,830- 4.3%
Payments to affiliates $3,564--$3,564 3.2%
Insurance $2,728-$2,728- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,400-$1,400- 1.3%
Other salaries and wages $1,252-$1,252- 1.1%
Occupancy $1,200-$1,200- 1.1%
Information technology $572-$572- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $110-$110- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $50,800$3,777reported apart
Total$111,064100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $83,537 spent · pay $2,400 · grants $47,056 · events $2,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $47,056$47,056-- 56.3%
Advertising and promotion $21,748$0$21,748$0 26.0%
Office expenses $3,986$0$3,986$0 4.8%
Insurance $2,729$0$2,729$0 3.3%
Payments to affiliates $2,421$0$0$2,421 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,400$0$2,400$0 2.9%
Information technology $1,847$0$1,847$0 2.2%
Occupancy $1,200$0$1,200$0 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $150$0$150$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,100$2,818reported apart
Total$83,537100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $100,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $87,734 · events $21,198
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $87,734 87.3%
Fees to independent contractors $6,805 6.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,615 3.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,787 1.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $500 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$21,198reported apart
Total$100,441100%

View the filing

Donor-advised funds

Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.

As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Maintains DAFsDAFs heldContributionsGrantsValue at year endOther funds heldOther contributionsOther grantsOther value at year end
2025 · Form 990 view filing
Yes ---- ----
2024 · Form 990 view filing
Yes ---- ----
2023 · Form 990 view filing
Yes ---- ----
2022 · Form 990 view filing
Yes 2--$12,039 ----
2021 · Form 990 view filing
Yes 4$10,000$5,919$32,134 ----
2020 · Form 990 view filing
Yes 3$32,531$32,540$28,051 0$0$0$0