MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242
MLA “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/205221242. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $213K · expenses $227K · assets $673K
- EIN
- 20-5221242
- Address
- PO BOX 250, MANZANITA, OR 97130-0250
- NTEE code
- T30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2025). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BROADEN THE HORIZONS OF ALL CHILDREN IN NORTH TILLAMOOK COUNTY SO THEY CAN BECOME LIFE-LONG STELLAR CITIZENS WHO EXPAND THIER LIFE EXPERIENCES, MINDS, AND CURIOSITIES; ACCEPT RESPONSIBILITY FOR THIER ACTIONS; TREAT THEMSELVES AND OTHERS WITH RESPECT; MAINTAIN HIGH PERSONAL INTEGRITY; EXHIBIT SOCIALLY-ACCEPTED BEHAVIOR; AND HAVE FUN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Isbell | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Mudd | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Mudd | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kiley Konruff | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Brimmer | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Bakker | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Mccarty | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Mudd | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Nicholson | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renae Scalabrin | BOARD MEMEBE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Atteridge (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Atteridge (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Van Dyke (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Isbell (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Resnick (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy VanDyke (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Holm (former) | Program Coordinator | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Dukehart (former) | Vice President | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sibyl Stronach (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mudd (former) | Director | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Dukehart (former) | Director | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Everroad (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONICA ISBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MUDD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MUDD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KILEY KONRUFF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BRIMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BAKKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUDD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NICHOLSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SCALABRIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONICA ISBELL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MUDD | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MUDD | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KILEY KONRUFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BRIMMER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BAKKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUDD | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NICHOLSON | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SCALABRIN | BOARD MEMEBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONICA ISBELL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MUDD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MUDD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BAKKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUDD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NICHOLSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SCALABRIN | BOARD MEMEBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAN DYKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONICA ISBELL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MUDD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MUDD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BAKKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUDD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NICHOLSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SCALABRIN | BOARD MEMEBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAN DYKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONICA ISBELL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MUDD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MUDD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ISBELL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI ATTERIDGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BAKKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUDD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NICHOLSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SCALABRIN | BOARD MEMEBE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAN DYKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Isbell | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Mudd | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Isbell | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Abby Mudd | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Nicholson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Mudd | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Atteridge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Atteridge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim McCarty | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Resnick | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy VanDyke | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Renae Scalabrin | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Bakker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Holm | Program Coordinator | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Mudd | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Dukehart | Vice President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Isbell | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sibyl Stronach | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Mudd | Director | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ellen Dukehart | Director | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Nicholson | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Isbell | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Atteridge | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Everroad | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $199K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $115K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $155K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $101K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $87K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $43K
Listed grants add up to $42,943; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $47,056. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,097 | $227,083 | $673,110 | $673,110 | $115,300 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,401 | $154,870 | $687,096 | $687,096 | $104,720 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,474 | $202,015 | $628,565 | $628,565 | $82,820 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,355 | $126,745 | $647,106 | $647,106 | $87,286 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,209 | $111,064 | $611,496 | $611,496 | $85,919 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,409 | $83,537 | $588,351 | $588,351 | $225,920 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,877 | $100,441 | $171,220 | $171,220 | $65,402 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $121,235 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $33,000 | 2024 | $27,500 | show |
| THE SHAPIRA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| WILLIAM G GILMORE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION”, “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” | 2010-2013 | 4 | $19,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019 | 2 | $14,500 | 2019 | $5,750 | show |
| OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| JAMES F AND MARION L MILLER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $6,800 | 2020 | $6,800 | show |
| STOLLER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” | 2012, 2014 | 3 | $6,250 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Mudd-Nick Foundation” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| NORTON L PECK AND BARBARA B PECK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” | 2018 | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 | $3,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,685 | 2023 | $426 | show |
| BEGONIA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| BLUESCOPE FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD NICK FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUDD-NICK FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $500 | 2013 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNIWAY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | OR | T30 | $222,221 | $432,224 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD NEIGHBOR NETWORK | OR | T30 | $188,192 | $243,450 | Board Member | $11,667 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINKSOCKS LIFE INC | OR | T30 | $183,283 | $177,304 | 0 | $1,500 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST PACIFIC LINEMEN RODEO | OR | T30 | $240,533 | $302,758 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHC FOUNDATION | OH | T30 | $241,379 | $116,988 | FINANCE DIRECTOR/TREASURER | $139,038 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NICOLE E MAS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $194,768 | $116,888 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JAS FOUNDATION | NV | T30 | $202,484 | $223,648 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CANVAS FOUNDATION | CO | T30 | $260,044 | $220,343 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| MILLERS FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $260,924 | $263,330 | SECRETARY | $12,848 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| HEB FOUNDATION | MD | T30 | $198,979 | $213,549 | Program Administrator | $25 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEPERS FOUNDATION | OH | T30 | $246,324 | $40,312 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| AVAMAR FOUNDATION | OH | T30 | $184,640 | $219,738 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| 412 FOUNDATION | PA | T30 | $254,211 | $254,665 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| 306 FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $242,064 | $194,150 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| RANGE FOUNDATION | DE | T30 | $215,517 | $256,090 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LHES FOUNDATION | HI | T30 | $194,744 | $228,591 | EXECUTIVE DI | $19,740 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| YCC FOUNDATION | UT | T30 | $239,927 | $17,335 | EXECUTIVE DI | $124,123 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LUDACRIS FOUNDATION | GA | T30 | $237,020 | $311,362 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| SHANE MCCONKEY FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $220,153 | $198,982 | PRESIDENT | $50,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| SAM FOUNDATION INC | AL | T30 | $203,483 | $192,532 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL HOSPICE FOUNDATION | VA | T30 | $189,670 | $117,572 | INTERIM CEO | $587,925 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CHAND FOUNDATION INC | GA | T30 | $217,637 | $111,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| RONA BARRETT FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $233,375 | $542,454 | Director | $112,178 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CIVIC COUNCIL FOUNDATION | MO | T30 | $186,125 | $118,201 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| SENIOR MENS CLUB FOUNDATION | MI | T30 | $190,477 | $133,186 | Development Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $227,083 spent · pay $2,264 · grants $199,405 · events $54,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $199,405 | $199,405 | - | - | 87.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,345 | - | $9,345 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $5,241 | - | - | $5,241 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,957 | - | $3,957 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,310 | - | $2,310 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,264 | - | $2,264 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,745 | - | $1,745 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,391 | - | $1,391 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,375 | - | $1,375 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $128,878 | $54,115 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $227,083 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $154,870 spent · pay $3,272 · grants $115,396 · events $35,283
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $115,396 | $115,396 | - | - | 74.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,972 | - | $9,188 | $3,784 | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,428 | - | $11,428 | - | 7.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,775 | - | - | $4,775 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,444 | - | $3,444 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,272 | - | $3,272 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,520 | - | $1,520 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,460 | - | $1,460 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $283 | - | $283 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $121,472 | $35,283 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $154,870 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $202,015 spent · pay $2,728 · grants $154,587 · events $12,448
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $154,587 | $154,587 | - | - | 76.5% | |
| Office expenses | $27,977 | - | $27,977 | - | 13.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,509 | - | - | $4,509 | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,413 | - | $4,413 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,455 | - | $2,455 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,224 | - | $2,224 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $273 | - | $273 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $96,204 | $12,448 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $202,015 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $126,745 spent · pay $2,381 · grants $101,344 · events $20,687
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $101,344 | $101,344 | - | - | 80.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,586 | - | $8,586 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,402 | - | - | $4,402 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,728 | - | $2,728 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,372 | - | $2,372 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,170 | - | $2,170 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,143 | - | $2,143 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,280 | - | $1,280 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,271 | - | $1,271 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $211 | - | $211 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,974 | $20,687 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $126,745 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $111,064 spent · pay $1,362 · grants $87,277 · events $3,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $87,277 | $87,277 | - | - | 78.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,131 | - | $8,131 | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,830 | - | $4,830 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,564 | - | - | $3,564 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,728 | - | $2,728 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,252 | - | $1,252 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $572 | - | $572 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $110 | - | $110 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,800 | $3,777 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $111,064 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $83,537 spent · pay $2,400 · grants $47,056 · events $2,968
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $47,056 | $47,056 | - | - | 56.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,748 | $0 | $21,748 | $0 | 26.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,986 | $0 | $3,986 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,729 | $0 | $2,729 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,421 | $0 | $0 | $2,421 | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $0 | $2,400 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,847 | $0 | $1,847 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $0 | $150 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,100 | $2,818 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $83,537 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $100,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $87,734 · events $21,198
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $87,734 | 87.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,805 | 6.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,615 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,787 | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $500 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,198 | reported apart |
| Total | $100,441 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 2 | - | - | $12,039 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 4 | $10,000 | $5,919 | $32,134 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 3 | $32,531 | $32,540 | $28,051 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |