MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Cite this
Plain text MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/205386167. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205386167
MLA “MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/205386167. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $320K · expenses $263K · assets $181K
- EIN
- 20-5386167
- Address
- 305 W 25TH ST, YANKTON, SD 57078-1317
- Website
- MVCAMUSTANGS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Van Beek | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Job | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Graves | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Jacobson | MEMBER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Jensen | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dena Nanninga (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Job (former) | TREASURER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor O'Bryan (former) | MEMBER 7/1-1 | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Brandt (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Brock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathrine Stevens (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Nickels (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Stutzman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Visser (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Brandt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Tewes (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Saylor (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Schelhaas (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Derby (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Dykstra (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Leet (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Hansen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Buxcel (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davin Hubbs (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS JACOBSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON VAN BEEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA JOB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN JENSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERON VAN BEEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENA NANNINGA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA JOB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMERON VAN BEEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JOB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENA NANNINGA | MEMBER 4/1/2 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR O'BRYAN | MEMBER 7/1-1 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BRANDT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JACOBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR O'BRYAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN BROCK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JACOBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRANDT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR O'BRYAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN BROCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JACOBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRANDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR O'BRYAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN BROCK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JACOBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRANDT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRINE STEVENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN BROCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JACOBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY NICKELS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN BROCK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE VISSER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY NICKELS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN BRANDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS STUTZMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB TEWES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN BRANDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI SCHELHAAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DERBY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN BRANDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DYKSTRA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LEET | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN BRANDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DYKSTRA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LEET | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BUXCEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIN HUBBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BUXCEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIN HUBBS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HANSEN | VPRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BUXCEL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,850 | $262,910 | $181,122 | $178,338 | $120,007 | $153,620 | - | 15 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,847 | $224,001 | $123,916 | $121,398 | $115,519 | $147,129 | - | 16 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,422 | $208,473 | $55,501 | $52,552 | $67,009 | $136,614 | - | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,470 | $180,684 | $33,290 | $28,603 | $88,143 | $104,474 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $127,407 | $149,256 | $22 | -$5,183 | $59,992 | $52,402 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $148,542 | $129,338 | $18,924 | $16,666 | $82,980 | $52,262 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $131,487 | $140,147 | $0 | -$2,538 | $47,832 | $69,219 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,754 | $169,514 | $8,714 | $6,122 | $72,728 | $79,670 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,510 | $229,895 | $13,182 | $10,882 | $88,249 | $115,865 | - | 11 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,547 | $239,536 | $6,739 | $4,267 | $93,750 | $124,103 | - | 17 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,691 | $220,800 | $13,367 | $11,256 | $105,219 | $97,145 | - | 15 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,789 | $210,841 | $18,393 | $15,365 | $99,813 | $86,357 | - | 15 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $170,785 | $175,385 | $38,177 | $34,417 | $65,577 | $79,826 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,871 | $138,269 | $42,809 | $39,017 | $80,521 | $79,381 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,192 | $115,995 | $13,238 | $10,415 | $55,187 | $50,373 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,302 | $78,481 | $9,852 | $8,743 | $40,041 | $41,254 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $82,575 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $74,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| LEGACYTREE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $8,000 | 2016 | $8,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $325 | 2023 | $119 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $250 | 2018 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OYATE HOPE ACADEMY | SD | B24 | $188,835 | $230,227 | Executive Director | $43,500 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINDSWEPT ACADEMY | SD | B24 | $479,259 | $519,538 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF ABERDEEN INC | SD | B24 | $508,127 | $543,669 | Head Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIMBA EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES | SD | B24 | $636,011 | $657,701 | President | $32,967 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR HIS GLORY SCHOOL | SD | B24 | $300,259 | $275,979 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANDPOINT CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN EDUCATION | ID | B24 | $236,146 | $218,578 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRYTE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CA | B24 | $390,619 | $391,485 | CEO | $37,100 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHIKABANIA CORPORATION | CA | B24 | $281,050 | $95,786 | Director and Administrator | $4,980 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TYLER COUNTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | B24 | $180,681 | $154,980 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | IN | B24 | $295,717 | $294,446 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HARMONY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | NJ | B24 | $395,130 | $372,986 | Director | $52,523 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ROUND GROVE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $383,742 | $348,542 | Administrator | $32,555 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | MN | B24 | $537,075 | $441,314 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $46,882 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY | PA | B24 | $413,051 | $390,916 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AURORA SCHOOL | VT | B24 | $322,056 | $291,101 | Director | $78,398 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GARDEN GROVE COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CA | B24 | $247,533 | $265,823 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | KY | B24 | $220,433 | $179,300 | EX OFFICIO | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| PALMYRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | MO | B24 | $529,856 | $446,123 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF TOOELE | UT | B24 | $310,165 | $183,754 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS ASSOCIATION FOR CHRISTIAN EDUCATION | MT | B24 | $194,514 | $192,490 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | IN | B24 | $416,358 | $371,293 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUNSET SUDBURY SCHOOL INC | FL | B24 | $264,571 | $248,455 | PRESIDENT | $85,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NUESTRA SENORA LA CONQUISTADORA ACADEMY | NM | B24 | $179,013 | $115,865 | board member | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MERCY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | LA | B24 | $301,078 | $243,478 | BOARD MEMBER | $40,611 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRACE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | NC | B24 | $196,126 | $221,222 | TEACHER | $26,667 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $262,910 spent · pay $215,077 · grants $0 · events $17,089
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,196 | $199,196 | - | - | 75.8% | |
| Occupancy | $17,540 | $17,540 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,881 | $15,881 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $14,737 | $14,737 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $11,803 | $11,803 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,782 | $1,782 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSES | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $638 | $638 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,359 | $17,089 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $262,910 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $224,001 spent · pay $178,602 · grants $0 · events $17,614
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $165,435 | $165,435 | - | - | 73.9% | |
| Occupancy | $16,948 | $16,948 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,330 | $14,330 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,167 | $13,167 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $9,812 | $9,812 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSES | $1,989 | $1,989 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $1,822 | $1,822 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $498 | $498 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,105 | $17,614 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,001 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $208,473 spent · pay $173,652 · grants $0 · events $19,212
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,063 | $161,063 | - | - | 77.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,289 | $14,289 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,589 | $12,589 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $10,014 | $10,014 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,564 | $6,564 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSES | $879 | $879 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,011 | $19,212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $208,473 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $180,684 spent · pay $136,572 · grants $0 · events $13,220
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,815 | $126,815 | - | - | 70.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,000 | $16,000 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,939 | $12,939 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,757 | $9,757 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $8,565 | $8,565 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,863 | $4,863 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSES | $1,053 | $1,053 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $377 | $377 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $315 | $315 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,059 | $13,220 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $180,684 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $149,256 spent · pay $128,167 · grants $0 · events $7,372
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $128,167 | 85.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,695 | 8.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,394 | 5.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,372 | reported apart |
| Total | $149,256 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $129,338 spent · pay $107,006 · grants $0 · events $8,388
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $107,006 | 82.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,488 | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,844 | 8.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,388 | reported apart |
| Total | $129,338 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $140,147 spent · pay $112,898 · grants $0 · events $8,086
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $112,898 | 80.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,014 | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,235 | 7.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,086 | reported apart |
| Total | $140,147 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $169,514 spent · pay $131,834 · grants $0 · events $16,215
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $131,834 | 77.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,027 | 13.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,653 | 8.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,215 | reported apart |
| Total | $169,514 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $229,895 spent · pay $180,067 · grants $0 · events $9,779
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $166,397 | $166,397 | - | - | 72.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,843 | $17,843 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,670 | $13,670 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $12,622 | $12,622 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,429 | $7,429 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $7,181 | $7,181 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,172 | $2,172 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS/FEES | $1,671 | $1,671 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,173 | $9,779 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $229,895 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $239,536 spent · pay $193,699 · grants $0 · events $17,860
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,760 | $178,760 | - | - | 74.6% | |
| Occupancy | $18,477 | $18,477 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,939 | $14,939 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $8,705 | $8,705 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $7,664 | $7,664 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,156 | $5,156 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,550 | $2,550 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS/FEES | $1,760 | $1,760 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,538 | $17,860 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $239,536 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $220,800 spent · pay $175,419 · grants $0 · events $9,473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,496 | $161,496 | - | - | 73.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,294 | $15,294 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,923 | $13,923 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $10,688 | $10,688 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $7,915 | $7,915 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,091 | $6,091 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,645 | $2,645 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $1,416 | $1,416 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS/FEES | $952 | $952 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,795 | $9,473 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,800 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $210,841 spent · pay $167,781 · grants $0 · events $22,926
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,403 | $154,403 | - | - | 73.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,378 | $13,378 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,951 | $11,951 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CIRRICULUM | $10,621 | $10,621 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT MEALS | $9,531 | $9,531 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,218 | $4,218 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,894 | $2,894 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS/FEES | $1,941 | $1,941 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,329 | $1,329 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,535 | $22,926 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $210,841 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $175,385 spent · pay $118,202 · grants $0 · events $15,933
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $118,202 | 67.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,623 | 25.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,560 | 7.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,933 | reported apart |
| Total | $175,385 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $138,269 spent · pay $109,560 · grants $0 · events $5,982
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $109,560 | 79.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,195 | 16.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,514 | 4.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,982 | reported apart |
| Total | $138,269 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $115,995 spent · pay $82,075 · grants $0 · events $3,060
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $82,075 | 70.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,057 | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,863 | 12.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,060 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,995 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $78,481 spent · pay $61,809 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $61,809 | 78.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,762 | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,910 | 10.1% | |
| Total | $78,481 | 100% |