INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC
Cite this
Plain text INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622
MLA “INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $135K · expenses $88K · assets $734K
- EIN
- 20-5752622
- Address
- 62 LAKE DR, MANHASSET HL, NY 11040-1125
- NTEE code
- P84
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVICES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS TO CONDUCT AND DEVELOP PROGRAMS DIRECTLY OR IN COLLABORATION WITH OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR THE BENEFIT OF SENIOR CITIZENS IN ORDER TO ADDRESS THEIR NEEDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagdish Patel | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drshyam Rao | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pankaj Parikh | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niranjan Patel | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dhiren Gandhi | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashokkumar Sheth | VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jitendra Zaveri | JOINT SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Varshaben Parikh | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nayanaben Gandhi | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rekha Gajiwala | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jatin Dharia (former) | JT TREASURER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mukund Mehta (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramesh Shah (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jagdishbhai Patel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naresh Shah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Narendra Choksi (former) | JOINT SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vershaben Parikh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kulin Parikh (former) | JT TREASURER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naina Gandhi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Indravadan Shah (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laxmanbhai Patel (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayantilal Shah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vipinchandra Shah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Navin Shah (former) | VICE TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Narendra Butala (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kantibhai Patel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Champakbhai Parikh (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashwin Pandya (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandubhai Patel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajnikant Shah (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Prafulchandra Desai (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bhadraben Shah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH PATEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRSHYAM RAO | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DHIREN GANDHI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOKKUMAR SHETH | VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | JOINT SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VARSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAYANABEN GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REKHA GAJIWALA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH PATEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRSHYAM RAO | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DHIREN GANDHI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOKKUMAR SHETH | VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | JOINT SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VARSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAYANABEN GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REKHA GAJIWALA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH PATEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRSHYAM RAO | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DHIREN GANDHI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOKKUMAR SHETH | VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | JT TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | JOINT SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VARSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAYANABEN GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REKHA GAJIWALA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGDISH PATEL | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHOKKUMAR SHETH | VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DHIREN GANDHI | JT TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VARSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAYANABEN GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGDISHBHAI PATEL | VICE PRESIDENT - PR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DHIREN GANDHI | JT TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARESH SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VARSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAYANABEN GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULIN PARIKH | JT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAINA GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARESH SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULIN PARIKH | JT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAINA GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARESH SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KULIN PARIKH | JT TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAINA GANDHI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARESH SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NIRANJAN PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KULIN PARIKH | JT TREASURE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN DHARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAINA GANDHI | BOARD MENBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JITENDRA ZAVERI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARESH SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTILAL SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAVIN SHAH | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA BUTALA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTILAL SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAVIN SHAH | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA BUTALA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUND MEHTA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTILAL SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAVIN SHAH | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA BUTALA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANTIBHAI PATEL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAKBHAI PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTILAL SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA BUTALA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANTIBHAI PATEL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAKBHAI PARIKH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | JOINT SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTILAL SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERSHABEN PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA BUTALA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHWIN PANDYA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDUBHAI PATEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJNIKANT SHAH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PRAFULCHANDRA DESAI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BHADRABEN SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHWIN PANDYA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDUBHAI PATEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJNIKANT SHAH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMESH SHAH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INDRAVADAN SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NARENDRA CHOKSI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PRAFULCHANDRA DESAI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIPINCHANDRA SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANKAJ PARIKH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAXMANBHAI PATEL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BHADRABEN SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,350 | $87,725 | $733,534 | $726,549 | $84,274 | $26,026 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,412 | $68,688 | $685,909 | $678,924 | $77,146 | $31,391 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,914 | $86,330 | $619,185 | $612,200 | $111,377 | $27,700 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,904 | $71,624 | $547,601 | $540,616 | $56,855 | $31,450 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,758 | $50,219 | $520,336 | $520,336 | $109,615 | $6,750 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,306 | $36,944 | $455,297 | $455,297 | $42,768 | $48,527 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,822 | $1,666 | $394,935 | $394,935 | $59,059 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $171,747 | $128,382 | $257,779 | $257,779 | $57,065 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $154,271 | $108,333 | $214,414 | $214,414 | $118,338 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $165,017 | $75,922 | $168,476 | $168,476 | $145,427 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,373 | $32,264 | $79,381 | $79,381 | $40,225 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,540 | $20,797 | $55,272 | $55,272 | $24,479 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,271 | $80,985 | $45,529 | $45,529 | $21,314 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $14,609 | $9,194 | $40,243 | $40,243 | $13,653 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,563 | $35,681 | $34,828 | $34,828 | $37,002 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,155 | $25,695 | $32,946 | $32,946 | $27,551 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $33,501 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2024 | 3 | $22,001 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $11,500 | 2022 | $11,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LIKUD INC | NY | P84 | $210,613 | $196,728 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF MINORITY WOMEN INC | NY | P84 | $92,446 | $88,413 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LATINOS AMERICANOS UNIDOS INC | NY | P84 | $118,920 | $112,303 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST FRANCIS CARE CENTER INC | NY | P84 | $166,910 | $105,137 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELPING ENSURE AFRICA LOOMS INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | P84 | $70,914 | $49,101 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION NATIONALE DES SENEGALAIS D AMERIQUE INC | NY | P84 | $198,576 | $250,262 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF INDIANS IN AMERICA INC | NY | P84 | $169,620 | $265,024 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYANMAR CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INC | NY | P84 | $72,156 | $95,786 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYTTA INC | NY | P84 | $226,951 | $235,038 | PRESIDENT | $24,000 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLUSHING WORKERS CENTER INC | NY | P84 | $81,510 | $103,771 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICANIZATION LEAGUE OF SYRACUSE AND ONONDAGA COUNTY INC | NY | P84 | $81,866 | $81,865 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UKRAINIAN NEW WAVE CORPORATION | NY | P84 | $237,116 | $190,406 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATSQUAREONE INC | NY | P84 | $121,018 | $115,814 | CEO | $1,000 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORGANIZATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF AFGHAN WOMEN | NY | P84 | $78,582 | $68,251 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN ARMS FOR REFUGEES INC | NY | P84 | $182,565 | $187,495 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILIPPINE INDEPENDENCE DAY COUNCIL INC | NY | P84 | $210,262 | $190,536 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAIWAN MISSION FOUNDATION INC | NY | P84 | $141,879 | $42,468 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN NATIONS OUTREACH INC | NY | P84 | $91,641 | $103,216 | Executive Director | $17,040 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REFUGE INC | NY | P84 | $261,500 | $26,409 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PULAAR SPEAKING ASSOCIATION OF UNITED STATES LTD | NY | P84 | $261,302 | $409,003 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRO CIVICO CULTURAL DOMINICANO | NY | P84 | $110,445 | $92,466 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMITE NOVIEMBRE-MES DE LA HERENCIA PUERTORIQUENA | NY | P84 | $231,873 | $200,835 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORIZONTE DE ESPERANZA CORP | NY | P84 | $156,557 | $154,761 | PRESIDENT | $72,000 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASOCIACION TEPEYAC DE NEW YORK | NY | P84 | $92,161 | $88,599 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION PRO IMMIGRANTS CORP | NY | P84 | $75,340 | $40,060 | ACTING DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $87,725 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS EXPENSES | $78,388 | $78,388 | $0 | $0 | 89.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,350 | $0 | $4,350 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $1,749 | $0 | $1,749 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,238 | $0 | $1,238 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Total | $87,725 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $68,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES | $56,733 | $56,733 | $0 | $0 | 82.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,944 | $0 | $4,944 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,651 | $0 | $3,651 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,706 | $0 | $1,706 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $1,637 | $0 | $1,637 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $17 | $0 | $17 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $68,688 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $86,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES | $74,914 | $74,914 | $0 | $0 | 86.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,097 | $0 | $8,097 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,364 | $0 | $2,364 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $829 | $0 | $829 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $126 | $0 | $126 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $86,330 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $71,624 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES | $64,587 | $64,587 | $0 | $0 | 90.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,111 | $0 | $5,111 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $0 | $750 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $562 | $0 | $562 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $320 | $0 | $320 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE EXPENSE | $294 | $0 | $294 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $71,624 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $50,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ZOOM ONLINE- VARIOUS | $48,018 | $48,018 | $0 | $0 | 95.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,201 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $50,219 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $36,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,360 | 95.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,400 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $184 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $36,944 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $1,666 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,206 | 72.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $335 | 20.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $125 | 7.5% | |
| Total | $1,666 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $128,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,706 | 98.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,225 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $451 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $128,382 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $108,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $108,333 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $108,333 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $75,922 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,922 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $75,922 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $32,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,845 | 98.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $419 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $32,264 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $20,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,608 | 99.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $189 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $20,797 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $80,985 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,760 | 99.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $225 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $80,985 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $9,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,194 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $9,194 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $35,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,491 | 99.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $190 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $35,681 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $25,695 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,695 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $25,695 | 100% |