STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC

Cite this

Plain text INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622

MLA “INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZEN CENTEROF NEW YORK INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/205752622. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $135K · expenses $88K · assets $734K

EIN
20-5752622
Address
62 LAKE DR, MANHASSET HL, NY 11040-1125
NTEE code
P84
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2007
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SERVICES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS TO CONDUCT AND DEVELOP PROGRAMS DIRECTLY OR IN COLLABORATION WITH OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR THE BENEFIT OF SENIOR CITIZENS IN ORDER TO ADDRESS THEIR NEEDS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jagdish Patel PRESIDENT2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Drshyam Rao VICE PRESIDENT - PR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pankaj Parikh VICE PRESIDENT2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Niranjan Patel SECRETARY2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dhiren Gandhi TREASURER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ashokkumar Sheth VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jitendra Zaveri JOINT SECRETARY2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Varshaben Parikh BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nayanaben Gandhi BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rekha Gajiwala BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jatin Dharia (former) JT TREASURER2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mukund Mehta (former) PRESIDENT2014-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ramesh Shah (former) TREASURER2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jagdishbhai Patel (former) VICE PRESIDENT - PR2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Naresh Shah (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Narendra Choksi (former) JOINT SECRETARY2010-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Vershaben Parikh (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Kulin Parikh (former) JT TREASURER2017-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Naina Gandhi (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Indravadan Shah (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Laxmanbhai Patel (former) SECRETARY2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Jayantilal Shah (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Vipinchandra Shah (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Navin Shah (former) VICE TREASURER2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Narendra Butala (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Kantibhai Patel (former) PRESIDENT2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Champakbhai Parikh (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Ashwin Pandya (former) PRESIDENT2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Chandubhai Patel (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Rajnikant Shah (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Prafulchandra Desai (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Bhadraben Shah (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAGDISH PATEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DRSHYAM RAO VICE PRESIDENT - PR- $0$0$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DHIREN GANDHI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHOKKUMAR SHETH VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE- $0$0$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI JOINT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
VARSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NAYANABEN GANDHI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REKHA GAJIWALA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAGDISH PATEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DRSHYAM RAO VICE PRESIDENT - PR- $0$0$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DHIREN GANDHI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHOKKUMAR SHETH VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE- $0$0$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI JOINT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
VARSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NAYANABEN GANDHI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REKHA GAJIWALA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAGDISH PATEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DRSHYAM RAO VICE PRESIDENT - PR- $0$0$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DHIREN GANDHI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHOKKUMAR SHETH VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE- $0$0$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA JT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI JOINT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
VARSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NAYANABEN GANDHI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REKHA GAJIWALA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAGDISH PATEL VICE PRESIDENT - PR- $0$0$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHOKKUMAR SHETH VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE- $0$0$0 $01
DHIREN GANDHI JT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VARSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NAYANABEN GANDHI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAGDISHBHAI PATEL VICE PRESIDENT - PR- $0$0$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DHIREN GANDHI JT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NARESH SHAH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VARSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NAYANABEN GANDHI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
KULIN PARIKH JT TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NAINA GANDHI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NARESH SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
KULIN PARIKH JT TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NAINA GANDHI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NARESH SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
KULIN PARIKH JT TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NAINA GANDHI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
NARESH SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NIRANJAN PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
KULIN PARIKH JT TREASURE2 $0-- $01
JATIN DHARIA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NAINA GANDHI BOARD MENBER2 $0-- $01
JITENDRA ZAVERI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NARESH SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JAYANTILAL SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NAVIN SHAH VICE TREASURER2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA BUTALA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JAYANTILAL SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NAVIN SHAH VICE TREASURER2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA BUTALA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUND MEHTA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JAYANTILAL SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NAVIN SHAH VICE TREASURER2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA BUTALA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KANTIBHAI PATEL PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
CHAMPAKBHAI PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JAYANTILAL SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE TREASURER2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA BUTALA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KANTIBHAI PATEL PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
CHAMPAKBHAI PARIKH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI JOINT SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JAYANTILAL SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH VICE TREASURER2 $0-- $01
VERSHABEN PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA BUTALA BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ASHWIN PANDYA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
CHANDUBHAI PATEL VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
RAJNIKANT SHAH SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PRAFULCHANDRA DESAI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
BHADRABEN SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ASHWIN PANDYA PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
CHANDUBHAI PATEL VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
RAJNIKANT SHAH SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
RAMESH SHAH TREASURER2 $0-- $01
INDRAVADAN SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
NARENDRA CHOKSI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PRAFULCHANDRA DESAI BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
VIPINCHANDRA SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
PANKAJ PARIKH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
LAXMANBHAI PATEL BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
BHADRABEN SHAH BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,350$87,725 $733,534$726,549 $84,274$26,026 -025
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,412$68,688 $685,909$678,924 $77,146$31,391 -025
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,914$86,330 $619,185$612,200 $111,377$27,700 -025
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,904$71,624 $547,601$540,616 $56,855$31,450 -025
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,758$50,219 $520,336$520,336 $109,615$6,750 -025
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,306$36,944 $455,297$455,297 $42,768$48,527 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,822$1,666 $394,935$394,935 $59,059$0 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,747$128,382 $257,779$257,779 $57,065$0 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,271$108,333 $214,414$214,414 $118,338$0 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,017$75,922 $168,476$168,476 $145,427$0 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,373$32,264 $79,381$79,381 $40,225$0 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,540$20,797 $55,272$55,272 $24,479- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,271$80,985 $45,529$45,529 $21,314- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,609$9,194 $40,243$40,243 $13,653- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,563$35,681 $34,828$34,828 $37,002- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,155$25,695 $32,946$32,946 $27,551- ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $33,501 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2020, 2024 3$22,001 2024$6,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$11,500 2022$11,500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LIKUD INCNYP84 $210,613$196,728 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF MINORITY WOMEN INCNYP84 $92,446$88,413 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
LATINOS AMERICANOS UNIDOS INCNYP84 $118,920$112,303 PRESIDENT & CEO$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ST FRANCIS CARE CENTER INCNYP84 $166,910$105,137 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
HELPING ENSURE AFRICA LOOMS INTERNATIONAL INCNYP84 $70,914$49,101 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION NATIONALE DES SENEGALAIS D AMERIQUE INCNYP84 $198,576$250,262 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF INDIANS IN AMERICA INCNYP84 $169,620$265,024 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
MYANMAR CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INCNYP84 $72,156$95,786 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
MYTTA INCNYP84 $226,951$235,038 PRESIDENT$24,000 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
FLUSHING WORKERS CENTER INCNYP84 $81,510$103,771 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,000 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICANIZATION LEAGUE OF SYRACUSE AND ONONDAGA COUNTY INCNYP84 $81,866$81,865 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
UKRAINIAN NEW WAVE CORPORATIONNYP84 $237,116$190,406 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ATSQUAREONE INCNYP84 $121,018$115,814 CEO$1,000 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ORGANIZATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF AFGHAN WOMENNYP84 $78,582$68,251 President$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
OPEN ARMS FOR REFUGEES INCNYP84 $182,565$187,495 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILIPPINE INDEPENDENCE DAY COUNCIL INCNYP84 $210,262$190,536 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
TAIWAN MISSION FOUNDATION INCNYP84 $141,879$42,468 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
URBAN NATIONS OUTREACH INCNYP84 $91,641$103,216 Executive Director$17,040 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
REFUGE INCNYP84 $261,500$26,409 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
PULAAR SPEAKING ASSOCIATION OF UNITED STATES LTDNYP84 $261,302$409,003 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRO CIVICO CULTURAL DOMINICANONYP84 $110,445$92,466 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
COMITE NOVIEMBRE-MES DE LA HERENCIA PUERTORIQUENANYP84 $231,873$200,835 Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
HORIZONTE DE ESPERANZA CORPNYP84 $156,557$154,761 PRESIDENT$72,000 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
ASOCIACION TEPEYAC DE NEW YORKNYP84 $92,161$88,599 Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state
COALITION PRO IMMIGRANTS CORPNYP84 $75,340$40,060 ACTING DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P84, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$534,96641 142016–2024 CENTRAL AMERICAN MARTYRS CENTER; ASIAN & PACIFIC AMERICAN COALITION; TAIWAN MISSION FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN PALESTINIAN WOMENS ASSOCIATION INC and 10 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$330,0003 22015–2020 IMMIGRANT WORKERS CITIZENSHIP PROJECT; DREAM BIG NEVADA
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$275,0003 12020–2024 CHRISTIAN IMMIGRATION ADVOCACY CENTER
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$268,3604 12020–2024 AFRICAN RESOURCE CENTER OF WEST MICHIGAN
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$256,97822 102014–2024 ORGANIZATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF AFGHAN WOMEN; OPEN DOOR IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC; CONNECTICUT IMMIGRANT AND REFUGEE COALITION INC; CENTER FOR INTEGRATION AND MIGRANT SUPPORT and 6 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$233,8001 12024–2024 LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP INC
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$213,5618 12018–2024 CONNECTICUT IMMIGRANT AND REFUGEE COALITION INC
BISCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$186,0005 12012–2024 KOREAN AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF CHICAGO
NORTH STAR FUND INC DAF sponsor$170,0006 22022–2024 FLUSHING WORKERS CENTER INC; RAMAPOUGH MOUNTAIN INDIANS INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$150,17012 62019–2024 NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR FILIPINO CONCERNS; EMPOWERING THE TURKISH-AMERICAN COMMUNITY USA; ORANGE COUNTY JAPANESE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION; WISCONSIN HMONG ASSOCIATION INC and 2 more
CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$143,5006 12021–2024 CENTRAL VIRGINIA FARM WORKERS INITIATIVE INC
LOUIS P SINGER FUND INC Private foundation$125,0004 12020–2024 BOULDER COUNTY LATINA LEAGUE INC
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$115,0001 12024–2024 RAMAPOUGH MOUNTAIN INDIANS INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$102,44211 72018–2024 CHRISTIAN IMMIGRATION ADVOCACY CENTER; NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR FILIPINO CONCERNS; BRAZOS INTERFAITH IMMIGRATION NETWORK; YOLO INTERFAITH IMMIGRATION NETWORK and 3 more
EVANSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$100,0001 12020–2020 HAITIAN CONGRESS TO FORTIFY HAITI

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $87,725 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS EXPENSES $78,388$78,388$0$0 89.4%
All other expenses $4,350$0$4,350$0 5.0%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $2,000$0$2,000$0 2.3%
Insurance $1,749$0$1,749$0 2.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,238$0$1,238$0 1.4%
Total$87,725100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $68,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES $56,733$56,733$0$0 82.6%
All other expenses $4,944$0$4,944$0 7.2%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $3,651$0$3,651$0 5.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,706$0$1,706$0 2.5%
Insurance $1,637$0$1,637$0 2.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $17$0$17$0 0.0%
Total$68,688100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $86,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES $74,914$74,914$0$0 86.8%
All other expenses $8,097$0$8,097$0 9.4%
Insurance $2,364$0$2,364$0 2.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $829$0$829$0 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $126$0$126$0 0.1%
Total$86,330100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $71,624 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ZOOM PROGRAMS EXPENSES $64,587$64,587$0$0 90.2%
All other expenses $5,111$0$5,111$0 7.1%
Fees: accounting $750$0$750$0 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $562$0$562$0 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $320$0$320$0 0.4%
Other (as described)SOFTWARE EXPENSE $294$0$294$0 0.4%
Total$71,624100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $50,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ZOOM ONLINE- VARIOUS $48,018$48,018$0$0 95.6%
Office expenses $1,201$1,201$0$0 2.4%
Fees: accounting $1,000$0$1,000$0 2.0%
Total$50,219100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $36,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,360 95.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,400 3.8%
Printing, publications, postage $184 0.5%
Total$36,944100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $1,666 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,206 72.4%
Printing, publications, postage $335 20.1%
Fees to independent contractors $125 7.5%
Total$1,666100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $128,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $126,706 98.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,225 1.0%
Printing, publications, postage $451 0.4%
Total$128,382100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $108,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $108,333 100.0%
Total$108,333100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $75,922 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75,922 100.0%
Total$75,922100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $32,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,845 98.7%
Printing, publications, postage $419 1.3%
Total$32,264100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $20,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,608 99.1%
Printing, publications, postage $189 0.9%
Total$20,797100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $80,985 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,760 99.7%
Printing, publications, postage $225 0.3%
Total$80,985100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $9,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $9,194 100.0%
Total$9,194100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $35,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,491 99.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $190 0.5%
Total$35,681100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $25,695 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,695 100.0%
Total$25,695100%

View the filing