STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

JULIUS FAM FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text JULIUS FAM FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/206387243. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). JULIUS FAM FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/206387243

MLA “JULIUS FAM FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/206387243. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $10K · expenses $0 · assets $20K

EIN
20-6387243
Address
CO ANDERSEN 1700 E PUTNAM AVE 408, OLD GREENWICH, CT 06870-0000
NTEE code
T20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Robert P Julius TRUSTEE2011-2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT P JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT JULIUS TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $65K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $300K
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $102K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $2K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $11K
2018 · 3 grants to organizations · $11K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2016 · 4 grants to organizations · $22K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2014 · 5 grants to organizations · $20K
2013 · 3 grants to organizations · $17K
2011 · 9 grants to organizations · $214K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2025 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person OLD GREENWICH, CT $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing
2024 · 1 contributor · $60K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $60,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $100K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $100,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 1 contributor · $200K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $200,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $105K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $105,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $30K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $30,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $40K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $40,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 ROBERT P JULIUS Person ORANGEBURG, NY $19,750- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,001$0 $19,739$19,739 $10,000- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,000$65,034 $9,738$9,738 $60,000- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,000$305,025 $14,772$14,772 $100,000- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,000$5,400 $219,797$219,797 $200,000- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$105,000$106,500 $25,197$25,197 $105,000- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,000$7,000 $26,697$26,697 $30,000- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,500$15,500 $3,697$3,697 $4,500- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,000$15,500 $14,697$14,697 $20,000- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,000$24,535 $10,197$10,197 $15,000- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,000$25,204 $19,732$19,732 $40,000- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,750$18,750 $4,936$4,936 $19,750- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$21,400 $3,936$3,936 $0- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$21,775 $25,336$25,336 $0- $0--
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,000$219,000 $4,145$4,145 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FREY FAMILY FOUNDATIONCTT20 $10,055$4,249 PRESIDENT CFO$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ZET FOUNDATIONCTT20 $8,947$12,917 PRES. & TREAS.$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WEISMANN FOUNDATIONCTT20 $10,625$68,779 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGES FAMILY FOUNDATION INCCTT20 $9,428$64,301 DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEVE GRAY FOUNDATIONCTT20 $10,229$119,447 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLIAM AND LESLEY KING FOUNDATIONCTT20 $9,513$133,962 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKFIELD BURKE FOUNDATION INCCTT20 $9,174$11,684 PRES$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST HUBERTS FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TRCTT20 $9,130$17,372 CO-TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALANI KAILANI BLUE LOTUS WHITE STAR FOUNDATIONCTT20 $10,048$104,074 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
NICHOLAS AND ANITA MERCEDE FOUNDATION INCCTT20 $8,801$18,195 President, Director$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR GENDER EQUALITY AND WOMENS EMPOWERMENT TR 03112016CTT20 $8,500$2,019 SENIOR VP$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
JERRY FUND INCCTT20 $11,120$25,156 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
INFUSED IMPACT INCCTT20 $10,187$84,027 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
KOHLI FAM FOUNDATIONOHT20 $10,889$10,222 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
JKA FOUNDATIONCAT20 $10,000$2,275 CEO$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
BAM FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT20 $9,700$19,631 Director$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
JRPY FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT20 $9,900$5,600 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
XEAM FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT20 $8,476$1,000 Chief Executive Officer$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
D & D FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT20 $11,053$30,825 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOX FAMILY FOUNDATIONWIT20 $11,261$122,648 CO-TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOX FOUNDATIONCAT20 $9,921$6,928 CO-TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
R & R FOUNDATIONOHT20 $10,478$50,174 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
JAMES FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT20 $10,593$17,795 DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN OF THE B$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
RIMERMAN FAM FOUNDATIONFLT20 $8,934$45,157 TRUSTEE (*) AS REQUIRED$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRAHAM FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT20 $10,298$7,142 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE JATAIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$160,0003 12023–2025 FOX FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$80,0001 12022–2022 INFUSED IMPACT INC
MORRIS & ANNA PROPP SONS FUND INC Private foundation$55,0002 12020–2022 D & D FAMILY FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$50,0001 12021–2021 INFUSED IMPACT INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$45,2003 12020–2022 INFUSED IMPACT INC
THE KATZ FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$26,0001 12020–2020 613 FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$20,0001 12021–2021 INFUSED IMPACT INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$15,3681 12021–2021 INFUSED IMPACT INC
JOSEPH W & FAITH K TIBERIO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,5004 12022–2025 INFUSED IMPACT INC
PROPP FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,0001 12020–2020 D & D FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1162 12022–2023 INFUSED IMPACT INC
CHARITY PARTNERS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$21 12015–2015 ST HUBERTS FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $65,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $65,000 99.9%
Other expenses $34 0.1%
Total$65,034100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $305,025 spent · pay $0 · grants $300,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $300,000 98.4%
Fees: accounting $5,000 1.6%
Other expenses $25 0.0%
Total$305,025100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $5,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $5,400 100.0%
Total$5,400100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $106,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $101,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $101,500 95.3%
Fees: accounting $5,000 4.7%
Total$106,500100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $7,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: accounting $5,000 71.4%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,000 28.6%
Total$7,000100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $15,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,000 71.0%
Fees: accounting $4,500 29.0%
Total$15,500100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $15,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,000 71.0%
Fees: accounting $4,500 29.0%
Total$15,500100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $24,535 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 81.5%
Fees: accounting $4,500 18.3%
Other expenses $35 0.1%
Total$24,535100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $25,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $21,600 85.7%
Fees: accounting $3,500 13.9%
Other expenses $104 0.4%
Total$25,204100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $18,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $10,500 56.0%
Fees: accounting $8,250 44.0%
Total$18,750100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $21,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,100 93.9%
Fees: accounting $1,300 6.1%
Total$21,400100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $21,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $17,000 78.1%
Fees: accounting $4,750 21.8%
Other expenses $25 0.1%
Total$21,775100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $219,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $214,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $214,500 97.9%
Fees: accounting $4,500 2.1%
Total$219,000100%

View the filing