MORRISON FAMILY CHARITABLE
Cite this
Plain text MORRISON FAMILY CHARITABLE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2016. https://strategystudio.org/org/207196140. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MORRISON FAMILY CHARITABLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2016]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/207196140
MLA “MORRISON FAMILY CHARITABLE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2016, https://strategystudio.org/org/207196140. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2016. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2016 · Form 990PF · revenue $12K · expenses $18K · assets $351K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION/TRUST
- EIN
- 20-7196140
- Address
- 3821 TREXLER BLVD, ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan N Morrison Md | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Morrison | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert E Morrison | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN N MORRISON MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E MORRISON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2016 · 7 grants to organizations · $15K
2015 · 10 grants to organizations · $15K
2014 · 9 grants to organizations · $13K
2013 · 10 grants to organizations · $12K
2012 · 9 grants to organizations · $11K
2011 · 6 grants to organizations · $11K
2010 · 3 grants to organizations · $9K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2012 · 2 contributors · $12K
2010 · 2 contributors · $60K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,868 | $18,161 | $351,121 | $351,121 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $13,443 | $17,497 | $357,414 | $357,414 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $33,639 | $16,155 | $361,468 | $361,468 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,225 | $16,928 | $343,984 | $343,984 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $26,340 | $14,523 | $341,687 | $341,687 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,816 | $15,002 | $329,870 | $329,870 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $60,904 | $12,065 | $334,056 | $334,056 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRETSON FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | PA | T22 | $6,105 | $6,089 | TRUSTEE | $525 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASON FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | MD | T20 | $22,097 | $3,175 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOORE FAMILY CHARITABLE FDN | TX | T23 | $21,311 | $159,646 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FALB FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | MA | T20 | $10,723 | $10,584 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUK FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | ME | X20 | $8,949 | $11,444 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $7,071 | $37,816 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDERSON FAMILY CHARITABLE FUND | IL | Not reported | $5,996 | $14,854 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KIM FAMILY CHARITABLE FUND | CA | T20 | $18,000 | $12,182 | Chief Executive Officer Chief Financial Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MSKV - FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $13,134 | $12,375 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MISCHLER FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | WI | T90 | $7,211 | $7,423 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRIGMORE FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | FL | T20 | $22,089 | $39,213 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KECK FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | PA | B30 | $25,202 | $28,681 | GRANTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MORRIS FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | GA | T21 | $51,076 | $37,356 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE ARRISON FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUND | NY | Not reported | $44,009 | $1,346,079 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NELSON FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | AR | T20 | $34,502 | $45,018 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MILLS FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | MA | T20 | $4,780 | $10,535 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BJB FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | IL | T20 | $26,995 | $24,167 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FLEMING FAMILY CHARITABLE | GA | Not reported | $4,272 | $113,896 | PRESIDENT | $1,580 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOY FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | NY | T22 | $57,045 | $15,387 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | WV | T20 | $2,716 | $13,803 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ANDREWS FAMILY CHARITABLE | RI | Not reported | $24,899 | $45,262 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KHUU FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | CA | T20 | $3,695 | $6,073 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RUSH FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | CO | B82 | $46,271 | $35,285 | Trustee | $3,185 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PITTS FAMILY CHARITABLE TR | IN | T20 | $24,761 | $1,275 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY FORMATION CHARITABLE TR | IN | P31 | $25,381 | $2,052 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | MOORE FAMILY CHARITABLE FDN |
| KUNES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | MORRISON CHARITABLE FOOD PANTRY NFP |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $497 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | FAMILY FORMATION CHARITABLE TR |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2016 · Form 990PF · $18,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $15,200 | 83.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,990 | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $850 | 4.7% | |
| Taxes | $121 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $18,161 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $17,497 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,750 | 84.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | 11.1% | |
| Taxes | $417 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $380 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $17,497 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $16,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,000 | 80.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | 12.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,165 | 7.2% | |
| Taxes | $40 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $16,155 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $16,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $12,500 | 73.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,325 | 13.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,754 | 10.4% | |
| Taxes | $349 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $16,928 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $14,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,703 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $10,703 | 73.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | 13.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,543 | 10.6% | |
| Taxes | $300 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $27 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $14,523 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $15,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $10,900 | 72.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | 17.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,346 | 9.0% | |
| Taxes | $115 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $41 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $15,002 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $12,065 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $9,000 | 74.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | 23.2% | |
| Taxes | $215 | 1.8% | |
| Other expenses | $50 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $12,065 | 100% |