GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996
MLA “GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $322K · expenses $293K · assets $785K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 20-8976996
- Address
- 725 BLOOMFIELD RD, SEBASTOPOL, CA 95472-5153
- Website
- https://wearegpa.com
- NTEE code
- B122
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE THE ENRICH! CREATIVE ARTSMAGNET PROGRAM, OPERATING WITHIN THE GRAVESNSTIN UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT(GUSD), SEBASTOPOL, CA. WE PROVIDE VOLUNTEERS, DIRECTION AND FUNDING FORTHIS PROGRAM IN COOPERATION WITH THE GUSD SCHOOL BOARD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anica Truter | President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Armstrong | Vice President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Samo | Treasurer | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Harmon | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Hernandez (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Kaun (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Truter (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachael Allen (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Dawson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Hillmer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Horta (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Bollinger (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Nolan (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Conneley (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ern Hillmer (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Tendall (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Kaun (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gloeckner (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Pahlow (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Brody (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Urbanski (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Craven (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Mclewis (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Laurence (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Allen (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Miles (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Barrios (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Boutin (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Fichera (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy D'Ambrosi (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debb Reece (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Hanauer (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Gray (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Walsh (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANICA TRUTER | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY ARMSTRONG | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY SAMO | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARMON | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE HARMON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER HERNANDEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN KAUN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TRUTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHAEL ALLEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER HERNANDEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN KAUN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TRUTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH DAWSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN HILLMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA HORTA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN KAUN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH DAWSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN HILLMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA HORTA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN KAUN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH DAWSON | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLLINGER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL NOLAN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CONNELEY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERN HILLMER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH TENDALL | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN KAUN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GLOECKNER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN KAUN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PAHLOW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BRODY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN URBANSKI | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CRAVEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL MCLEWIS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LAURENCE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM ALLEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MILES | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARRIOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS BOUTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL NOLAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FICHERA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY D'AMBROSI | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBB REECE | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CRAVEN | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN HANAUER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE GRAY | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARRIOS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS BOUTIN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN URBANSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN WALSH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,171 | $293,164 | $784,825 | $784,943 | $142,776 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,560 | $226,432 | $619,023 | $608,712 | $217,626 | $78,903 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,041 | $221,376 | $547,963 | $538,490 | $138,520 | $110,444 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,096 | $61,004 | $510,825 | $510,825 | $81,978 | $19,016 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,575 | $210,802 | $471,763 | $470,733 | $324,026 | $104,371 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,339 | $244,370 | $390,572 | $252,960 | $223,057 | $31,077 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $448,828 | $378,256 | $186,405 | $133,891 | $448,824 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,391 | $347,549 | $86,410 | $63,319 | $330,378 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $140,051 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $21,795 | 2022 | $21,795 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,200 | 2018 | $5,200 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,056 | 2023 | $613 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $193,025 | $37,512 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FOUNDATION FOR CENTRAL SCHOOLS | CA | B12 | $246,898 | $216,258 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLENDORA EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $371,781 | $405,845 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MONARCH PARENT TEACHER FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $197,815 | $290,314 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MALIBU EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $488,140 | $526,550 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACK KENNEDY FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $222,560 | $210,816 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN BRUNO EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $534,136 | $619,023 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISTA VERDE FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $193,795 | $148,855 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST JOHN THE BAPTIST HEALDSBURG SCHOOL FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $261,573 | $59,593 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TPS FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $496,842 | $496,329 | HEAD OF SCHO | $200,240 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNNYVALE EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $208,820 | $181,105 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA | CA | B12 | $507,190 | $587,774 | CEO | $300,530 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAIST U S FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $339,327 | $141,330 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF STANISLAUS COUNTY | CA | B12 | $399,869 | $282,456 | CEO/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS | $320,080 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAS FOUNDATION-FUNDACION DE LAS AMERICAS | CA | B12 | $220,085 | $213,868 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AROMAS SAN JUAN BAUTISTA COMMUNITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $245,629 | $152,583 | Tresurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKEWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $435,509 | $510,672 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SCHOOLS FACILITIES CORPORATION | CA | B12 | $606,566 | $455,070 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADRIANAS FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $348,029 | $49,622 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTLAKE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $223,340 | $263,446 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,262 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST POINT VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $378,494 | $618,986 | President & CEO | $93,362 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $625,200 | $425,661 | ADVISOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOMA PUBLIC EDUCATION FUND | CA | B12 | $329,173 | $320,667 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| K IIN BEH EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $569,245 | $549,081 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| R H DANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB | CA | B12 | $240,461 | $162,750 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $293,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR | $191,685 | $191,685 | - | - | 65.4% |
| Other (as described) | NON CONTRACTOR CLASSROOM SUPPO | $51,462 | $51,462 | - | - | 17.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,008 | $6,894 | $1,328 | $5,786 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER MINI GRANTS | $12,138 | $12,138 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,792 | - | $7,792 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,871 | - | $5,871 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JOG A THON EXPENSES | $5,842 | - | - | $5,842 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $2,760 | - | $2,760 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,155 | - | $1,155 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $93 | - | $93 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $157,600 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,164 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $226,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS | $187,607 | $187,607 | - | - | 82.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $12,172 | - | $12,172 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 | $10,102 | $10,102 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,622 | - | $7,622 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $3,557 | - | $3,557 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,549 | - | $2,549 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,387 | - | $2,387 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $436 | - | $436 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $226,432 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $221,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS | $120,970 | $120,970 | - | - | 54.6% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 | $47,752 | $47,752 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Other (as described) | NON CONTRACTOR GUSD | $26,648 | $26,648 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,938 | - | $7,938 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,775 | - | $7,775 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $7,511 | - | $7,511 | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $2,347 | - | $2,347 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $435 | - | $435 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $221,376 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $61,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES CHORUS | $40,250 | $40,250 | - | - | 66.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 | $7,805 | - | $7,805 | - | 12.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,177 | - | $5,177 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,306 | - | $3,306 | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,490 | - | $1,490 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,304 | - | $1,304 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $890 | - | $890 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $782 | - | $782 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $61,004 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $210,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $141,520 | $141,520 | - | - | 67.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCANDY EXPENSE | $18,449 | - | $18,449 | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,458 | - | $17,458 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $10,935 | - | $10,935 | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $9,959 | - | $9,959 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,775 | - | $7,775 | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $3,276 | - | $3,276 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,430 | - | $1,430 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $210,802 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $244,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS | $83,695 | $83,695 | - | - | 34.2% |
| Other (as described) | SPANISH INSTRUCTION | $46,545 | $46,545 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $41,663 | $41,663 | - | - | 17.0% |
| All other expenses | $37,006 | $16,076 | $20,930 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STIPENDS | $32,000 | $32,000 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Insurance | $1,953 | $1,953 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $810 | $810 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $244,370 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $378,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,021
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS | $207,164 | $207,164 | - | - | 54.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $126,098 | $126,098 | - | - | 33.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,898 | $680 | $21,218 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS - PROMOTIONS | $12,021 | $12,021 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING EXPENSES | $9,434 | - | $9,434 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,641 | - | $1,641 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $378,256 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $347,549 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,830
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS | $260,894 | $260,894 | - | - | 75.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $35,469 | $35,469 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $27,113 | - | $27,113 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $14,723 | $14,723 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $4,830 | $4,830 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,520 | - | $4,520 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $347,549 | 100% |