STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996

MLA “GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/208976996. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $322K · expenses $293K · assets $785K

Also known as
FOUNDATION
EIN
20-8976996
Address
725 BLOOMFIELD RD, SEBASTOPOL, CA 95472-5153
Website
https://wearegpa.com
NTEE code
B122
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2008
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

OUR PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE THE ENRICH! CREATIVE ARTSMAGNET PROGRAM, OPERATING WITHIN THE GRAVESNSTIN UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT(GUSD), SEBASTOPOL, CA. WE PROVIDE VOLUNTEERS, DIRECTION AND FUNDING FORTHIS PROGRAM IN COOPERATION WITH THE GUSD SCHOOL BOARD.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Anica Truter President2024 5 $0 reported 1
Tammy Armstrong Vice President2024 5 $0 reported 1
Corey Samo Treasurer2024 5 $0 reported 1
Julie Harmon Secretary2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Amber Hernandez (former) PRESIDENT2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Benjamin Kaun (former) TREASURER2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anita Truter (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachael Allen (former) SECRETARY2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Dawson (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Erin Hillmer (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ana Horta (former) SECRETARY2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Bollinger (former) MEMBER AT LA2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Nolan (former) MEMBER AT LA2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christina Conneley (former) MEMBER AT LA2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ern Hillmer (former) MEMBER AT LA2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Tendall (former) MEMBER AT LA2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Kaun (former) PRESIDENT2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Gloeckner (former) VICE PRESIDE2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Pahlow (former) SECRETARY2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Brody (former) MEMBER AT LA2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Urbanski (former) MEMBER AT LA2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Craven (former) MEMBER AT LA2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jill Mclewis (former) MEMBER AT LA2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Laurence (former) MEMBER AT LA2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Allen (former) MEMBER AT LA2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sean Miles (former) MEMBER AT LA2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Barrios (former) PRESIDENT2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alexis Boutin (former) VICE PRESIDE2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Fichera (former) SECRETARY2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy D'Ambrosi (former) MEMBER AT LA2015 2 $0 reported 1
Debb Reece (former) MEMBER AT LA2015 2 $0 reported 1
Erin Hanauer (former) MEMBER AT LA2015 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Gray (former) MEMBER AT LA2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Walsh (former) SECRETARY2015 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANICA TRUTER President5 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY ARMSTRONG Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
COREY SAMO Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARMON Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIE HARMON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AMBER HERNANDEZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN KAUN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TRUTER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHAEL ALLEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AMBER HERNANDEZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN KAUN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TRUTER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH DAWSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIN HILLMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANA HORTA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN KAUN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH DAWSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIN HILLMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANA HORTA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN KAUN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH DAWSON MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE BOLLINGER MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
BILL NOLAN MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CONNELEY MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
ERN HILLMER MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH TENDALL MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN KAUN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY GLOECKNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN KAUN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PAHLOW SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK BRODY MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN URBANSKI MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
BETH CRAVEN MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
JILL MCLEWIS MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
BETH LAURENCE MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
TIM ALLEN MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
SEAN MILES MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
JIM BARRIOS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXIS BOUTIN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BILL NOLAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FICHERA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACY D'AMBROSI MEMBER AT LA2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBB REECE MEMBER AT LA2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH CRAVEN MEMBER AT LA2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN HANAUER MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE GRAY MEMBER AT LA1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BARRIOS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXIS BOUTIN VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN URBANSKI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN WALSH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$322,171$293,164 $784,825$784,943 $142,776$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$296,560$226,432 $619,023$608,712 $217,626$78,903 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,041$221,376 $547,963$538,490 $138,520$110,444 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,096$61,004 $510,825$510,825 $81,978$19,016 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$428,575$210,802 $471,763$470,733 $324,026$104,371 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,339$244,370 $390,572$252,960 $223,057$31,077 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$448,828$378,256 $186,405$133,891 $448,824$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,391$347,549 $86,410$63,319 $330,378$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $140,051 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$100,000 2023$50,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$21,795 2022$21,795
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$5,200 2018$5,200
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GRAVENSTEIN SCHOOLS MAGNET PROGRAM FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$3,056 2023$613
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RIVERSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATIONCAB12 $193,025$37,512 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FOUNDATION FOR CENTRAL SCHOOLSCAB12 $246,898$216,258 Director$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
GLENDORA EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB12 $371,781$405,845 Director$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MONARCH PARENT TEACHER FOUNDATIONCAB12 $197,815$290,314 Director$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
MALIBU EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB12 $488,140$526,550 President$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
JACK KENNEDY FOUNDATIONCAB12 $222,560$210,816 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN BRUNO EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB12 $534,136$619,023 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
VISTA VERDE FOUNDATIONCAB12 $193,795$148,855 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST HEALDSBURG SCHOOL FOUNDATIONCAB12 $261,573$59,593 Director$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
TPS FOUNDATION INCCAB12 $496,842$496,329 HEAD OF SCHO$200,240 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNNYVALE EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB12 $208,820$181,105 President$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDRENS FOUNDATION OF AMERICACAB12 $507,190$587,774 CEO$300,530 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
KAIST U S FOUNDATION INCCAB12 $339,327$141,330 PRESIDENT/SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF STANISLAUS COUNTYCAB12 $399,869$282,456 CEO/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS$320,080 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAS FOUNDATION-FUNDACION DE LAS AMERICASCAB12 $220,085$213,868 President$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
AROMAS SAN JUAN BAUTISTA COMMUNITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONCAB12 $245,629$152,583 Tresurer$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKEWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONCAB12 $435,509$510,672 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SCHOOLS FACILITIES CORPORATIONCAB12 $606,566$455,070 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
ADRIANAS FOUNDATIONCAB12 $348,029$49,622 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
EASTLAKE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB12 $223,340$263,446 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,262 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRST POINT VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATIONCAB12 $378,494$618,986 President & CEO$93,362 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INCCAB12 $625,200$425,661 ADVISOR$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
LOMA PUBLIC EDUCATION FUNDCAB12 $329,173$320,667 President$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
K IIN BEH EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION INCCAB12 $569,245$549,081 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state
R H DANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUBCAB12 $240,461$162,750 President$0 Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$3,166,47487 242019–2024 LOMA PUBLIC EDUCATION FUND; NORTH STAR ACADEMY PARENTS CLUB; LOS GATOS MUSIC BOOSTERS INC; JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INC and 20 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,441,65464 292016–2024 K IIN BEH EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION INC; SAINT SEBASTIAN PROJECT INC; CHANGE & IMPACT INC; LOMA PUBLIC EDUCATION FUND and 25 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$1,121,24141 162014–2024 GLENDORA EDUCATION FOUNDATION; K IIN BEH EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION INC; EDUCATE2ENVISION INTERNATIONAL; FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION and 12 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC funds this one DAF sponsor$879,84217 72019–2024 FIRST POINT VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION; NORTH STAR ACADEMY PARENTS CLUB; GENERATION AWAKENING INC; ACADEMY OF MEDIA ARTS FOUNDATION and 3 more
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$750,0009 32018–2023 SAN BRUNO EDUCATION FOUNDATION; SUNNYVALE EDUCATION FOUNDATION; WATTS OF POWER FOUNDATION CORP
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$488,52114 62018–2024 GLENDORA EDUCATION FOUNDATION; WATTS OF POWER FOUNDATION CORP; BAKERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION; PENCILS FOR KIDS INC and 2 more
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$472,7026 12019–2024 EDUCATE2ENVISION INTERNATIONAL
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$387,69018 102020–2024 WESTMINSTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION; FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION; JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INC; NORTH STAR ACADEMY PARENTS CLUB and 6 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$355,8584 32017–2024 ACADEMY OF MEDIA ARTS FOUNDATION; WATTS OF POWER FOUNDATION CORP; BURBANK ARTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$326,26216 62017–2024 EMERALD BRIGADE SUPPORT ORGANIZATION; SAINT SEBASTIAN PROJECT INC; JNANA PRABODHINI FOUNDATION INC; FRIENDS OF VITALA and 2 more
JOSEPH W WELCH JR FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$261,6875 12016–2024 SAN BRUNO EDUCATION FOUNDATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$260,98311 62020–2024 GENERATION AWAKENING INC; FIRST POINT VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION; AMERICAS FOUNDATION-FUNDACION DE LAS AMERICAS; COMMODORE SLOAT SCHOOL FUND and 2 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$227,00014 72017–2024 FIRST POINT VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION; AMERICAS FOUNDATION-FUNDACION DE LAS AMERICAS; SAINT SEBASTIAN PROJECT INC; FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION and 3 more
FISCHER FAM FOUNDATION 2008 CHARITA BLE TR Private foundation$217,0002 12022–2024 HEIGHTS SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
THE SUSAN THOMPSON BUFFETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$201,7631 12025–2025 FRIENDS OF VITALA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $293,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR $191,685$191,685-- 65.4%
Other (as described)NON CONTRACTOR CLASSROOM SUPPO $51,462$51,462-- 17.6%
All other expenses $14,008$6,894$1,328$5,786 4.8%
Other (as described)TEACHER MINI GRANTS $12,138$12,138-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $7,792-$7,792- 2.7%
Fees: other services $5,871-$5,871- 2.0%
Other (as described)JOG A THON EXPENSES $5,842--$5,842 2.0%
Insurance $2,760-$2,760- 0.9%
Information technology $1,155-$1,155- 0.4%
Office expenses $358-$358- 0.1%
Interest $93-$93- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $157,600-reported apart
Total$293,164100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $226,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS $187,607$187,607-- 82.9%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $12,172-$12,172- 5.4%
Other (as described)SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 $10,102$10,102-- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $7,622-$7,622- 3.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $3,557-$3,557- 1.6%
All other expenses $2,549-$2,549- 1.1%
Insurance $2,387-$2,387- 1.1%
Office expenses $436-$436- 0.2%
Total$226,432100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $221,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS $120,970$120,970-- 54.6%
Other (as described)SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 $47,752$47,752-- 21.6%
Other (as described)NON CONTRACTOR GUSD $26,648$26,648-- 12.0%
Fees: accounting $7,938-$7,938- 3.6%
All other expenses $7,775-$7,775- 3.5%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $7,511-$7,511- 3.4%
Insurance $2,347-$2,347- 1.1%
Office expenses $435-$435- 0.2%
Total$221,376100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $61,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES CHORUS $40,250$40,250-- 66.0%
Other (as described)SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES61 $7,805-$7,805- 12.8%
Fees: accounting $5,177-$5,177- 8.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $3,306-$3,306- 5.4%
Office expenses $1,490-$1,490- 2.4%
Insurance $1,304-$1,304- 2.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $890-$890- 1.5%
All other expenses $782-$782- 1.3%
Total$61,004100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $210,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $141,520$141,520-- 67.1%
Other (as described)SCANDY EXPENSE $18,449-$18,449- 8.8%
Fees: accounting $17,458-$17,458- 8.3%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $10,935-$10,935- 5.2%
All other expenses $9,959-$9,959- 4.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $7,775-$7,775- 3.7%
Insurance $3,276-$3,276- 1.6%
Office expenses $1,430-$1,430- 0.7%
Total$210,802100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $244,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS $83,695$83,695-- 34.2%
Other (as described)SPANISH INSTRUCTION $46,545$46,545-- 19.0%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $41,663$41,663-- 17.0%
All other expenses $37,006$16,076$20,930- 15.1%
Other (as described)TEACHER STIPENDS $32,000$32,000-- 13.1%
Insurance $1,953$1,953-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $810$810-- 0.3%
Office expenses $698$698-- 0.3%
Total$244,370100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $378,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,021
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS $207,164$207,164-- 54.8%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $126,098$126,098-- 33.3%
Fees: accounting $21,898$680$21,218- 5.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS - PROMOTIONS $12,021$12,021-- 3.2%
Other (as described)OPERATING EXPENSES $9,434-$9,434- 2.5%
All other expenses $1,641-$1,641- 0.4%
Total$378,256100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $347,549 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,830
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ENRICHMENTPROGRAMS $260,894$260,894-- 75.1%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $35,469$35,469-- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $27,113-$27,113- 7.8%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $14,723$14,723-- 4.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $4,830$4,830-- 1.4%
All other expenses $4,520-$4,520- 1.3%
Total$347,549100%

View the filing