MARK & NINA FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text MARK & NINA FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/222770566. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MARK & NINA FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/222770566
MLA “MARK & NINA FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/222770566. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $304K · expenses $131K · assets $2.6M
- Also known as
- FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 22-2770566
- Address
- 225 MILLBURN AVE STE 101, MILLBURN, NJ 07041-1712
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1987
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Feldman | TRUSTEE & TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jacob Feldman | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel Feldman | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nina Feldman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACOB FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACOB FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NINA FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NINA FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NINA FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FELDMAN | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 31 grants to organizations · $120K
2023 · 49 grants to organizations · $135K
2022 · 11 grants to organizations · $205K
2021 · 5 grants to organizations · $92K
2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $73K
Listed grants add up to $72,800; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $76,400. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 4 grants to organizations · $114K
2018 · 3 grants to organizations · $119K
2016 · 6 grants to organizations · $100K
2015 · 4 grants to organizations · $79K
2014 · 3 grants to organizations · $115K
2013 · 4 grants to organizations · $110K
2012 · 4 grants to organizations · $32K
2010 · 5 grants to organizations · $179K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $304,129 | $131,030 | $2,602,312 | $2,602,293 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $123,539 | $143,646 | $2,429,839 | $2,429,839 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $75,704 | $236,160 | $2,449,513 | $2,449,513 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $229,558 | $92,255 | $2,609,969 | $2,609,969 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $235,813 | $79,883 | $2,472,666 | $2,472,666 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $58,906 | $117,055 | $2,316,736 | $2,316,736 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $138,178 | $121,339 | $2,375,860 | $2,375,860 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $107,565 | $102,688 | $2,274,379 | $2,274,379 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $46,570 | $82,901 | $2,271,719 | $2,271,719 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $158,379 | $117,525 | $2,308,950 | $2,308,950 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $148,413 | $113,223 | $2,312,888 | $2,312,888 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $105,921 | $34,081 | $2,279,184 | $2,279,184 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $124,328 | $183,229 | $2,114,744 | $2,114,744 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $334,694 | $252,807 | PRESIDENT - TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $299,970 | $808,104 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARTINEZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $173,167 | $112,988 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $238,313 | $152,167 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARK HEIMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T20 | $175,718 | $173,700 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEVEN M FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $222,998 | $143,745 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARKS FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $243,140 | $213,259 | TRUSTEE | $1,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARKS FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | S30 | $445,106 | $264,271 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T50 | $480,521 | $576,379 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEVEN AND MARCY FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $490,500 | $539,763 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANN FAMILY FOUNDATION | KS | T20 | $428,404 | $138,938 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARY FAMILY FOUNDATION | LA | T22 | $197,272 | $108,921 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANN FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T12 | $501,344 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARKHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $405,376 | $423,859 | Dir, Treas, VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARCH FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $471,631 | $494,635 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARK FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $307,194 | $184,699 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAO FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $362,452 | $26,164 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAO FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T20 | $391,433 | $199,532 | Pres, Dir, Sec, Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $226,249 | $312,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $357,136 | $569,641 | TRUSTEE/MARKETING & BRANDING | $53,154 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARZKE FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $244,568 | $75,441 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $212,513 | $2,303,903 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,862 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEWMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | T22 | $210,867 | $470,850 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | Not reported | $201,794 | $270,180 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | T22 | $199,425 | $373,314 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GURTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $192,500 | 8 | 1 | 2018–2025 | FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| JOHNSON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 2 | 1 | 2016–2017 | MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| RUSSO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $3,750 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | MARTINEZ FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| DONALD W COLLIER CHARITABLE TR II 122800 | Private foundation | $2,836 | 2 | 1 | 2024–2025 | FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| JOHN AND JACOLYN BUCKSBAUM FAMILYFOUNDATION | Private foundation | $2,500 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| KATTEN MUCHIN ROSENMAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $2,500 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $131,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $120,040 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $120,040 | 91.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | 6.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,461 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $529 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $131,030 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $143,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $135,280 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $135,280 | 94.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $776 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $590 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $143,646 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $236,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $205,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $205,200 | 86.9% | |
| Taxes | $30,351 | 12.9% | |
| Other expenses | $609 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $236,160 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $92,255 spent · pay $0 · grants $92,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $92,200 | 99.9% | |
| Other expenses | $55 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $92,255 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $79,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $76,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $76,400 | 95.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | 3.4% | |
| Taxes | $750 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $33 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $79,883 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $117,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $114,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $114,000 | 97.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | 2.3% | |
| Other expenses | $330 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $117,055 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $121,339 spent · pay $0 · grants $118,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $118,600 | 97.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $114 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $121,339 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $102,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $100,000 | 97.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | 2.4% | |
| Other expenses | $138 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $50 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $102,688 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $82,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $79,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $79,000 | 95.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | 2.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,476 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $82,901 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $117,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $115,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $115,000 | 97.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $200 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $117,525 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $113,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $110,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $110,500 | 97.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $448 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $113,223 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $34,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,831 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $31,831 | 93.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,125 | 6.2% | |
| Other expenses | $100 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $34,081 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $183,229 spent · pay $0 · grants $178,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $178,900 | 97.6% | |
| Taxes | $2,275 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,875 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $179 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $183,229 | 100% |