SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC
Cite this
Plain text SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310
MLA “SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $40K · expenses $42K · assets $283K
- EIN
- 22-2864310
- Address
- PO BOX 5514, NEWARK, NJ 07105-0514
- NTEE code
- N31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL FUNDS WHICH WOULD UNITE INDIVIDUALS OF PORTUGUESE DECENT AND HERITAGE WHO DESIRE TO FURTHER BOTH COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES. TO PROMOTE CULTURAL GROWTH WITH THE AMERICAN PEOPLE AND PARTICIPATION THROUGH REC ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joao Coelho | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio Lopes | VP | 2018-2025 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zacarias Barbosa | SECRETARY | 2010-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raimundo Pereira | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Rebelo | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Artur De Miranda (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Barbosa (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Louvado (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amandio Pita (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos A Pita (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manuel Soares (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Costa (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Pita (former) | VICE SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernesto Rebelo (former) | Vice Secretary | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Silva (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio Branco (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose T Cunha (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manuel Lopes (former) | Vice Secretary | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio J Cunha (former) | Vice Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio Oliveira (former) | Vice Secretary | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAO COELHO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | VP | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAO COELHO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | VP | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIO LOPES | VICE SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTUR DE MIRANDA | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VP | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIO LOPES | VICE SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | VICE TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTUR DE MIRANDA | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VP | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTUR DE MIRANDA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARBOSA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE LOUVADO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTUR MIRANDA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDIO PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE LOUVADO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDIO PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE LOUVADO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS A PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANUEL SOARES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDIO PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE LOUVADO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO LOPES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAO COELHO | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS A PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK COSTA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE PITA | VICE SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANUEL SOARES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS A PITA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK COSTA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACARIAS BARBOSA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE REBELO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAIMUNDO PEREIRA | VICE TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE PITA | VICE SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amandio Pita | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlos Pita | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zacarias Barbosa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ernesto Rebelo | Vice Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Rebelo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raimundo Pereira | Vice Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amandio Pita | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Silva | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Antonio Branco | 2nd Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose T Cunha | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Lopes | Vice Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Rebelo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Antonio J Cunha | Vice Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zacarias Barbosa | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Silva | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Antonio Branco | 2nd Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose T Cunha | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Antonio Oliveira | Vice Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Rebelo | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Antonio J Cunha | Vice Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,311 | $41,979 | $282,804 | $279,530 | $14,730 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,156 | $40,112 | $283,770 | $281,198 | $10,507 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,861 | $47,653 | $292,872 | $290,154 | $13,070 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,239 | $39,498 | $310,138 | $308,946 | $10,976 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,149 | $46,287 | $317,306 | $316,205 | $19,033 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,246 | $35,412 | $301,190 | $300,343 | $11,870 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,018 | $49,996 | $312,614 | $311,509 | $25,703 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,657 | $52,322 | $272,466 | $271,487 | $31,041 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,922 | $50,955 | $267,703 | $266,152 | $19,680 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,610 | $48,960 | $285,041 | $284,185 | $21,431 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,548 | $39,582 | $342,359 | $340,490 | $7,893 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,837 | $53,275 | $358,522 | $356,524 | $12,347 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,758 | $37,710 | $368,717 | $366,962 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S N A P INC | NJ | N31 | $35,524 | $24,052 | President | $7,650 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDDLE VALLEY COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NJ | N31 | $58,449 | $20,142 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH CALDWELL RECREATION FOUNDATION A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORAT | NJ | N31 | $50,645 | $34,785 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JERSEYLAND PARK COMMUNITY CENTER | NJ | N31 | $28,897 | $46,192 | President& Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BESIKTAS USA | NJ | N31 | $24,569 | $11,746 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TATHAM MEMORIAL CLUB INC | MA | N31 | $57,144 | $49,432 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JAFFERY SPORTS CLUB INC | NY | N31 | $68,163 | $57,088 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| SUPPORT MINISTRIES INC | FL | N31 | $31,264 | $86,033 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CITIZENS AQUATIC CENTER INC | IN | N31 | $25,249 | $62,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA PARK RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES CLUB INC | TX | N31 | $58,232 | $62,259 | Exec Dir-Final | $22,319 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SYRACUSE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | OH | N31 | $61,937 | $29,806 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| ARP YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | N31 | $52,366 | $48,578 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| FREMONT COUNTY SPORTSMANS INC | ID | N31 | $26,845 | $15,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| PIERCE HALL COMMUNITY CENTER INC | VT | N31 | $25,827 | $98,804 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| ANZA COMMUNITY BUILDING INC | CA | N31 | $77,269 | $55,435 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| BELMOND COMMUNITY BETTERMENT CORPORATION | IA | N31 | $49,564 | $40,389 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADAPTIVE RECREATIONAL SERVICES INC | MN | N31 | $38,880 | $41,213 | DIRECTOR | $10,400 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| SECOND WARD COMMUNITY INITIATIVE INC | OH | N31 | $30,987 | $26,234 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| EAST RIDGE TOWN HALL INC | FL | N31 | $60,687 | $34,905 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| 50 PLUS RECREATION INC | OH | N31 | $39,391 | $81,998 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| MIGHTY MITES INCORPORATED | MO | N31 | $52,451 | $106,629 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| LIVIN THE DREAM FOUNDATION INC | PA | N31 | $22,711 | $7,233 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHLAKE FAMILY RECREATION CENTER INC | NY | N31 | $27,438 | $22,534 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| FAIRMONT AREA COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MN | N31 | $37,750 | $33,412 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| IMPERIAL POINT ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N31 | $43,306 | $39,993 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $41,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,340 · events $45,432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $11,796 | - | $11,796 | - | 28.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,768 | - | $6,768 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLIES | $5,708 | - | $5,708 | - | 13.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,266 | - | $5,266 | - | 12.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,340 | $3,340 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 6.0% | |
| Travel | $1,520 | - | $1,520 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION | $1,328 | - | $1,328 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,227 | - | $1,227 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY EXPESNSES | $1,030 | - | $1,030 | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $810 | - | $810 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $686 | - | $686 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,370 | $45,432 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $41,979 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $40,112 spent · pay $0 · grants $900 · events $37,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $8,724 | - | $8,724 | - | 21.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,803 | - | $6,803 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLIES | $6,794 | - | $6,794 | - | 16.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,266 | - | $5,266 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION | $4,193 | - | $4,193 | - | 10.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 7.5% | |
| Travel | $1,395 | - | $1,395 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,331 | - | $1,331 | - | 3.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $900 | $900 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY EXPESNSES | $742 | - | $742 | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $660 | - | $660 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $304 | - | $304 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,369 | $37,223 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,112 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $47,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,850 · events $34,830
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 18.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,121 | - | $8,121 | - | 17.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,803 | - | $6,803 | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION | $5,942 | - | $5,942 | - | 12.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,946 | - | $4,946 | - | 10.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $2,211 | - | $2,211 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLIES | $1,779 | - | $1,779 | - | 3.7% |
| Travel | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,005 | - | $1,005 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $740 | - | $740 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DEDICATION EXPENSES | $711 | - | $711 | - | 1.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,304 | $34,830 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,653 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $39,498 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,500 · events $45,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $9,030 | - | $9,030 | - | 22.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,531 | - | $5,531 | - | 14.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,718 | - | $4,718 | - | 11.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,306 | - | $4,306 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION | $2,630 | - | $2,630 | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,870 | - | $1,870 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $1,826 | - | $1,826 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLIES | $1,821 | - | $1,821 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | DEDICATION EXPENSES | $1,498 | - | $1,498 | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,420 | - | $1,420 | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $348 | - | $348 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,454 | $45,111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,498 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $46,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,024
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $10,990 | $0 | $10,990 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,150 | $0 | $8,150 | $0 | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,663 | $0 | $6,663 | $0 | 14.4% |
| Insurance | $5,172 | $0 | $5,172 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,874 | $0 | $4,874 | $0 | 10.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,306 | $0 | $4,306 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $2,453 | $0 | $2,453 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,119 | $0 | $2,119 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $260 | $0 | $260 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,818 | $27,024 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $46,287 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $35,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $13,473 | $0 | $13,473 | $0 | 38.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,072 | $0 | $6,072 | $0 | 17.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | $0 | $3,950 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,881 | $0 | $3,881 | $0 | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,388 | $0 | $3,388 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $1,400 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,253 | $0 | $1,253 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,250 | $0 | $1,250 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $445 | $0 | $445 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,881 | $20,467 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $35,412 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $49,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $17,871 | $0 | $17,871 | $0 | 35.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,333 | $0 | $8,333 | $0 | 16.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,505 | $0 | $5,505 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,530 | $0 | $4,530 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,467 | $0 | $4,467 | $0 | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $3,500 | $0 | $3,500 | $0 | 7.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,995 | $0 | $1,995 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,844 | $0 | $1,844 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,101 | $0 | $1,101 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $850 | $0 | $850 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,110 | $64,052 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $49,996 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $52,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $16,343 | $0 | $16,343 | $0 | 31.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,093 | $0 | $10,093 | $0 | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,853 | $0 | $6,853 | $0 | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $5,865 | $0 | $5,865 | $0 | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,673 | $0 | $3,673 | $0 | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,625 | $0 | $3,625 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,606 | $0 | $3,606 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,039 | $0 | $1,039 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $625 | $0 | $625 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,614 | $65,619 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $52,322 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $50,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,837
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $14,407 | - | $14,407 | - | 28.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,406 | - | $11,406 | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,273 | - | $7,273 | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $5,995 | - | $5,995 | - | 11.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,575 | - | $3,575 | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,807 | - | $2,807 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,742 | - | $1,742 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $700 | - | $700 | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,147 | $49,837 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $50,955 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $48,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,695
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $15,137 | - | $15,137 | - | 30.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,763 | - | $12,763 | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,973 | - | $6,973 | - | 14.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CABLE | $2,896 | - | $2,896 | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,926 | - | $1,926 | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,880 | - | $1,880 | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,360 | - | $1,360 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $700 | - | $700 | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $76,860 | $61,695 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $48,960 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $39,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $14,300 | - | $14,300 | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $6,235 | - | $6,235 | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | Cable | $5,356 | - | $5,356 | - | 13.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $3,419 | - | $3,419 | - | 8.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,340 | - | $3,340 | - | 8.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $996 | - | $996 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $573 | - | $573 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Unrelated Business Tax | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $50,167 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,582 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $53,275 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,515
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $16,981 | - | $16,981 | - | 31.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,849 | - | $7,849 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $7,049 | - | $7,049 | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Cable | $6,298 | - | $6,298 | - | 11.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,878 | - | $4,878 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $3,677 | - | $3,677 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | Rubbish Removal | $2,438 | - | $2,438 | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,269 | - | $1,269 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,086 | - | $1,086 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $40,515 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $53,275 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $37,710 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,937
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $8,439 | - | $8,439 | - | 22.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,422 | - | $7,422 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Cable | $6,382 | - | $6,382 | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,696 | - | $3,696 | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Rubbish Removal | $2,073 | - | $2,073 | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,936 | - | $1,936 | - | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,804 | - | $1,804 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,249 | - | $1,249 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $559 | - | $559 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,937 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,710 | 100% |