STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC

Cite this

Plain text SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310

MLA “SPORT MARITIMO MURTOENSE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/222864310. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $40K · expenses $42K · assets $283K

EIN
22-2864310
Address
PO BOX 5514, NEWARK, NJ 07105-0514
NTEE code
N31
Subsection
501(c)(7)
Ruling year
2001
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL FUNDS WHICH WOULD UNITE INDIVIDUALS OF PORTUGUESE DECENT AND HERITAGE WHO DESIRE TO FURTHER BOTH COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES. TO PROMOTE CULTURAL GROWTH WITH THE AMERICAN PEOPLE AND PARTICIPATION THROUGH REC ACTIVITIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Joao Coelho PRESIDENT2018-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Antonio Lopes VP2018-2025 8 $0 reported 1
Zacarias Barbosa SECRETARY2010-2025 6 $0 reported 1
Raimundo Pereira TREASURER2012-2025 6 $0 reported 1
Jose Rebelo TREASURER2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Artur De Miranda (former) PRESIDENT2020-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Frank Barbosa (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 0 $0 reported 1
Jose Louvado (former) VICE PRESIDENT2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Amandio Pita (former) PRESIDENT2011-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Carlos A Pita (former) PRESIDENT2012-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Manuel Soares (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Jack Costa (former) VICE PRESIDENT2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Pita (former) VICE SECRETARY2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Ernesto Rebelo (former) Vice Secretary2012 0 $0 reported 1
Jose Silva (former) Vice President2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Antonio Branco (former) 2nd Vice President2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Jose T Cunha (former) Secretary2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Manuel Lopes (former) Vice Secretary2011 0 $0 reported 1
Antonio J Cunha (former) Vice Treasurer2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Antonio Oliveira (former) Vice Secretary2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOAO COELHO PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES VP8 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOAO COELHO PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES VP8 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTONIO LOPES VICE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO VICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ARTUR DE MIRANDA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VP8 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANTONIO LOPES VICE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO VICE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ARTUR DE MIRANDA PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VP8 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ARTUR DE MIRANDA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARBOSA VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE LOUVADO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ARTUR MIRANDA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDIO PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE LOUVADO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMANDIO PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE LOUVADO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS A PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
MANUEL SOARES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDIO PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE LOUVADO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTONIO LOPES TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOAO COELHO VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS A PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK COSTA VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE PITA VICE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MANUEL SOARES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS A PITA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK COSTA VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACARIAS BARBOSA SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSE REBELO TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RAIMUNDO PEREIRA VICE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE PITA VICE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Amandio Pita President0 $0$0$0 $01
Carlos Pita Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Zacarias Barbosa Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Ernesto Rebelo Vice Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Jose Rebelo Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Raimundo Pereira Vice Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Amandio Pita President0 $0$0$0 $01
Jose Silva Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Antonio Branco 2nd Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Jose T Cunha Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Manuel Lopes Vice Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Jose Rebelo Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Antonio J Cunha Vice Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Zacarias Barbosa President- $0$0$0 $01
Jose Silva Vice President- $0$0$0 $01
Antonio Branco 2nd Vice President- $0$0$0 $01
Jose T Cunha Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
Antonio Oliveira Vice Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
Jose Rebelo Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Antonio J Cunha Vice Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,311$41,979 $282,804$279,530 $14,730$0 $00-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,156$40,112 $283,770$281,198 $10,507$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,861$47,653 $292,872$290,154 $13,070$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,239$39,498 $310,138$308,946 $10,976$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$62,149$46,287 $317,306$316,205 $19,033$0 -00
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,246$35,412 $301,190$300,343 $11,870$0 -00
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,018$49,996 $312,614$311,509 $25,703$0 -00
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,657$52,322 $272,466$271,487 $31,041$0 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,922$50,955 $267,703$266,152 $19,680$0 -00
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,610$48,960 $285,041$284,185 $21,431$0 -00
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,548$39,582 $342,359$340,490 $7,893$0 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,837$53,275 $358,522$356,524 $12,347$0 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,758$37,710 $368,717$366,962 $8,300$0 $000

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
S N A P INCNJN31 $35,524$24,052 President$7,650 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDDLE VALLEY COMMUNITY CENTER INCNJN31 $58,449$20,142 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH CALDWELL RECREATION FOUNDATION A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATNJN31 $50,645$34,785 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
JERSEYLAND PARK COMMUNITY CENTERNJN31 $28,897$46,192 President& Trustee$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
BESIKTAS USANJN31 $24,569$11,746 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
TATHAM MEMORIAL CLUB INCMAN31 $57,144$49,432 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JAFFERY SPORTS CLUB INCNYN31 $68,163$57,088 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
SUPPORT MINISTRIES INCFLN31 $31,264$86,033 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
CITIZENS AQUATIC CENTER INCINN31 $25,249$62,445 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
IOWA PARK RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES CLUB INCTXN31 $58,232$62,259 Exec Dir-Final$22,319 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SYRACUSE COMMUNITY CENTER INCOHN31 $61,937$29,806 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
ARP YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION INCTXN31 $52,366$48,578 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
FREMONT COUNTY SPORTSMANS INCIDN31 $26,845$15,461 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
PIERCE HALL COMMUNITY CENTER INCVTN31 $25,827$98,804 Director$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
ANZA COMMUNITY BUILDING INCCAN31 $77,269$55,435 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
BELMOND COMMUNITY BETTERMENT CORPORATIONIAN31 $49,564$40,389 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ADAPTIVE RECREATIONAL SERVICES INCMNN31 $38,880$41,213 DIRECTOR$10,400 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
SECOND WARD COMMUNITY INITIATIVE INCOHN31 $30,987$26,234 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
EAST RIDGE TOWN HALL INCFLN31 $60,687$34,905 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
50 PLUS RECREATION INCOHN31 $39,391$81,998 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
MIGHTY MITES INCORPORATEDMON31 $52,451$106,629 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
LIVIN THE DREAM FOUNDATION INCPAN31 $22,711$7,233 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
NORTHLAKE FAMILY RECREATION CENTER INCNYN31 $27,438$22,534 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
FAIRMONT AREA COMMUNITY CENTER INCMNN31 $37,750$33,412 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
IMPERIAL POINT ASSOCIATION INCFLN31 $43,306$39,993 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
RIGHT TRACK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$655,6885 12020–2024 NORTHSHIRE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$303,50010 52018–2024 GREATER OELWEIN AREA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; CITIZENS AQUATIC CENTER INC; FRIES COMMUNITY CENTER; DOGPAW and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$263,0008 12014–2023 CENTRAL PARK VILLAGE YOUTH SERVICES INC
RIPLEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$200,0001 12024–2024 CITIZENS AQUATIC CENTER INC
FLORENCE O HOPKINS CHARITABLE FUND INC Private foundation$116,0008 12010–2017 DANBURY WORKSHOP INC
UNITED WAY OF DELAWARE COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$81,3252 12017–2021 SECOND WARD COMMUNITY INITIATIVE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$80,6003 32017–2024 CIRCLE OF GIVING INC; NATIONAL GO CENTER INC; MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$71,0002 22022–2022 BELMOND COMMUNITY BETTERMENT CORPORATION; MARCUS COMMUNITY CENTER INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$54,8221 12012–2012 BUILD OUR BALLPARK INC
LIBRA FOUNDATION OWEN W WELLS TRUSTEE Private foundation$50,0001 12024–2024 PRESQUE ISLE COMMUNITY RECREATION ASSOCIATION INC
HUMBOLDT AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$49,4213 12021–2023 HAYFORK COMMUNITY CENTER INC
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA INITIATIVE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$43,7991 12021–2021 FAIRMONT AREA COMMUNITY CENTER INC
ILLINOIS PRAIRIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$41,0002 12014–2016 LEXINGTON COMMUNITY CENTER INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$40,9571 12023–2023 BUILD OUR BALLPARK INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$33,2005 22013–2018 COMMUNITY COURTYARD; CENTRAL PARK VILLAGE YOUTH SERVICES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $41,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,340 · events $45,432
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $11,796-$11,796- 28.1%
Insurance $6,768-$6,768- 16.1%
Other (as described)CLUB SUPPLIES $5,708-$5,708- 13.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,266-$5,266- 12.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,340$3,340-- 8.0%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 6.0%
Travel $1,520-$1,520- 3.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION $1,328-$1,328- 3.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $1,227-$1,227- 2.9%
Other (as described)SECURITY EXPESNSES $1,030-$1,030- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $810-$810- 1.9%
Office expenses $686-$686- 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $65,370$45,432reported apart
Total$41,979100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $40,112 spent · pay $0 · grants $900 · events $37,223
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $8,724-$8,724- 21.7%
Insurance $6,803-$6,803- 17.0%
Other (as described)CLUB SUPPLIES $6,794-$6,794- 16.9%
Depreciation and depletion $5,266-$5,266- 13.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION $4,193-$4,193- 10.5%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 7.5%
Travel $1,395-$1,395- 3.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $1,331-$1,331- 3.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $900$900-- 2.2%
Other (as described)SECURITY EXPESNSES $742-$742- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $660-$660- 1.6%
Office expenses $304-$304- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $48,369$37,223reported apart
Total$40,112100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $47,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,850 · events $34,830
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: legal $9,000-$9,000- 18.9%
All other expenses $8,121-$8,121- 17.0%
Insurance $6,803-$6,803- 14.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION $5,942-$5,942- 12.5%
Depreciation and depletion $4,946-$4,946- 10.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,850$2,850-- 6.0%
Fees: accounting $2,250-$2,250- 4.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $2,211-$2,211- 4.6%
Other (as described)CLUB SUPPLIES $1,779-$1,779- 3.7%
Travel $1,295-$1,295- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,005-$1,005- 2.1%
Office expenses $740-$740- 1.6%
Other (as described)DEDICATION EXPENSES $711-$711- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $43,304$34,830reported apart
Total$47,653100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $39,498 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,500 · events $45,111
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $9,030-$9,030- 22.9%
Insurance $5,531-$5,531- 14.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,718-$4,718- 11.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,500$4,500-- 11.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,306-$4,306- 10.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION $2,630-$2,630- 6.7%
Office expenses $1,870-$1,870- 4.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $1,826-$1,826- 4.6%
Other (as described)CLUB SUPPLIES $1,821-$1,821- 4.6%
Other (as described)DEDICATION EXPENSES $1,498-$1,498- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $1,420-$1,420- 3.6%
Interest $348-$348- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $55,454$45,111reported apart
Total$39,498100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $46,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,024
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $10,990$0$10,990$0 23.7%
Fees: accounting $8,150$0$8,150$0 17.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,663$0$6,663$0 14.4%
Insurance $5,172$0$5,172$0 11.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $4,874$0$4,874$0 10.5%
Depreciation and depletion $4,306$0$4,306$0 9.3%
Other (as described)CABLE $2,453$0$2,453$0 5.3%
Office expenses $2,119$0$2,119$0 4.6%
Fees: lobbying $1,000$0$1,000$0 2.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $300$0$300$0 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $260$0$260$0 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,818$27,024reported apart
Total$46,287100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $35,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,467
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $13,473$0$13,473$0 38.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,072$0$6,072$0 17.1%
Fees: accounting $3,950$0$3,950$0 11.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $3,881$0$3,881$0 11.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,388$0$3,388$0 9.6%
Other (as described)CABLE $1,400$0$1,400$0 4.0%
Office expenses $1,253$0$1,253$0 3.5%
Insurance $1,250$0$1,250$0 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $445$0$445$0 1.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $300$0$300$0 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,881$20,467reported apart
Total$35,412100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $49,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,052
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $17,871$0$17,871$0 35.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,333$0$8,333$0 16.7%
Fees: accounting $5,505$0$5,505$0 11.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $4,530$0$4,530$0 9.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,467$0$4,467$0 8.9%
Other (as described)CABLE $3,500$0$3,500$0 7.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,995$0$1,995$0 4.0%
Office expenses $1,844$0$1,844$0 3.7%
Insurance $1,101$0$1,101$0 2.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $850$0$850$0 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $70,110$64,052reported apart
Total$49,996100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $52,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,619
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $16,343$0$16,343$0 31.2%
Depreciation and depletion $10,093$0$10,093$0 19.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,853$0$6,853$0 13.1%
Other (as described)CABLE $5,865$0$5,865$0 11.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $3,673$0$3,673$0 7.0%
Fees: accounting $3,625$0$3,625$0 6.9%
Office expenses $3,606$0$3,606$0 6.9%
Insurance $1,039$0$1,039$0 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $625$0$625$0 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $600$0$600$0 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $63,614$65,619reported apart
Total$52,322100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $50,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,837
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $14,407-$14,407- 28.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,406-$11,406- 22.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,273-$7,273- 14.3%
Other (as described)CABLE $5,995-$5,995- 11.8%
Fees: accounting $3,575-$3,575- 7.0%
Office expenses $2,807-$2,807- 5.5%
Insurance $2,300-$2,300- 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,742-$1,742- 3.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $750-$750- 1.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $700-$700- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $72,147$49,837reported apart
Total$50,955100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $48,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,695
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $15,137-$15,137- 30.9%
Depreciation and depletion $12,763-$12,763- 26.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,973-$6,973- 14.2%
Fees: accounting $3,025-$3,025- 6.2%
Other (as described)CABLE $2,896-$2,896- 5.9%
Insurance $2,300-$2,300- 4.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,926-$1,926- 3.9%
Office expenses $1,880-$1,880- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,360-$1,360- 2.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $700-$700- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $76,860$61,695reported apart
Total$48,960100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $39,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,167
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $14,300-$14,300- 36.1%
Other (as described)Supplies $6,235-$6,235- 15.8%
Other (as described)Cable $5,356-$5,356- 13.5%
Fees: accounting $3,750-$3,750- 9.5%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $3,419-$3,419- 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,340-$3,340- 8.4%
Insurance $1,500-$1,500- 3.8%
Office expenses $996-$996- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $573-$573- 1.4%
Other (as described)Unrelated Business Tax $113-$113- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$50,167reported apart
Total$39,582100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $53,275 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,515
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $16,981-$16,981- 31.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,849-$7,849- 14.7%
Other (as described)Supplies $7,049-$7,049- 13.2%
Other (as described)Cable $6,298-$6,298- 11.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,878-$4,878- 9.2%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $3,677-$3,677- 6.9%
Other (as described)Rubbish Removal $2,438-$2,438- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 3.3%
Insurance $1,269-$1,269- 2.4%
Office expenses $1,086-$1,086- 2.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$40,515reported apart
Total$53,275100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $37,710 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,937
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $8,439-$8,439- 22.4%
Advertising and promotion $7,422-$7,422- 19.7%
Other (as described)Cable $6,382-$6,382- 16.9%
Other (as described)Supplies $3,696-$3,696- 9.8%
Fees: accounting $2,100-$2,100- 5.6%
Other (as described)Rubbish Removal $2,073-$2,073- 5.5%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $2,050-$2,050- 5.4%
Other (as described)Telephone $1,936-$1,936- 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $1,804-$1,804- 4.8%
Insurance $1,249-$1,249- 3.3%
Office expenses $559-$559- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$23,937reported apart
Total$37,710100%

View the filing