STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC

Cite this

Plain text GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576

MLA “GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $858K · expenses $778K · assets $202K

EIN
22-3537576
Address
1818 SUNFLOWER CIR, SEBRING, FL 33872-9223
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1998
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Gospel Outbound works predominantly in Uganda and South Sudan in Missions Training, Church Planting, Orphan Care, and Business Empowerment.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Brian Wheaton President2010-2025 $0$57,000 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rick Springsteen Director2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Masi Director2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joyce Wheaton Secretary2013-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Doug Masi Director2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lucy Masi (former) Director2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adam Cross (former) DIRECTOR2013-2020 Not reported $0 reported 2
Alice Cross (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terry Luma (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sue Luma (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bruce Tempest (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gwenne Tempest (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rick Springsteen Director- $0$0$0 $01
Larry Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Brian Wheaton President10 $0$0$0 $02
Joyce Wheaton Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Doug Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rick Springsteen Director- $0$0$0 $01
Larry Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Brian Wheaton President10 $0$0$0 $02
Joyce Wheaton Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Doug Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rick Springsteen Director- $0$0$0 $01
Larry Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Brian Wheaton President10 $0$0$0 $02
Joyce Wheaton Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Doug Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rick Springsteen Director- $0$0$0 $01
Larry Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Lucy Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Brian Wheaton President10 $0$0$0 $02
Joyce Wheaton Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Doug Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rick Springsteen Director- $0$0$0 $01
Larry Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Lucy Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Brian Wheaton President10 $0$0$0 $02
Joyce Wheaton Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Doug Masi Director- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICE CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUCY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICE CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUCY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICE CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUCY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT50 $24,000$0$0 $24,0002
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICE CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY LUMA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUE LUMA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT50 $33,000$0$0 $33,0002
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE TEMPEST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GWENNE TEMPEST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $02
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE TEMPEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GWENNE TEMPEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WHEATON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $02
RICK SPRINGSTEEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM CROSS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY MASI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE TEMPEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GWENNE TEMPEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRINCIPAL30 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN WHEATON PRINCIPAL30 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$857,680$778,417 $201,533$6,978 $857,176$0 $00-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$401,574$427,273 $203,374$8,819 $401,574$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,298$308,900 $201,973$34,518 $316,298$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$391,327$408,883 $192,675$27,120 $391,327$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,900$102,622 $139,143$37,657 $133,900$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,392$126,348 $123,881$12,209 $132,392$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,676$100,889 $103,831$69,729 $116,676$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,941$84,533 $100,213$53,942 $84,941$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$152,634$148,980 $81,694$53,621 $152,634$0 $01-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,025$187,187 $84,084$49,967 $176,025$0 $01-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,206$122,723 $81,523$70,767 $120,206$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,056$89,526 $81,513$70,757 $95,056$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,340$72,915 $84,684$61,429 $68,340$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,486$74,238 $73,858$68,904 $73,486$0 $006
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,416$45,558 $90,291$86,691 $56,416$0 $006
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,646$70,426 $90,833$75,833 $58,343$0 $006

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,029,228 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2023 10$741,000 2023$84,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2024 10$143,300 2024$11,500
show
REACH NOW INTERNATIONAL INC Public charity Exact 2010 1$102,928 2010$102,928
show
CAPSTONE LEGACY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$42,000 2024$42,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MIES FOUNDATION INCFLX20 $979,639$941,573 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARK OF GOD INCFLX20 $898,292$553,262 Bellerice$70,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION OF GRACE INCFLX20 $918,635$995,758 FOUNDER AND CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CARE FOR PASTORS INCFLX20 $862,401$914,391 PRESIDENT$170,594 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE YIELDED EVANGELICAL SERVANTS INCFLX20 $884,198$818,334 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GLOBAL BAPTIST TRAINING FOUNDATION INCFLX20 $786,135$673,722 EXECUTIVE DI$72,083 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CARE ALLIANCE INCFLX20 $738,736$974,784 CEO$105,962 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION ORLANDO CHURCH INCFLX20 $935,457$840,157 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SMALLCIRCLE INCFLX20 $1,104,967$897,857 President$36,546 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROMA OUTREACH MISSIONS ASSOCIATIONFLX20 $702,678$685,863 PRESIDENT$161,118 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHAD GONZALES MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALFLX20 $830,933$612,004 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
DISCIPLE SUPPORT MINISTRIES INCFLX20 $895,108$655,415 ADMINSTRATOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NONA JONES MINISTRIES INCFLX20 $861,689$745,853 PRESIDENT$159,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
KIDS KRUSADE INCFLX20 $723,723$756,729 CFO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST THOMAS THE ANCHORITE INCFLX20 $946,244$845,145 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
S FLORIDA CHURCH PLANTING NETWORK INCFLX20 $900,000$5,513 SECRETARY/DI$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE FREEDOM TOUR INCFLX20 $739,523$754,654 PRESIDENT$77,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIANITY MINISTRIES INCFLX20 $727,984$350,751 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
EXPANSION CHURCH OF SOUTH FLORIDA INCFLX20 $837,087$729,303 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE HOUSE CHURCH OF ORLANDO INCFLX20 $953,300$899,889 PRESIDENT$93,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCFLX20 $772,269$830,613 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
TABERNACULO DE ALABANZA INCFLX20 $952,686$678,370 PRESIDENT$49,200 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BURNHAM MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALFLX20 $868,549$491,107 PRESIDENT$125,242 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
INSTITUTE FOR WORSHIP STUDIES FLORIDA CAMPUS INCFLX20 $821,549$902,398 PRESIDENT$66,457 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES INCFLX20 $1,115,041$1,251,679 CHAIR$24,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$15,218,155260 422012–2024 EMBRACING GOD MINISTRIES INC; FRONTLINE MISSIONS INC; CHRIS MIKKELSON EVANGELISTIC MINISTRIES; BATTLEFIELD MINISTRIES INC and 38 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$4,662,9804 22020–2025 GOOD FAITH NETWORK INC; KOKOMO URBAN OUTREACH INC
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,610,45423 52018–2024 SPOKEN GOSPEL INC; ALL NATIONS INTERNATIONAL INC; GAME PLAN FOR LIFE INC; OPERATION ANDREW GROUP INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,400,073113 312016–2024 HARD AS NAILS MINISTRIES INC; GOOD FAITH NETWORK INC; BURNHAM MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; THE YIELDED EVANGELICAL SERVANTS INC and 27 more
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,847,12226 62013–2024 ORPHANS UNLIMITED INC; I2 MINISTRIES INC; TRANSFORM IRAN INC; ADVANCING THE GOSPEL IN ANGOLA INC and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,492,13981 322014–2024 TRINITY CENTER FOR WORLD MISSION INC; AFRICAN CHRISTIAN OUTREACH INC; OPERATION ANDREW GROUP INC; HARD AS NAILS MINISTRIES INC and 28 more
MACLELLAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,350,00016 32017–2023 EMBRACING GOD MINISTRIES INC; EMIT USA INC; TRANSFORM IRAN INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$881,0005 12017–2023 ADVANCING THE GOSPEL IN ANGOLA INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$732,97619 32012–2024 GO TELL MINISTRIES INC; FOUNDATIONS FOR NATIONS INC; ORPHANS UNLIMITED INC
SILOAM Private foundation$670,0003 12022–2024 EMIT USA INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$652,66915 22014–2024 GRACE INSTITUTE INC; YOUTH WITH A MISSION IDAHO BOISE CASCADE INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$629,40012 52021–2024 HOME OF THE MOTHER INC; CYBER CIVIL RIGHTS INITIATIVE; GOSPEL FURTHERING FELLOWSHIP; TRINITY CENTER FOR WORLD MISSION INC and 1 more
From the Father with Love Private foundation$612,0004 12012–2015 ORPHANS UNLIMITED INC
JOHN DUSTIN BUCKMAN CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$600,0009 12016–2024 EMMANUEL CENTER INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$547,00019 72018–2024 CARE FOR PASTORS INC; FRONTLINE MISSIONS INC; OPERATION ANDREW GROUP INC; GOSPEL TIDE BROADCASTING ASSOCIATION and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $778,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Business Development and Empowerment $624,600--- 80.2%
Other (as described)Church Planting and Discipleship Training $118,461--- 15.2%
Other (as described)Compassion for Poor and Orphans - Health Supplies $33,800--- 4.3%
Office expenses $1,181--$1,181 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $375--$375 0.0%
Total$778,417100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $427,273 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Business Development and Empowerment $224,907$224,907-- 52.6%
Other (as described)Church Planting and Discipleship Training $152,204$152,204-- 35.6%
Other (as described)Compassion for Poor and Orphans - Health Supplies $48,931$48,931-- 11.5%
Advertising and promotion $870--$870 0.2%
Office expenses $361-$361- 0.1%
Total$427,273100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $308,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $306,159$306,159-- 99.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,924--$1,924 0.6%
Office expenses $817-$817- 0.3%
Total$308,900100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $408,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $404,052$404,052-- 98.8%
Office expenses $3,785--$3,785 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,046--$1,046 0.3%
Total$408,883100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $102,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $102,622$97,386$3,950$1,286 100.0%
Total$102,622100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $126,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $126,348$122,617$1,948$1,783 100.0%
Total$126,348100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $100,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $100,889$98,413$2,139$337 100.0%
Total$100,889100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $84,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $84,445$79,639$4,473$333 99.9%
Depreciation and depletion $88-$88- 0.1%
Total$84,533100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $148,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $148,805$94,765$4,527$49,513 99.9%
Depreciation and depletion $175-$175- 0.1%
Total$148,980100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $187,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $187,012$139,858$2,618$44,536 99.9%
Depreciation and depletion $175-$175- 0.1%
Total$187,187100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $122,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $83,014$69,917$11,297$1,800 67.6%
Other (as described)LOAN REPAYMENT $18,594$18,594-- 15.2%
Other (as described)LOAN GIVEN $15,803$15,803-- 12.9%
Office expenses $4,826-$4,826- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $486-$486- 0.4%
Total$122,723100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $72,915 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $58,858$53,912$2,718$2,228 80.7%
Office expenses $13,753-$13,753- 18.9%
Depreciation and depletion $304-$304- 0.4%
Total$72,915100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $74,238 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $74,238$69,314$2,798$2,126 100.0%
Total$74,238100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $45,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $45,558$41,632$1,861$2,065 100.0%
Total$45,558100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $70,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $70,426$66,576$2,699$1,151 100.0%
Total$70,426100%

View the filing