GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC
Cite this
Plain text GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576
MLA “GOSPEL OUTBOUND INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/223537576. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $858K · expenses $778K · assets $202K
- EIN
- 22-3537576
- Address
- 1818 SUNFLOWER CIR, SEBRING, FL 33872-9223
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Gospel Outbound works predominantly in Uganda and South Sudan in Missions Training, Church Planting, Orphan Care, and Business Empowerment.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Wheaton | President | 2010-2025 | $0 | $57,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucy Masi (former) | Director | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Cross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alice Cross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Luma (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Luma (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Tempest (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwenne Tempest (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Wheaton | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Wheaton | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Wheaton | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Wheaton | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Springsteen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Wheaton | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joyce Wheaton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Masi | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 2 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY LUMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 | $33,000 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENNE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENNE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE WHEATON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK SPRINGSTEEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MASI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENNE TEMPEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRINCIPAL | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WHEATON | PRINCIPAL | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $857,680 | $778,417 | $201,533 | $6,978 | $857,176 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,574 | $427,273 | $203,374 | $8,819 | $401,574 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,298 | $308,900 | $201,973 | $34,518 | $316,298 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,327 | $408,883 | $192,675 | $27,120 | $391,327 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,900 | $102,622 | $139,143 | $37,657 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,392 | $126,348 | $123,881 | $12,209 | $132,392 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,676 | $100,889 | $103,831 | $69,729 | $116,676 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,941 | $84,533 | $100,213 | $53,942 | $84,941 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,634 | $148,980 | $81,694 | $53,621 | $152,634 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,025 | $187,187 | $84,084 | $49,967 | $176,025 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,206 | $122,723 | $81,523 | $70,767 | $120,206 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,056 | $89,526 | $81,513 | $70,757 | $95,056 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,340 | $72,915 | $84,684 | $61,429 | $68,340 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,486 | $74,238 | $73,858 | $68,904 | $73,486 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,416 | $45,558 | $90,291 | $86,691 | $56,416 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,646 | $70,426 | $90,833 | $75,833 | $58,343 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,029,228 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2023 | 10 | $741,000 | 2023 | $84,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $143,300 | 2024 | $11,500 | show |
| REACH NOW INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $102,928 | 2010 | $102,928 | show |
| CAPSTONE LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $42,000 | 2024 | $42,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIES FOUNDATION INC | FL | X20 | $979,639 | $941,573 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARK OF GOD INC | FL | X20 | $898,292 | $553,262 | Bellerice | $70,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION OF GRACE INC | FL | X20 | $918,635 | $995,758 | FOUNDER AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARE FOR PASTORS INC | FL | X20 | $862,401 | $914,391 | PRESIDENT | $170,594 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE YIELDED EVANGELICAL SERVANTS INC | FL | X20 | $884,198 | $818,334 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL BAPTIST TRAINING FOUNDATION INC | FL | X20 | $786,135 | $673,722 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,083 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA FAMILY CARE ALLIANCE INC | FL | X20 | $738,736 | $974,784 | CEO | $105,962 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION ORLANDO CHURCH INC | FL | X20 | $935,457 | $840,157 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMALLCIRCLE INC | FL | X20 | $1,104,967 | $897,857 | President | $36,546 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROMA OUTREACH MISSIONS ASSOCIATION | FL | X20 | $702,678 | $685,863 | PRESIDENT | $161,118 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAD GONZALES MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | FL | X20 | $830,933 | $612,004 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCIPLE SUPPORT MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $895,108 | $655,415 | ADMINSTRATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NONA JONES MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $861,689 | $745,853 | PRESIDENT | $159,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS KRUSADE INC | FL | X20 | $723,723 | $756,729 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST THOMAS THE ANCHORITE INC | FL | X20 | $946,244 | $845,145 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S FLORIDA CHURCH PLANTING NETWORK INC | FL | X20 | $900,000 | $5,513 | SECRETARY/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FREEDOM TOUR INC | FL | X20 | $739,523 | $754,654 | PRESIDENT | $77,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIANITY MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $727,984 | $350,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPANSION CHURCH OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | X20 | $837,087 | $729,303 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE HOUSE CHURCH OF ORLANDO INC | FL | X20 | $953,300 | $899,889 | PRESIDENT | $93,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | X20 | $772,269 | $830,613 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TABERNACULO DE ALABANZA INC | FL | X20 | $952,686 | $678,370 | PRESIDENT | $49,200 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURNHAM MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | FL | X20 | $868,549 | $491,107 | PRESIDENT | $125,242 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR WORSHIP STUDIES FLORIDA CAMPUS INC | FL | X20 | $821,549 | $902,398 | PRESIDENT | $66,457 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES INC | FL | X20 | $1,115,041 | $1,251,679 | CHAIR | $24,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $778,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Business Development and Empowerment | $624,600 | - | - | - | 80.2% |
| Other (as described) | Church Planting and Discipleship Training | $118,461 | - | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | Compassion for Poor and Orphans - Health Supplies | $33,800 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,181 | - | - | $1,181 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $375 | - | - | $375 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $778,417 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $427,273 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Business Development and Empowerment | $224,907 | $224,907 | - | - | 52.6% |
| Other (as described) | Church Planting and Discipleship Training | $152,204 | $152,204 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Other (as described) | Compassion for Poor and Orphans - Health Supplies | $48,931 | $48,931 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $870 | - | - | $870 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $361 | - | $361 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $427,273 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $308,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $306,159 | $306,159 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,924 | - | - | $1,924 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $817 | - | $817 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $308,900 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $408,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $404,052 | $404,052 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,785 | - | - | $3,785 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,046 | - | - | $1,046 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $408,883 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $102,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $102,622 | $97,386 | $3,950 | $1,286 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $102,622 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $126,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $126,348 | $122,617 | $1,948 | $1,783 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $126,348 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $100,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $100,889 | $98,413 | $2,139 | $337 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $100,889 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $84,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $84,445 | $79,639 | $4,473 | $333 | 99.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $88 | - | $88 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $84,533 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $148,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $148,805 | $94,765 | $4,527 | $49,513 | 99.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $148,980 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $187,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $187,012 | $139,858 | $2,618 | $44,536 | 99.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $187,187 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $122,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $83,014 | $69,917 | $11,297 | $1,800 | 67.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN REPAYMENT | $18,594 | $18,594 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | LOAN GIVEN | $15,803 | $15,803 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,826 | - | $4,826 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $486 | - | $486 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $122,723 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $72,915 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $58,858 | $53,912 | $2,718 | $2,228 | 80.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,753 | - | $13,753 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $304 | - | $304 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $72,915 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $74,238 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $74,238 | $69,314 | $2,798 | $2,126 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $74,238 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $45,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $45,558 | $41,632 | $1,861 | $2,065 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $45,558 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $70,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $70,426 | $66,576 | $2,699 | $1,151 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $70,426 | 100% |