ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751
MLA “ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $223K · expenses $321K · assets $12K
- EIN
- 23-2085751
- Address
- 660 S FRONT ST, MILTON, PA 17847-1018
- NTEE code
- P33Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1981
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE QUALITY CHILD CARE FOR FAMILIES WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy Glenn | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John P Milley | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Neuhard | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY GLENN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MILLEY | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY GLENN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MILLEY | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY GLENN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MILLEY | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P MILLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY NEUHARD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,694 | $321,251 | $11,902 | $11,902 | $3,000 | $209,449 | - | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,371 | $382,760 | $112,871 | $110,459 | $3,000 | $333,814 | - | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $356,076 | $387,126 | $155,573 | $152,848 | $43,303 | $307,418 | - | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,434 | $330,207 | $117,903 | $115,664 | $111,388 | $240,014 | - | 12 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $398,069 | $258,899 | $159,218 | $157,214 | $182,977 | $215,087 | - | 16 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,292 | $258,899 | $96,441 | $94,437 | $120,200 | $215,087 | - | 16 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,468 | $247,194 | $77,620 | $23,502 | $12,380 | $241,040 | - | 13 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,010 | $247,194 | $72,162 | $18,044 | $6,922 | $241,040 | - | 13 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,100 | $265,256 | $34,125 | $16,228 | $5,891 | $256,507 | - | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,581 | $255,840 | $28,337 | $14,384 | $474 | $245,029 | - | 15 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,972 | $222,609 | $34,386 | $22,643 | $400 | $242,993 | - | 18 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,172 | $208,508 | $20,862 | $1,280 | $3,867 | $210,305 | - | 10 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,769 | $216,897 | $14,379 | -$4,384 | $1,713 | $204,056 | - | 11 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,307 | $221,222 | $18,701 | $6,744 | $2,299 | $222,008 | - | 15 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELS DYNASTY CHILD CARE CENTER INC | PA | P33 | $152,967 | $153,945 | Assistant Director | $15,912 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ST MARKS COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTERINC | PA | P33 | $215,122 | $228,814 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INFANT CARE PROGRAM AT COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC | PA | P33 | $253,500 | $234,522 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS PLAYCARE CENTER INC | PA | P33 | $128,624 | $129,302 | Pres | $51,300 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILSONS DAYCARE INC | PA | P33 | $281,024 | $273,989 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTFIELD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | PA | P33 | $249,103 | $235,897 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUIRS LITTLE SCHOLARS INC | PA | P33 | $293,399 | $282,703 | Exec Director | $4,350 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GETTYSBURG CHILD CARE CORPORATION | PA | P33 | $269,979 | $302,339 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARY COPTIC COMMUNITY CENTER | PA | P33 | $239,655 | $265,628 | President | $13,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR CHAMPIONS OF PA INC | PA | P33 | $253,021 | $212,330 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST PHILADELPHIA COOPERATIVEPRESCHOOL | PA | P33 | $219,389 | $233,042 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEYSTONE KIDS CLUB LTD | PA | P33 | $146,404 | $103,824 | Director | $113,961 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRE SCHOOL PLUS | PA | P33 | $226,254 | $237,319 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATIONS CHILD CARE WORKING HAND IN HAND | PA | P33 | $246,150 | $168,371 | President | $19,300 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOPERATIVE NURSERY SCHOOL AT THE UNITARIAN SOCIETY OF GERMANTOWN | PA | P33 | $329,803 | $285,637 | Board Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERLAKES DAY CARE CENTER INC | NH | P33 | $338,670 | $328,559 | Executive Director | $44,170 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PAXTON DAY CARE CENTER | IL | P33 | $281,849 | $294,421 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MOOSE DAY CARE CENTERS INC | WY | P33 | $130,604 | $145,233 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,703 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PANHANDLE DAY CARE CENTER INC | NE | P33 | $245,499 | $260,420 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BERESFORD CHILD CARE INC | SD | P33 | $289,620 | $280,548 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NOAHS ARK DAYCARE INC | IA | P33 | $224,984 | $205,073 | DAYCARE DIRECTOR | $34,742 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST ALEXANDRIA DAY CARE CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $180,057 | $184,128 | VICE PRES. | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KIDDIE KARE DAY CARE CENTER INC | TX | P33 | $147,161 | $133,844 | VICE PRESIDENT | $18,900 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EPC-ECF DAY CARE CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $151,111 | $281,430 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,488 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DOVER EDUCATIONAL & COMMUNITY CENTER INC | DE | P33 | $125,155 | $130,590 | OFFICE MANAGER AND HEAD TEACHER | $9,320 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $321,251 spent · pay $249,743 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $230,512 | $230,512 | - | - | 71.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $23,335 | $23,335 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,231 | $19,231 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,793 | $11,793 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $6,507 | $6,507 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,943 | $4,943 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,984 | $3,984 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,916 | $2,916 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,421 | $2,421 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $914 | $914 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $321,251 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $382,760 spent · pay $289,914 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $267,254 | $267,254 | - | - | 69.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $36,869 | $36,869 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,660 | $22,660 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,478 | $7,478 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $6,052 | $6,052 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,866 | $3,866 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,830 | $3,830 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $3,305 | $3,305 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,253 | $3,253 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,337 | $1,337 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,156 | $1,156 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $382,760 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $387,126 spent · pay $312,976 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $289,240 | $289,240 | - | - | 74.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,736 | $23,736 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,154 | $16,154 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,882 | $14,882 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,600 | $12,600 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,142 | $7,142 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,950 | $6,950 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,924 | $6,924 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $946 | $946 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $874 | $874 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $493 | $493 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $387,126 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $330,207 spent · pay $244,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $226,123 | $226,123 | - | - | 68.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $29,772 | $29,772 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,449 | $18,449 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,162 | $11,162 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $8,574 | $8,574 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $6,099 | $6,099 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $6,042 | $6,042 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,940 | $3,940 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,487 | $3,487 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,120 | $3,120 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,036 | $1,036 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $403 | $403 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $330,207 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $258,899 spent · pay $202,563 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $186,921 | $186,921 | - | - | 72.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,642 | $15,642 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $12,931 | $12,931 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $11,550 | $11,550 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,410 | $9,410 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $5,369 | $5,369 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,124 | $4,124 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE COSTS | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,028 | $3,028 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $2,877 | $2,877 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $868 | $868 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $429 | $429 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $258,899 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $247,194 spent · pay $175,329 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,594 | $161,594 | - | - | 65.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $24,159 | $24,159 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,735 | $13,735 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,619 | $10,619 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,897 | $5,897 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,595 | $5,595 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,819 | $3,819 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $3,753 | $3,753 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,340 | $2,340 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,123 | $560 | - | $563 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $810 | $810 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,048 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,194 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $265,256 spent · pay $189,368 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,915 | $174,915 | - | - | 65.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $25,940 | $25,940 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,585 | $13,585 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,720 | $10,720 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,604 | $7,604 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $6,659 | $6,659 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,036 | $353 | - | $3,683 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $3,468 | $3,468 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,503 | $2,503 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,625 | $1,625 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $868 | $868 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $692 | $692 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $641 | $641 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,702 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $265,256 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $255,840 spent · pay $185,167 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,867 | $168,867 | - | - | 66.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $28,086 | $28,086 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,427 | $15,427 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,931 | $6,931 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,622 | $3,622 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,197 | $3,197 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,743 | $2,743 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $2,648 | $2,648 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,430 | $496 | - | $1,934 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,585 | $1,585 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $898 | $898 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $873 | $873 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,053 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $255,840 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $222,609 spent · pay $160,254 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,925 | $116,925 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,329 | $43,329 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $22,435 | $22,435 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Occupancy | $9,800 | $9,800 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,922 | $7,922 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $6,120 | $6,120 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $3,536 | $3,536 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,417 | $3,417 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,531 | $2,531 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,386 | $2,386 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,655 | $1,655 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,101 | $524 | - | $577 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,086 | $1,086 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $366 | $366 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $577 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,609 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $208,508 spent · pay $150,299 · grants $0 · events $47
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,654 | $136,654 | - | - | 65.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $17,044 | $15,053 | - | $1,991 | 8.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,653 | $12,653 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,367 | $9,367 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $5,705 | $5,705 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,883 | $3,883 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,785 | $3,785 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $2,680 | $2,680 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,134 | $2,134 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,881 | $1,881 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,345 | $1,345 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $992 | $992 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $233 | $233 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47 | $47 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,508 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $216,897 spent · pay $151,377 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,664 | $138,664 | - | - | 63.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $20,465 | $18,636 | - | $1,829 | 9.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,713 | $12,713 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,014 | $10,014 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,968 | $5,968 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,670 | $4,670 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,495 | $4,495 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $2,999 | $2,999 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,909 | $2,909 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,687 | $2,687 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,185 | $1,185 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $303 | $303 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $216,897 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $221,222 spent · pay $153,172 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,370 | $139,370 | - | - | 63.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $23,296 | $21,289 | - | $2,007 | 10.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,983 | $12,983 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,283 | $11,283 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,790 | $5,790 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,658 | $5,658 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $3,578 | $3,578 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,427 | $3,427 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,765 | $1,765 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,280 | $1,280 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $819 | $819 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $711 | $711 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $221,222 | 100% |