STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751

MLA “ROBINWOOD DAY CARE CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/232085751. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $223K · expenses $321K · assets $12K

EIN
23-2085751
Address
660 S FRONT ST, MILTON, PA 17847-1018
NTEE code
P33Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1981
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE QUALITY CHILD CARE FOR FAMILIES WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tammy Glenn PRESIDENT2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John P Milley TRUSTEE/DIRE2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peggy Neuhard SECRETARY2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMMY GLENN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN P MILLEY TRUSTEE/DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMMY GLENN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN P MILLEY TRUSTEE/DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMMY GLENN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN P MILLEY TRUSTEE/DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN P MILLEY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY NEUHARD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$222,694$321,251 $11,902$11,902 $3,000$209,449 -11-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$340,371$382,760 $112,871$110,459 $3,000$333,814 -12-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$356,076$387,126 $155,573$152,848 $43,303$307,418 -12-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$351,434$330,207 $117,903$115,664 $111,388$240,014 -12-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$398,069$258,899 $159,218$157,214 $182,977$215,087 -16-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$335,292$258,899 $96,441$94,437 $120,200$215,087 -16-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,468$247,194 $77,620$23,502 $12,380$241,040 -13-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,010$247,194 $72,162$18,044 $6,922$241,040 -13-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$267,100$265,256 $34,125$16,228 $5,891$256,507 -13-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$247,581$255,840 $28,337$14,384 $474$245,029 -15-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$243,972$222,609 $34,386$22,643 $400$242,993 -18-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,172$208,508 $20,862$1,280 $3,867$210,305 -10-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$205,769$216,897 $14,379-$4,384 $1,713$204,056 -11-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$224,307$221,222 $18,701$6,744 $2,299$222,008 -15-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DANIELS DYNASTY CHILD CARE CENTER INCPAP33 $152,967$153,945 Assistant Director$15,912 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ST MARKS COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTERINCPAP33 $215,122$228,814 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INFANT CARE PROGRAM AT COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INCPAP33 $253,500$234,522 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CHILDRENS PLAYCARE CENTER INCPAP33 $128,624$129,302 Pres$51,300 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
WILSONS DAYCARE INCPAP33 $281,024$273,989 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTFIELD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERPAP33 $249,103$235,897 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
MUIRS LITTLE SCHOLARS INCPAP33 $293,399$282,703 Exec Director$4,350 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GETTYSBURG CHILD CARE CORPORATIONPAP33 $269,979$302,339 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
ST MARY COPTIC COMMUNITY CENTERPAP33 $239,655$265,628 President$13,000 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER FOR CHAMPIONS OF PA INCPAP33 $253,021$212,330 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST PHILADELPHIA COOPERATIVEPRESCHOOLPAP33 $219,389$233,042 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
KEYSTONE KIDS CLUB LTDPAP33 $146,404$103,824 Director$113,961 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
PRE SCHOOL PLUSPAP33 $226,254$237,319 Member$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
GENERATIONS CHILD CARE WORKING HAND IN HANDPAP33 $246,150$168,371 President$19,300 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
COOPERATIVE NURSERY SCHOOL AT THE UNITARIAN SOCIETY OF GERMANTOWNPAP33 $329,803$285,637 Board Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERLAKES DAY CARE CENTER INCNHP33 $338,670$328,559 Executive Director$44,170 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PAXTON DAY CARE CENTERILP33 $281,849$294,421 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MOOSE DAY CARE CENTERS INCWYP33 $130,604$145,233 EXECUTIVE DI$60,703 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
PANHANDLE DAY CARE CENTER INCNEP33 $245,499$260,420 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
BERESFORD CHILD CARE INCSDP33 $289,620$280,548 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NOAHS ARK DAYCARE INCIAP33 $224,984$205,073 DAYCARE DIRECTOR$34,742 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WEST ALEXANDRIA DAY CARE CENTER INCOHP33 $180,057$184,128 VICE PRES.$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
KIDDIE KARE DAY CARE CENTER INCTXP33 $147,161$133,844 VICE PRESIDENT$18,900 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
EPC-ECF DAY CARE CENTER INCNYP33 $151,111$281,430 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$28,488 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
DOVER EDUCATIONAL & COMMUNITY CENTER INCDEP33 $125,155$130,590 OFFICE MANAGER AND HEAD TEACHER$9,320 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CORNING INCORPORATED FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,200,00012 12017–2023 NONNIE HOOD PARENT RESOURCE CENTER INC
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,029,0008 12012–2023 TOT-LOT CHILD CARE INC
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$157,4964 12021–2024 STRATFORD AREA YOUTH CARE AGENCY INC
CRABBY BEACH FOUNDATION Private foundation$144,0008 12016–2023 HEPPNER DAY CARE INC
SONEDNA FOUNDATION Private foundation$112,0053 12017–2019 ELOHIM CHILD CARE & LEARNING CENTER
WOLSTENHOLME CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$110,0002 12016–2024 WESTFIELD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC DAF sponsor$70,40521 22015–2024 TULLAHOMA DAY CARE CENTER INC; COFFEE COUNTY CHILD CARE CENTER INC
SIOUXLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$57,5005 22016–2023 SEALED WITH A KID INC; NOAHS ARK DAYCARE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JACKSON HOLE DAF sponsor$56,0586 12019–2024 MOOSE DAY CARE CENTERS INC
DEERFIELD CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$49,0006 12012–2017 WESTFIELD CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
TEMPLE HOYNE BUELL FOUNDATION Private foundation$46,5004 22015–2023 TINY HANDS DAYCARE CENTER INC; AKRON BALANCED CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
BERTHA Z ELLIS TRUST Private foundation$43,67210 12016–2025 MARY PETERSON CHILD CARE CENTER
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$37,7504 12019–2023 CENTER FOR CHAMPIONS OF PA INC
FARRER ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION Private foundation$36,8508 12013–2023 APPLE DAYCARE INC
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$33,0404 22020–2024 GROWING DREAMS LEARNING CENTER INC; BERESFORD CHILD CARE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $321,251 spent · pay $249,743 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $230,512$230,512-- 71.8%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $23,335$23,335-- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $19,231$19,231-- 6.0%
Occupancy $13,200$13,200-- 4.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,793$11,793-- 3.7%
Insurance $6,507$6,507-- 2.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $4,943$4,943-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $3,984$3,984-- 1.2%
All other expenses $2,916$2,916-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $2,421$2,421-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $1,120$1,120-- 0.3%
Office expenses $914$914-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $375$375-- 0.1%
Total$321,251100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $382,760 spent · pay $289,914 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $267,254$267,254-- 69.8%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $36,869$36,869-- 9.6%
Payroll taxes $22,660$22,660-- 5.9%
Occupancy $13,200$13,200-- 3.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,500$12,500-- 3.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $7,478$7,478-- 2.0%
Insurance $6,052$6,052-- 1.6%
All other expenses $3,866$3,866-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,830$3,830-- 1.0%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $3,305$3,305-- 0.9%
Office expenses $3,253$3,253-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,337$1,337-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,156$1,156-- 0.3%
Total$382,760100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $387,126 spent · pay $312,976 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $289,240$289,240-- 74.7%
Payroll taxes $23,736$23,736-- 6.1%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $16,154$16,154-- 4.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $14,882$14,882-- 3.8%
Occupancy $12,600$12,600-- 3.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $7,142$7,142-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $6,950$6,950-- 1.8%
Insurance $6,924$6,924-- 1.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $4,050$4,050-- 1.0%
All other expenses $3,135$3,135-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $946$946-- 0.2%
Office expenses $874$874-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $493$493-- 0.1%
Total$387,126100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $330,207 spent · pay $244,572 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $226,123$226,123-- 68.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $29,772$29,772-- 9.0%
Payroll taxes $18,449$18,449-- 5.6%
Occupancy $12,000$12,000-- 3.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,162$11,162-- 3.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $8,574$8,574-- 2.6%
Insurance $6,099$6,099-- 1.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $6,042$6,042-- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,940$3,940-- 1.2%
All other expenses $3,487$3,487-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $3,120$3,120-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $1,036$1,036-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $403$403-- 0.1%
Total$330,207100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $258,899 spent · pay $202,563 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $186,921$186,921-- 72.2%
Payroll taxes $15,642$15,642-- 6.0%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $12,931$12,931-- 5.0%
Occupancy $11,550$11,550-- 4.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,410$9,410-- 3.6%
Insurance $5,369$5,369-- 2.1%
Office expenses $4,124$4,124-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE COSTS $3,150$3,150-- 1.2%
All other expenses $3,028$3,028-- 1.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $2,877$2,877-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,600$2,600-- 1.0%
Fees: other services $868$868-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $429$429-- 0.2%
Total$258,899100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $247,194 spent · pay $175,329 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $161,594$161,594-- 65.4%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $24,159$24,159-- 9.8%
Payroll taxes $13,735$13,735-- 5.6%
Occupancy $12,000$12,000-- 4.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $10,619$10,619-- 4.3%
Office expenses $5,897$5,897-- 2.4%
Insurance $5,595$5,595-- 2.3%
All other expenses $3,819$3,819-- 1.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $3,753$3,753-- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $2,340$2,340-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,750$1,750-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,123$560-$563 0.5%
Fees: other services $810$810-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,048-reported apart
Total$247,194100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $265,256 spent · pay $189,368 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $174,915$174,915-- 65.9%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $25,940$25,940-- 9.8%
Payroll taxes $13,585$13,585-- 5.1%
Occupancy $12,000$12,000-- 4.5%
Office expenses $10,720$10,720-- 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,604$7,604-- 2.9%
Insurance $6,659$6,659-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,036$353-$3,683 1.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $3,468$3,468-- 1.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $2,503$2,503-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,625$1,625-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $868$868-- 0.3%
All other expenses $692$692-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $641$641-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,702-reported apart
Total$265,256100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $255,840 spent · pay $185,167 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $168,867$168,867-- 66.0%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $28,086$28,086-- 11.0%
Payroll taxes $15,427$15,427-- 6.0%
Occupancy $12,000$12,000-- 4.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,931$6,931-- 2.7%
Insurance $6,533$6,533-- 2.6%
Office expenses $3,622$3,622-- 1.4%
All other expenses $3,197$3,197-- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $2,743$2,743-- 1.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $2,648$2,648-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,430$496-$1,934 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,585$1,585-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $898$898-- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $873$873-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,053-reported apart
Total$255,840100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $222,609 spent · pay $160,254 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $116,925$116,925-- 52.5%
Payroll taxes $43,329$43,329-- 19.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $22,435$22,435-- 10.1%
Occupancy $9,800$9,800-- 4.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,922$7,922-- 3.6%
Insurance $6,120$6,120-- 2.7%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $3,536$3,536-- 1.6%
Office expenses $3,417$3,417-- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $2,531$2,531-- 1.1%
All other expenses $2,386$2,386-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,655$1,655-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,101$524-$577 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,086$1,086-- 0.5%
Interest $366$366-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $577-reported apart
Total$222,609100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $208,508 spent · pay $150,299 · grants $0 · events $47
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $136,654$136,654-- 65.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $17,044$15,053-$1,991 8.2%
Payroll taxes $12,653$12,653-- 6.1%
Occupancy $9,600$9,600-- 4.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,367$9,367-- 4.5%
Insurance $5,705$5,705-- 2.7%
All other expenses $3,883$3,883-- 1.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,785$3,785-- 1.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $2,680$2,680-- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,134$2,134-- 1.0%
Fees: other services $1,881$1,881-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,345$1,345-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $992$992-- 0.5%
Interest $505$505-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $233$233-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $47$47-- 0.0%
Total$208,508100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $216,897 spent · pay $151,377 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $138,664$138,664-- 63.9%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $20,465$18,636-$1,829 9.4%
Payroll taxes $12,713$12,713-- 5.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $10,014$10,014-- 4.6%
Occupancy $9,600$9,600-- 4.4%
Insurance $5,968$5,968-- 2.8%
All other expenses $4,670$4,670-- 2.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $4,495$4,495-- 2.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $2,999$2,999-- 1.4%
Office expenses $2,909$2,909-- 1.3%
Fees: other services $2,687$2,687-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,185$1,185-- 0.5%
Interest $303$303-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $225$225-- 0.1%
Total$216,897100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $221,222 spent · pay $153,172 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $139,370$139,370-- 63.0%
Other (as described)FOOD & PROGRAM SUPPLIES $23,296$21,289-$2,007 10.5%
Payroll taxes $12,983$12,983-- 5.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,283$11,283-- 5.1%
Occupancy $9,600$9,600-- 4.3%
Insurance $5,790$5,790-- 2.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $5,658$5,658-- 2.6%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $3,578$3,578-- 1.6%
All other expenses $3,427$3,427-- 1.5%
Office expenses $1,765$1,765-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $1,408$1,408-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,280$1,280-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $819$819-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $711$711-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $146$146-- 0.1%
Interest $108$108-- 0.0%
Total$221,222100%

View the filing