STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MINISTRY TO MISSIONARIES INC

Cite this

Plain text MINISTRY TO MISSIONARIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/232168795. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MINISTRY TO MISSIONARIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232168795

MLA “MINISTRY TO MISSIONARIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/232168795. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $19K · expenses $63K · assets $108K

Also known as
% PATRICIA DAVIS
EIN
23-2168795
Address
145 DOHL RD, BERWICK, PA 18603-5103
NTEE code
X20Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1982
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPLEMENT MISSIONARIES NEEDS AND PROVIDE INSPIRATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patricia Davis President2014-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Bradley Heacock Treasurer2019-2022 2 $0 reported 1
David Celli Secretary2014-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Michael BOARD MEMBER2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Kobeck BOARD MEMBER2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Randy Peters BOARD MEMBER2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Joanne Heacock (former) Treasurer2014-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Rev Donald Heacock (former) Vice President2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
BRADLEY HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE MICHAEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
THOMAS KOBECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
RANDY PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
BRADLEY HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE MICHAEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
THOMAS KOBECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
RANDY PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
BRADLEY HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE MICHAEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
THOMAS KOBECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
RANDY PETERS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
BRADLEY HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
JOANNE HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
JOANNE HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
JOANNE HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
REV DONALD HEACOCK Vice President1 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
JOANNE HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
REV DONALD HEACOCK Vice President1 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICIA DAVIS President10 $0-- $01
JOANNE HEACOCK Treasurer2 $0-- $01
DAVID CELLI Secretary1 $0-- $01
REV DONALD HEACOCK Vice President1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,481$62,621 $108,365$108,365 $19,481- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,723$53,529 $151,505$151,505 $99,723- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,346$27,668 $105,311$105,311 $122,346- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,727$24,518 $10,633$10,633 $27,727- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,162$29,346 $7,424$7,424 $34,162- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,332$41,997 $2,608$2,608 $37,332- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,472$53,991 $7,273$7,273 $52,472- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,388$59,702 $8,792$8,792 $58,388- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,289$49,068 $10,106$10,106 $48,289- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRONT LINE MINISTRIES INCPAX20 $19,419$18,379 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PERHAPS TODAY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCPAX20 $20,596$18,997 Chief Executive Officer$1,652 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
DADS LOVE MINISTRIES INCPAX20 $22,870$23,882 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
A2J MINISTRIESPAX20 $22,590$21,665 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REFINERS FIRE MINISTRIES INCPAX20 $15,963$17,923 President$2,867 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN WARRIORS MINISTRYPAX20 $16,119$13,442 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CATHEDRAL OF FAITH CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD MINISTRIES INCPAX20 $20,244$17,168 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WORD WORSHIP AND WITNESSING MINISTRIESPAX20 $15,725$13,496 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BRANCHES OF HUNTINGDON INCPAX20 $18,363$29,891 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF JOHN PAUL II FOUNDATION OF PHILADELPHIA INCPAX20 $18,497$51,457 VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF OLD PINE STREETPAX20 $22,083$13,358 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
OPEN DOOR CHURCH IN PHILADELPHIAPAX20 $21,277$18,565 Chair$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILADELPHIA BIBLE SOCIETY INCPAX20 $22,566$56,964 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILADELPHIA KOREAN CHRISTIAN BROADCASTINGPAX20 $19,261$21,720 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRIST THE KING HOLDINGS CORPORATION INCPAX20 $16,391$0 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PATRICKS BOATHOUSEPAX20 $18,398$17,165 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW KINGDOM CHURCH INTERNATIONAL INCPAX20 $19,917$10,215 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSE OF PRAISE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP INCPAX20 $22,816$21,781 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
EL-SHADDAI CHRISTIAN CHURCHPAX20 $17,920$17,236 PRESIDENTCHAIRMAN$7,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
VINEYARD TABERNACLEPAX20 $17,243$7,560 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MIRIAM A BECHTEL TR UW ST MATTHEWS LUTHERAN CHURCHPAX20 $16,992$12,153 TRUSTEE$2,696 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROMANIAN CHRISTIAN OUTREACH FOUNDATIONPAX20 $18,122$18,547 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
RG FOUNDATIONPAX20 $19,643$3,744 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LAEL MINISTRIES INCMOX20 $18,903$86,129 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar name
FURLOUGH MINISTRIES INCWIX20 $18,961$30,884 PRES. / SEC. / TREAS.$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$291,32614 52013–2024 MILESTONE MINISTRIES INC; KINGDOM DESIGN MINISTRIES INC; DEWNAMIS MINISTRIES INC; SONG SERMON MINISTRIES INC and 1 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$127,0956 12018–2024 VITAL MINISTRIES
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$88,1494 12017–2021 UPWARD BOUND MINISTRIES INC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$57,0009 12010–2015 WOMAN OF STRENGTH MINISTRY INC
THE HARRY L CRISP II AND ROSEMARY BERKEL CRISP FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12014–2014 FRIENDS OF JOHN PAUL II FOUNDATION OF PHILADELPHIA INC
CEDAR STREET CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$45,0001 12024–2024 H B CHARLES MINISTRIES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$38,0004 12016–2022 FRIENDS OF JOHN PAUL II FOUNDATION OF PHILADELPHIA INC
ERWIN G BAUMER FOUNDATION Private foundation$23,8005 12020–2024 SONG SERMON MINISTRIES INC
VERMEER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$10,0001 12016–2016 VITAL MINISTRIES
ABBA FATHERS LOVE INC Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 TRUTH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$6,0141 12019–2019 KINGDOM DESIGN MINISTRIES INC
STITT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12025–2025 BARNABAS WORLD MINISTRIES INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,55944 142020–2023 KINGDOM DESIGN MINISTRIES INC; HEAVEN IN SIGHT MISSIONS INC; CROSSCURRENT MINISTRY INC; MY HEART MISSIONS INC and 10 more
LIBERTYGIVES FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,5001 12020–2020 HIDEOUT MINISTRIES
AMG CHARITABLE GIFT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2501 12021–2021 VITAL MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990EZ · $62,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $62,400 99.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $132 0.2%
Printing, publications, postage $89 0.1%
Total$62,621100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $53,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,950 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $52,950 98.9%
Printing, publications, postage $304 0.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $275 0.5%
Total$53,529100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $27,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $27,300 98.7%
Printing, publications, postage $322 1.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46 0.2%
Total$27,668100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $24,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,159 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $24,159 98.5%
Printing, publications, postage $332 1.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27 0.1%
Total$24,518100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $29,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,048 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $29,048 99.0%
Printing, publications, postage $254 0.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44 0.1%
Total$29,346100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $41,997 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,835 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $41,835 99.6%
Printing, publications, postage $147 0.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15 0.0%
Total$41,997100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $53,991 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,782 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $53,782 99.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $209 0.4%
Total$53,991100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $59,702 spent · pay $0 · grants $59,378 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $59,378 99.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $324 0.5%
Total$59,702100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $49,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,801 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $47,801 97.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $979 2.0%
Printing, publications, postage $288 0.6%
Total$49,068100%

View the filing