ASSOCIATION OF INSPECTORS GENERAL
Cite this
Plain text ASSOCIATION OF INSPECTORS GENERAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/232906951. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ASSOCIATION OF INSPECTORS GENERAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232906951
MLA “ASSOCIATION OF INSPECTORS GENERAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/232906951. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $861K · assets $868K
- EIN
- 23-2906951
- Address
- 524 W 59TH ST RM 53334-HH, NEW YORK, NY 10019-1007
- Website
- INSPECTORSGENERAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- B99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A CIVIC, EDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE AND BENEVOLENT ORGANIZATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF KNOWLEDGE AMONG MUNICIPAL, LOCAL, STATE, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL INSPECTORS GENERAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Castrilli | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $115,000 | $115,000 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa (former) | Executive Director | 2017-2023 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman (former) | Exective Director | 2018-2023 | $0 | $14,244 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selvyn W Fletcher | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabel Mercedes Cumming | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Chatelain | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felix Jimenez | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred W Benton | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lora Manon | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| F Daniel Ahern | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Arrington | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brigitte Bishop | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Limarzi | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Mcclintock | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Miguel | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Dale Smith | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxene Bardwell | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Beckwith | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Jodie Breece | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Brooks | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Carey | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cerasoli | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Curry | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Dondero | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Farrelly | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Ferguson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Maleszewski | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kamau Marable | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Flora Miller | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ivelisse Torres Rivera | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Russo | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amarik Singh | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristofer Sullivan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Wandt | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Westfall | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Witzburg | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | DIRECTOR (THRU OCTOBER) | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Meyer (former) | Executive Dir. | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyle (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Gasiorowski (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo (former) | Director | 2011-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Harper (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patra Liu (former) | Director | 2014-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Miller (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Pasichow (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory L Hill (former) | Executive Dir. | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brigette Bishop (former) | Executive Dir. | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Flora Tran (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ned Benton (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Fletcher (former) | 1st Vice Pres | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Pasichow (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott A Boehm (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Cabrera (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyal (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Lucas (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Kluger (former) | 2nd Vice Pres | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Clift (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hector Collazo (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denis Gallant (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lise Valentine (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Bramlett (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Blanchard (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Trca (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Calvosa (former) | Executive Dir. | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cliff (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty B Vega (former) | 3RD VICE PRE | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 36 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 4 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL J CASTRILLI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $115,000 | 1 |
| SELVYN W FLETCHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL MERCEDES CUMMING | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM CHATELAIN | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX JIMENEZ | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED W BENTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA MANON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F DANIEL AHERN | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA ARRINGTON | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIGITTE BISHOP | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN LIMARZI | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MCCLINTOCK | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA MIGUEL | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA DALE SMITH | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXENE BARDWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BECKWITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL JODIE BREECE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CAREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CERASOLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CURRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA DONDERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH FARRELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MALESZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAU MARABLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLORA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVELISSE TORRES RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMARIK SINGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTOFER SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WESTFALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH WITZBURG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE MONROE | DIRECTOR (THRU OCTOBER) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 37 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Meyer | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyle | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Gasiorowski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Daniel Ahern | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Arrington | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Carey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Dondero | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave McClintock | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Miguel | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Harper | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Maleszewski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patra Liu | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Westfall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Pasichow | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory L Hill | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Beth Farrelly | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Castrilli | Interim Exe Dir | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maxene Bardwell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brigette Bishop | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Jodie Breece | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Smith | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Limarzi | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yvonne Brooks | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Flora Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fred W Benton | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Selvyn W Fletcher | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Raines Chatelain | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isabel Mercedes Cumming | First Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felix Jimenez | Third Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Exective Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 38 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Tran | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Daniel Ahern | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Arrington | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ned Benton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Fletcher | 1st Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Carey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Dondero | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave McClintock | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Miguel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Pasichow | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Maleszewski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott A Boehm | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Westfall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Cabrera | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Raines Chatelain | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isabel Mercedes Cumming | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyal | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Beth Farrelly | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John A Gasiorowski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Harper | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felix Jimenez | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patra Liu | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Lucas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Meyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maxene Bardwell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brigette Bishop | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Jodie Breece | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kluger | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Clift | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | 3rd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 38 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Tran | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Daniel Ahern | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Arrington | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ned Benton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Fletcher | 1st Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Carey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Dondero | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave McClintock | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Miguel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Pasichow | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Maleszewski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott A Boehm | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Westfall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Cabrera | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Raines Chatelain | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isabel Mercedes Cumming | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyal | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Beth Farrelly | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John A Gasiorowski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Harper | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felix Jimenez | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patra Liu | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Lucas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Meyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maxene Bardwell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brigette Bishop | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Jodie Breece | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Ferguson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kluger | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Clift | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | 3rd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 35 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Daniel Ahern | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Arrington | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ned Benton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Collazo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Carey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denis Gallant | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave McClintock | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Miguel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steven Pasichow | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lise Valentine | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott A Boehm | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Bramlett | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Blanchard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Cabrera | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Raines Chatelain | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isabel Mercedes Cumming | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F Marvin Doyal | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Beth Farrelly | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Fletcher | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John A Gasiorowski | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Harper | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felix Jimenez | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patra Liu | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Lucas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Meyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Trca | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kluger | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Clift | 1st Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | 3rd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Calvosa | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kluger | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Clift | 1st Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | 3rd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Exective Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 6 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Calvosa | Executive Director | 40 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| Phil Zisman | Exective Director | 40 | $14,244 | $0 | $0 | $14,244 | 1 |
| Stephen B Street Jr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kluger | 2nd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Clift | 1st Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pasqualino Russo | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lora L Manon | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Monroe | 3rd Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD CALVOSA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLIFT | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE MONROE | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLIFT | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRA LIU | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLIFF | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRA LIU | 3RD VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLIFF | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRA LIU | 3RD VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLIFF | 3RD VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY B VEGA | 3RD VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY B VEGA | 3RD VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALINO RUSSO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA M MIGUEL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN B STREET JR | 1ST VICE PRE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY KLUGER | 2ND VICE PRE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY B VEGA | 3RD VICE PRE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT RUSSO | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA L MANON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $74K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,173,242 | $861,108 | $868,134 | $868,134 | $0 | $1,149,188 | $115,000 | 4 | 35 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,044,475 | $1,146,962 | $556,001 | $556,001 | $187,442 | $843,385 | $0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $940,752 | $830,327 | $658,488 | $658,488 | $940,663 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,779 | $441,241 | $525,801 | $525,801 | $170,298 | $210,410 | $0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,677 | $357,155 | $616,494 | $586,273 | $109,335 | $239,245 | $0 | 7 | 2 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,663 | $563,877 | $599,102 | $599,102 | $129,980 | $464,683 | $0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $597,734 | $608,319 | $568,316 | $568,316 | $161,535 | $436,199 | $45,000 | 6 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $634,532 | $488,006 | $578,901 | $578,901 | $168,927 | $465,605 | - | 8 | 8 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,936 | $566,657 | $432,375 | $432,375 | $112,445 | $422,491 | - | 8 | 8 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $441,214 | $401,817 | $468,728 | $468,728 | $83,340 | $357,062 | - | 8 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,868 | $357,521 | $355,285 | $355,285 | $102,792 | $321,753 | - | 10 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,672 | $316,060 | $286,938 | $286,938 | $82,508 | $259,090 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,507 | $272,350 | $255,203 | $255,203 | $73,590 | $251,506 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,629 | $249,385 | $201,249 | $201,249 | $38,659 | $193,728 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,295 | $228,006 | $246,893 | $246,893 | $26,368 | $213,220 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK STATE GOVERNMENT FINANCE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B99 | $826,608 | $703,857 | EXECUTIVE DI | $102,910 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASTORIA MEDIA INC | NY | B99 | $1,837,696 | $2,028,560 | PRESIDENT | $150,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SESAME WORKSHOP INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | B99 | $1,164,170 | $2,365,048 | CEO | $1,136,265 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASASE YAA CULTURAL ARTS FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $1,094,334 | $903,756 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMATION PROJECT INC | NY | B99 | $824,551 | $988,227 | Executive Dir. | $112,231 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON VALLEY HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $1,355,679 | $1,348,512 | President/CEO | $423,758 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMPAIGN FOR CARDINAL SPELLMAN HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $1,215,998 | $1,079,765 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKLYN COLLEGE AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES CORPORATION | NY | B99 | $1,817,843 | $1,674,815 | CHAIRPERSON | $391,985 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING TRADES EDUCATIONAL BENEFIT FUND | NY | B99 | $1,395,053 | $1,145,943 | DIRECTOR | $159,667 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR MARINE EDUCATION & RECREATION AT OYSTER BAY INC | NY | B99 | $1,639,826 | $1,670,160 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,342 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKLYN COLLEGE STUDENT SERVICES CORPORATION | NY | B99 | $1,111,589 | $1,227,229 | PRESIDENT | $510,058 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF THE MOHAWK VALLEY NY INC | NY | B99 | $1,055,921 | $1,192,494 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,632 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRIT OF HUNTINGTON INC | NY | B99 | $1,250,403 | $1,134,593 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,846 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE LOSS PREVENTION FOUNDATION | NY | B99 | $2,064,253 | $2,099,517 | President | $224,630 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOC OF BLACK GASTROENTEROLOGISTS AND HEPATOLOGISTS INC | NY | B99 | $1,298,675 | $1,009,070 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITEC INC | NY | B99 | $898,016 | $899,256 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,785 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO 200 APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING FUND | NY | B99 | $1,484,018 | $1,206,435 | UNION TRUSTEE | $258,497 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESILIENCE EDUCATION TRAINING AND INNOVATION CENTER LIMITED | NY | B99 | $1,310,471 | $995,979 | Prev Exe Director | $68,923 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLGA LENGYEL INSTITUTE FOR HOLOCAUST STUDIES AND HUMAN RIGHTS | NY | B99 | $1,274,145 | $1,261,794 | EXECUTIVE DI | $109,167 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELLEN MACARTHUR FOUNDATION USA INC | NY | B99 | $1,149,045 | $1,266,355 | EXECUTIVE LEAD, NORTH AMERICA | $206,077 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE NEW AMSTERDAM SCHOOL | NY | B99 | $1,269,290 | $1,187,194 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF ENGLISH AND BUSINESS INC | NY | B99 | $1,932,032 | $1,923,368 | President | $95,757 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT ST MARYS CHILD CARE CENTER INC | NY | B99 | $865,703 | $983,003 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWNSTONE EXPERIENCE FOUNDATION | NY | B99 | $1,208,593 | $1,257,455 | PRESIDENT/ D | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES CORP | NY | B99 | $855,721 | $478,571 | BOARD MEMBER | $339,386 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $861,108 spent · pay $245,890 · grants $0 · events $257,598
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $257,598 | $257,598 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IG INSTITUTE | $145,483 | $145,483 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,000 | $86,250 | $28,750 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,030 | $102,476 | $4,554 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $62,143 | $62,143 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $42,002 | $40,692 | $1,310 | - | 4.9% | |
| Information technology | $36,571 | $29,716 | $6,855 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP | $30,967 | - | $30,967 | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $26,832 | $26,125 | $707 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,530 | $16,600 | $2,930 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,533 | - | $9,533 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,330 | $3,680 | $650 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,071 | - | $2,071 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,018 | - | $2,018 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $861,108 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,146,962 spent · pay $296,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $266,778 | $188,045 | $78,733 | - | 23.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $260,142 | $158,632 | $101,510 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Conference catering expenses | $225,508 | $225,508 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | Institute food and beverage | $149,379 | $149,379 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | Institute audio-visual | $78,416 | $78,416 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | Chapter dues | $50,345 | $50,345 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: other services | $27,828 | - | $27,828 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $24,609 | $24,609 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,281 | $12,367 | $7,914 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,325 | $9,955 | $6,370 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,950 | - | $11,950 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,776 | - | $11,776 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,949 | - | $1,949 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,676 | - | $1,676 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,146,962 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $830,327 spent · pay $262,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Conference catering expenses | $362,505 | $362,505 | - | - | 43.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $262,354 | $262,354 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Travel and lodging | $54,138 | $54,138 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $45,295 | $12,613 | $32,682 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Audio/video expenses | $36,807 | $36,807 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,398 | $26,398 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Conference speaker fees | $21,500 | $21,500 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $11,074 | $3,790 | $7,284 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $5,365 | $5,365 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,174 | - | $3,174 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,717 | - | $1,717 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $830,327 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $441,241 spent · pay $244,828 · grants $0 · events $53,599
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $226,122 | $169,592 | $56,530 | - | 51.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,599 | $53,599 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $38,655 | - | $38,655 | - | 8.8% |
| Travel | $37,541 | $37,541 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,706 | $14,030 | $4,676 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $16,313 | $16,313 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | Membership management systems | $15,172 | $15,172 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $13,002 | - | $13,002 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $12,144 | - | $12,144 | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,328 | $7,328 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,409 | - | $1,409 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $441,241 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $357,155 spent · pay $162,372 · grants $0 · events $49,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,997 | $74,999 | $74,998 | - | 42.0% | |
| Fees: management | $68,646 | $68,646 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,966 | $49,966 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Travel | $28,103 | $28,103 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership management systems | $14,930 | $14,930 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,375 | $6,188 | $6,187 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,758 | $4,921 | $6,837 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $8,566 | - | $8,566 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Audio/video expenses | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Software | $3,822 | - | $3,822 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $1,673 | - | $1,673 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $769 | - | $769 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $357,155 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $563,877 spent · pay $156,844 · grants $0 · events $235,668
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $235,668 | $235,668 | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $144,802 | $72,401 | $72,401 | - | 25.7% | |
| Travel | $49,415 | $49,415 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: management | $44,000 | $44,000 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $30,541 | $23,829 | $6,712 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Chapter dues | $17,964 | $17,964 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,042 | $6,021 | $6,021 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $9,334 | - | $9,334 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $9,179 | - | $9,179 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Audio/video expenses | $7,635 | $7,635 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,031 | - | $1,031 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,016 | - | $1,016 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $563,877 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $608,319 spent · pay $181,848 · grants $74,065 · events $185,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $185,369 | $185,369 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,246 | $59,623 | $59,623 | - | 19.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $74,065 | $74,065 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Travel | $52,091 | $52,091 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,000 | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $30,600 | $30,600 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,602 | $8,801 | $8,801 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $16,801 | $16,801 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $16,435 | - | $16,435 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $15,758 | - | $15,758 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $12,959 | - | $12,959 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,520 | $4,074 | $8,446 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous expenses | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,570 | - | $1,570 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $903 | - | $903 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $608,319 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $488,006 spent · pay $160,760 · grants $0 · events $195,731
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $195,731 | $195,731 | $0 | $0 | 40.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $141,267 | $70,634 | $70,633 | $0 | 28.9% | |
| Travel | $44,752 | $44,752 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $33,632 | $0 | $33,632 | $0 | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $26,428 | $0 | $26,428 | $0 | 5.4% |
| Fees: management | $25,500 | $0 | $25,500 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,493 | $9,747 | $9,746 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,203 | $0 | $1,203 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $488,006 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $566,657 spent · pay $159,416 · grants $0 · events $256,463
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $256,463 | $256,463 | $0 | $0 | 45.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $141,886 | $70,943 | $70,943 | $0 | 25.0% | |
| Travel | $46,757 | $46,757 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $38,022 | $0 | $38,022 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Fees: management | $25,500 | $0 | $25,500 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $23,860 | $0 | $23,860 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,530 | $8,765 | $8,765 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $12,716 | $4,355 | $8,361 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,447 | $2,447 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER TRAINING | $1,476 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $566,657 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $401,817 spent · pay $122,889 · grants $0 · events $178,866
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $178,866 | $178,866 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,307 | $54,153 | $54,154 | - | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $29,372 | - | $29,372 | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: management | $26,963 | - | $26,963 | - | 6.7% | |
| Travel | $15,675 | $15,675 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER TRAINING | $15,204 | $15,204 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,582 | $7,291 | $7,291 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE TRAINING | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $4,674 | $4,674 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,174 | $2,385 | $789 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $401,817 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $357,521 spent · pay $113,301 · grants $0 · events $193,549
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $193,549 | $193,549 | - | - | 54.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,779 | $49,889 | $49,890 | - | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $34,375 | - | $34,375 | - | 9.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,522 | $6,761 | $6,761 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $12,433 | $12,433 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,962 | - | $1,962 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: management | $1,090 | - | $1,090 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE TRAINING | $811 | $811 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $357,521 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $316,060 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $138,998
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $139,751 | $90,838 | $48,913 | - | 44.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $138,998 | $138,998 | - | - | 44.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $22,242 | - | $22,242 | - | 7.0% |
| Travel | $8,226 | $8,226 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $4,384 | $4,384 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,459 | - | $2,459 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $316,060 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $272,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $124,632 | $81,011 | $43,621 | - | 45.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $55,391 | $55,391 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTE EXPENSES | $54,957 | $54,957 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $17,059 | - | $17,059 | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $11,585 | $11,585 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,726 | $412 | $8,314 | - | 3.2% | |
| Total | $272,350 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $249,385 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $85,402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $136,278 | $88,581 | $47,697 | - | 54.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $85,402 | $85,402 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $12,917 | - | $12,917 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER SUPPORT | $7,536 | $7,536 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,207 | - | $3,207 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $2,895 | $2,895 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $249,385 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $228,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,212
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $152,678 | - | $152,678 | - | 67.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,212 | $53,212 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,836 | - | $14,836 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,339 | $2,339 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,731 | - | $1,731 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VP EXPENSES | $1,347 | - | $1,347 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $706 | - | $706 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $378 | - | $378 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $335 | - | $335 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $144 | - | $144 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $228,006 | 100% |