CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF KAUAI
Cite this
Plain text CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF KAUAI. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237148165. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF KAUAI [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237148165
MLA “CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF KAUAI.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237148165. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $280K · expenses $220K · assets $147K
- EIN
- 23-7148165
- Address
- 4231 AHUKINI RD, LIHUE, HI 96766-1262
- NTEE code
- S41
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1971
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ASSOCIATION SPONSORS AND FACILITATES SAFETY TRAINING THAT INCLUDES PROVIDING INFORMATION, TRAINING AND TOOLS THAT HELP EMPLOYERS MAKE COMPETENT PERSON DESIGNATIONS FOR THEIR APPROPRIATE STAFF. SAFETY TRAINING ALSO INCLUDES NEW OSHA AND HIOSH STANDARDS AND UPDATING OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES. THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETINGS ARE DESIGNED TO PROVIDE EDUCATION, INFORMATION, OR UPDATES ON EMERGING OR TRENDING ISSUES. IN ADDITION, THE ASSOCIATION PUBLISHED A MONTHLY NEWSLETTER THAT IS DISTRIBUTED IN ELECTRONIC OR HARD COPIES NATIONWIDE. THIS MONTHLY COMMUNICATION TOOL INCLUDES REGISTRATION FORMS FOR SAFETY TRAINING AND GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETINGS ALONG WITH INFORMATION ON OSHA UPDATES, INDUSTRY TRENDS, COUNTY AND STATE ISSUES THAT RELATE TO OR IMPACT THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AND INCLUDES NATIONAL ISSUES IDENTIFIED BY THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS, AN ASSOCIATION THIS ORGANIZATION IS AFFILIATED WITH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 40 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alyssa Carveiro | TREASURER/DI | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacquelyn Contrades | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joni Hamada-Patricio | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trinette Kaui | PRESIDENT/DI | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Konishi | VP/DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Nishek | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rysan Ouye | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Jay Shigemoto | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Starner | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Demetrio Tolentino | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharyl Lam Yuen | SECRETARY/DI | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Kimura (former) | SECRETARY/DI | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Leong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Nishek (former) | SECRETARY/DI | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudolph Duncan (former) | TREASURER/DI | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ferdinand Pascual (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Reeves (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Preston Chong (former) | TREAS/DIRECT | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Davidson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Pascual (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaleo Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Law (former) | PAST PRES./D | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawton Sugihara (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Paleracio (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Peters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dirk Apao (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lanell Miyamoto (former) | VP/DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Akagi (former) | SEC/DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade K Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Abeshima (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Arnott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hinazumi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Horka (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Cushnie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maile Bryan (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Suga (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Taba (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Aki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Chandler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Simao (former) | SEC/DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYSSA CARVEIRO | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KONISHI | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY NISHEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYSAN OUYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JAY SHIGEMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARYL LAM YUEN | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYSSA CARVEIRO | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE KIMURA | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KONISHI | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY NISHEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYSAN OUYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JAY SHIGEMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KONISHI | 1ST VP/DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYSAN OUYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JAY SHIGEMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH DUNCAN | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KONISHI | 2ND VP/DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERDINAND PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REEVES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | 1ST VP/DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH DUNCAN | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN KONISHI | 2ND VP/DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERDINAND PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REEVES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | 1ST VP/DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESTON CHONG | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEO SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON CHONG | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | PAST PRES./D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN CONTRADES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEO SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWTON SUGIHARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL PALERACIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD PETERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | PAST PRES./D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON CHONG | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEO SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWTON SUGIHARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI HAMADA-PATRICIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL PALERACIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD PETERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | IMM PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON CHONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA LEONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEO SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWTON SUGIHARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINETTE KAUI | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE AKAGI | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE K SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIO TOLENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABESHIMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINETTE KAUI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE AKAGI | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ARNOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HINAZUMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HORKA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CUSHNIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAILE BRYAN | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE AKAGI | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ARNOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HINAZUMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HORKA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CUSHNIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAILE BRYAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SUGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE AKAGI | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ARNOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HINAZUMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HORKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CUSHNIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY NISHEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 90,120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAILE BRYAN | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SUGA | PAST PRES/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE AKAGI | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW TABA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL AKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ARNOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HINAZUMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HORKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CUSHNIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN DAVIDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHANDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 7,090 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAILE BRYAN | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SUGA | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINETTE KAUI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA SIMAO | SEC/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK APAO | TREAS/DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW TABA | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL AKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANELL MIYAMOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ARNOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HINAZUMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HORKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED PASCUAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CUSHNIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,871 | $220,383 | $146,870 | $145,441 | $41,510 | $205,330 | $53,013 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,424 | $202,319 | $88,092 | $86,558 | $36,900 | $161,692 | $50,513 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,570 | $225,142 | $81,886 | $78,422 | $34,250 | $176,788 | $44,212 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,755 | $154,059 | $77,705 | $74,793 | $24,167 | $118,471 | $41,239 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,787 | $153,896 | $83,857 | $82,192 | $20,557 | $129,345 | $37,330 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,872 | $246,224 | $75,078 | $68,416 | $36,425 | $187,753 | $34,734 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,811 | $210,654 | $67,466 | $62,864 | $31,585 | $155,331 | $38,458 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,505 | $252,473 | $74,122 | $70,803 | $47,410 | $171,183 | $36,907 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,260 | $235,365 | $73,909 | $69,880 | $37,845 | $182,822 | $33,000 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,742 | $216,153 | $62,044 | $54,093 | $39,479 | $159,181 | $34,000 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,144 | $214,012 | $55,185 | $45,314 | $42,610 | $131,323 | $31,700 | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,666 | $209,557 | $60,934 | $60,300 | $31,071 | $144,793 | $29,700 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,739 | $200,402 | $64,935 | $64,350 | $49,170 | $126,228 | $29,700 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,689 | $184,749 | $64,038 | $63,176 | $28,510 | $120,027 | $29,700 | 2 | 90,120 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,515 | $206,627 | $71,292 | $70,652 | $32,715 | $130,468 | $29,700 | 2 | 7,090 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $95,949 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM OF HAWAII | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $95,949 | 2024 | $33,950 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAWAII ISLAND CONTRACTORS ASSN | HI | S41 | $249,857 | $178,343 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRE SPRINKLER CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS | TX | S41 | $286,873 | $279,304 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,750 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VENTURA COUNTY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S41 | $266,906 | $255,223 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ASSOCIATED MINORITY CONTRACTORS OF ARIZONA | AZ | S41 | $283,342 | $293,567 | PRESIDENT | $126,300 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EXHIBITOR APPOINTED CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATION | OR | S41 | $262,283 | $261,125 | EXECUTIVE DI | $112,292 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW JERSEY SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | S41 | $243,847 | $267,087 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AMERICAN SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH CAROLINA INC | SC | S41 | $259,120 | $249,612 | Interim Executive Director | $46,167 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PIPE COATING APPLICATORS | TX | S41 | $316,900 | $312,503 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ENCHANTED CIRCLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | NM | S41 | $312,082 | $293,982 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEVADA SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | NV | S41 | $322,736 | $378,501 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $138,900 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MASON CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER CHICAGO INC | IL | S41 | $292,630 | $308,875 | EXECUTIVE SECRETARY | $190,225 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATORS | GA | S41 | $292,483 | $218,522 | AT LARGE REG | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO ASSOCIATION OF AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTERS | OH | S41 | $247,872 | $229,189 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| FINISHING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | CA | S41 | $321,943 | $160,860 | President | $2,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREATER CHICAGO CHAPTER ASSOCIATION OF LEGAL ADMINISTRATORS | IL | S41 | $256,582 | $236,908 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST MISSISSIPPI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MS | S41 | $261,123 | $251,034 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| LANDLORDS ASSOCIATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY | NY | S41 | $249,490 | $42,919 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWESTERN OHIO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | OH | S41 | $249,693 | $185,235 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,124 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PROSECUTOR COORDINATORS | GA | S41 | $289,122 | $277,538 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AIR CONDITIONING ASSOCIATION OF NEW ENGLAND INC | MD | S41 | $307,336 | $242,961 | DIRECTOR | $11,400 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INFLATABLE OPERATORS ASSOCIATION | OH | S41 | $251,012 | $131,581 | CEO | $55,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL STATES COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION | AL | S41 | $295,046 | $218,441 | PRESIDENT/PA | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL STRIPPER WELL ASSOCIATION | OK | S41 | $245,667 | $263,358 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| THE ASSOCIATION OF APPRAISER REGULATORY OFFICIALS | NC | S41 | $305,779 | $250,985 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| RETAIL GROCERS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY | KS | S41 | $248,888 | $255,583 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $267,660 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE RIVER FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $25,059 | 3 | 1 | 2014–2020 | INDIANA INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATION |
| HPM BUILDING SUPPLY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $2,500 | 2 | 1 | 2014–2018 | HAWAII ISLAND CONTRACTORS ASSN |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $220,383 spent · pay $79,862 · grants $0 · events $62,329
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,013 | - | $53,013 | - | 24.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,370 | $47,370 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| All other expenses | $30,845 | $8,383 | $13,003 | $9,459 | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $14,959 | - | - | $14,959 | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $12,531 | $12,531 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,185 | - | $11,185 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,442 | - | $10,442 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,593 | - | $7,593 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,249 | - | $5,249 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,222 | - | $5,222 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,896 | - | $4,896 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $1,369 | - | $1,369 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,218 | - | $1,218 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,178 | - | $1,178 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,146 | - | - | $1,146 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $538 | - | $538 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $129 | - | $129 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,000 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,383 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $202,319 spent · pay $45,887 · grants $0 · events $73,479
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $54,722 | $54,722 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,513 | - | $50,513 | - | 25.0% | |
| All other expenses | $26,329 | $909 | $19,820 | $5,600 | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $20,981 | $20,981 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $18,757 | - | - | $18,757 | 9.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,604 | - | $9,604 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,335 | - | $8,335 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,325 | - | $8,325 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $6,410 | $6,410 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,012 | - | $5,012 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,456 | - | $4,456 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,218 | - | $1,218 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $831 | - | $831 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $318 | - | $318 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $73 | - | $73 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | -$22,565 | - | -$22,565 | - | -11.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,831 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $202,319 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $225,142 spent · pay $61,155 · grants $0 · events $58,878
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,692 | - | $46,692 | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $44,385 | $44,385 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,212 | - | $44,212 | - | 19.6% | |
| All other expenses | $25,957 | $2,405 | $19,407 | $4,145 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $12,186 | - | - | $12,186 | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,850 | - | $9,850 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,881 | - | $7,881 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $5,929 | $5,929 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,974 | - | $4,974 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,215 | - | $4,215 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,852 | - | $3,852 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,656 | - | $3,656 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,218 | - | $1,218 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $676 | - | $676 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $247 | - | $247 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | -$788 | - | -$788 | - | -0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,435 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,142 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $154,059 spent · pay $60,491 · grants $0 · events $47,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,239 | - | $41,239 | - | 26.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,060 | - | $30,060 | - | 19.5% | |
| All other expenses | $22,411 | -$194 | $22,464 | $141 | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $12,745 | $12,745 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,382 | - | $8,382 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $7,758 | $7,758 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $7,019 | - | $7,019 | - | 4.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,011 | - | $7,011 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,727 | - | $6,727 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $4,446 | - | $4,446 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,859 | - | $3,859 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $742 | - | $742 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $203 | -$1,101 | $1,304 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,139 | $17,103 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $154,059 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $153,896 spent · pay $57,777 · grants $0 · events $32,880
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,330 | - | $37,330 | - | 24.3% | |
| All other expenses | $32,846 | $1,802 | $30,170 | $874 | 21.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,782 | - | $18,782 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $14,098 | - | - | $14,098 | 9.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,349 | - | $9,349 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $9,089 | $9,089 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,585 | - | $7,585 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $7,433 | $7,433 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,216 | - | $6,216 | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,288 | - | $5,288 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,513 | - | $3,513 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,207 | - | $1,207 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $837 | - | $837 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $323 | - | $323 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,803 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $153,896 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $246,224 spent · pay $59,232 · grants $0 · events $60,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $58,024 | $7,527 | $31,604 | $18,893 | 23.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,577 | - | $39,577 | - | 16.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,734 | - | $34,734 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $27,088 | $27,088 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $20,554 | - | - | $20,554 | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | SITE AND RELATED COSTS | $17,815 | - | - | $17,815 | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $13,556 | $13,556 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,699 | - | $10,699 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,258 | - | $10,258 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,921 | - | $4,921 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,541 | - | $3,541 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,665 | - | $1,665 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,238 | - | $1,238 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,079 | - | $1,079 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $854 | $35 | $819 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $411 | - | $411 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $210 | - | $210 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,617 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $246,224 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $210,654 spent · pay $58,524 · grants $0 · events $62,312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,629 | - | $44,629 | - | 21.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,458 | - | $38,458 | - | 18.3% | |
| All other expenses | $37,368 | - | $32,507 | $4,861 | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $19,078 | $19,078 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $17,683 | - | - | $17,683 | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,772 | $11,772 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $9,576 | $9,576 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,821 | - | $8,821 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,556 | - | $7,556 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,302 | - | $6,302 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,689 | - | $3,689 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,930 | - | $1,930 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,073 | - | $1,073 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $855 | $35 | $820 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $364 | - | $364 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,751 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $210,654 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $252,473 spent · pay $57,965 · grants $0 · events $62,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,210 | $9,013 | $34,373 | $8,824 | 20.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,768 | - | $41,768 | - | 16.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,907 | - | $36,907 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $35,161 | $35,161 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $21,009 | - | - | $21,009 | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | SITE AND RELATED COSTS | $15,578 | - | - | $15,578 | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,285 | $10,285 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,213 | - | $585 | $8,628 | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,846 | - | $8,846 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,657 | - | $8,657 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,365 | - | $5,365 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,555 | - | $3,555 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,073 | - | $1,073 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $878 | $58 | $820 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $843 | - | $843 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $530 | - | $530 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $395 | - | - | $395 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $200 | - | - | $200 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,768 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,473 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $235,365 spent · pay $50,752 · grants $0 · events $56,588
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $50,896 | $10,610 | $31,601 | $8,685 | 21.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,183 | - | $37,183 | - | 15.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,000 | - | $33,000 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $32,480 | $32,480 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $19,405 | - | - | $19,405 | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | SITE AND RELATED COSTS | $15,108 | - | - | $15,108 | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,856 | $11,856 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,575 | - | $8,575 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,607 | - | $598 | $7,009 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,858 | - | $5,858 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,643 | - | $5,643 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,534 | - | $3,534 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $1,655 | - | $1,655 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,117 | - | $1,117 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $915 | $96 | $819 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $443 | - | $443 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $90 | - | - | $90 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,452 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $235,365 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $216,153 spent · pay $53,319 · grants $0 · events $48,702
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,858 | - | $29,327 | $23,531 | 24.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,000 | - | $34,000 | - | 15.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,724 | - | $33,724 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $24,455 | $24,455 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $14,978 | - | - | $14,978 | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $11,197 | $11,197 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,844 | - | $8,844 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,385 | - | $7,385 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $7,357 | $7,357 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,957 | - | - | $5,957 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,122 | - | $5,122 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,371 | - | $3,371 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,090 | - | $3,090 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,182 | $362 | $820 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,161 | - | $1,161 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $694 | - | $694 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $598 | - | $598 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $180 | - | - | $180 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,380 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,153 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $214,012 spent · pay $50,880 · grants $0 · events $43,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $57,621 | - | $33,538 | $24,083 | 26.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,700 | - | $31,700 | - | 14.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,059 | - | $30,059 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $18,563 | $18,563 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $17,756 | $17,756 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $13,544 | - | - | $13,544 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $10,901 | $10,901 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,572 | - | $10,572 | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,625 | - | - | $5,625 | 2.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,347 | - | $5,347 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,122 | - | $5,122 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,261 | - | $3,261 | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $1,408 | - | $1,408 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,111 | - | $1,111 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $861 | - | $861 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $561 | - | $561 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,535 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $214,012 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $209,557 spent · pay $49,044 · grants $0 · events $38,276
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $44,512 | $2,686 | $29,512 | $12,314 | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $38,195 | $38,195 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,700 | - | $29,700 | - | 14.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,943 | - | $21,943 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $19,336 | $19,336 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $16,333 | - | - | $16,333 | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,031 | - | $9,031 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,089 | - | $150 | $6,939 | 3.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,821 | - | $6,821 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,862 | - | $4,862 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $4,368 | - | - | $4,368 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,492 | - | $3,492 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,096 | - | $1,096 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,045 | - | $1,045 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $903 | - | $903 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $831 | - | $831 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,128 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $209,557 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $200,402 spent · pay $49,162 · grants $0 · events $43,583
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $51,224 | $3,589 | $23,005 | $24,630 | 25.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,700 | - | $29,700 | - | 14.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,204 | - | $28,204 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $24,268 | $24,268 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $15,379 | - | - | $15,379 | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $9,466 | $9,466 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $8,968 | $8,968 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,067 | - | $8,067 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,876 | - | $7,876 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,889 | - | - | $5,889 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,134 | - | $4,134 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,519 | - | $3,519 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,131 | - | $1,131 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $993 | - | $993 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $903 | - | $903 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $681 | - | $681 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $200,402 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $184,749 spent · pay $48,895 · grants $0 · events $32,082
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,074 | $9,421 | $23,234 | $19,419 | 28.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,700 | - | $28,735 | $965 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $21,248 | $21,248 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $16,221 | - | - | $16,221 | 8.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,861 | - | $15,861 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $14,387 | $14,387 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,818 | - | $8,818 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $7,032 | - | - | $7,032 | 3.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,025 | - | $7,025 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,888 | - | $4,888 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,352 | - | $3,352 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,610 | - | $1,610 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,131 | - | $1,131 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $927 | - | $927 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $184,749 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $206,627 spent · pay $48,747 · grants $0 · events $48,262
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $44,843 | $3,337 | $22,870 | $18,636 | 21.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,534 | - | $32,534 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS | $30,996 | $30,996 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,700 | - | $29,700 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $15,728 | - | - | $15,728 | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $9,846 | $9,846 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $9,770 | $9,770 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,718 | - | $9,718 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,140 | - | $6,140 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $5,206 | - | - | $5,206 | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,518 | - | $4,518 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,189 | - | $3,189 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $1,770 | - | $1,770 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,131 | - | $1,131 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $936 | - | $936 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $602 | - | $602 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $206,627 | 100% |