STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

VIRGINIA ASSN OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICIALS IN

Cite this

Plain text VIRGINIA ASSN OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICIALS IN. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237149907. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VIRGINIA ASSN OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICIALS IN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237149907

MLA “VIRGINIA ASSN OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICIALS IN.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237149907. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $248K · expenses $281K · assets $257K

EIN
23-7149907
Address
900 ELIZABETH MILLER GDNS, STAUNTON, VA 24401-3897
NTEE code
L03
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
2017
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Assist Virginias redevelopment and housing authorities and local government housing and community development departments in promoting affordable housing opportunities and vibrant communities.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Nancy Tarketon President2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keith Viers Senior Vice President2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Wong Past President2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lance Allen Treasurer2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Mills Vice President for Public Affairs and Membership2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carl Williamson Director of Training2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Luke Tate Vice President For Housing2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lysandra M Shaw Vice President for Professional Development2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ed Ware Vice President - Public Policy2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Michael Hawkins Vice President At-Large2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Fountain Board Member2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Bohm Board Member Elect, At Large2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Tarkenton (former) Senior Vice President2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tyrone Franklin (former) Secretary2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Abby Boyd (former) Board Member Elect At Large2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Philip Page Jr (former) Past President2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Mike Hawkins (former) Vice President At-Large2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Stacey Daniels-Fayson (former) Vice President for Housing2020 1 $0 reported 1
Tyler Craddock (former) Legislative Advisor2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Morton (former) Scholarship Chair2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Wasson (former) Secretary2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Justin Brooks (former) Vice President for Program Services2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Porter (former) Past President2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Sherrill (former) Senior Vice President2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Diana Carter (former) Vice President2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Jones-Gilbert (former) Vice President2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Alison Winston (former) Vice President2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Marcus Williamson (former) Vice President2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Connie Staudinger (former) President2016 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nancy Tarketon President- $0$0$0 $01
Keith Viers Senior Vice President- $0$0$0 $01
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services- $0$0$0 $01
Michael Wong Past President- $0$0$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Donna Mills Vice President for Public Affairs and Membership- $0$0$0 $01
Carl Williamson Director of Training- $0$0$0 $01
Luke Tate Vice President For Housing- $0$0$0 $01
Lysandra M Shaw Vice President for Professional Development- $0$0$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President - Public Policy- $0$0$0 $01
Dr Michael Hawkins Vice President At-Large- $0$0$0 $01
Angela Fountain Board Member- $0$0$0 $01
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development- $0$0$0 $01
John Bohm Board Member Elect, At Large- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nancy Tarketon President- $0$0$0 $01
Keith Viers Senior Vice President- $0$0$0 $01
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services- $0$0$0 $01
Michael Wong Past President- $0$0$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Donna Mills Vice President for Public Affairs and Membership- $0$0$0 $01
Carl Williamson Director of Training- $0$0$0 $01
Luke Tate Vice President For Housing- $0$0$0 $01
Lysandra M Shaw Vice President for Professional Development- $0$0$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President - Public Policy- $0$0$0 $01
Dr Michael Hawkins Vice President At-Large- $0$0$0 $01
Angela Fountain Board Member- $0$0$0 $01
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development- $0$0$0 $01
John Bohm Board Member Elect, At Large- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nancy Tarketon President- $0$0$0 $01
Keith Viers Senior Vice President- $0$0$0 $01
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services- $0$0$0 $01
Michael Wong Past President- $0$0$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Donna Mills Vice President for Public Affairs and Membership- $0$0$0 $01
Carl Williamson Director of Training- $0$0$0 $01
Luke Tate Vice President For Housing- $0$0$0 $01
Lysandra M Shaw Vice President for Professional Development- $0$0$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President - Public Policy- $0$0$0 $01
Dr Michael Hawkins Vice President At-Large- $0$0$0 $01
Angela Fountain Board Member- $0$0$0 $01
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development- $0$0$0 $01
John Bohm Board Member Elect, At Large- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Wong President2 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Tarkenton Senior Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Tyrone Franklin Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Donna Mills Vice President for Communications & Membership1 $0-$0 $01
Keith Viers Vice President for Professional Development1 $0-$0 $01
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services1 $0-$0 $01
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development1 $0-$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President For Public Policy1 $0-$0 $01
Abby Boyd Board Member Elect At Large1 $0-$0 $01
John Bohm Board Member Elect At Large1 $0-$0 $01
Philip Page Jr Past President1 $0-$0 $01
Dr Mike Hawkins Vice President At-Large1 $0-$0 $01
Carl Williamson Director of Training1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Michael Wong President2 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Tarkenton Senior Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Tyrone Franklin Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Donna Mills Vice President for Communications & Membership1 $0-$0 $01
Stacey Daniels-Fayson Vice President for Housing1 $0-$0 $01
Keith Viers Vice President for Professional Development1 $0-$0 $01
Alisa Winston Vice President for Program Services1 $0-$0 $01
Mary Mayrose Vice President for Community Development1 $0-$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President For Public Policy1 $0-$0 $01
Abby Boyd Vice President At Large1 $0-$0 $01
John Bohm Vice President At Large1 $0-$0 $01
Philip Page Jr Past President1 $0-$0 $01
Dr Mike Hawkins Vice President At-Large1 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Craddock Legislative Advisor1 $0-$0 $01
Deborah Morton Scholarship Chair1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Philip Page Jr President2 $0-$0 $01
Alisa Winston Senior Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Gary Wasson Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Tyrone Franklin Vice President for Communications & Membership1 $0-$0 $01
John Bohm Vice President for Community Development1 $0-$0 $01
Carl Williamson Vice President for Housing2 $0-$0 $01
Keith Viers Vice President for Professional Development2 $0-$0 $01
Justin Brooks Vice President for Program Services1 $0-$0 $01
Lisa Porter Past President1 $0-$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President for Public Policy1 $0-$0 $01
Dr Mike Hawkins Vice President At-Large1 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Craddock Legislative Advisor1 $0-$0 $01
Deborah Morton Scholarship Chair1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Philip Page Jr President2 $0-$0 $01
Alisa Winston Senior Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Gary Wasson Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Lance Allen Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
Tyrone Franklin Vice President for Communications & Membership1 $0-$0 $01
John Bohm Vice President for Community Development1 $0-$0 $01
Carl Williamson Vice President for Housing2 $0-$0 $01
Keith Viers Vice President for Professional Development2 $0-$0 $01
Justin Brooks Vice President for Program Services1 $0-$0 $01
Lisa Porter Past President1 $0-$0 $01
Ed Ware Vice President for Public Policy1 $0-$0 $01
Dr Mike Hawkins Vice President At-Large1 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Craddock Legislative Advisor1 $0-$0 $01
Deborah Morton Scholarship Chair1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP PAGE JR President2 $0-- $01
KEITH SHERRILL Senior Vice President1 $0-- $01
GARY WASSON Secretary1 $0-- $01
LANCE ALLEN Treasurer1 $0-- $01
DIANA CARTER Vice President1 $0-- $01
JOHN BOHM Vice President1 $0-- $01
CAROL JONES-GILBERT Vice President2 $0-- $01
KEITH VIERS Vice President2 $0-- $01
ALISON WINSTON Vice President1 $0-- $01
LISA PORTER Past President1 $0-- $01
ED WARE Vice President1 $0-- $01
MARCUS WILLIAMSON Vice President1 $0-- $01
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CONNIE STAUDINGER President2 $0-- $01
PHILIP PAGE JR Senior Vice President1 $0-- $01
GARY WASSON Secretary1 $0-- $01
LANCE ALLEN Treasurer1 $0-- $01
DIANA CARTER Vice President1 $0-- $01
KEITH SHERRILL Vice President1 $0-- $01
CAROL JONES-GILBERT Vice President2 $0-- $01
KEITH VIERS Vice President2 $0-- $01
ALISON WINSTON Vice President1 $0-- $01
LISA PORTER Past President1 $0-- $01
ED WARE Vice President1 $0-- $01
MARCUS WILLIAMSON Vice President1 $0-- $01
TYLER CRADDOCK Legislative Advisor1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$248,285$280,587 $257,244$235,294 $24,800$213,879 -00
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$299,876$358,603 $280,296$267,596 $74,550$214,366 -00
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$289,415$180,353 $352,239$326,322 $9,959$271,000 -00
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,843$103,833 $260,070$217,211 $0$113,765 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,534$30,898 $177,201$177,201 $7,500$4,240 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,349$31,798 $182,015$177,015 $2,500$13,420 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,347$165,643 $166,464$166,464 $16,908$124,031 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,321$133,980 $166,268$163,760 $2,500$131,745 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,573$193,421 $152,584$140,419 $24,630$141,419 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION OF ZONING OFFICIALSVAL03 $168,097$170,722 Presidnet$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF W VA INCWVL03 $140,157$165,090 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$27,249 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
NEW ENGLAND RESIDENT SERVICE COORIDINATORS INCMAL03 $140,589$89,740 Director$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
WOMEN IN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATETNL03 $126,240$90,842 President$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
LEADING AGE TENNESSEETNL03 $381,752$333,339 EXECUTIVE DI$107,240 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
NNA FUNDDCL03 $240,005$330,926 Executive Dir.$202,708 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
SARATOGA SPRINGS ASSOCIATION INCNYL03 $263,287$242,378 EXECUTIVE DI$45,000 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CAPITAL CITY CHAPTER SACRAMENTOCAL03 $125,505$104,898 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
WOOGLIN FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDNCL03 $258,800$244,410 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION LABORERS LOCAL 3 REALTY A NJ NONPROFIT CORPNJL03 $138,321$133,123 BUSINESS MANAGER$350,376 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
SJNKC INCMIL03 $415,121$15,038 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
SAN ANTONIO CHAPTER AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE INCTXL03 $218,591$253,285 President$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
GREATER CINCINNATI REALTIST ASSOCIATIONOHL03 $149,002$183,345 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 2x
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORKCAL03 $938,029$729,379 CO-DIRECTOR$103,797 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
HOUSING LEADERSHIP COUNCIL OF TAMPA BAY INCFLL03 $92,566$74,346 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF KENTUCKY INCKYL03 $56,678$46,384 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
NORTH CAROLINA HOUSING AUTHORITIES DIRECTORS ASSOCIATIONNCL03 $99,337$138,099 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
WOMEN IN HOUSING AND FINANCE INCNYL03 $63,999$48,675 President$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
THE ASSOCIATION OF LAW FIRM DIVERSITY PROFESSIONALS INCNYL03 $610,530$522,888 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGIONAL COUNCIL OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONTXL03 $120,206$85,070 EX OFFICIO$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
AGELESS LIVING COLLABORATIVE INCNYL03 $77,857$50,873 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
WOMEN IN CONSTRUCTIONMNL03 $67,723$41,820 Member-at-Large$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
THE GROSSE POINTE BOARD OF REALTORSMIL03 $514,904$490,496 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
WAKE COUNTY CONTINUUM OF CARENCL03 $843,157$1,062,737 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x
COLLATERAL RISK NETWORK INCFLL03 $101,276$159,441 PRESDIENT$62,500 Same NTEE code L03, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,000,0004 12020–2024 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$4,000,0001 12023–2023 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE
JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,373,00016 32010–2017 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE; LEADINGAGE INC; NNA FUND
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,068,5008 22019–2024 CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK; LOWELL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
FREEDOM TOGETHER FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,950,0008 12017–2024 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE
JOHN A HARTFORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,322,81710 12020–2024 LEADINGAGE INC
SERGEY BRIN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,702,6621 12020–2020 LEADINGAGE INC
KRESGE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,555,0008 32016–2024 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE; LOWELL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; NNA FUND
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$500,0004 32021–2024 BRIDGE OF HOPE HARRISONBURG-ROCKING HAM; CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK; COLUMBIA COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$365,0002 12024–2024 CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK
COMMON COUNSEL FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$242,0006 32020–2024 LOWELL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY LAND TRUST NETWORK; INLAND EQUITY COMMUNITY LAND TRUST
GORDON E AND BETTY I MOORE FOUNDATION Private foundation$192,0002 12017–2018 LEADINGAGE INC
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$166,0002 12022–2023 STEWARDS OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE FUTURE
INLAND EMPIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$164,6564 12020–2024 INLAND EQUITY COMMUNITY LAND TRUST
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$115,0002 12021–2022 INLAND EQUITY COMMUNITY LAND TRUST

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $280,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Consulting $85,100$85,100$0$0 30.3%
Other (as described)Total Trainings Expenses $79,405$79,405$0$0 28.3%
Other (as described)Conference Expenses $71,619$71,619$0$0 25.5%
Office expenses $15,665$15,665$0$0 5.6%
Other (as described)Professional Expenses $11,539$11,539$0$0 4.1%
Grants to US individuals $7,000$7,000-- 2.5%
All other expenses $6,500$6,500$0$0 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,213$3,213$0$0 1.1%
Travel $546$546$0$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,600-reported apart
Total$280,587100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $358,603 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Total Trainings Expenses $126,052$126,052$0$0 35.2%
Other (as described)Professional Expenses $86,491$86,491$0$0 24.1%
Other (as described)Conference Expenses $65,275$65,275$0$0 18.2%
All other expenses $50,000$50,000$0$0 13.9%
Other (as described)Other $12,372$12,372$0$0 3.5%
Grants to US individuals $8,500$8,500-- 2.4%
Office expenses $5,848$5,848$0$0 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,065$4,065$0$0 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,954-reported apart
Total$358,603100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $180,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,875 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Total Trainings Expenses $115,829$115,829$0$0 64.2%
Other (as described)Conference Expenses $37,555$37,555$0$0 20.8%
Other (as described)Professional Expenses $7,284$7,284$0$0 4.0%
Grants to US individuals $6,375$6,375-- 3.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,500$4,500-- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,500$4,500$0$0 2.5%
Other (as described)Operations $3,562$0$3,562$0 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $748$748$0$0 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,450$0reported apart
Total$180,353100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $103,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,413
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $103,833 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,413reported apart
Total$103,833100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $30,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,898 100.0%
Total$30,898100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $31,798 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,798 100.0%
Total$31,798100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $165,643 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $165,643 100.0%
Total$165,643100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $133,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $133,980 100.0%
Total$133,980100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $193,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $193,421 100.0%
Total$193,421100%

View the filing