SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237166011. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237166011
MLA “SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237166011. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $380K · expenses $312K · assets $361K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 23-7166011
- Address
- PO BOX 42224, CINCINNATI, OH 45242-0224
- Website
- WWW.SYCAMOREATHLETICBOOSTERS.COM
- NTEE code
- B25I
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1972
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO SYCAMORE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETIC PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bj Thomas | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Endres | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Commons | TREASURER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corynne Danner | SECRETARY | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Branam (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Greve (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brain Monk (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tad Carmody (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Walker (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Dowden (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mirande (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Carmody (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Jackson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leanne Burke (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Fales (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Gause (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Jackson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Eckenrod (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Bennett (former) | Secretary | 2015-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Hayes (former) | President | 2015-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Johnson (former) | President | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Roth (former) | Treasurer | 2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Borman (former) | President | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Thiss (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Schwegmann (former) | Secretary | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Locke (former) | President | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myles Berling (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2013 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trish Glass (former) | Secretary | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Barnhorst (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Bie (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kitchen (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siobhan Ryan (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Weber (former) | President | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Bell (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jada Hill (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Cianciolo (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BJ THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ENDRES | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE COMMONS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORYNNE DANNER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL BRANAM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GREVE | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAIN MONK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ THOMAS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL BRANAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GREVE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAIN MONK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BJ THOMAS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAD CARMODY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DOWDEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MIRANDE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROLYN CARMODY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAD CARMODY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WALKER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEANNE BURKE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE FALES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GAUSE | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JACKSON | VICE PRESIDE | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 62 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Eckenrod | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Bennett | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Hayes | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Fales | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Johnson | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Roth | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Bennett | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Hayes | Vice President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Borman | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Johnson | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Thiss | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Schwegmann | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Locke | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Borman | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Berling | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trish Glass | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Barnhorst | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Bie | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Kitchen | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Siobhan Ryan | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Berling | Asst. Treasuer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Barnhorst | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Bie | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Kitchen | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Siobhan Ryan | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Berling | Asst. Treasuer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Weber | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Bell | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jada Hill | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Cianciolo | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $93K
Listed grants add up to $92,646; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $97,593. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $88K
Listed grants add up to $87,754; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $92,524. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $169K
Listed grants add up to $168,516; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $173,362. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $60K
Listed grants add up to $60,006; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $67,973. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $58K
Listed grants add up to $58,254; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $62,232. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $67K
Listed grants add up to $67,061; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $69,475. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,381 | $311,865 | $360,884 | $360,884 | $202,166 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,507 | $267,729 | $294,809 | $292,368 | $203,212 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,924 | $364,394 | $222,103 | $221,590 | $203,093 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,857 | $255,582 | $268,635 | $268,060 | $227,866 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,886 | $170,099 | $227,795 | $228,610 | $109,492 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,510 | $178,722 | $174,428 | $174,823 | $135,554 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,503 | $205,049 | $209,033 | $209,033 | $109,475 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 62 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,546 | $188,279 | $233,579 | $233,579 | $125,943 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 52 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,855 | $290,359 | $216,312 | $216,312 | $106,412 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 52 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,955 | $126,324 | $322,816 | $322,816 | $82,031 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 52 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,196 | $85,717 | $309,185 | $256,766 | $85,805 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,211 | $76,625 | $242,909 | $175,287 | $111,969 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,751 | $199,305 | $191,517 | $139,701 | $170,266 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 250 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $31,510 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $11,760 | 2023 | $11,760 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| CHRIST HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $8,550 | 2010 | $8,550 | show |
| SERVING YOUR PURPOSE INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SYCAMORE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $200 | 2024 | $60 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARDON HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION INC | OH | B25 | $496,706 | $284,306 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B25 | $290,817 | $219,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GRANVILLE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | B25 | $497,761 | $478,682 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDISON ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB-OH | OH | B25 | $429,611 | $300,453 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINSTER BOOSTERS CLUB INC | OH | B25 | $442,508 | $700,126 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COLERAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT BOOSTER ASSOCIATION | OH | B25 | $211,205 | $60,740 | PRESIDENT-OUTGOING | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION INC | OH | B25 | $223,428 | $254,400 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE HIGH BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B25 | $483,466 | $379,309 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH RIDGEVILLE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | B25 | $324,418 | $390,179 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKEVIEW BULLDOG BOOSTERS CLUB | OH | B25 | $218,949 | $221,133 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUDENT ACTIVITY BOOSTERS OF ROCKY RIVER CITY SCHOOLS INC | OH | B25 | $225,720 | $143,947 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOVER TORNADO CLUB | OH | B25 | $338,027 | $606,668 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WADSWORTH BAND BOOSTERS CLUB | OH | B25 | $222,701 | $206,803 | CO-TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEHMAN FOUNDATION | OH | B25 | $296,379 | $126,691 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALVERT CATHOLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | OH | B25 | $269,077 | $49,001 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREYHOUND BOOSTER CLUB | OH | B25 | $361,169 | $446,876 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS | OH | B25 | $197,250 | $187,702 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST BENEDICT | OH | B25 | $288,813 | $333,041 | PRESIDENT/HEADMASTER | $52,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BRIDGE AVENUE SCHOOL | OH | B25 | $319,490 | $322,158 | Teacher | $40,703 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASTERS PREPARATORY ACADEMY | OH | B25 | $704,208 | $485,973 | FOUNDER / CE | $13,750 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST JOHN CENTRAL ACADEMY | OH | B25 | $749,363 | $741,367 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUYAHOGA FALLS SCHOOLS ALUMNI FNDN | OH | B25 | $191,884 | $163,823 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKRON CHESTERTON ACADEMY | OH | B25 | $287,638 | $267,235 | Board President & Headmaster | $51,250 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL | OH | B25 | $483,432 | $501,103 | HEAD OF SCHO | $111,523 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYTON SCHOOL | OH | B25 | $605,047 | $948,297 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $311,865 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,593 · events $100,903
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENS | $194,333 | $194,333 | - | - | 62.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $97,593 | $97,593 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Travel | $9,203 | $9,203 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $5,051 | $5,051 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $4,418 | - | $4,418 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $1,267 | $1,255 | $12 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $270,933 | $100,903 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $311,865 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $267,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $92,524 · events $141,324
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENSE | $141,170 | $141,170 | - | - | 52.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $92,524 | $92,524 | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Travel | $14,474 | $14,474 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $9,372 | $9,372 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $3,590 | - | $3,590 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUND | $2,835 | $2,835 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,492 | $2,200 | $292 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,272 | $1,272 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $273,305 | $141,324 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $267,729 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $364,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $173,362 · events $104,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $173,362 | $173,362 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENSE | $163,053 | $163,053 | - | - | 44.7% |
| Travel | $15,648 | $15,648 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $6,662 | $6,662 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $4,752 | - | $4,752 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $899 | $899 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $220,655 | $104,986 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $364,394 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $255,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $67,973 · events $127,036
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENSE | $130,351 | $130,351 | - | - | 51.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $67,973 | $67,973 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $42,065 | $42,065 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Travel | $8,855 | $8,855 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $5,113 | - | $5,113 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $109 | $109 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $191,880 | $127,036 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $255,582 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $170,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,232 · events $25,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENSE | $100,068 | $100,068 | - | - | 58.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $62,232 | $62,232 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,814 | - | $2,814 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $2,598 | $2,598 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $934 | $934 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $428 | $428 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,916 | $25,189 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $170,099 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $178,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $69,475 · events $27,629
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED FUNDS EXPENSE | $96,066 | $96,066 | - | - | 53.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $69,475 | $69,475 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Travel | $5,230 | $5,230 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $4,274 | - | $4,274 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $3,346 | $3,346 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TF TO DESIGNATED FUNDS | $331 | $331 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $85,138 | $27,629 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $178,722 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $205,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $54,754 · events $54,754
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $146,277 | $146,277 | - | - | 71.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $54,754 | $54,754 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,018 | $4,018 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,419 | $54,754 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $205,049 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $188,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,874 · events $68,995
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $109,028 | $109,028 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $64,874 | $64,874 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,256 | $10,256 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,121 | $4,121 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $144,324 | $64,874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,279 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $290,359 spent · pay $0 · grants $290,359 · events $47,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $290,359 | $290,359 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $124,351 | $47,061 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $290,359 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $126,324 spent · pay $0 · grants $126,324 · events $30,263
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $126,324 | $126,324 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,076 | $30,263 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $126,324 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $85,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $85,717 · events $30,188
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $85,717 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $30,188 | reported apart |
| Total | $85,717 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $76,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,416 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $68,416 | $68,416 | - | - | 89.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,209 | $0 | $8,209 | $0 | 10.7% | |
| Total | $76,625 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $199,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $177,924 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $177,924 | $177,924 | - | - | 89.3% | |
| Office expenses | $21,381 | $0 | $21,381 | $0 | 10.7% | |
| Total | $199,305 | 100% |