AMERICAN SOCIETY OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINERS
Cite this
Plain text AMERICAN SOCIETY OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237169765. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AMERICAN SOCIETY OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237169765
MLA “AMERICAN SOCIETY OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237169765. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $58K · expenses $130K · assets $152K
- Also known as
- DOCUMENT EXAMINERS
- EIN
- 23-7169765
- Address
- PO BOX 15831, LONG BEACH, CA 90815-0831
- Website
- WWW.ASQDE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A82D
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1972
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FOSTER EDUCATION, SPONSOR SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH, ESTABLISH STANDARDS, EXCHANGE EXPERIENCE AND PROVIDE INSTRUCTION IN THE FIELD OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINATION, AND TO PROMOTE JUSTICE IN MATTERS THAT INVOLVE QUESTIONS ABOUT DOCUMENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Lanners | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Luber | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Khody Detwiler | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Mancebo | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Miller | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Vastrick | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samiah Ibrahim (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirsten Welch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hanson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Ware (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirsten Singer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fl Jim Lee Jr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Welch (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Haywood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Kruger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John P Osborn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Nobles (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl R Mcclary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John P Osborne (former) | President | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Lee (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Green (former) | President | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lamar Miller (former) | Treasurer | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Lauterbach (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LUBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHODY DETWILER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MANCEBO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MILLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS VASTRICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHODY DETWILER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MANCEBO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MILLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS VASTRICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MILLER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS VASTRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MANCEBO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KHODY DETWILER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN WELCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MANCEBO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE WARE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MANCEBO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE WARE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FL JIM LEE JR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W VASTRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN SINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA LANNERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTEN SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FL JIM LEE JR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMIAH IBRAHIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W VASTRICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON L MILLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FL JIM LEE JR | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD WELCH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAYWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE KRUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WELCH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L MILLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FL JIM LEE JR | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HANSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAYWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE KRUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P OSBORN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L MILLER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FL JIM LEE JR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NOBLES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARL R MCCLARY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE KRUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl McClary | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Kruger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John P Osborne | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Miller | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Nobles | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Lee | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samiah Ibrahim | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Green | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John P Osborne | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Miller | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lamar Miller | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Lauterbach | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Lee | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,867 | $129,621 | $152,341 | $152,310 | $12,738 | $35,151 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,383 | $105,993 | $224,092 | $224,064 | $19,460 | $41,361 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,980 | $79,129 | $276,720 | $276,674 | $18,650 | $40,382 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,013 | $62,512 | $291,990 | $291,823 | $28,380 | $34,285 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,463 | $87,071 | $293,356 | $293,322 | $16,600 | $47,697 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,307 | $66,716 | $299,930 | $299,930 | $22,140 | $59,300 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,615 | $85,635 | $280,339 | $280,339 | $41,100 | $69,721 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,484 | $93,797 | $266,732 | $266,359 | - | $70,305 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,554 | $94,870 | $276,689 | $276,672 | - | $73,887 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,061 | $81,616 | $280,974 | $279,990 | $1,063 | $47,248 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,207 | $88,241 | $295,852 | $295,164 | $217,980 | $87,394 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,405 | $72,155 | $76,283 | $76,198 | - | $54,383 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTMINISTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $33,798 | $13,214 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FALLBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $45,640 | $23,321 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAFTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $33,108 | $46,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCHENRY MUSEUM & HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $64,708 | $147,682 | OFFICER | $71,227 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWESTERN PACIFIC RAILROAD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | CA | A82 | $93,838 | $66,012 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLYING TIGER LINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $62,996 | $40,300 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA MARIA VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $73,647 | $69,179 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SONOMA LEAGUE FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION | CA | A82 | $38,701 | $41,971 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARDEN GROVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $66,499 | $73,360 | Archivist | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WWII CBI THEATER EXHIBITION | CA | A82 | $111,691 | $2,117 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIERRA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $101,123 | $69,287 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIER INTO THE FUTURE | CA | A82 | $87,476 | $52,444 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTA DISTRICT HISTORIAL SOCIETYINC | CA | A82 | $47,572 | $58,977 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATURE FRIENDS LOS ANGELES FOUNDATION | CA | A82 | $97,682 | $331 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOEL AND FRANCES MCCREA RANCH FOUNDATION | CA | A82 | $82,263 | $72,562 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE THE GRAVES INC | CA | A82 | $44,992 | $34,922 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SACRAMENTO VALLEY HISTORICAL RAILWAYS | CA | A82 | $63,354 | $73,030 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETALUMA HISTORIC ADVOCATES | CA | A82 | $99,762 | $133,083 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROUTE 66 IE CA | CA | A82 | $56,018 | $61,575 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST RAILWAY CLUB INC | CA | A82 | $37,649 | $7,464 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERKELEY CITY CLUB CONSERVANCY | CA | A82 | $73,328 | $31,022 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE VICTORIAN ALLIANCE | CA | A82 | $76,868 | $51,099 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARMEL HERITAGE | CA | A82 | $64,142 | $82,536 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEBBLE BEACH PARLOR LEGACY | CA | A82 | $105,096 | $39,458 | Treasurer/Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRAVIS AIR FORCE BASE AVIATION MUSEUM FOUNDATION | CA | A82 | $67,656 | $62,103 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $129,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AMG EXPENSES | $102,941 | $102,941 | - | - | 79.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $16,497 | - | $16,497 | - | 12.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,351 | $2,351 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,743 | $1,593 | $150 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,707 | - | $1,707 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES | $1,615 | - | $1,615 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $1,242 | $1,242 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $550 | $525 | $25 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $129,621 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $105,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AMG EXPENSES | $44,699 | $44,699 | - | - | 42.2% |
| Other (as described) | JOURNAL EXPENSES | $28,826 | $28,826 | - | - | 27.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $15,397 | - | $15,397 | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,690 | $9,690 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ASQDE LIBRARY | $5,204 | $5,204 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $1,277 | - | $1,277 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $105,993 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $79,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,218 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $911 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $79,129 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $62,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AMG EXPENSES | $36,155 | $36,155 | - | - | 57.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $12,540 | - | $12,540 | - | 20.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,391 | $832 | $3,559 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNAL EXPENSES | $4,023 | $4,023 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES | $3,545 | - | $3,545 | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $884 | - | $884 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $14 | - | $14 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $62,512 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $87,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AMG EXPENSES | $31,992 | $31,992 | - | - | 36.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,751 | - | $27,751 | - | 31.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $14,712 | - | $14,712 | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | JOURNAL EXPENSES | $4,842 | $4,842 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES | $3,713 | - | $3,713 | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,148 | $50 | $2,098 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $87,071 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $66,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $65,381 | 98.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,335 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $66,716 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $85,635 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AMG EXPENSES | $47,214 | $47,214 | - | - | 55.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $17,433 | - | $17,433 | - | 20.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,636 | $3,360 | $5,276 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | JOURNAL EXPENSES | $6,196 | $6,196 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES | $3,669 | - | $3,669 | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $1,627 | - | $1,627 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $236 | - | $236 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $85,635 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $93,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $93,158 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $639 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $93,797 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $94,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $94,045 | 99.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $94,870 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $81,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,503 | 98.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,113 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $81,616 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $88,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AGM Expenses | $55,833 | $55,833 | - | - | 63.3% |
| Other (as described) | Administrative costs | $22,268 | - | $22,268 | - | 25.2% |
| Other (as described) | ASQDE Library | $2,981 | $2,981 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $2,047 | - | $2,047 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing Fees | $1,979 | $1,979 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $1,480 | $1,480 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,364 | $179 | $1,185 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $289 | $289 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $88,241 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $72,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $72,155 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $72,155 | 100% |