COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237170658. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237170658
MLA “COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237170658. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.8M · expenses $3.0M · assets $16.8M
- Also known as
- OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA
- EIN
- 23-7170658
- Address
- 830 PARK ST SE, ARDMORE, OK 73401-8364
- Website
- WWW.CHILDRENSHELTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1972
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE REGUGE AND HEALING FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | $94,977 | $202,447 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedric Bailey | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Morgan Chapman | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Young | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Bazor | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacobi Whatley | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Wright | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renita Dotson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Joshua | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessse Nance | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Burke | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Nance (former) | Director | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Wallace (former) | Director | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Shores (former) | Director | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler (former) | Secretary | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Bryant (former) | Director | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Handke (former) | Vice President | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb (former) | Director | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms (former) | Director | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darcy Jordan (former) | Vice President | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Summers (former) | Director | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda DiMiceli (former) | Secretary | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Hattensty (former) | Vice President | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Cooper (former) | Director | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samson Buck (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Benedict (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thom McGuire (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie W Christian (former) | Executive Dir. | 2016 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Calaway (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Chapman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Nance (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracie Chapman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Leslie Lavers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Harmon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy F Harris (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Callaway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Brittin (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Sue Arnn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Andrews (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Gee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Direlam (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 41 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYLYN WELDON-GARY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,232 | $0 | $2,745 | $94,977 | 1 |
| JESSSE NANCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BAZOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOBI WHATLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CEDRIC BAILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VANESSA WRIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENITA DOTSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN JOSHUA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $102,033 | $0 | $5,437 | $107,470 | 1 |
| Jesse Nance | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Young | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Bazor | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacobi Whatley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Bailey | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vanessa Wright | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Renita Dotson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Joshua | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Bailey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vanessa Wright | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Renita Dotson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Joshua | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Bailey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Vanessa Wright | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Renita Dotson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Joshua | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Jordan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cedric Bailey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Jordan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Summers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda DiMiceli | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Jordan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Summers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda DiMiceli | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Jordan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Summers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda DiMiceli | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Handke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Hostetler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Clubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kaylyn Weldon-Gary | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Nance | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Hattensty | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Jordan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Chapman | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Cooper | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Samson Buck | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Benedict | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Wallace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Lee Simms | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Thom McGuire | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Shores | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Summers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie W Christian | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM BENEDICT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CALAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER COOPER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HATTENSTY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE NANCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN SHORES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LAUREN SUMMERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM BENEDICT | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CALAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACIE CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEATHER COOPER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HATTENSTY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE NANCE | DIRECTGOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN SHORES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILLY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM BENEDICT | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CALAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACIE CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEATHER COOPER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HATTENSTY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LAVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM BENEDICT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CALAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER COOPER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA HARMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY F HARRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HATTENSTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LAVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM BENEDICT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM CALLAWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER COOPER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA HARMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY F HARRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HATTENSTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LAVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM MCGUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOM MCGUIRE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BENEDICT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE LAVERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY F HARRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE BRITTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ARNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMSON BUCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN GEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD DIRELAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE SIMMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,787,846 | $3,027,384 | $16,817,781 | $13,274,296 | $2,239,202 | $99,237 | $94,322 | 41 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,990,532 | $2,196,297 | $16,335,314 | $13,391,917 | $1,179,544 | $91,252 | $107,470 | 41 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,068,265 | $1,484,547 | $13,664,044 | $13,605,739 | $4,245,866 | $117,056 | $0 | 34 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,070,789 | $1,050,701 | $9,849,479 | $9,814,471 | $1,824,663 | $47,412 | $0 | 30 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,170,975 | $922,150 | $9,968,646 | $9,934,722 | $2,006,057 | $35,493 | $0 | 30 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,001,083 | $862,530 | $6,960,340 | $6,835,614 | $731,055 | $50,318 | $0 | 30 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $887,840 | $789,767 | $6,861,378 | $6,850,363 | $669,481 | $58,108 | $0 | 32 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $854,908 | $791,456 | $6,624,410 | $6,602,618 | $648,365 | $57,596 | $0 | 41 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,109,572 | $892,288 | $6,301,903 | $6,256,675 | $912,821 | $41,240 | $0 | 38 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $944,750 | $888,349 | $3,810,182 | $3,791,495 | $960,111 | $0 | - | 46 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,045,500 | $856,165 | $3,862,591 | $3,847,896 | $1,037,459 | $0 | - | 35 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,387,250 | $855,378 | $3,670,262 | $3,658,561 | $926,572 | $0 | - | 29 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,099,018 | $896,375 | $3,135,656 | $3,126,709 | $757,974 | $0 | - | 26 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $969,727 | $928,442 | $2,938,388 | $2,924,066 | $967,088 | $0 | - | 32 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,301,686 | $879,479 | $2,895,126 | $2,882,781 | $882,597 | $0 | $55,265 | 28 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,803,473 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2022 | 13 | $583,959 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| J SYLVESTER & WALTER LACY MULLEN MEMORIAL CHARITABLE TRUST B | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $433,415 | 2025 | $75,984 | show |
| ANNE AND HENRY ZARROW FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC” | 2022 | 1 | $250,000 | 2022 | $250,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $250,000 | 2021 | $250,000 | show |
| MANCE E & FAY PHILLIPS DRUMMOND ENDOWMENT TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $151,837 | 2025 | $23,471 | show |
| THE DAUBE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $121,000 | 2024 | $9,500 | show |
| OKLAHOMA CENTER FOR NONPROFITS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 | $7,500 | show |
| MHM SUPPORT SERVICES | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,700 | 2020 | $5,700 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $62 | 2023 | $42 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (35)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA FAMILY SERVICES INC | OK | N20 | $1,545,665 | $1,731,515 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EASTERN OKLAHOMA YOUTH SERVICES INC | OK | P40 | $2,805,926 | $2,705,485 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,146 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN OKLAHOMA YOUTH SERVICES CENTER AND SHELTER INC | OK | Not reported | $1,539,329 | $1,402,413 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,879 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKLAHOMA ASSOCIATION OF YOUTH SERVICES INC | OK | Not reported | $1,549,720 | $1,441,844 | CENTRAL CLUSTER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKLAHOMA COMMUNITY SERVICE COMMISSION INC | OK | P20 | $2,564,095 | $2,562,274 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,859 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH LAKE COUNTY COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | IN | T30 | $1,484,888 | $1,268,280 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,535 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICES OF NORTHERN KENTUCKY INC | KY | P50 | $2,084,507 | $2,584,183 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUTHERAN COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | DE | P28 | $3,010,394 | $1,935,990 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,551 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | IL | Not reported | $3,700,834 | $4,033,515 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,657 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | IN | Not reported | $2,457,108 | $2,329,141 | Executive Dir. | $93,774 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | TX | P20 | $4,010,163 | $3,589,388 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $285,944 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | IL | P20 | $1,996,782 | $1,298,981 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA AMBULANCE SERVICE INC | OK | E62 | $7,685,153 | $5,382,435 | MEDICAL DIRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| COMMUNITY YOUTH CARE SERVICES INC | NY | O50 | $915,603 | $954,798 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH COMMUNITY SERVICE INC | CA | O50 | $995,448 | $1,019,693 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,760 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SOUND COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | CT | F30 | $11,769,477 | $10,750,766 | CEO | $223,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | OR | P82 | $13,443,288 | $12,930,956 | PRESIDENT & | $213,545 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICES AGENCY OF SOUTH TEXAS INC | TX | P20 | $693,165 | $810,052 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL STATE COMMUNITY SERVICES OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P73 | $24,049,379 | $23,903,437 | CEO & PRESID | $223,848 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| COMMUNITY YOUTH SERVICES | WA | P30 | $15,172,745 | $14,476,780 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $175,308 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | NH | P28 | $18,555,380 | $18,367,361 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $157,682 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CATHOLIC COMMUNITY SERVICES OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA INC | AZ | Not reported | $27,250,460 | $28,188,170 | Chief Executive Officer | $259,997 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LUTHERAN COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | OH | P60 | $479,019 | $477,352 | Executive Dir. | $21,753 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA COMMUNITY ARTS INC | OK | A20 | $186,943 | $178,779 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| Southern Community Services Inc | MS | Not reported | $93,145 | $121,268 | President | $6,800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 35 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,027,384 spent · pay $2,042,569 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,628,401 | $1,591,947 | $36,454 | - | 53.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $384,332 | $360,861 | $23,471 | - | 12.7% | |
| Interest | $194,698 | $123,715 | $70,983 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,459 | $147,442 | $17,017 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $139,117 | $132,428 | $6,689 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $117,354 | $74,572 | $42,782 | - | 3.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,322 | $47,161 | $47,161 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $66,194 | $56,002 | $10,192 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $60,374 | $38,363 | $22,011 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $57,282 | $36,398 | $20,884 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $33,722 | $21,428 | $12,294 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,283 | $23,829 | $4,454 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $24,769 | $23,480 | $1,289 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,270 | $14,587 | $1,683 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,710 | - | $14,710 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $2,633 | $1,673 | $960 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $464 | $295 | $169 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,027,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,196,297 spent · pay $1,559,421 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,228,640 | $1,181,720 | $46,920 | - | 55.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231,982 | $208,510 | $23,472 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $115,946 | $114,029 | $1,917 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,470 | $53,735 | $53,735 | - | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $98,279 | $98,279 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,159 | $90,866 | $5,293 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $85,684 | $63,887 | $21,797 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $56,884 | $45,535 | $11,349 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $41,752 | $27,974 | $13,778 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $37,021 | $22,014 | $15,007 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,141 | $18,798 | $10,343 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $22,196 | $22,196 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $15,873 | - | $15,873 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $14,200 | $13,388 | $812 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,206 | $9,327 | $1,879 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,430 | $1,356 | $2,074 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $434 | $40 | $394 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,196,297 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,484,547 spent · pay $1,212,777 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,019,742 | $924,964 | $94,778 | - | 68.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $101,890 | $91,301 | $10,589 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,361 | $74,183 | $6,178 | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $77,602 | $47,842 | $29,760 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $31,939 | $28,763 | $3,176 | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,093 | $12,702 | $17,391 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,818 | $18,186 | $9,632 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,299 | $14,337 | $10,962 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $21,550 | $9,872 | $11,678 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $21,446 | $12,914 | $8,532 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,485 | - | $16,485 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $16,018 | $15,960 | $58 | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,784 | $8,442 | $2,342 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,188 | $1,055 | $2,133 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $332 | $32 | $300 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,484,547 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,050,701 spent · pay $826,446 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $682,621 | $623,087 | $59,534 | - | 65.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,055 | $82,198 | $7,857 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $80,486 | $22,888 | $57,598 | - | 7.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $53,770 | $44,891 | $8,879 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,203 | $31,771 | $7,432 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,707 | $5,235 | $23,472 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,231 | $15,791 | $10,440 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $18,631 | $12,952 | $5,679 | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,625 | $9,317 | $6,308 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $15,372 | $14,818 | $554 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $1,050,701 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $922,150 spent · pay $707,627 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $591,430 | $531,896 | $59,534 | - | 64.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $72,389 | $14,791 | $57,598 | - | 7.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $69,788 | $61,931 | $7,857 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,409 | $37,530 | $8,879 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $34,657 | $27,225 | $7,432 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,811 | $19,371 | $10,440 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,919 | $5,447 | $23,472 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $23,212 | $17,533 | $5,679 | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $17,954 | $11,646 | $6,308 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $7,581 | $7,027 | $554 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $922,150 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $862,530 spent · pay $669,060 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $562,435 | $494,871 | $67,564 | - | 65.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $71,162 | $32,889 | $38,273 | - | 8.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $61,978 | $55,393 | $6,585 | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,647 | $40,410 | $4,237 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $37,082 | $25,555 | $11,527 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,888 | - | $27,888 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $19,334 | $15,619 | $3,715 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,100 | $10,893 | $5,207 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $14,556 | $10,763 | $3,793 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $7,348 | $4,735 | $2,613 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $862,530 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $789,767 spent · pay $562,813 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $475,101 | $421,469 | $53,632 | - | 60.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $53,970 | $21,181 | $32,789 | - | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $49,772 | $42,287 | $7,485 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,940 | $33,963 | $3,977 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $30,431 | - | $30,431 | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $30,217 | $18,246 | $11,971 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $30,005 | $25,662 | $4,343 | - | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,699 | - | $24,699 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,508 | $13,255 | $8,253 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,120 | $13,512 | $5,608 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $17,004 | $15,768 | $1,236 | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $789,767 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $791,456 spent · pay $570,374 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $481,753 | $412,547 | $69,206 | - | 60.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $61,569 | $46,756 | $14,813 | - | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,856 | $37,367 | $14,489 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,292 | $31,732 | $17,560 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,765 | $30,219 | $6,546 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $35,813 | $20,177 | $15,636 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,935 | $2,958 | $22,977 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,539 | $10,979 | $10,560 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $20,324 | $12,051 | $8,273 | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $6,610 | $6,610 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $791,456 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $892,288 spent · pay $652,110 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $517,797 | $452,441 | $65,356 | - | 58.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,117 | $59,906 | $34,211 | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $66,527 | $58,437 | $8,090 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $52,502 | $29,836 | $22,666 | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $48,997 | $20,348 | $28,649 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,196 | $35,432 | $4,764 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,482 | $4,188 | $19,294 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $23,314 | $21,018 | $2,296 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $14,520 | $10,547 | $3,973 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance and Repair | $10,836 | $6,559 | $4,277 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $892,288 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $888,349 spent · pay $677,506 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $549,423 | $499,940 | $49,483 | - | 61.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $87,033 | $79,590 | $7,443 | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,935 | $39,270 | $33,665 | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $51,609 | $35,113 | $16,496 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,050 | $37,321 | $3,729 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,977 | $20,463 | $14,514 | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $28,903 | $29,140 | -$237 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,419 | $22,419 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $888,349 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $856,165 spent · pay $627,952 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $502,076 | $445,356 | $56,720 | - | 58.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $95,575 | $67,137 | $28,438 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $88,450 | $80,543 | $7,907 | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $41,321 | $31,230 | $10,091 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,426 | $33,101 | $4,325 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,570 | $21,016 | $14,554 | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $35,365 | $33,658 | $1,707 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,382 | - | $20,382 | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $856,165 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $855,378 spent · pay $659,475 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $532,962 | $484,353 | $48,609 | - | 62.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $87,474 | $65,976 | $21,498 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $85,837 | $84,736 | $1,101 | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,676 | $36,820 | $3,856 | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $34,545 | $31,152 | $3,393 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,878 | $25,127 | $4,751 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,449 | $18,775 | $6,674 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,557 | - | $18,557 | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $855,378 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $896,375 spent · pay $680,898 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $546,899 | $494,873 | $52,026 | - | 61.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,116 | $84,980 | $6,136 | - | 10.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $62,747 | $45,019 | $17,728 | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $46,944 | $24,506 | $22,438 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,883 | $38,740 | $4,143 | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $32,140 | $29,570 | $2,570 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $31,535 | $20,998 | $10,537 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,528 | $11,903 | $10,625 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,583 | $8,678 | $10,905 | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $896,375 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $928,442 spent · pay $712,800 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $576,952 | $521,952 | $55,000 | - | 62.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,252 | $86,044 | $3,208 | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $87,530 | $63,258 | $24,272 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,596 | $42,405 | $4,191 | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $46,169 | $41,741 | $4,428 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $38,206 | $32,277 | $5,929 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,746 | $11,573 | $12,173 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,991 | $11,101 | $8,890 | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $928,442 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $879,479 spent · pay $686,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $496,441 | $458,237 | $38,204 | - | 56.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,418 | $86,468 | $4,950 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $75,640 | $55,027 | $20,613 | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,265 | $55,265 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,612 | $40,716 | $2,896 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $39,412 | $33,006 | $6,406 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $36,654 | $32,626 | $4,028 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,466 | $11,472 | $10,994 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,571 | $15,960 | $2,611 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ROUNDING | - | $1 | -$1 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $879,479 | 100% |