CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC
Cite this
Plain text CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306
MLA “CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $229K · expenses $253K · assets $403K
- Also known as
- BARGAIN CENTER
- EIN
- 23-7185306
- Address
- 1001 W 7TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA 51103-5338
- NTEE code
- T30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE LOW COST CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS TO COMMUNITY MEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Ebmeier | BOARD MEMEBE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Klug | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Kolbet | MEMBERSHIP | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Kuhl | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Siepker | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Labrune | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garry Goebel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mavis Klein (former) | BOARD MEMEBE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agatha Eaton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerry Goebel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Goebel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Kindig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delores Shay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Peterson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madeline Prescott (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN EBMEIER | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIEPKER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN EBMEIER | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRY GOEBEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIEPKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GOEBEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS KLEIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIEPKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRY GOEBEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS KLEIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIEPKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRY GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIEPKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB KINDIG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB KINDIG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY KLUG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY GOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA LABRUNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES SHAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB KINDIG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGATHA EATON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA LABRUNE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE PRESCOTT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA LABRUNE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE PRESCOTT | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KOLBET | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA LABRUNE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE PRESCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KUHL | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES SHAY | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,686 | $252,720 | $403,091 | $403,091 | $8,751 | $219,413 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,485 | $211,790 | $427,125 | $427,125 | $7,015 | $206,835 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,938 | $203,393 | $424,432 | $424,432 | $7,238 | $192,133 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,534 | $188,353 | $427,887 | $427,887 | $796 | $173,552 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,648 | $166,452 | $441,706 | $441,706 | $2,470 | $167,123 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,974 | $104,688 | $438,510 | $438,510 | $4,987 | $89,906 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,138 | $225,780 | $448,225 | $448,225 | $5,445 | $182,609 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,206 | $190,616 | $485,867 | $485,867 | $7,274 | $197,928 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,502 | $215,803 | $471,277 | $471,277 | $5,972 | $212,528 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,433 | $227,854 | $468,579 | $468,579 | $9,307 | $201,124 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,078 | $216,639 | $486,000 | $486,000 | $4,145 | $197,931 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,220 | $196,743 | $500,561 | $500,561 | $4,982 | $192,236 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,986 | $208,143 | $500,084 | $500,084 | $4,015 | $183,969 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,070 | $216,813 | $520,241 | $520,241 | $0 | $195,018 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WFG FOUNDATION INC | IA | T30 | $262,506 | $217,819 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | IA | T30 | $274,033 | $950,073 | SR VP FINANCE/CFO | $916,964 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSCATINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION | IA | T30 | $209,493 | $198,431 | PRESIDENT/CE | $134,106 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | IA | T30 | $267,210 | $182,872 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKRON-WESTFIELD EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE FOUNDATION | IA | T30 | $278,667 | $21,568 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND THE FAIRWAYS FOUNDATION | IA | T30 | $233,969 | $198,288 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS | IA | T30 | $224,239 | $194,656 | Exec. Director | $73,894 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EIZER CHAIM YOM TOV INC | NY | T30 | $286,180 | $290,768 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREENE COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE CANCER PATIENT AID | NY | T30 | $198,342 | $92,150 | FUND RAISING CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC DEL SOL CHAPTER | CA | T30 | $248,929 | $236,093 | President-Elect | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| LONG ISLAND COMMUNITY CHEST INC | NY | T30 | $211,429 | $230,160 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| HEBREW FREE LOAN ASSOCIATION OF AUSTIN INC | TX | T30 | $201,084 | $76,715 | Director of Operations | $38,736 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| GRAND CAILLOU DULAC BAND OF BILOXI CHITIMACHA CHOCTAW | LA | T30 | $195,154 | $88,135 | Secretary | $20,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CHURCH OF GOD NETWORK INC | NY | T30 | $254,806 | $186,939 | BOARD CHAIRMAN | $42,674 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF KANDIYOHI COUNTY INC | MN | T30 | $194,484 | $260,048 | Executive Dir. | $62,423 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| GREENWICH DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES FUND INC | CT | T30 | $195,328 | $189,927 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| VICKSBURG-WARREN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE COMMUNITY FUND INC | MS | T30 | $232,563 | $133,710 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| WOME WOMENS SOCCER CLUB INC | WI | T30 | $193,521 | $263,116 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $50,769 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| WILKES COUNTY COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP INC | GA | T30 | $276,024 | $298,705 | Executive Dir. | $51,855 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| EQUALITY AND INCLUSION IN HOSPITALITY INC | CA | T30 | $196,022 | $244,352 | President/Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| BELLAIRE SOUTHWEST HOUSTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $232,864 | $125,263 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| KIWANIS CLUB OF LOUISVILLE FOUNDATI ON INC | KY | T30 | $223,282 | $160,694 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| WEST SIDE COMMUNITY FUND INC | NY | T30 | $270,539 | $288,603 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| PINELLAS REALTOR FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $236,306 | $233,733 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| SUPPORTERS OF CIVIL SOCIETY IN RUSSIA INC | MO | T30 | $218,158 | $189,628 | Treasurer | $4,160 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $252,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $197,250 | $197,250 | - | - | 78.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $15,166 | $9,858 | $5,308 | - | 6.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,474 | $10,474 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,090 | $9,090 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,310 | $5,401 | $2,909 | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,063 | $6,063 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,064 | $1,992 | $1,072 | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,593 | $1,295 | $298 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $252,720 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $211,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $164,000 | $164,000 | - | - | 77.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,474 | $10,474 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,936 | $7,936 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,881 | $5,123 | $2,758 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $7,593 | $4,935 | $2,658 | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,670 | $5,670 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,216 | $2,740 | $1,476 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,317 | $2,031 | $286 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,703 | $1,703 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $211,790 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $203,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $153,200 | $153,200 | - | - | 75.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $12,097 | $7,863 | $4,234 | - | 5.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,685 | $10,685 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,153 | $5,949 | $3,204 | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $6,894 | $6,894 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,392 | $5,392 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,736 | $1,778 | $958 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,682 | $1,682 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,554 | $1,320 | $234 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $203,393 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $188,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $144,700 | $144,700 | - | - | 76.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,898 | $10,898 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,349 | $6,077 | $3,272 | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $6,988 | $6,988 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $6,635 | $4,313 | $2,322 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,857 | $4,857 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,243 | $1,458 | $785 | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,435 | $1,435 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,248 | $1,017 | $231 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $188,353 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $166,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $118,100 | $118,100 | - | - | 71.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $12,777 | $8,305 | $4,472 | - | 7.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,897 | $10,897 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,993 | $5,195 | $2,798 | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $6,183 | $6,183 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,225 | $5,225 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,175 | $1,414 | $761 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,820 | $1,820 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,282 | $1,054 | $228 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $166,452 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $104,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $67,000 | $67,000 | - | - | 64.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,048 | $11,048 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,921 | $5,149 | $2,772 | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $6,070 | $6,070 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $5,214 | $3,389 | $1,825 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,457 | $3,457 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,827 | $1,606 | $221 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,151 | $1,151 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,000 | $650 | $350 | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $104,688 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $225,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $181,100 | $181,100 | - | - | 80.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,198 | $11,198 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,101 | $5,916 | $3,185 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $7,430 | $4,829 | $2,601 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $6,024 | $6,024 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,830 | $5,830 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,939 | $1,910 | $1,029 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,105 | $906 | $199 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,053 | $1,053 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $225,780 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $190,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $148,550 | $148,550 | - | - | 77.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,197 | $11,197 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,235 | $6,003 | $3,232 | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $6,117 | $3,976 | $2,141 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $5,757 | $5,757 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,742 | $5,742 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,957 | $1,922 | $1,035 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,016 | $820 | $196 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $190,616 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $215,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $159,600 | $159,600 | - | - | 74.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $21,335 | $13,868 | $7,467 | - | 9.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,199 | $11,199 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,791 | $5,714 | $3,077 | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $5,428 | $5,428 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,060 | $5,060 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,565 | $1,017 | $548 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,346 | $1,080 | $266 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,229 | $1,229 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $215,803 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $227,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $177,600 | $177,600 | - | - | 77.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $19,224 | $12,496 | $6,728 | - | 8.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,106 | $11,106 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,000 | $5,200 | $2,800 | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $4,525 | $4,525 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,920 | $3,920 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,513 | $983 | $530 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,441 | $1,212 | $229 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $227,854 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $216,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $163,700 | $163,700 | - | - | 75.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $15,717 | $10,216 | $5,501 | - | 7.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,030 | $15,030 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,539 | $4,900 | $2,639 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,924 | $6,924 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,574 | $1,023 | $551 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,086 | $858 | $228 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $216,639 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $196,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $144,260 | $144,260 | - | - | 73.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,762 | $16,762 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $13,617 | $8,851 | $4,766 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,828 | $5,738 | $3,090 | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,378 | $5,378 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,071 | $4,071 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,794 | $1,166 | $628 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,063 | $834 | $229 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $970 | $970 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $196,743 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $208,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $156,500 | $156,500 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,459 | $16,459 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $16,138 | $10,490 | $5,648 | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,177 | $4,665 | $2,512 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,450 | $4,450 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,952 | $3,952 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,597 | $1,038 | $559 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,170 | $946 | $224 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $208,143 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $216,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY DONATIONS | $167,700 | $167,700 | - | - | 77.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $18,372 | $11,942 | $6,430 | - | 8.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,981 | $15,981 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,874 | $4,469 | $2,405 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $3,763 | $3,763 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,825 | $1,187 | $638 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $841 | $841 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $823 | $601 | $222 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $634 | $634 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $216,813 | 100% |