STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC

Cite this

Plain text CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306

MLA “CATHOLIC WOMENS LEAGUE OF SIOUX CITY IOWA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/237185306. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $229K · expenses $253K · assets $403K

Also known as
BARGAIN CENTER
EIN
23-7185306
Address
1001 W 7TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA 51103-5338
NTEE code
T30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2007
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE LOW COST CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS TO COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Marilyn Ebmeier BOARD MEMEBE2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Betty Klug SECRETARY2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paula Kolbet MEMBERSHIP2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alexandra Kuhl BOARD MEMBER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Siepker VICE PRESIDE2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paula Labrune PRESIDENT2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Garry Goebel (former) PRESIDENT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mavis Klein (former) BOARD MEMEBE2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Agatha Eaton (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gerry Goebel (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Goebel (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barb Kindig (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Delores Shay (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fran Peterson (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Madeline Prescott (former) SECRETARY2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARILYN EBMEIER BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET MEMBERSHIP- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIEPKER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARILYN EBMEIER BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY GOEBEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET MEMBERSHIP- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIEPKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARRY GOEBEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAVIS KLEIN BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET MEMBERSHIP- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIEPKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY GOEBEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MAVIS KLEIN BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET MEMBERSHIP- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIEPKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIEPKER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARB KINDIG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARB KINDIG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY KLUG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY GOEBEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABRUNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DELORES SHAY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARB KINDIG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FRAN PETERSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AGATHA EATON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAULA LABRUNE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MADELINE PRESCOTT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAULA LABRUNE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
MADELINE PRESCOTT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA KOLBET TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAULA LABRUNE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
MADELINE PRESCOTT VICE PRESIDE18 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA KUHL TREASURER25 $0$0$0 $01
DELORES SHAY SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,686$252,720 $403,091$403,091 $8,751$219,413 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,485$211,790 $427,125$427,125 $7,015$206,835 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,938$203,393 $424,432$424,432 $7,238$192,133 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,534$188,353 $427,887$427,887 $796$173,552 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,648$166,452 $441,706$441,706 $2,470$167,123 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$94,974$104,688 $438,510$438,510 $4,987$89,906 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,138$225,780 $448,225$448,225 $5,445$182,609 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$205,206$190,616 $485,867$485,867 $7,274$197,928 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,502$215,803 $471,277$471,277 $5,972$212,528 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,433$227,854 $468,579$468,579 $9,307$201,124 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$202,078$216,639 $486,000$486,000 $4,145$197,931 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,220$196,743 $500,561$500,561 $4,982$192,236 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,986$208,143 $500,084$500,084 $4,015$183,969 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,070$216,813 $520,241$520,241 $0$195,018 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WFG FOUNDATION INCIAT30 $262,506$217,819 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATIONIAT30 $274,033$950,073 SR VP FINANCE/CFO$916,964 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MUSCATINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATIONIAT30 $209,493$198,431 PRESIDENT/CE$134,106 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INCIAT30 $267,210$182,872 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
AKRON-WESTFIELD EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE FOUNDATIONIAT30 $278,667$21,568 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BEYOND THE FAIRWAYS FOUNDATIONIAT30 $233,969$198,288 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$110,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLSIAT30 $224,239$194,656 Exec. Director$73,894 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
EIZER CHAIM YOM TOV INCNYT30 $286,180$290,768 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GREENE COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE CANCER PATIENT AIDNYT30 $198,342$92,150 FUND RAISING CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC DEL SOL CHAPTERCAT30 $248,929$236,093 President-Elect$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
LONG ISLAND COMMUNITY CHEST INCNYT30 $211,429$230,160 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$30,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
HEBREW FREE LOAN ASSOCIATION OF AUSTIN INCTXT30 $201,084$76,715 Director of Operations$38,736 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
GRAND CAILLOU DULAC BAND OF BILOXI CHITIMACHA CHOCTAWLAT30 $195,154$88,135 Secretary$20,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CHURCH OF GOD NETWORK INCNYT30 $254,806$186,939 BOARD CHAIRMAN$42,674 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
FAMILY PROMISE OF KANDIYOHI COUNTY INCMNT30 $194,484$260,048 Executive Dir.$62,423 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
GREENWICH DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES FUND INCCTT30 $195,328$189,927 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
VICKSBURG-WARREN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE COMMUNITY FUND INCMST30 $232,563$133,710 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
WOME WOMENS SOCCER CLUB INCWIT30 $193,521$263,116 PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR$50,769 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
WILKES COUNTY COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP INCGAT30 $276,024$298,705 Executive Dir.$51,855 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
EQUALITY AND INCLUSION IN HOSPITALITY INCCAT30 $196,022$244,352 President/Director$100,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
BELLAIRE SOUTHWEST HOUSTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $232,864$125,263 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
KIWANIS CLUB OF LOUISVILLE FOUNDATI ON INCKYT30 $223,282$160,694 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
WEST SIDE COMMUNITY FUND INCNYT30 $270,539$288,603 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
PINELLAS REALTOR FOUNDATION INCFLT30 $236,306$233,733 CEO$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
SUPPORTERS OF CIVIL SOCIETY IN RUSSIA INCMOT30 $218,158$189,628 Treasurer$4,160 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,374,97572 232016–2024 FRIENDS OF RECREATION INC; MEDBROOK CHILDRENS CHARITY INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF RINAT AHARON INC; SEATTLE SEAHAWKS WOMENS ASSOCIATION and 19 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$955,51734 132019–2024 OPULENT PHILANTHROPY INC; CARTHAGE AREA UNITED WAY INC; EXCHANGE CLUB OF CULVER CITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS and 9 more
ASIAN PACIFIC FUND DAF sponsor$592,4081 12019–2019 ROSE PAK COMMUNITY FUND
EVA & JASON YAGODA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$497,0003 12010–2013 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF RINAT AHARON INC
HILLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONS Private foundation$493,94713 12020–2023 WHITE SWAN FOUNDATION INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$460,0339 32010–2024 UNITED MOMS CHARITY ASSOCIATION INC; EQUALITY AND INCLUSION IN HOSPITALITY INC; ROSE PAK COMMUNITY FUND
THE 1434 FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$425,0007 12017–2024 CARING PARTNERS INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$354,84914 102014–2024 FRIENDS OF RECREATION INC; BELLAIRE SOUTHWEST HOUSTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC; HEBREW FREE LOAN ASSOCIATION OF AUSTIN INC; FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS and 6 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$321,00013 32017–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF RINAT AHARON INC; FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS; FRIENDS OF RECREATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$263,30013 52020–2024 UNITED MOMS CHARITY ASSOCIATION INC; GREENWICH DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES FUND INC; DAIRY CARES OF WISCONSIN INC; CHURCH OF GOD NETWORK INC and 1 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$261,10010 52014–2024 FRIENDS OF RECREATION INC; ROTARY CLUB OF SANTA CRUZ SUNRISE FOUNDATION INC; FOUNDATION FOR DUBUQUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS; ROTARY OF ANNAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$230,50614 62017–2024 ODEH INC; EIZER CHAIM YOM TOV INC; SHAAREI NOAM INC; SHALHEVET HATORAH INC and 2 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$225,0003 22021–2022 FRIENDS OF RECREATION INC; FRESH START FOR WOMEN
EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0002 12021–2022 MUSCATINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION
COMMUNITYGIVING DAF sponsor$197,8939 12015–2024 FAMILY PROMISE OF KANDIYOHI COUNTY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $252,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $197,250$197,250-- 78.1%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $15,166$9,858$5,308- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $10,474$10,474-- 4.1%
Insurance $9,090$9,090-- 3.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,310$5,401$2,909- 3.3%
Office expenses $6,063$6,063-- 2.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,064$1,992$1,072- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,710$1,710-- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,593$1,295$298- 0.6%
Total$252,720100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $211,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $164,000$164,000-- 77.4%
Depreciation and depletion $10,474$10,474-- 4.9%
Insurance $7,936$7,936-- 3.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,881$5,123$2,758- 3.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $7,593$4,935$2,658- 3.6%
Office expenses $5,670$5,670-- 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,216$2,740$1,476- 2.0%
All other expenses $2,317$2,031$286- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,703$1,703-- 0.8%
Total$211,790100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $203,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $153,200$153,200-- 75.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $12,097$7,863$4,234- 5.9%
Depreciation and depletion $10,685$10,685-- 5.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,153$5,949$3,204- 4.5%
Insurance $6,894$6,894-- 3.4%
Office expenses $5,392$5,392-- 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,736$1,778$958- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,682$1,682-- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,554$1,320$234- 0.8%
Total$203,393100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $188,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $144,700$144,700-- 76.8%
Depreciation and depletion $10,898$10,898-- 5.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,349$6,077$3,272- 5.0%
Insurance $6,988$6,988-- 3.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $6,635$4,313$2,322- 3.5%
Office expenses $4,857$4,857-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,243$1,458$785- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,435$1,435-- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,248$1,017$231- 0.7%
Total$188,353100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $166,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $118,100$118,100-- 71.0%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $12,777$8,305$4,472- 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $10,897$10,897-- 6.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,993$5,195$2,798- 4.8%
Insurance $6,183$6,183-- 3.7%
Office expenses $5,225$5,225-- 3.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,175$1,414$761- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,820$1,820-- 1.1%
All other expenses $1,282$1,054$228- 0.8%
Total$166,452100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $104,688 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $67,000$67,000-- 64.0%
Depreciation and depletion $11,048$11,048-- 10.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,921$5,149$2,772- 7.6%
Insurance $6,070$6,070-- 5.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $5,214$3,389$1,825- 5.0%
Office expenses $3,457$3,457-- 3.3%
All other expenses $1,827$1,606$221- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,151$1,151-- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,000$650$350- 1.0%
Total$104,688100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $225,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $181,100$181,100-- 80.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,198$11,198-- 5.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,101$5,916$3,185- 4.0%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $7,430$4,829$2,601- 3.3%
Insurance $6,024$6,024-- 2.7%
Office expenses $5,830$5,830-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,939$1,910$1,029- 1.3%
All other expenses $1,105$906$199- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,053$1,053-- 0.5%
Total$225,780100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $190,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $148,550$148,550-- 77.9%
Depreciation and depletion $11,197$11,197-- 5.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,235$6,003$3,232- 4.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $6,117$3,976$2,141- 3.2%
Insurance $5,757$5,757-- 3.0%
Office expenses $5,742$5,742-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,957$1,922$1,035- 1.6%
All other expenses $1,016$820$196- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $45$45-- 0.0%
Total$190,616100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $215,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $159,600$159,600-- 74.0%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $21,335$13,868$7,467- 9.9%
Depreciation and depletion $11,199$11,199-- 5.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,791$5,714$3,077- 4.1%
Office expenses $5,428$5,428-- 2.5%
Insurance $5,060$5,060-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,565$1,017$548- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,346$1,080$266- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,229$1,229-- 0.6%
Travel $250$250-- 0.1%
Total$215,803100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $227,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $177,600$177,600-- 77.9%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $19,224$12,496$6,728- 8.4%
Depreciation and depletion $11,106$11,106-- 4.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,000$5,200$2,800- 3.5%
Insurance $4,525$4,525-- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,920$3,920-- 1.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,513$983$530- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,441$1,212$229- 0.6%
Travel $525$525-- 0.2%
Total$227,854100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $216,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $163,700$163,700-- 75.6%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $15,717$10,216$5,501- 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $15,030$15,030-- 6.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,539$4,900$2,639- 3.5%
Office expenses $6,924$6,924-- 3.2%
Insurance $4,269$4,269-- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,574$1,023$551- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,086$858$228- 0.5%
Travel $800$800-- 0.4%
Total$216,639100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $196,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $144,260$144,260-- 73.3%
Depreciation and depletion $16,762$16,762-- 8.5%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $13,617$8,851$4,766- 6.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,828$5,738$3,090- 4.5%
Office expenses $5,378$5,378-- 2.7%
Insurance $4,071$4,071-- 2.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,794$1,166$628- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,063$834$229- 0.5%
Travel $970$970-- 0.5%
Total$196,743100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $208,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $156,500$156,500-- 75.2%
Depreciation and depletion $16,459$16,459-- 7.9%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $16,138$10,490$5,648- 7.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,177$4,665$2,512- 3.4%
Office expenses $4,450$4,450-- 2.1%
Insurance $3,952$3,952-- 1.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,597$1,038$559- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,170$946$224- 0.6%
Travel $700$700-- 0.3%
Total$208,143100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $216,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CHARITY DONATIONS $167,700$167,700-- 77.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $18,372$11,942$6,430- 8.5%
Depreciation and depletion $15,981$15,981-- 7.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,874$4,469$2,405- 3.2%
Insurance $3,763$3,763-- 1.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,825$1,187$638- 0.8%
Office expenses $841$841-- 0.4%
All other expenses $823$601$222- 0.4%
Travel $634$634-- 0.3%
Total$216,813100%

View the filing