COLONNADES THEATRE LAB INC
Cite this
Plain text COLONNADES THEATRE LAB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237293173. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COLONNADES THEATRE LAB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237293173
MLA “COLONNADES THEATRE LAB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237293173. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $189K · expenses $225K · assets $182K
- Also known as
- GLOBAL ARTS CORPS
- EIN
- 23-7293173
- Address
- C/O RFA 480 JAMES ROBERTSON PKWY, NASHVILLE, TN 37219-0000
- Website
- GLOBALARTSCORPS.ORG
- NTEE code
- A99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1974
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
GLOBAL ARTS CORPS (GAC) USES THEATER AND STORYTELLING AS A PROCESS TO DEVELOP GROUP TRUST AND BELONGING, AND NOW WITH A FOCUS ON CHILDREN, TO SUPPORT THEM CREATING THEIR OWN PRODUCTIONS AND CONNECT THEM ACROSS POLITICAL, RELIGIOUS, ETHNIC, AND RACIAL DIVIDES USING THEIR STORIES AS A NEW STARTING POINT FOR COMMUNICATION. IN 2024, THIS PROJECT CONTINUED, IN ISNIQ, KOSOVO AS WELL AS WIND RIVER RESERVATION IN WYOMING USA. WORKING WITH KIDS IN THE EARLY STAGES OF DEVELOPING RADIO STORIES AS ENSEMBLES. OVER THREE PHASES OF SEVERAL WEEKS EACH, MORE THAN 70 KIDS HAVE BEEN COMING TOGETHER AS A WHOLE AND IN SMALLER GROUPS TO BEGIN THE MESSY PROCESS OF COLLECTIVE STORY CREATION. EXPERIMENTING IN SOUND EFFECTS, MUSIC, JUGGLING, AND MORE, THESE KIDS HAVE BEGUN TO STRUCTURE STORIES THAT ARE BOTH SEEPED IN THEIR HISTORY AND ALSO INFORMED AND HELD IN THE PRESENT MOMENT OF THEIR REALITY. AT THE SAME TIME, WE HAVE BEGUN A PARALLEL PROCESS AT THE WIND RIVER INDIAN RESERVATION IN WYOMING AND HAVE BEGUN TO
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micheal S Lessac (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2019 | $0 | $292,956 | 1 |
| Jackie Lessac (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | $54,160 | $54,160 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Lessac | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonny Chheng | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Embrey | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kelly | TREASURER/SE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stuart Oken | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Sharp | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felice Swapp | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Lear (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michalann Hobson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Boraine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Winnikoff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley H Surpin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas W Jacobs (former) | TRESURER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Katzman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Speaks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micki Hobson (former) | dIRECTOR | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Babs Case (former) | dIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONNY CHHENG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICE SWAPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONNY CHHENG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICE SWAPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONNY CHHENG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | FINANCIAL OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | FINANCIAL OF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | FINANCIAL OF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | FINANCIAL OF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN WINNIKOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN WINNIKOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN WINNIKOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN EMBREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN WINNIKOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | 40 | $43,804 | - | $0 | $43,804 | 1 |
| SHELLEY H SURPIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W JACOBS | TRESURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $95K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | 40 | $94,992 | - | $0 | $94,992 | 1 |
| SHELLEY H SURPIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHALANN HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE LEAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BORAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W JACOBS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $133K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | 40 | $79,160 | - | $0 | $79,160 | 1 |
| JACKIE LESSAC | SECRETARY | 40 | $54,160 | - | $0 | $54,160 | 1 |
| SHELLEY H SURPIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KATZMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART OKEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SHARP | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $75K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEAL S LESSAC | DIRECTOR | 20 | $75,000 | - | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| SHELLEY H SURPIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Speaks | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Katzman | dIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE LESSAC | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Micki Hobson | dIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Babs Case | dIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2012 · 7 contributors · $404K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBREY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Person | DALLAS, TX | $252,049 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 2 | THE ARTHUR LESSAC TRUST | Person | WILSON, WY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 5 | FETZER INSTITUTE | Person | KALAMAZOO, MI | $34,943 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 3 | BRYAN J LOGAN | Person | MIAMI BEACH, FL | $27,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 7 | VINCENT A MAI | Person | PORT WASHINGTON, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 6 | JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 4 | FRENCH AMERICAN CHARITABLE TRUST | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2011 · 5 contributors · $807K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBREY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Person | DALLAS, TX | $567,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 2 | ROCKEFELLER BROTHERS FUND INC | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $90,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 4 | MICHAEL LESSAC | Person | WILSON, WY | $82,104 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 3 | JACQUELINE LESSAC | Person | WILSON, WY | $59,576 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
| 5 | ST LUKE'S ROOSEVELT HOSPITAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $8,650 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
2010 · 4 contributors · $824K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBREY FAMILY FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | DALLAS, TX | $567,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 2 | MICHAEL JACQUELINE LESSAC | Person | WILSON, WY | $133,320 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 3 | THE CHARLES ENGELHARD FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.65 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $116,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 4 | COGNITO CREATIVE GRAPHICS LLC | Organization or other | JACKSON, WY | $7,250 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
2009 · 8 contributors · $695K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Embrey Family Foundation Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | Dallas, TX | $258,380 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 1 | Charles Stewart Mott Foundation Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | Flint, MI | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 4 | THE CHARLES ENGELHARD FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.65 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 6 | Robert N Lear | Person | New YORK, NY | $37,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 8 | Walter S Murch | Person | Bolinas, CA | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 7 | STEPHEN MYRNA GREENBERG | Person | New YORK, NY | $12,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 3 | MICHAEL JACQUELINE LESSAC | Person | Wilson, WY | $12,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
| 5 | Stephen & Myrna Greenberg Philanthropic Fund | Organization or other | New YORK, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,273 | $224,846 | $182,492 | $182,492 | $174,342 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,574 | $318,128 | $218,065 | $218,065 | $133,245 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,144 | $247,296 | $387,619 | $387,619 | $59,850 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,992 | $191,866 | $593,771 | $593,771 | $17,830 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,269 | $153,040 | $766,645 | $766,645 | $629,205 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,290 | $192,271 | $328,625 | $328,416 | $322,290 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $519,219 | $337,738 | $200,016 | $198,397 | $519,219 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $430,497 | $341,524 | $18,013 | $16,916 | $425,660 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,526 | $250,668 | $72,461 | -$72,057 | $132,526 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,637 | $450,374 | $193,101 | $46,085 | $555,637 | $0 | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,253 | $289,107 | $84,930 | -$59,178 | $263,239 | $0 | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $405,009 | $533,712 | $186,494 | $185,009 | - | - | $43,804 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $811,363 | $802,659 | $319,747 | $313,712 | - | - | $94,992 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $828,722 | $587,798 | $424,291 | $282,636 | - | - | $133,320 | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $723,266 | $567,612 | $317,849 | $41,712 | - | - | $75,000 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $101,000 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2012, 2014-2018, 2020 | 8 | $85,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| THE SPIRIT DANCE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLONNADES THEATRE LAB” | 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUBILEE TRADING COMPANY | TN | A99 | $271,098 | $275,379 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARTVILLE ARTIST FUND INC | TN | A99 | $164,489 | $143,200 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMON PEOPLE | TN | A99 | $122,738 | $76,796 | VICE CHAIR/L | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTHILLS RESOURCE GROUP | TN | A99 | $225,329 | $315,080 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $4,200 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEVIER COUNTY FAIR ASSOCIATION | TN | A99 | $247,720 | $290,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE NOW NEW YORK INC | NY | A99 | $202,799 | $186,731 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| STORYLAND THEATRE INC | GA | A99 | $121,526 | $116,002 | OFFICER | $24,000 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| SENSORY THEATRE ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES INC | VA | A99 | $155,795 | $161,818 | Executive Director | $60,728 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| EMILYANN THEATRE INC | TX | A99 | $255,307 | $515,573 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| ART THING COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | A99 | $104,565 | $62,199 | Executive Director | $17,500 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| DORLAND MOUNTAIN ARTS COLONY INC | CA | A99 | $177,634 | $158,005 | Executive Dir. | $17,708 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| THIRD WAY CULTURAL ALLIANCE INC | NY | A99 | $156,352 | $200,725 | TREASURER | $29,500 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| ART IN THE ATRIUM INC | NJ | A99 | $110,017 | $107,247 | CEO | $54,985 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| COUSIN COLLECTIVE INC | CA | A99 | $209,105 | $127,864 | Treasurer, Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| LAUREL COMMUNITY CENTER ORG INC | NC | A99 | $180,318 | $222,692 | Executive Director | $38,040 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| INDIA CENTER OF WESTCHESTER INC | NY | A99 | $248,401 | $228,925 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| LEU CIVIC CENTER INC | IL | A99 | $242,214 | $231,892 | EXECUTIVE DI | $34,844 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| COLOR THE BLOCK | CA | A99 | $209,372 | $229,721 | President | $76,618 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| IMAGINE PRODUCTIONS OF COLUMBUS INC | OH | A99 | $101,707 | $93,259 | PRODUCTION MANAGER | $1,000 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN BROWN LIVES INC | NY | A99 | $276,294 | $292,518 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,231 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| COLLINGWOOD ARTS CENTER INC | OH | A99 | $275,464 | $309,415 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| CHANGE THE PLAY INC | CT | A99 | $258,686 | $263,582 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| 5 & DIME A THEATRE COMPANY | FL | A99 | $149,712 | $118,488 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH FORK BREAST HEALTH COALITION INC | NY | A99 | $204,572 | $142,805 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH LAKE TAHOE SNOWFEST INC | CA | A99 | $122,942 | $115,230 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $224,846 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $159,426 | $158,438 | $988 | - | 70.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,000 | - | $19,000 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,287 | $5,186 | $12,101 | - | 7.7% | |
| Travel | $12,129 | $9,097 | $3,032 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,257 | $2,628 | $2,629 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,976 | $1,487 | $1,489 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,967 | $1,414 | $553 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,663 | $1,663 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $1,593 | $1,593 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,522 | $963 | $488 | $71 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,316 | $395 | $921 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $710 | - | $710 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $224,846 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $318,128 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $199,312 | $198,040 | $1,272 | - | 62.7% | |
| Travel | $34,633 | $25,975 | $8,658 | - | 10.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,800 | - | $22,800 | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,066 | $4,220 | $9,846 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,343 | $2,671 | $2,672 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FILMMAKING EXPENSE | $3,844 | $3,844 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,336 | $2,889 | $447 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,317 | $1,657 | $1,660 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,133 | $1,498 | $635 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,546 | - | $1,546 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $1,360 | - | - | $1,360 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,279 | $384 | $895 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $159 | $159 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $318,128 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $247,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $158,877 | $157,440 | $1,437 | - | 64.2% | |
| Travel | $25,127 | $18,845 | $6,282 | - | 10.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,600 | - | $20,600 | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $17,249 | $5,175 | $12,074 | - | 7.0% | |
| Information technology | $7,075 | $4,383 | $2,692 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $5,274 | $5,274 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $4,802 | $1,962 | $2,840 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,099 | $2,049 | $2,050 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,344 | $403 | $941 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $830 | - | $830 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $743 | $743 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $598 | $598 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $597 | $435 | $100 | $62 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $247,296 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $191,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $89,294 | $88,586 | $708 | - | 46.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,377 | $7,013 | $16,364 | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 9.4% | |
| Travel | $16,095 | $12,071 | $4,024 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $13,766 | $13,766 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,694 | $4,346 | $4,348 | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $6,847 | $4,421 | $2,426 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,359 | $439 | $3,920 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRENCY EXCHANGE LOSS | $3,298 | $3,298 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $2,808 | $2,808 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,622 | $1,474 | $922 | $226 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,373 | $1,373 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,189 | $357 | $832 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144 | $144 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $191,866 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $153,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $82,313 | $79,156 | $3,157 | - | 53.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,159 | $4,248 | $9,911 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $9,498 | $9,498 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Information technology | $7,892 | $4,205 | $3,687 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,190 | $5,000 | $190 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,149 | $2,574 | $2,575 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,388 | $421 | $3,967 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $2,145 | $2,145 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,622 | $487 | $1,135 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,283 | $1,283 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $778 | $778 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $317 | $317 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $306 | - | $261 | $45 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $153,040 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $192,271 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $106,748 | $100,161 | $6,587 | - | 55.5% | |
| Information technology | $25,883 | $20,084 | $5,799 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $13,273 | $3,982 | $9,291 | - | 6.9% | |
| Travel | $10,549 | $7,912 | $2,637 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $6,487 | $6,487 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,704 | $2,351 | $2,353 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,602 | $379 | $1,223 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,541 | - | $1,541 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,057 | $1,057 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $720 | $720 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $626 | $626 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $547 | - | $547 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $364 | $100 | $106 | $158 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $192,271 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $337,738 spent · pay $7,743 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $179,632 | $154,632 | $25,000 | - | 53.2% | |
| Travel | $48,602 | $36,451 | $12,151 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $24,209 | $24,209 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,491 | - | $22,491 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,727 | $17,727 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,617 | - | $12,617 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,779 | $3,889 | $3,890 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,288 | $3,644 | $3,644 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,290 | $2,645 | $2,645 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,402 | $1,701 | $1,701 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,163 | $3,163 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,393 | - | $1,393 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,155 | $1,155 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,124 | - | $1,124 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,117 | $1,117 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $455 | $227 | $228 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $294 | $169 | $35 | $90 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $337,738 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $341,524 spent · pay $85,399 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $90,053 | $83,653 | $6,400 | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $83,390 | $83,390 | - | - | 24.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,096 | $36,048 | $36,048 | - | 21.1% | |
| Travel | $28,148 | $21,111 | $7,037 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,500 | - | $13,500 | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,402 | - | $11,402 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,918 | $4,458 | $4,460 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,549 | $3,175 | $4,374 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,475 | $3,737 | $3,738 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,828 | $2,914 | $2,914 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,876 | $1,938 | $1,938 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,496 | $2,496 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,868 | - | $1,868 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,088 | - | $1,088 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $998 | - | $998 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $489 | $250 | $195 | $44 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $3 | - | $3 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $341,524 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $250,668 spent · pay $80,882 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,245 | $34,122 | $34,123 | - | 27.2% | |
| Travel | $48,429 | $48,429 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $40,315 | $40,315 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Occupancy | $26,238 | $16,143 | $10,095 | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,475 | $3,737 | $3,738 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,196 | $2,887 | $4,309 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,917 | $3,458 | $3,459 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,720 | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,934 | $3,934 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,926 | $3,926 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPOSALS | $3,520 | $3,520 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,243 | $3,243 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,454 | $1,227 | $1,227 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,046 | - | $2,046 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,566 | $1,566 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,419 | $250 | $1,169 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $250,668 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $450,374 spent · pay $78,015 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $151,131 | $151,131 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Travel | $135,966 | $135,966 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,500 | $33,750 | $33,750 | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,371 | - | $14,371 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,244 | $6,121 | $6,123 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,117 | $9,519 | $2,598 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,678 | $2,839 | $2,839 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,071 | $3,587 | - | $1,484 | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,837 | $2,418 | $2,419 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,608 | $4,608 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,893 | $1,229 | $2,664 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,310 | $3,310 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,165 | $1,582 | $1,583 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,990 | - | $2,990 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | CURRENCY EXCHANGE LOSS | $2,650 | $2,650 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $1,785 | $1,785 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $450,374 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $289,107 spent · pay $63,810 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $93,570 | $93,570 | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,431 | - | $54,431 | - | 18.8% | |
| Travel | $44,979 | $44,979 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Insurance | $20,586 | - | $20,586 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,795 | - | $12,795 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,213 | $1,359 | $7,854 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,872 | $5,872 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,719 | $4,719 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,675 | $4,017 | - | $658 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,229 | - | $4,229 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $4,123 | $4,123 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,241 | $1,153 | $2,088 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,045 | - | $2,045 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,229 | - | $1,229 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $289,107 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $533,712 spent · pay $196,543 · grants $0 · events $104,504
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $178,121 | 33.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $127,809 | 23.9% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $104,504 | 19.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $43,804 | 8.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,767 | 5.2% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $24,930 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,131 | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,563 | 2.2% | |
| Taxes | $659 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $424 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $533,712 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $802,659 spent · pay $160,977 · grants $0 · events $98,196
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $455,928 | 56.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $98,196 | 12.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $94,992 | 11.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,838 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,908 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $28,388 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,169 | 2.0% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $9,147 | 1.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $8,833 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $260 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $802,659 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $587,798 spent · pay $133,320 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $394,943 | 67.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $133,320 | 22.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,242 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,996 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,861 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,326 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $110 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $587,798 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990PF · $567,612 spent · pay $75,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $444,284 | 78.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $75,000 | 13.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,500 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,584 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,984 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $3,150 | 0.6% | |
| Taxes | $110 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $567,612 | 100% |