CLARION COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text CLARION COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/251237688. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CLARION COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/251237688
MLA “CLARION COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/251237688. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $360K · expenses $734K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- CORPORATION
- EIN
- 25-1237688
- Address
- PO BOX 109, CLARION, PA 16214-0109
- NTEE code
- S30Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION FOSTERS ECONOMIC GROWTH IN CLARION COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA BY PROMOTING THE COUNTY AS BOTH A HUB FOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND A PRIME TOURISM DESTINATION. CCEDC'S PROGRAMS ARE DESIGNED TO BOOST THE LOCAL ECONOMY WHILE ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR BUSINESSES, RESIDENTS, AND VISITORS. CORE FUNCTIONS INCLUDE BUSINESS SUPPORT, STRATEGIC PLANNING, TOURISM MARKETING, COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT, INDUSTRIAL PARK DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE, GRANT AND LOAN ADMINISTRATION, INFRASTRUCTURE EXPANSION, AND WORKFORCE AND EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Louise Logue | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chelsea Alexander | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Flick | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fornof | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Lesniak | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Prosser | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Soroka | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Tharan | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juanice Vega | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Walters | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Traci Wildeson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Milissa Bauer | SECRETARY/TR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason L Hansford | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Henry | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Dr Pamela Gent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Hensley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry George (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Decker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Robert Pehrsson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Millissa Bauer (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kifer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Byron Quinton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| J Michael Hindman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Maleski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don D Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Sekula (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Butch Campbell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bryan Beck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Carlini (former) | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSEA ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN FLICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FORNOF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAURA PROSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOROKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANICE VEGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WALTERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACI WILDESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSEA ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN FLICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FORNOF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAURA PROSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANICE VEGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI WILDESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FORNOF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAMELA GENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA HENSLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI WILDESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAURA PROSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAMELA GENT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAMELA GENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA HENSLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT PEHRSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAMELA GENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA HENSLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT PEHRSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLISSA BAUER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIFER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYRON QUINTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLISSA BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J MICHAEL HINDMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEN MALESKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BYRON QUINTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DON D LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON L HANSFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILLISSA BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J MICHAEL HINDMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM L HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BYRON QUINTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRIAN SEKULA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED THARAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH LESNIAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON D LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOUISE LOGUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM L HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUTCH CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BYRON QUINTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRIAN SEKULA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN BECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON D LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM L HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BUTCH CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| BYRON QUINTON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| BRIAN SEKULA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON D LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM L HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BUTCH CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| BYRON QUINTON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| BRIAN SEKULA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MICHAEL CARLINI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON D LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM L HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MALESKI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BUTCH CAMPBELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| BYRON QUINTON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| BRIAN SEKULA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MICHAEL CARLINI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JAMES KIFER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON D LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY GEORGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $360,403 | $734,396 | $1,560,447 | $1,297,247 | $879,631 | $5,597 | - | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $658,226 | $531,479 | $2,035,527 | $1,671,240 | $609,460 | $16,674 | - | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,602 | $231,171 | $1,963,651 | $1,544,493 | $173,177 | $3,000 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,810 | $271,167 | $1,917,682 | $1,593,062 | $186,127 | $4,675 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,234 | $248,700 | $2,247,969 | $1,815,419 | $211,058 | $3,000 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,396 | $182,226 | $2,274,685 | $1,839,885 | $96,423 | $3,000 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,807 | $164,652 | $2,378,215 | $1,927,715 | $98,697 | $3,000 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,842 | $142,326 | $2,426,648 | $1,976,148 | $94,483 | $3,000 | - | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,980 | $170,690 | $2,608,233 | $2,177,733 | $101,102 | $10,101 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,713 | $163,225 | $2,669,466 | $2,226,443 | $102,022 | $5,200 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,727 | $153,369 | $2,740,549 | $2,283,955 | $284,497 | $42,289 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,479 | $145,533 | $2,571,722 | $2,105,597 | $100,157 | $21,888 | - | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,450 | $154,420 | $2,602,386 | $2,123,651 | $121,328 | $23,842 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $445,510 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCELHATTAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARION COUNTY ECONCOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2024 | 1 | $408,000 | 2024 | $408,000 | show |
| REGIONAL CENTER FOR WORKFORCE EXCELLENCE | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $37,510 | 2012 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $500,000 | $500,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BARRETT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $263,649 | $34,346 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LANSDOWNE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $364,461 | $366,098 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FAIRMOUNT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $601,297 | $487,824 | EXEC DIRECTO | $74,938 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| VALLEY SHENANGO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $447,094 | $367,204 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC | PA | S30 | $272,889 | $207,587 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPHRATA DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INC | PA | S30 | $425,927 | $407,656 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEYSTONE DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | PA | S30 | $524,628 | $506,952 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,721 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JONES MEMORIAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S30 | $441,413 | $604,396 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRAWBERRY MANSION COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | PA | S30 | $513,185 | $570,921 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDUPSTART IMPACTS | PA | S30 | $251,788 | $975 | SECREATARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL TOGETHER NOW PENNSYLVANIA INC | PA | S30 | $285,859 | $237,358 | Director | $97,760 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEHIGH VALLEY INTER-REGIONAL NETWORKING & CONNECTING | PA | S30 | $626,270 | $553,989 | PRESIDENT | $110,001 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAYFAIR BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | PA | S30 | $572,962 | $452,349 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,843 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARMERS MARKET COALITION | PA | S30 | $255,712 | $172,127 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,984 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCULAR PHILADELPHIA | PA | S30 | $205,891 | $153,796 | Board member | $50,000 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNION PROJECT | PA | S30 | $667,150 | $847,609 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,276 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN LIBERTIES BID | PA | S30 | $691,066 | $538,568 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2025 | $80,462 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE ROSE COLLECTIVE | PA | S30 | $202,397 | $71,922 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENNSYLVANIA ROUTE 6 ALLIANCE | PA | S30 | $393,965 | $428,315 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,414 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DICKINSON COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | KS | S30 | $300,644 | $286,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $98,410 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHATHAM COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NC | S30 | $609,331 | $702,599 | PRESIDENT | $178,727 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREENE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S30 | $305,579 | $313,359 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAGRANGE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S30 | $406,379 | $289,790 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MCS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S30 | $602,756 | $493,009 | BOARD CHAIR/CHIEFF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $734,396 spent · pay $271,978 · grants $0 · events $11,832
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,178 | $185,791 | $49,387 | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $107,970 | $107,970 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $102,319 | $102,319 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE & OPERATIONS | $77,400 | $77,400 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,991 | $50,991 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,187 | $15,948 | $4,239 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,129 | $15,112 | $4,017 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $17,937 | $17,286 | $651 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,918 | $14,155 | $3,763 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,671 | $13,960 | $3,711 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,636 | $13,932 | $3,704 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ISRP REIMBURSEMENT | $15,126 | $15,126 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,832 | $9,348 | $2,484 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOTEL TAX GRANTS | $10,934 | $10,934 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $7,315 | $5,779 | $1,536 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,853 | $3,834 | $1,019 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $734,396 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $531,479 spent · pay $98,255 · grants $0 · events $5,754
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $317,950 | $317,950 | - | - | 59.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,637 | $67,771 | $17,866 | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,180 | $42,406 | $774 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ISRP REIMBURSEMENT | $21,966 | $21,966 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $13,073 | $10,328 | $2,745 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,759 | $7,759 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,313 | $5,777 | $1,536 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,523 | $6,523 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,754 | $5,151 | $603 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,305 | $4,191 | $1,114 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,146 | $4,065 | $1,081 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,733 | $3,739 | $994 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,821 | $3,019 | $802 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBS | $1,677 | $1,677 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,042 | - | $1,042 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $531,479 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $231,171 spent · pay $112,786 · grants $0 · events $5,819
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,000 | $66,500 | $28,500 | - | 41.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,153 | $69,461 | $1,692 | - | 30.8% | |
| Occupancy | $13,658 | $10,243 | $3,415 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,684 | $8,179 | $3,505 | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,125 | $7,125 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,894 | $6,894 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,102 | $4,271 | $1,831 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,965 | $4,474 | $1,491 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,819 | $4,857 | $962 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,942 | $2,957 | $985 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $2,217 | $1,663 | $554 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBS | $626 | $626 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | IDP GRANT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $386 | - | $386 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $231,171 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $271,167 spent · pay $100,870 · grants $0 · events $1,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,281 | $63,197 | $27,084 | - | 33.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,808 | $86,934 | $2,874 | - | 33.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,798 | $42,798 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,835 | $8,876 | $2,959 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,589 | $5,312 | $2,277 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,432 | $4,074 | $1,358 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,536 | $3,402 | $1,134 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,473 | $4,473 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,470 | $3,352 | $1,118 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $2,100 | $900 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAX | $1,916 | $1,916 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,603 | $1,210 | $393 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBS | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $909 | $682 | $227 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $810 | $607 | $203 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IDP GRANT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $271,167 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $248,700 spent · pay $107,692 · grants $0 · events $445
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $96,452 | $67,516 | $28,936 | - | 38.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ISRP GRANT DISBURSEMENTS | $32,129 | $32,129 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Fees: other services | $13,021 | $9,766 | $3,255 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,000 | $6,750 | $2,250 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,990 | $5,593 | $2,397 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID19 ECON. RECOVERY | $7,192 | $7,192 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,750 | $5,063 | $1,687 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,699 | $5,024 | $1,675 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,316 | $4,316 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,228 | $3,171 | $1,057 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,455 | $2,591 | $864 | - | 1.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,250 | $2,275 | $975 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,867 | $1,570 | $297 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $928 | $696 | $232 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $445 | $370 | $75 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $248,700 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $182,226 spent · pay $74,094 · grants $0 · events $4,636
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,050 | $68,050 | - | - | 37.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,799 | $13,799 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,967 | $12,967 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,406 | $10,406 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,044 | $6,044 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,767 | $5,767 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,636 | $4,636 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,258 | $4,258 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,938 | $1,938 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,821 | $1,821 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,721 | $1,721 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $841 | $841 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $182,226 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $164,652 spent · pay $68,985 · grants $0 · events $2,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,384 | $63,384 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT | $19,275 | $19,275 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $10,406 | $10,406 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,601 | $5,601 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,943 | $3,943 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,546 | $3,546 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,345 | $2,345 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,558 | $1,558 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,119 | $1,119 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $730 | $730 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $174 | $174 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $164,652 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $142,326 spent · pay $63,917 · grants $0 · events $1,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,620 | $57,620 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 35.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,906 | $10,906 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,297 | $6,297 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,129 | $4,129 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,973 | $1,973 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $1,657 | $1,657 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,503 | $1,503 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,315 | $1,315 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,312 | $1,312 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $906 | $906 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $420 | $420 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $142,326 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $170,690 spent · pay $78,270 · grants $0 · events $2,137
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,983 | $69,983 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Occupancy | $13,237 | $13,237 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,238 | $7,238 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,120 | $6,120 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,212 | $5,212 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,258 | $4,258 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,781 | $3,781 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,137 | $2,137 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,784 | $1,784 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $1,410 | $1,410 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,356 | $1,356 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,247 | $1,247 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,049 | $1,049 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $170,690 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $163,225 spent · pay $73,906 · grants $0 · events $3,028
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,610 | $65,610 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,978 | $49,978 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,738 | $12,738 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,478 | $6,478 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,317 | $4,317 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,086 | $4,086 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,430 | $3,430 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,028 | $3,028 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,342 | $2,342 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,296 | $2,296 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE/ADM FEES | $2,200 | $2,200 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,875 | $1,875 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,818 | $1,818 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBS | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $876 | $876 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $72 | $72 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $163,225 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $153,369 spent · pay $72,470 · grants $0 · events $3,422
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,819 | $65,819 | - | - | 42.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REP & MAINT-HAWTHORN WARE | $15,703 | $15,703 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Occupancy | $15,086 | $15,086 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REP & MAINT-IND PARK | $13,953 | $13,953 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,455 | $8,455 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,593 | $4,593 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,523 | $4,523 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,422 | $3,422 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,416 | $3,416 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,171 | $3,171 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,466 | $2,466 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $2,116 | $2,116 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,105 | $2,105 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,058 | $2,058 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,777 | $1,777 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,694 | $1,694 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE/ADM FEES | $1,604 | $1,604 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $153,369 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $145,533 spent · pay $83,000 · grants $0 · events $5,002
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,898 | $74,898 | - | - | 51.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,829 | $13,829 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REP & MAINT-IND PARK | $9,896 | $9,896 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,102 | $8,102 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,895 | $6,895 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,002 | $5,002 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,662 | $4,662 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,276 | $4,276 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,225 | $3,225 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,439 | $2,439 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,327 | $2,327 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,265 | $2,265 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE/ADM FEES | $2,220 | $2,220 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,977 | $1,977 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,775 | $1,775 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $1,745 | $1,745 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $145,533 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $154,420 spent · pay $83,556 · grants $0 · events $247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,808 | $78,808 | - | - | 51.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,050 | $14,050 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $10,401 | $10,401 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,947 | $8,947 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,895 | $6,895 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REP & MAINT-IND PARK | $6,275 | $6,275 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,034 | $5,034 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,748 | $4,748 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,807 | $3,807 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,192 | $3,192 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,034 | $3,034 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $2,738 | $2,738 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,048 | $2,048 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $1,880 | $1,880 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $566 | $566 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $247 | $247 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $154,420 | 100% |