VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC
Cite this
Plain text VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007
MLA “VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $868K · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 25-1372007
- Address
- 1360 EISENHOWER BLVD STE 704, JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904-3341
- Website
- WWW.VALLEYPIKEMANOR.COM
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1980
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OPERATION OF AN APARTMENT COMPLEX FOR ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Burger | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Carson | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Graham | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Meinecke | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Presser | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Horwath | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Meagher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David A Thomson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy O'Connor (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sr Rose Vogel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Ray (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Bandstra (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest Petersen (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Dudeck (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Vogel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kukura (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sister Rose Vogel Csj (former) | VICE PRES. | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nellie K Clapper (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert W Symon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET CARSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HORWATH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MEINECKE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PRESSER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MEINECKE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEAGHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MEINECKE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN GRAHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEAGHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEAGHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEAGHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PRESSER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY BURGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEAGHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY O'CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR ROSE VOGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS BANDSTRA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST PETERSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE DUDECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE VOGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR ROSE VOGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS BANDSTRA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST PETERSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE DUDECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A THOMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE VOGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR ROSE VOGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RAY | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS BANDSTRA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST PETERSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE DUDECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES KUKURA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SISTER ROSE VOGEL CSJ | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELLIE K CLAPPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST PETERSEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT W SYMON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS J BANDSTRA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE A DUDECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,028,704 | $867,874 | $2,247,314 | -$456,284 | $667,944 | $348,401 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $995,664 | $836,646 | $2,186,183 | -$624,685 | $640,806 | $341,950 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $950,602 | $766,816 | $2,139,950 | -$791,274 | $612,544 | $325,884 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $906,658 | $783,836 | $2,055,707 | -$982,632 | $597,951 | $297,261 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $894,546 | $781,536 | $2,036,545 | -$1,113,025 | $589,088 | $294,246 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $895,162 | $759,334 | $2,025,316 | -$1,233,608 | $594,490 | $283,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $878,606 | $789,546 | $1,987,921 | -$1,369,436 | $584,702 | $281,072 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $505,969 | $874,752 | $2,622,671 | -$1,227,719 | $0 | $492,953 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $795,438 | $856,678 | $3,049,127 | -$858,936 | $0 | $784,711 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $886,534 | $884,229 | $3,168,067 | -$797,696 | $0 | $873,315 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $902,901 | $852,343 | $3,220,557 | -$800,001 | $0 | $890,032 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,500 in all, tax years 2015 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $7,500 | 2015 | $7,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIET TUBMAN TERRACE INC | PA | Z99 | $656,318 | $753,898 | PRESIDENT BEGINNING 5/1/25 | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JOY OF LIVING RECOVERY PROGRAM INC | PA | Z99 | $1,174,277 | $1,207,587 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,843 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARBOR PLACE | PA | Z99 | $1,057,583 | $1,252,101 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,035 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAMS FOR MEDICAL MISSIONS | PA | Z99 | $688,145 | $625,245 | Executive Director | $84,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTION TRAINING SERVICES | PA | Z99 | $1,383,103 | $1,254,627 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $66,780 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENNSYLVANIA CHAMBER OF BUSINESS & INDUSTRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | PA | Z99 | $769,430 | $390,779 | PRESIDENT | $760,674 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MURPHYS GIVING MARKET | PA | Z99 | $754,152 | $328,314 | COO | $24,165 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATH WORKERS COMPENSATION TRUST | PA | Z99 | $605,850 | $437,043 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $502,328 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN FIRE COMPANY | PA | Z99 | $1,472,471 | $364,960 | President | $19,863 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENCH MARK PROGRAM | PA | Z99 | $1,543,826 | $1,331,666 | EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,720 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS BUSINESS ENTERPRISE CENTER EAST | PA | Z99 | $1,971,463 | $1,894,284 | PRESIDENT | $241,431 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS CENTER CORPORATION | PA | Z99 | $1,855,863 | $2,041,801 | Board member | $259,940 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION INC | PA | Z99 | $631,228 | $926,090 | Executive Dir. | $109,250 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEACHERS TEAMMATES | PA | Z99 | $853,564 | $1,209,601 | PRESIDENT/EX | $62,400 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FOUNDATION OF THE ST ANDREWS SOCIETY OF PHILADELPHIA | PA | Z99 | $1,563,178 | $283,736 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARING 4 KIDS LEARNING CENTER | PA | Z99 | $603,300 | $662,304 | DIRECTOR | $132,062 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PHILADELPHIA HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | Z99 | $1,038,855 | $1,090,993 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $192,516 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN H PELUSI JR AND KATHLEEN J PELUSI FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Z99 | $737,156 | $380,370 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLEISCHNER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | PA | Z99 | $921,403 | $1,484,744 | TREASURER/ DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUMBULL MANOR INC | CA | Z99 | $721,670 | $663,963 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SALVATION ARMY PORTLAND RESIDENCES INC | CA | Z99 | $682,925 | $673,864 | DIRECTOR | $188,620 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOVE INC OF TREASURE VALLEY | ID | Z99 | $1,737,654 | $1,223,030 | DIRECTOR | $78,707 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INC | CA | Z99 | $1,940,106 | $1,256,608 | Executive Dir. | $89,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| THE SALVATION ARMY HOLLYWOOD RESIDENCES INC | CA | Z99 | $1,032,525 | $1,384,434 | DIRECTOR | $188,620 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SURF DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC | CA | Z99 | $1,941,790 | $1,892,335 | Senior Project Man | $221,414 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $867,874 spent · pay $211,964 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $483,729 | $483,729 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $185,568 | $185,568 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Fees: management | $57,432 | - | $57,432 | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,326 | $49,326 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $29,976 | $29,976 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,750 | $13,800 | $6,950 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,267 | $16,267 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,129 | $10,129 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,572 | $7,572 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,338 | $6,338 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI | $787 | $787 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $867,874 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $836,646 spent · pay $202,388 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $477,809 | $477,809 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,554 | $177,554 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,526 | $46,526 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: management | $40,050 | - | $40,050 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $31,221 | $31,221 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,450 | $13,800 | $6,650 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,456 | $14,456 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,378 | $10,378 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,174 | $10,174 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,571 | $7,571 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI | $457 | $457 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $836,646 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $766,816 spent · pay $191,554 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $417,565 | $417,565 | - | - | 54.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $167,855 | $167,855 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,486 | $49,486 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: management | $40,050 | - | $40,050 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $28,764 | $28,764 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,150 | $13,800 | $6,350 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,620 | $13,620 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,385 | $11,385 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,079 | $10,079 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,572 | $7,572 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $290 | $290 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $766,816 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $783,836 spent · pay $183,096 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $439,780 | $439,780 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $160,993 | $160,993 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,861 | $53,861 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $40,050 | - | $40,050 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $25,362 | $25,362 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,177 | $13,977 | $6,200 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,151 | $13,151 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,195 | $12,195 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,952 | $8,952 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,572 | $7,572 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $783,836 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $781,536 spent · pay $170,452 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $456,979 | $456,979 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $146,234 | $146,234 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,097 | $56,097 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: management | $40,050 | - | $40,050 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $22,800 | $22,800 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,875 | $13,800 | $6,075 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,352 | $15,352 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,866 | $8,866 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,572 | $7,572 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,037 | $6,037 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER INSURANCE | $1,126 | $1,126 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $148 | $148 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $781,536 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $759,334 spent · pay $169,302 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $441,295 | $441,295 | - | - | 58.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $147,888 | $147,888 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,968 | $49,968 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: management | $40,050 | - | $40,050 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $25,309 | $25,309 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,785 | $13,800 | $5,985 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,395 | $12,395 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,019 | $9,019 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $7,572 | $7,572 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,832 | $4,832 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER INSURANCE | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI | $154 | $154 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $759,334 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $789,546 spent · pay $171,985 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $173,954 | $173,954 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $149,936 | $149,936 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Interest | $125,727 | $125,727 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| All other expenses | $105,566 | $105,036 | $530 | - | 13.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,617 | $52,617 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR CONTRACT | $43,519 | $43,519 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $40,829 | - | $40,829 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | EXTERMINATING CONTRACT | $27,519 | $27,519 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA | $25,239 | $25,239 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,275 | $16,435 | $5,840 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,400 | $12,400 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,649 | $9,649 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $316 | $316 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $789,546 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $874,752 spent · pay $148,149 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $201,137 | $201,137 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $175,709 | $175,709 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy | $161,561 | $161,561 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,757 | $126,757 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| All other expenses | $79,425 | $79,425 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $37,944 | $37,944 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,920 | $20,920 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA | $17,615 | $17,615 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU | $17,238 | $17,238 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $15,054 | $15,054 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,833 | $11,833 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,559 | $9,559 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $874,752 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $856,678 spent · pay $142,751 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $204,155 | $204,155 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,510 | $176,510 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Occupancy | $155,139 | $155,139 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $121,532 | $121,532 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| All other expenses | $78,191 | $78,191 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $40,050 | $40,050 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,300 | $19,300 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU | $17,497 | $17,497 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA | $12,111 | $12,111 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,905 | $11,905 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES | $10,974 | $10,974 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,314 | $9,314 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $856,678 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $884,229 spent · pay $140,701 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $207,018 | $207,018 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $177,925 | $177,925 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy | $156,060 | $156,060 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,855 | $120,855 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| All other expenses | $73,270 | $73,270 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR CONTRACT | $40,754 | $40,754 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $40,050 | $40,050 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU | $17,743 | $17,743 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA | $11,798 | $11,798 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,095 | $11,095 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,751 | $8,751 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $884,229 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $852,343 spent · pay $137,346 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $209,736 | $209,736 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $184,638 | $184,638 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Occupancy | $151,462 | $151,462 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,051 | $116,051 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| All other expenses | $59,587 | $59,587 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $40,050 | $40,050 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU | $17,976 | $17,976 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,120 | $17,120 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA | $13,233 | $13,233 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,273 | $12,273 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES | $10,752 | $10,752 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR CONTRACT | $10,250 | $10,250 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,022 | $9,022 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $193 | $193 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $852,343 | 100% |