STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC

Cite this

Plain text VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007

MLA “VALLEY PIKE MANOR INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/251372007. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $868K · assets $2.2M

EIN
25-1372007
Address
1360 EISENHOWER BLVD STE 704, JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904-3341
Website
WWW.VALLEYPIKEMANOR.COM
NTEE code
Z99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1980
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

OPERATION OF AN APARTMENT COMPLEX FOR ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bradley Burger BOARD MEMBER2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Margaret Carson TREASURER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eileen Graham PRESIDENT2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Meinecke BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lauren Presser BOARD MEMBER2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Horwath BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia Meagher (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
David A Thomson (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy O'Connor (former) SECRETARY2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sr Rose Vogel (former) PRESIDENT2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Ray (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phyllis Bandstra (former) SECRETARY2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ernest Petersen (former) TREASURER2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Arlene Dudeck (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carole Vogel (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Kukura (former) PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sister Rose Vogel Csj (former) VICE PRES.2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nellie K Clapper (former) SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert W Symon (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET CARSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN GRAHAM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HORWATH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA MEINECKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN PRESSER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET CARSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN GRAHAM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA MEINECKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN GRAHAM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEAGHER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA MEINECKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN GRAHAM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEAGHER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEAGHER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEAGHER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY O'CONNOR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN PRESSER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRADLEY BURGER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEAGHER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY O'CONNOR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN CASCINO PRESSER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SR ROSE VOGEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM RAY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS BANDSTRA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST PETERSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE DUDECK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLE VOGEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SR ROSE VOGEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM RAY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS BANDSTRA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST PETERSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE DUDECK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID A THOMSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLE VOGEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SR ROSE VOGEL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM RAY VICE PRES.- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS BANDSTRA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST PETERSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE DUDECK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES KUKURA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ROSE VOGEL CSJ VICE PRES.- $0$0$0 $01
NELLIE K CLAPPER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST PETERSEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT W SYMON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS J BANDSTRA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE A DUDECK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM H RAY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,028,704$867,874 $2,247,314-$456,284 $667,944$348,401 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$995,664$836,646 $2,186,183-$624,685 $640,806$341,950 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$950,602$766,816 $2,139,950-$791,274 $612,544$325,884 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$906,658$783,836 $2,055,707-$982,632 $597,951$297,261 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$894,546$781,536 $2,036,545-$1,113,025 $589,088$294,246 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$895,162$759,334 $2,025,316-$1,233,608 $594,490$283,500 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$878,606$789,546 $1,987,921-$1,369,436 $584,702$281,072 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$505,969$874,752 $2,622,671-$1,227,719 $0$492,953 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$795,438$856,678 $3,049,127-$858,936 $0$784,711 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$886,534$884,229 $3,168,067-$797,696 $0$873,315 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$902,901$852,343 $3,220,557-$800,001 $0$890,032 -0-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,500 in all, tax years 2015 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN DAF sponsor Exact 2015 1$7,500 2015$7,500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HARRIET TUBMAN TERRACE INCPAZ99 $656,318$753,898 PRESIDENT BEGINNING 5/1/25$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
JOY OF LIVING RECOVERY PROGRAM INCPAZ99 $1,174,277$1,207,587 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$94,843 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
ARBOR PLACEPAZ99 $1,057,583$1,252,101 EXECUTIVE DI$71,035 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEAMS FOR MEDICAL MISSIONSPAZ99 $688,145$625,245 Executive Director$84,000 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
CONNECTION TRAINING SERVICESPAZ99 $1,383,103$1,254,627 PRESIDENT AND TREASURER$66,780 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
PENNSYLVANIA CHAMBER OF BUSINESS & INDUSTRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONPAZ99 $769,430$390,779 PRESIDENT$760,674 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MURPHYS GIVING MARKETPAZ99 $754,152$328,314 COO$24,165 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
PATH WORKERS COMPENSATION TRUSTPAZ99 $605,850$437,043 PRESIDENT & CEO$502,328 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANKLIN FIRE COMPANYPAZ99 $1,472,471$364,960 President$19,863 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
BENCH MARK PROGRAMPAZ99 $1,543,826$1,331,666 EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR$90,720 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMENS BUSINESS ENTERPRISE CENTER EASTPAZ99 $1,971,463$1,894,284 PRESIDENT$241,431 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS CENTER CORPORATIONPAZ99 $1,855,863$2,041,801 Board member$259,940 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION INCPAZ99 $631,228$926,090 Executive Dir.$109,250 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEACHERS TEAMMATESPAZ99 $853,564$1,209,601 PRESIDENT/EX$62,400 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
THE FOUNDATION OF THE ST ANDREWS SOCIETY OF PHILADELPHIAPAZ99 $1,563,178$283,736 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
CARING 4 KIDS LEARNING CENTERPAZ99 $603,300$662,304 DIRECTOR$132,062 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER PHILADELPHIA HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCEPAZ99 $1,038,855$1,090,993 PRESIDENT & CEO$192,516 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN H PELUSI JR AND KATHLEEN J PELUSI FAMILY FOUNDATIONPAZ99 $737,156$380,370 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
FLEISCHNER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONPAZ99 $921,403$1,484,744 TREASURER/ DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
TRUMBULL MANOR INCCAZ99 $721,670$663,963 Member$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x
SALVATION ARMY PORTLAND RESIDENCES INCCAZ99 $682,925$673,864 DIRECTOR$188,620 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LOVE INC OF TREASURE VALLEYIDZ99 $1,737,654$1,223,030 DIRECTOR$78,707 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x
PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INCCAZ99 $1,940,106$1,256,608 Executive Dir.$89,000 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x
THE SALVATION ARMY HOLLYWOOD RESIDENCES INCCAZ99 $1,032,525$1,384,434 DIRECTOR$188,620 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SURF DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INCCAZ99 $1,941,790$1,892,335 Senior Project Man$221,414 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,225,00010 12010–2024 MICHIGAN FUTURE INC
NORTH VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,630,9244 12013–2020 3 CORE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,082,46541 62012–2024 CAMP WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION INC; HOUSE DC INC; ARBOR PLACE; TEAMS FOR MEDICAL MISSIONS and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,628,43179 222016–2024 HOUSE DC INC; BENCH MARK PROGRAM; PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INC; ACLD FOUNDATION INC and 18 more
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,132,53022 22012–2024 ARBOR PLACE; BENCH MARK PROGRAM
WOOD-CLAEYSSENS FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,025,00011 12014–2024 SANTA YNEZ VALLEY SENIOR ADVISORY COUNCIL
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$922,32916 12011–2024 PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INC
THE RALPH C WILSON JR FOUNDATION Private foundation$850,00010 12020–2024 MICHIGAN FUTURE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$849,65620 102020–2024 CFES BRILLIANT PATHWAYS INC; BENCH MARK PROGRAM; PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INC; TEACHERS TEAMMATES and 6 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$811,35128 82013–2024 HOUSE DC INC; G L A D HOUSE INC; WALLOWA VALLEY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION; ACLD FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$750,0001 12022–2022 LEWIS H LATIMER FUND INC
CHARLES STEWART MOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$750,0005 12016–2024 MICHIGAN FUTURE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$640,44038 152016–2024 LOVE INC OF TREASURE VALLEY; SANTA YNEZ VALLEY SENIOR ADVISORY COUNCIL; PAJARO VALLEY LOAVES AND FISHES INC; BLUE COATS INC and 11 more
SKILLMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$600,0005 12020–2024 MICHIGAN FUTURE INC
THE MAC AIDS FUND Private foundation$550,0006 12012–2018 THE AIDS INSTITUTE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $867,874 spent · pay $211,964 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $483,729$483,729-- 55.7%
Other salaries and wages $185,568$185,568-- 21.4%
Fees: management $57,432-$57,432- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $49,326$49,326-- 5.7%
Office expenses $29,976$29,976-- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $20,750$13,800$6,950- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $16,267$16,267-- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $10,129$10,129-- 1.2%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,572$7,572-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $6,338$6,338-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI $787$787-- 0.1%
Total$867,874100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $836,646 spent · pay $202,388 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $477,809$477,809-- 57.1%
Other salaries and wages $177,554$177,554-- 21.2%
Depreciation and depletion $46,526$46,526-- 5.6%
Fees: management $40,050-$40,050- 4.8%
Office expenses $31,221$31,221-- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $20,450$13,800$6,650- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $14,456$14,456-- 1.7%
Other employee benefits $10,378$10,378-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,174$10,174-- 1.2%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,571$7,571-- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI $457$457-- 0.1%
Total$836,646100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $766,816 spent · pay $191,554 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $417,565$417,565-- 54.5%
Other salaries and wages $167,855$167,855-- 21.9%
Depreciation and depletion $49,486$49,486-- 6.5%
Fees: management $40,050-$40,050- 5.2%
Office expenses $28,764$28,764-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $20,150$13,800$6,350- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $13,620$13,620-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,385$11,385-- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $10,079$10,079-- 1.3%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,572$7,572-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $290$290-- 0.0%
Total$766,816100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $783,836 spent · pay $183,096 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $439,780$439,780-- 56.1%
Other salaries and wages $160,993$160,993-- 20.5%
Depreciation and depletion $53,861$53,861-- 6.9%
Fees: management $40,050-$40,050- 5.1%
Office expenses $25,362$25,362-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $20,177$13,977$6,200- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $13,151$13,151-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $12,195$12,195-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $8,952$8,952-- 1.1%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,572$7,572-- 1.0%
Other (as described)ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES $1,171$1,171-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI $572$572-- 0.1%
Total$783,836100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $781,536 spent · pay $170,452 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $456,979$456,979-- 58.5%
Other salaries and wages $146,234$146,234-- 18.7%
Depreciation and depletion $56,097$56,097-- 7.2%
Fees: management $40,050-$40,050- 5.1%
Office expenses $22,800$22,800-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $19,875$13,800$6,075- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $15,352$15,352-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $8,866$8,866-- 1.1%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,572$7,572-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,037$6,037-- 0.8%
Other (as described)OTHER INSURANCE $1,126$1,126-- 0.1%
Other (as described)ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES $400$400-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $148$148-- 0.0%
Total$781,536100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $759,334 spent · pay $169,302 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $441,295$441,295-- 58.1%
Other salaries and wages $147,888$147,888-- 19.5%
Depreciation and depletion $49,968$49,968-- 6.6%
Fees: management $40,050-$40,050- 5.3%
Office expenses $25,309$25,309-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $19,785$13,800$5,985- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $12,395$12,395-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $9,019$9,019-- 1.2%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $7,572$7,572-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,832$4,832-- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER INSURANCE $1,067$1,067-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES/LICENSES/PERMI $154$154-- 0.0%
Total$759,334100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $789,546 spent · pay $171,985 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $173,954$173,954-- 22.0%
Other salaries and wages $149,936$149,936-- 19.0%
Interest $125,727$125,727-- 15.9%
All other expenses $105,566$105,036$530- 13.4%
Depreciation and depletion $52,617$52,617-- 6.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR CONTRACT $43,519$43,519-- 5.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEE $40,829-$40,829- 5.2%
Other (as described)EXTERMINATING CONTRACT $27,519$27,519-- 3.5%
Other (as described)HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA $25,239$25,239-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $22,275$16,435$5,840- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $12,400$12,400-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $9,649$9,649-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $316$316-- 0.0%
Total$789,546100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $874,752 spent · pay $148,149 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $201,137$201,137-- 23.0%
Depreciation and depletion $175,709$175,709-- 20.1%
Occupancy $161,561$161,561-- 18.5%
Other salaries and wages $126,757$126,757-- 14.5%
All other expenses $79,425$79,425-- 9.1%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEE $37,944$37,944-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $20,920$20,920-- 2.4%
Other (as described)HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA $17,615$17,615-- 2.0%
Other (as described)MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU $17,238$17,238-- 2.0%
Other (as described)MISC ADMIN EXPENSE $15,054$15,054-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $11,833$11,833-- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $9,559$9,559-- 1.1%
Total$874,752100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $856,678 spent · pay $142,751 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $204,155$204,155-- 23.8%
Depreciation and depletion $176,510$176,510-- 20.6%
Occupancy $155,139$155,139-- 18.1%
Other salaries and wages $121,532$121,532-- 14.2%
All other expenses $78,191$78,191-- 9.1%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEE $40,050$40,050-- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $19,300$19,300-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU $17,497$17,497-- 2.0%
Other (as described)HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA $12,111$12,111-- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $11,905$11,905-- 1.4%
Other (as described)ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES $10,974$10,974-- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $9,314$9,314-- 1.1%
Total$856,678100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $884,229 spent · pay $140,701 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $207,018$207,018-- 23.4%
Depreciation and depletion $177,925$177,925-- 20.1%
Occupancy $156,060$156,060-- 17.6%
Other salaries and wages $120,855$120,855-- 13.7%
All other expenses $73,270$73,270-- 8.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR CONTRACT $40,754$40,754-- 4.6%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEE $40,050$40,050-- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $18,000$18,000-- 2.0%
Other (as described)MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU $17,743$17,743-- 2.0%
Other (as described)HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA $11,798$11,798-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $11,095$11,095-- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $8,751$8,751-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $910$910-- 0.1%
Total$884,229100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $852,343 spent · pay $137,346 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $209,736$209,736-- 24.6%
Depreciation and depletion $184,638$184,638-- 21.7%
Occupancy $151,462$151,462-- 17.8%
Other salaries and wages $116,051$116,051-- 13.6%
All other expenses $59,587$59,587-- 7.0%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEE $40,050$40,050-- 4.7%
Other (as described)MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIU $17,976$17,976-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $17,120$17,120-- 2.0%
Other (as described)HAZARD & LIABILITY INSURA $13,233$13,233-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $12,273$12,273-- 1.4%
Other (as described)ELDERLY CARE EXPENSES $10,752$10,752-- 1.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR CONTRACT $10,250$10,250-- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $9,022$9,022-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $193$193-- 0.0%
Total$852,343100%

View the filing