STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WINGS OF HOPE MALAWI

Cite this

Plain text WINGS OF HOPE MALAWI. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/263149461. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WINGS OF HOPE MALAWI [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263149461

MLA “WINGS OF HOPE MALAWI.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/263149461. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $60K · expenses $49K · assets $147K

EIN
26-3149461
Address
PO BOX 1372, REDWOOD CITY, CA 94064-1372
NTEE code
X200
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2009
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To give hope and aid to the poor and diseased people of Malawi, Africa by spreading the gospel of Jesus Christ through a variety of Christian based programs, including, but not limited to: 1) media programs to reach out to the masses, 2) AIDS programs and activities across the country, 3) sports programs to keep young men out of trouble, 4) family and marriage counseling programs, 5) school outreach to educate kids, and 6) other programs that may arise from time and needs that are yet to be determined.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sidney Newcomb President2009-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Bayana Chunga Vice-President2009-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Bruce Wellings Director2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mario DeCaro Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Burke (former) Director2009-2023 1 $0 reported 1
James Hall (former) Director2009-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Carl Touhey (former) President2009-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Rod Toews (former) Director2009-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Colleen Cooley (former) Treasurer2009-2010 2 $0 reported 1
John Seybert (former) Secretary2009-2010 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Mario DeCaro Director1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sidney Newcomb President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carl Touhey President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Sidney Newcomb Director1 $0-$0 $01
Rod Toews Director1 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carl Touhey President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Sidney Newcomb Director1 $0-$0 $01
Rod Toews Director1 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carl Touhey President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Evanell Wellings Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Sidney Newcomb Director1 $0-$0 $01
Rod Toews Director1 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carl Touhey President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Colleen Cooley Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
John Seybert Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Sidney Newcomb Director1 $0-$0 $01
Rod Toews Director1 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01
2009 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carl Touhey President2 $0-$0 $01
Bayana Chunga Vice-President10 $0-$0 $01
Colleen Cooley Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
John Seybert Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Sidney Newcomb Director1 $0-$0 $01
Rod Toews Director1 $0-$0 $01
Bruce Wellings Director1 $0-$0 $01
James Hall Director1 $0-$0 $01
Dan Burke Director1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,015$49,363 $147,138$147,138 $60,015- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,792$52,451 $136,486$136,486 $53,787- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,748$54,463 $135,145$135,145 $109,700- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,010$47,416 $79,860$79,860 $46,010- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,985$45,614 $81,266$81,266 $65,985- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,555$44,205 $60,895$60,895 $74,555- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,950$46,316 $30,545$30,545 $56,950- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,340$54,955 $19,911$19,911 $48,340- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,400$41,506 $26,526$26,526 $45,400- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,643$53,638 $22,632$22,632 $61,643- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,784$41,976 $14,627$14,627 $52,784- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,451$49,075 $3,819$3,819 $49,451- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,065$35,723 $3,443$3,443 $36,065- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,845$33,249 $3,101$3,101 $31,845- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,747$50,203 $4,505$4,505 $34,747- ---
2009 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,873$31,891 $19,961$19,961 $40,378- ---

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $106,389 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012, 2014-2017, 2019-2024 11$71,389 2024$5,350
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$20,000 2024$20,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$15,000 2021$15,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FINDING HOPE AFRICACAX20 $58,790$34,039 CO-FOUNDER$9,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GK HOPKINS MINISTRIESCAX20 $56,950$35,237 President$30,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SHIP OF ZION CHRISTIAN CENTERCAX20 $61,525$32,368 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
AFRICA NEW HOPE EMPOWERMENT INCCAX20 $58,381$36,849 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HARVEST WORLD MISSIONCAX20 $60,149$69,779 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW BREATH OF LIFE MINISTRIESCAX20 $58,653$54,629 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGDOM GLOBAL OPERATIONSCAX20 $63,145$73,750 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
OPERATION LOVE GLOBALCAX20 $62,057$84,120 President$6,600 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PEOPLE OF THE WORD INCCAX20 $59,591$50,591 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FOREVER EASTER HOUSECAX20 $62,479$58,011 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
TRUE LIGHT MISSION FOUNDATIONCAX20 $61,442$65,622 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ACTS REFORMED FELLOWSHIP INCCAX20 $56,637$61,492 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOTED HARVEST CHURCHCAX20 $57,933$56,414 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOWING FOR HARVEST CENTERCAX20 $57,164$49,734 Chief Executive Officer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SEEDE INCCAX20 $57,329$125,077 Head of Operations - Philippines Philippine-based$2,582 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE WAY BIBLICAL COUNSELING MINISTRYCAX20 $61,399$85,405 Controller$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA BALAJI TEMPLECAX20 $59,419$77,369 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSE OF JUDAHCAX20 $58,821$60,934 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SHEPHERDS VOICE EVANGELISM & TRAINING INCCAX20 $57,357$55,349 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE MY NEIGHBOR FOUNDATIONCAX20 $63,484$54,444 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIVING HOPE INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHURCHCAX20 $63,129$60,235 President$28,395 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HTC FOUNDATIONCAX20 $60,400$65,597 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE OF CHRIST MINISTRIES CHURCHCAX20 $60,992$65,435 Officer- Lead Minister$5,115 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
DESERT STREAMS MINISTRIESCAX20 $63,178$58,054 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA PENTECOSTES MONTE SINAICAX20 $56,639$33,187 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$230,0005 12018–2024 THE WAY BIBLICAL COUNSELING MINISTRY
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$110,0002 12023–2024 MINISTERS ALLIANCE OF RHODE ISLAND
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$100,0002 12022–2023 URBAN LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$71,30010 52014–2024 WORK OF THE POTTER INC; REFUGE OF HOPE; SHEPHERDS VOICE EVANGELISM & TRAINING INC; GK HOPKINS MINISTRIES and 1 more
Foxx Family Foundation Private foundation$50,0002 12021–2022 MILES OF SMILES FOUNDATION INC
CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION OF AMERICA DAF sponsor$44,5004 12018–2024 THE WAY BIBLICAL COUNSELING MINISTRY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$33,5003 22018–2024 KERITH RAVINE MINISTRY; NET BUILDER CHRISTIAN MINISTRY
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$29,3003 22017–2024 KERITH RAVINE MINISTRY; AFRICA NEW HOPE EMPOWERMENT INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$28,9012 12023–2024 ST STEPHEN S SYRIAC ORTHODOX CHURCH
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$27,1853 12020–2023 THE WAY BIBLICAL COUNSELING MINISTRY
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$20,5001 12023–2023 REFUGE OF HOPE
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$20,0002 22024–2024 MILES OF SMILES FOUNDATION INC; OPERATION LOVE GLOBAL
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$18,0502 22021–2023 FREEDOM TO THE NATIONS MINISTRIES; REFUGE OF HOPE
BUR OAK FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,5002 12024–2025 LOVE MY NEIGHBOR FOUNDATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$16,6002 12020–2021 GLORY AND WONDERS WORLD MISSION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $49,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $39,513 80.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,000 18.2%
Fees to independent contractors $850 1.7%
Total$49,363100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $52,451 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,911 81.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,290 17.7%
Fees to independent contractors $250 0.5%
Total$52,451100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $54,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,186 81.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,750 17.9%
Fees to independent contractors $527 1.0%
Total$54,463100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $47,416 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,623 81.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,250 17.4%
Fees to independent contractors $543 1.1%
Total$47,416100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $45,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $36,035 79.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,000 19.7%
Fees to independent contractors $579 1.3%
Total$45,614100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $44,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $34,594 78.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,000 20.4%
Fees to independent contractors $611 1.4%
Total$44,205100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $46,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,481 80.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,250 17.8%
Fees to independent contractors $585 1.3%
Total$46,316100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $54,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,721 81.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,695 17.6%
Fees to independent contractors $539 1.0%
Total$54,955100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $41,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,991 77.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,940 21.5%
Fees to independent contractors $575 1.4%
Total$41,506100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $53,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,384 80.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,685 18.1%
Fees to independent contractors $569 1.1%
Total$53,638100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $41,976 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,059 78.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,040 19.2%
Fees to independent contractors $877 2.1%
Total$41,976100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $49,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $40,192 81.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,040 16.4%
Fees to independent contractors $843 1.7%
Total$49,075100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $35,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,248 76.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,040 22.5%
Fees to independent contractors $387 1.1%
Printing, publications, postage $48 0.1%
Total$35,723100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $33,249 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,727 71.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,710 26.2%
Fees to independent contractors $718 2.2%
Printing, publications, postage $94 0.3%
Total$33,249100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $50,203 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,392 86.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,700 13.3%
Printing, publications, postage $111 0.2%
Total$50,203100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990EZ · $31,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,868 90.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,488 4.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,035 3.2%
Fees to independent contractors $500 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,495-reported apart
Total$31,891100%

View the filing