HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176
MLA “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $351K · expenses $304K · assets $122K
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 26-3248176
- Address
- PO BOX 1879, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770-8602
- Website
- WWW.HIDDENACRESTRC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2024
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPROVE THE MINDS, BODIES AND SPIRITS OF CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS THROUGH THE BENEFITS OF THERAPEUTIC RIDING AND EQUINE ASSISTED ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theron Simons | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter La Tronica | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Simons | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vin Siefert | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Schanne | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Simons (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Dlugokecki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Latronica (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Latronica (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Morrow (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Gardner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Morrow (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy-Ann Dufresne (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LA TRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SIMONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIN SIEFERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK SCHANNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORROW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GARDNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEB MORROW | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GARDNER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEB MORROW | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GARDNER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEB MORROW | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GARDNER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORROW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORROW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORROW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERON SIMONS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SIMONS | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LATRONICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORROW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED DLUGOKECKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,094 | $303,965 | $122,113 | -$20,119 | $226,306 | $140,861 | - | 12 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $312,769 | $335,555 | $84,672 | -$67,248 | $285,910 | $43,559 | - | 16 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,959 | $214,781 | $111,075 | $84,767 | $138,820 | $49,082 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $189,422 | $163,050 | $121,711 | $111,589 | $151,418 | $41,299 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $189,657 | $159,618 | $90,366 | $85,217 | $135,896 | $55,232 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $161,804 | $182,302 | $60,464 | $55,178 | $105,208 | $46,453 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,188 | $142,015 | $80,987 | $75,075 | $84,373 | $33,447 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,978 | $154,061 | $82,570 | $79,102 | $71,393 | $32,863 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $177,663 | $88,821 | $100,798 | $99,598 | $55,806 | $15,403 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $486,690 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNECTICUT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2019, 2021-2024 | 11 | $343,277 | 2024 | $57,600 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NAUGATUCK AND BEACON FALLS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $118,921 | 2024 | $14,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” | 2020 | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 | $3,000 | show |
| SEEDLINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” | 2012 | 1 | $2,500 | 2012 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $292 | 2023 | $46 | show |
| WEBSTER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $200 | 2022 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANES & MOTIONS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER | CT | E50 | $310,996 | $391,246 | President & CEO | $1,451,041 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GAYLORD FARMS REHABILITATION CENTER INC | CT | E50 | $425,761 | $607,167 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $687,456 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RACING FOR HOME INC | CT | E50 | $225,579 | $217,425 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANCES WITH WOOD INC | CT | E50 | $215,700 | $185,342 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTORFOUNDER | $125,000 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH & MIGHTY THERAPEUTIC RIDING AND DRIVING CENTER INC | NY | E50 | $432,029 | $451,801 | Executiver Director | $76,767 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LANCASTER COUNTY THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC | PA | E50 | $534,451 | $456,362 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| S P U R S THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | SD | E50 | $385,694 | $329,300 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HEAVENS GAIT THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC | GA | E50 | $288,421 | $286,678 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILLOWIND THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | ME | E50 | $303,502 | $295,081 | Executive Director | $94,308 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| N D R THERAPEUTIC RIDING | CA | E50 | $516,364 | $508,019 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $56,160 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TWO BEAR THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER | MT | E50 | $418,423 | $403,868 | Executive Dir. | $57,555 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OPEN MY WORLD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | TX | E50 | $178,837 | $159,640 | EXECUTIVE DI | $30,593 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VICTORY THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | TX | E50 | $694,085 | $902,239 | CEO (8/23 - 12/23) | $41,122 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTER FOR THERAPEUTIC RIDING OF THE EAST END INC | NY | E50 | $201,851 | $227,522 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LOVING THUNDER THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC | NM | E50 | $516,936 | $281,902 | BOARD MEMBER | $32,215 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDWEST THERAPEUTIC RIDING PROGRAM INC | WI | E50 | $362,794 | $134,777 | Executive Director | $44,000 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| EQUINE THERAPEUTIC CONNECTIONS | NM | E50 | $270,270 | $229,767 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SMALL MIRACLES THERAPEUTIC EQUESTRIAN CENTER INC | TN | E50 | $229,287 | $259,795 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,482 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAITH EQUESTRIAN THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | GA | E50 | $198,524 | $221,669 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| WILD HEARTS EQUINE THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | SC | E50 | $637,797 | $406,769 | BOD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICINE HORSE CENTER - THERAPEUTIC RIDING & EQUINE REHABILITATION | CO | E50 | $233,473 | $251,218 | Executive Dir. | $63,232 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| MAGICAL MEADOWS INC | IN | E50 | $325,660 | $226,843 | OPERATIONS D | $45,739 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASSIDYS CAUSE THERAPEUTIC RIDING ACADEMY | KY | E50 | $453,099 | $419,656 | EXEC DIR/SECRETARY | $42,266 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPY | TX | E50 | $320,848 | $278,919 | Executive Dir. | $36,279 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAMELOT THERAPEUTIC HORSEMANSHIP INC | AZ | E50 | $406,884 | $273,854 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,371 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $303,965 spent · pay $201,322 · grants $0 · events $16,073
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,854 | $184,854 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEED & GRAIN | $40,221 | $40,221 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,468 | $16,468 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY SVCS | $11,646 | $11,646 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,383 | $5,352 | $2,031 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,222 | - | $6,222 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,173 | $6,173 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BARN, TACK, HORSE SUPPLIE | $5,495 | $5,495 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | LHI | $5,218 | $5,218 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,872 | $4,872 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,810 | $4,810 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,197 | $4,197 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,009 | $3,009 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $2,123 | $2,123 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,274 | - | $1,274 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,073 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $303,965 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $335,555 spent · pay $225,962 · grants $0 · events $16,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,404 | $202,404 | - | - | 60.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FEED & GRAIN | $37,239 | $37,239 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,558 | $23,558 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY SVCS | $13,134 | $13,134 | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $11,169 | $6,508 | $4,661 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,481 | $8,481 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,803 | $6,602 | $1,201 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BARN, TACK, HORSE SUPPLIE | $7,402 | $7,402 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | 2018 CIP | $5,218 | $5,218 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $5,106 | - | $5,106 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,761 | $4,646 | $115 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,638 | - | $2,638 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,700 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $335,555 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $214,781 spent · pay $131,209 · grants $0 · events $4,868
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $131,209 | 61.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,894 | 35.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,953 | 3.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $725 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,868 | reported apart |
| Total | $214,781 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $163,050 spent · pay $107,315 · grants $0 · events $6,151
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $107,315 | 65.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,165 | 31.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,315 | 1.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,255 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,151 | reported apart |
| Total | $163,050 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $159,618 spent · pay $100,709 · grants $0 · events $5,162
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $100,709 | 63.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,065 | 32.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,638 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,206 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,162 | reported apart |
| Total | $159,618 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $182,302 spent · pay $117,130 · grants $0 · events $9,508
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $117,130 | 64.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $43,366 | 23.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,806 | 12.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,508 | reported apart |
| Total | $182,302 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $142,015 spent · pay $95,825 · grants $0 · events $6,706
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $95,825 | 67.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $27,240 | 19.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,950 | 13.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,706 | reported apart |
| Total | $142,015 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $154,061 spent · pay $87,093 · grants $0 · events $5,747
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $87,093 | 56.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,723 | 29.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,869 | 13.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,376 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,747 | reported apart |
| Total | $154,061 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $88,821 spent · pay $68,615 · grants $0 · events $1,851
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $68,615 | 77.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,087 | 17.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,819 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,851 | reported apart |
| Total | $88,821 | 100% |