STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176

MLA “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/263248176. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $351K · expenses $304K · assets $122K

Also known as
CENTER INC
EIN
26-3248176
Address
PO BOX 1879, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770-8602
Website
WWW.HIDDENACRESTRC.ORG
NTEE code
E50
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2024
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO IMPROVE THE MINDS, BODIES AND SPIRITS OF CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS THROUGH THE BENEFITS OF THERAPEUTIC RIDING AND EQUINE ASSISTED ACTIVITIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Theron Simons PRESIDENT2012-2024 15 $0 reported 1
Peter La Tronica DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Simons DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Vin Siefert DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Schanne DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Simons (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fred Dlugokecki (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter Latronica (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Latronica (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Morrow (former) TREASURER2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lara Gardner (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deb Morrow (former) Treasurer2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Peggy-Ann Dufresne (former) SECRETARY2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
PETER LA TRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SIMONS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VIN SIEFERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK SCHANNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY SIMONS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER LATRONICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY LATRONICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH MORROW TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LARA GARDNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS President5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS Vice President10 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI Director1 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
DEB MORROW Treasurer1 $0-- $01
LARA GARDNER Director1 $0-- $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS President5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS Vice President10 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI Director1 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
DEB MORROW Treasurer1 $0-- $01
LARA GARDNER Director1 $0-- $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS President5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS Vice President10 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI Director1 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA Director1 $0-- $01
DEB MORROW Treasurer1 $0-- $01
LARA GARDNER Director1 $0-- $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS VICE PRESIDE10 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBORAH MORROW TREASURER1 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LARA GARDNER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS VICE PRESIDE10 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBORAH MORROW TREASURER1 $0-- $01
PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBORAH MORROW TREASURER1 $0-- $01
PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THERON SIMONS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY SIMONS VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
PETER LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KATHY LATRONICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBORAH MORROW TREASURER1 $0-- $01
PEGGY-ANN DUFRESNE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
FRED DLUGOKECKI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$351,094$303,965 $122,113-$20,119 $226,306$140,861 -12-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$312,769$335,555 $84,672-$67,248 $285,910$43,559 -16-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,959$214,781 $111,075$84,767 $138,820$49,082 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,422$163,050 $121,711$111,589 $151,418$41,299 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,657$159,618 $90,366$85,217 $135,896$55,232 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,804$182,302 $60,464$55,178 $105,208$46,453 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,188$142,015 $80,987$75,075 $84,373$33,447 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,978$154,061 $82,570$79,102 $71,393$32,863 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,663$88,821 $100,798$99,598 $55,806$15,403 ---

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $486,690 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CONNECTICUT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2019, 2021-2024 11$343,277 2024$57,600
show
UNITED WAY OF NAUGATUCK AND BEACON FALLS INC Public charity Exact 2014-2024 11$118,921 2024$14,000
show
JEWISH FEDERATION OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$12,500 2024$12,500
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$6,000 2022$6,000
show
WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” 2020 1$3,000 2020$3,000
show
SEEDLINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” 2012 1$2,500 2012$2,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” 2020-2023 4$292 2023$46
show
WEBSTER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HIDDEN ACRES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC” 2022 1$200 2022$200
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MANES & MOTIONS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTERCTE50 $310,996$391,246 President & CEO$1,451,041 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GAYLORD FARMS REHABILITATION CENTER INCCTE50 $425,761$607,167 PRESIDENT & CEO$687,456 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state
RACING FOR HOME INCCTE50 $225,579$217,425 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state
DANCES WITH WOOD INCCTE50 $215,700$185,342 EXECUTIVE DIRECTORFOUNDER$125,000 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGH & MIGHTY THERAPEUTIC RIDING AND DRIVING CENTER INCNYE50 $432,029$451,801 Executiver Director$76,767 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LANCASTER COUNTY THERAPEUTIC RIDING INCPAE50 $534,451$456,362 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
S P U R S THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCSDE50 $385,694$329,300 President$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
HEAVENS GAIT THERAPEUTIC RIDING INCGAE50 $288,421$286,678 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WILLOWIND THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCMEE50 $303,502$295,081 Executive Director$94,308 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
N D R THERAPEUTIC RIDINGCAE50 $516,364$508,019 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$56,160 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TWO BEAR THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTERMTE50 $418,423$403,868 Executive Dir.$57,555 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
OPEN MY WORLD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCTXE50 $178,837$159,640 EXECUTIVE DI$30,593 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
VICTORY THERAPEUTIC CENTER INCTXE50 $694,085$902,239 CEO (8/23 - 12/23)$41,122 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
CENTER FOR THERAPEUTIC RIDING OF THE EAST END INCNYE50 $201,851$227,522 President$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
LOVING THUNDER THERAPEUTIC RIDING INCNME50 $516,936$281,902 BOARD MEMBER$32,215 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar name
MIDWEST THERAPEUTIC RIDING PROGRAM INCWIE50 $362,794$134,777 Executive Director$44,000 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x
EQUINE THERAPEUTIC CONNECTIONSNME50 $270,270$229,767 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SMALL MIRACLES THERAPEUTIC EQUESTRIAN CENTER INCTNE50 $229,287$259,795 EXECUTIVE DI$51,482 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FAITH EQUESTRIAN THERAPEUTIC CENTER INCGAE50 $198,524$221,669 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x
WILD HEARTS EQUINE THERAPEUTIC CENTER INCSCE50 $637,797$406,769 BOD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x
MEDICINE HORSE CENTER - THERAPEUTIC RIDING & EQUINE REHABILITATIONCOE50 $233,473$251,218 Executive Dir.$63,232 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x
MAGICAL MEADOWS INCINE50 $325,660$226,843 OPERATIONS D$45,739 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CASSIDYS CAUSE THERAPEUTIC RIDING ACADEMYKYE50 $453,099$419,656 EXEC DIR/SECRETARY$42,266 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x
NEW HOPE EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPYTXE50 $320,848$278,919 Executive Dir.$36,279 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CAMELOT THERAPEUTIC HORSEMANSHIP INCAZE50 $406,884$273,854 PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,371 Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$2,033,00563 242016–2024 VIRGINIA THURSTON HEALING GARDEN INC; WILLOWIND THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC; NOAHS ARK OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC; BARN AT SPRING BROOK FARM INC and 20 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$1,661,92642 32010–2024 VICTORY THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC; STARS AND STRIDES STABLES; NEW HOPE EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPY
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$711,58848 192014–2024 VOICES OF HOPE FOR APHASIA INC; VIRGINIA THURSTON HEALING GARDEN INC; MAGICAL MEADOWS INC; TIMESLIPS CREATIVE STORYTELLING INC and 15 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST KENTUCKY INC DAF sponsor$484,22512 22014–2024 CASSIDYS CAUSE THERAPEUTIC RIDING ACADEMY; HEALING REINS OF KENTUCKY INC
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$472,87216 22013–2024 LANCASTER COUNTY THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC; BUILDING BRIDGES FOUNDATION AT ANDERSON FARM
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$433,86038 212019–2024 STABLE STRIDES FARM; FORTIS THERAPY CENTER; VOICES OF HOPE FOR APHASIA INC; MAJESTIC HILLS RANCH FOUNDATION and 17 more
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$375,0001 12021–2021 ARCTIC ACCESS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$357,63712 12013–2024 GOOD SAMARITAN FUND AND SERVICES OF GREATER SUN CITY CENTER INC
DORRANCE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$325,4337 12016–2024 MINI THERAPY HORSES
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HERKIMER AND ONEIDA COUNTIES INC DAF sponsor$319,64510 12012–2024 THE ROOT FARM INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$319,6359 22015–2024 THE HANDS OF CHRIST INC; MINI THERAPY HORSES
GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$310,8259 12011–2020 CHILDRENS THERAPY CLINIC INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$304,02223 42015–2024 VICTORY THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC; STABLE STRIDES FARM; NEW HOPE EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPY; STARS AND STRIDES STABLES
TUCKER HEART SOUL MIND AND STRENGTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$300,0002 12024–2025 WINGS OF EAGLES RANCH
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$285,70526 102017–2024 WINGS OF EAGLES RANCH; RIDE ON RANCH EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPIES INC; RACING FOR HOME INC; AHEAD WITH HORSES INC and 6 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $303,965 spent · pay $201,322 · grants $0 · events $16,073
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $184,854$184,854-- 60.8%
Other (as described)FEED & GRAIN $40,221$40,221-- 13.2%
Payroll taxes $16,468$16,468-- 5.4%
Other (as described)VETERINARY SVCS $11,646$11,646-- 3.8%
All other expenses $7,383$5,352$2,031- 2.4%
Information technology $6,222-$6,222- 2.0%
Insurance $6,173$6,173-- 2.0%
Other (as described)BARN, TACK, HORSE SUPPLIE $5,495$5,495-- 1.8%
Other (as described)LHI $5,218$5,218-- 1.7%
Occupancy $4,872$4,872-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $4,810$4,810-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,197$4,197-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,009$3,009-- 1.0%
Interest $2,123$2,123-- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,274-$1,274- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,073reported apart
Total$303,965100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $335,555 spent · pay $225,962 · grants $0 · events $16,700
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $202,404$202,404-- 60.3%
Other (as described)FEED & GRAIN $37,239$37,239-- 11.1%
Payroll taxes $23,558$23,558-- 7.0%
Other (as described)VETERINARY SVCS $13,134$13,134-- 3.9%
All other expenses $11,169$6,508$4,661- 3.3%
Insurance $8,481$8,481-- 2.5%
Occupancy $7,803$6,602$1,201- 2.3%
Other (as described)BARN, TACK, HORSE SUPPLIE $7,402$7,402-- 2.2%
Other (as described)2018 CIP $5,218$5,218-- 1.6%
Information technology $5,106-$5,106- 1.5%
Fees: other services $4,761$4,646$115- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,500-$4,500- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,638-$2,638- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,217$1,217-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $925$925-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,700reported apart
Total$335,555100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $214,781 spent · pay $131,209 · grants $0 · events $4,868
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $131,209 61.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75,894 35.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,953 3.2%
Fees to independent contractors $725 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,868reported apart
Total$214,781100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $163,050 spent · pay $107,315 · grants $0 · events $6,151
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $107,315 65.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,165 31.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,315 1.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,255 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,151reported apart
Total$163,050100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $159,618 spent · pay $100,709 · grants $0 · events $5,162
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $100,709 63.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,065 32.0%
Fees to independent contractors $6,638 4.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,206 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,162reported apart
Total$159,618100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $182,302 spent · pay $117,130 · grants $0 · events $9,508
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $117,130 64.3%
Fees to independent contractors $43,366 23.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,806 12.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,508reported apart
Total$182,302100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $142,015 spent · pay $95,825 · grants $0 · events $6,706
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $95,825 67.5%
Fees to independent contractors $27,240 19.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $18,950 13.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,706reported apart
Total$142,015100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $154,061 spent · pay $87,093 · grants $0 · events $5,747
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $87,093 56.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,723 29.0%
Fees to independent contractors $20,869 13.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,376 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,747reported apart
Total$154,061100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $88,821 spent · pay $68,615 · grants $0 · events $1,851
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $68,615 77.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,087 17.0%
Fees to independent contractors $4,819 5.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $300 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,851reported apart
Total$88,821100%

View the filing