ABOVE & BEYOND COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC
Cite this
Plain text ABOVE & BEYOND COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/263248647. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ABOVE & BEYOND COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263248647
MLA “ABOVE & BEYOND COUNSELING MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/263248647. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $419K · expenses $412K · assets $12K
- Also known as
- MINISTRIES INC
- EIN
- 26-3248647
- Address
- 15808 HOUND HORN LN, TAMPA, FL 33624-1551
- Website
- AANDBCOUNSELING.COM
- NTEE code
- X192
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2009
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FAITH-BASED COUNSELING/MINISTRY SERVICES PROVIDED INDIVIDUALLY AND IN GROUP SEMINARS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Ibbitson | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | $0 | $382,428 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Tarbox | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corinne Ibbitson | DST | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Elizabeth Mckee | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mckee Elizabeth Jan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meherat Yerga (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Gibbs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN ELIZABETH MCKEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCKEE ELIZABETH JAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $83,156 | $0 | $0 | $83,156 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $77,316 | $0 | $0 | $77,316 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $77,058 | $0 | $0 | $77,058 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $85,261 | $0 | $0 | $85,261 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | DST | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $59,637 | $0 | $0 | $59,637 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEHERAT YERGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GIBBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD IBBITSON | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS TARBOX | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNE IBBITSON | VISE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GIBBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Ibbitson | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corinne Ibbitson | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Gibbs | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Tarbox | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,939 | $411,750 | $12,000 | $9,630 | $6,607 | $328,564 | - | 1 | 35 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,806 | $493,783 | $9,670 | $2,441 | $984 | $352,615 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,755 | $491,100 | $34,980 | $20,418 | $4,008 | $370,893 | $83,156 | 1 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,248 | $381,743 | $13,853 | $0 | $7,349 | $274,641 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $356,039 | $362,401 | $9,698 | $521 | $4,239 | $238,198 | $77,316 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,825 | $336,032 | $22,453 | $6,271 | $11,705 | $212,283 | $77,058 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,051 | $294,680 | $10,356 | $5,758 | $9,487 | $213,954 | $85,261 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,654 | $265,684 | $17,611 | $14,694 | $10,295 | $208,776 | $59,637 | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,074 | $182,051 | $16,650 | $16,650 | $4,560 | $151,453 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,247 | $161,072 | $9,102 | $9,102 | $174 | $121,269 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,245 | $114,599 | $7,025 | $7,025 | $121 | $99,796 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,222 | $91,489 | $6,380 | $6,380 | $197 | $78,134 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,297 | $81,231 | $2,649 | $2,649 | $200 | $67,094 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $77,242 | $74,797 | $4,582 | $4,582 | - | $67,676 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,985 | $53,923 | $2,137 | $2,137 | $186 | $47,629 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,669 | $55,785 | $2,075 | $2,075 | $42,152 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISSIONARY MINISTRIES INC | FL | X19 | $242,650 | $221,740 | President | $7,800 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAM SPORTS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X19 | $216,174 | $197,945 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT FOR LIVING INC | FL | X19 | $275,985 | $254,747 | President / Director | $161,696 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH LAKE COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INC | FL | X19 | $797,290 | $427,955 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,480 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COR 922 INC | FL | X19 | $343,915 | $343,915 | Director | $97,000 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALERS HOUSE FAMILY CHURCH INC | FL | X19 | $376,837 | $270,463 | SECRETARY | $20,167 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST JOHNS EASTON TR 1519158936 | FL | X19 | $486,759 | $300,945 | TRUSTEE | $34,909 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MESSIAH MINISTRIES INC | TX | X19 | $610,687 | $277,769 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,091 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BARNABAS MINISTRIES INC | MA | X19 | $296,825 | $305,307 | Executive Director | $45,217 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| PPS & FOCUS GROUP MINISTRIES INC | TN | X19 | $438,160 | $535,824 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| HEALING CARE MINISTRIES | OH | X19 | $464,356 | $510,066 | VP STRATEGY | $51,733 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS BIBLE MINISTRIES INC VA | VA | X19 | $455,125 | $377,011 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| KINGDOM PRAISE MINISTRIES INC | NJ | X19 | $309,125 | $306,164 | PASTOR IN CHARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| CHATHAM TRANSITIONAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | X19 | $357,223 | $120,458 | Ministry Coordinator | $52,630 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| SPIRITUAL CARE SUPPORT MINISTRIES INC | VA | X19 | $332,975 | $213,164 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| BIBLICAL COUNSELING COALITION INC | IN | X19 | $360,649 | $371,377 | EXEC. DIRECT | $73,618 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| SWALLOW S NEST MINISTRIES INC | NJ | X19 | $276,755 | $277,858 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| RANCH MINISTRIES | NE | X19 | $422,488 | $489,928 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| IMPACT MINISTRIES OF MYRTLE BEACH | SC | X19 | $451,566 | $355,243 | Executive Director | $65,000 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY AFFAIR MINISTRIES | TN | X19 | $454,451 | $393,252 | COO | $64,400 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| REFLECTIVE LIFE MINISTRIES | TX | X19 | $222,921 | $209,829 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| TAPESTRY OF LOVE MINISTRIES | IL | X19 | $289,074 | $223,224 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| REACHING MANKIND FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES | CA | X19 | $250,452 | $239,801 | Secretary | $5,538 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| PEREGRINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | NC | X19 | $245,658 | $210,750 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
| FORGIVEN MINISTRY INC | NC | X19 | $635,332 | $562,025 | VICE PRESIDENT | $24,650 | Same NTEE code X19, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $411,750 spent · pay $72,909 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $219,525 | $219,525 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,406 | $67,406 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $37,720 | $37,720 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,530 | $28,530 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $28,264 | $28,264 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,548 | $15,548 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,503 | $5,503 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR | $3,113 | $3,113 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $2,631 | $2,631 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,532 | $1,532 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,178 | $1,178 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $499 | $499 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $411,750 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $493,783 spent · pay $86,525 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $250,621 | $250,621 | - | - | 50.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $80,055 | $80,055 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $57,467 | $57,467 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,814 | $35,814 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $29,884 | $29,884 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,265 | $17,265 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $7,244 | $7,244 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,470 | $6,470 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $2,454 | $2,454 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,043 | - | $2,043 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,802 | $1,802 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,301 | $1,301 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,202 | $1,202 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $493,783 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $491,100 spent · pay $89,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $258,352 | $258,352 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,156 | $83,156 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $50,751 | $50,751 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,437 | $30,437 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $28,152 | $28,152 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,179 | $15,179 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,592 | $6,592 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $6,160 | $6,160 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $4,205 | $4,205 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR | $3,192 | $3,192 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,158 | $2,158 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,163 | $1,163 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $603 | $603 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $491,100 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $381,743 spent · pay $79,314 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $172,468 | $172,468 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,456 | $73,456 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $51,487 | $51,487 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Occupancy | $29,340 | $29,340 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,577 | $22,577 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,638 | $15,638 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $5,901 | $5,901 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,858 | $5,858 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $1,512 | $1,512 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,223 | $1,223 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $1,064 | $1,064 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $911 | $911 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $308 | $308 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $381,743 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $362,401 spent · pay $83,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $158,605 | $158,605 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,316 | $77,316 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $46,442 | $46,442 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Occupancy | $26,633 | $26,633 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,778 | $25,778 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,418 | $13,418 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,246 | $6,246 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $4,714 | $4,714 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $986 | $986 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $965 | $965 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | -$28 | -$28 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $362,401 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $336,032 spent · pay $83,244 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $138,767 | $138,767 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,058 | $77,058 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $43,560 | $43,560 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,313 | $24,313 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $21,114 | $21,114 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,544 | $14,544 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,186 | $6,186 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $4,362 | $4,362 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,205 | $3,205 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $922 | $922 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $558 | $558 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $538 | $538 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $336,032 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $294,680 spent · pay $92,080 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $121,110 | $121,110 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,261 | $85,261 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $28,185 | $28,185 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $19,957 | $19,957 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,512 | $12,512 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,819 | $6,819 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $5,939 | $5,939 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,737 | $4,737 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR | $3,423 | $3,423 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,971 | $2,971 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,231 | $1,231 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $785 | $785 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $294,680 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $265,684 spent · pay $196,222 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,585 | $136,585 | - | - | 51.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,637 | $59,637 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COUNSELING ACADEMY EXPENS | $25,537 | $25,537 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,040 | $18,040 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $13,958 | $13,958 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $3,798 | $3,798 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,616 | $3,616 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,730 | $2,730 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING/TRAINING RESOURC | $1,023 | $1,023 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $839 | $839 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $514 | $514 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | -$593 | -$593 | - | - | -0.2% | |
| Total | $265,684 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $182,051 spent · pay $120,332 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $120,332 | 66.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,267 | 24.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,102 | 8.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,249 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $101 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $182,051 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $161,072 spent · pay $96,585 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $96,585 | 60.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,949 | 30.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,462 | 8.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,075 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,001 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $161,072 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $114,599 spent · pay $69,538 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $69,538 | 60.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,162 | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,536 | 10.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,177 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $186 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $114,599 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $91,489 spent · pay $51,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $51,622 | 56.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,215 | 29.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,724 | 12.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $792 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $136 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $91,489 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $81,231 spent · pay $42,729 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $42,729 | 52.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,736 | 30.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,972 | 16.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $667 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $127 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $81,231 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $74,797 spent · pay $41,834 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $41,834 | 55.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,298 | 29.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,628 | 12.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $910 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $127 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $74,797 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $53,923 spent · pay $28,455 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $28,455 | 52.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,514 | 32.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,585 | 14.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $221 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $148 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $53,923 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $55,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,434 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $28,335 | 50.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,092 | 36.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,815 | 5.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,434 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,109 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $55,785 | 100% |