STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MANY HAPPY HEARTS INC

Cite this

Plain text MANY HAPPY HEARTS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/270119151. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MANY HAPPY HEARTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/270119151

MLA “MANY HAPPY HEARTS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/270119151. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $55K · expenses $78K · assets $32K

EIN
27-0119151
Address
2332 GALIANO ST 2ND FLOOR STE 137, CORAL GABLES, FL 33134-5402
Website
WWW.MANYHAPPYHEARTS.COM
NTEE code
T50
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2010
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE FOOD AND SHELTER TO HOMELESS CHILDREN IN OUR COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jose M Garcia DIRECTOR2013-2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR16 $0-- $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR15 $0-- $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR15 $0-- $01
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR14 $0-- $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSE M GARCIA DIRECTOR12 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,650$77,722 $32,186$32,186 $54,650- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,915$30,363 $55,258$55,258 $38,915- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,595$31,172 $46,706$46,706 $58,595- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,305$1,614 $19,283$19,283 $5,305- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60$1,929 $15,592$15,592 $60- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,200$8,190 $17,461$17,461 $25,200- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,915$37,468 $451$451 $37,915- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,494$27,494 $4$4 $27,494- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,364$27,870 $4$4 $22,364- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$21,655$25,489 $5,510$5,510 $21,655- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,584$28,458 $9,344$9,344 $17,584- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,173$17,271 $20,218$20,218 $34,173- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,830$17,605 $3,316$3,316 $20,830- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,599 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$7,599 2024$7,599
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TEFILA LE ANI INCFLT50 $65,000- President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
LONGREACH FOUNDATION INCFLT50 $50,000$43,077 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
BREAKROOM ENTERTAINMENT INCFLT50 $47,784$0 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
QUILTERS CROSSING INCFLT50 $72,652$56,208 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
NANA RESTART INCFLT50 $53,084$12,715 VP$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
NAPLES INTERAGENCY INCFLT50 $36,543$30,408 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
MBI CHARITABLE INCFLT50 $57,539$82,894 Treasurer$3,870 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANCES J BRIGHT WOMANS CLUB CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT50 $67,053$35,772 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
MINDFUL DIVERSITY GROUP INCFLT50 $35,913$15,728 President & Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
DUNCAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT50 $43,234$52,072 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGNATURE GIVES BACK INCFLT50 $59,957$57,429 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH FLORIDA SENIORS IN ACTION INCFLT50 $70,430$44,505 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
GO TWO INTERNATIONAL INCFLT50 $73,815$75,661 PRESIDENT SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
LEE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION INCFLT50 $58,072$54,407 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
LTB FOUNDATION INCFLT50 $63,745$66,974 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
CATOPIA CAT RESCUE INCFLT50 $36,542$34,417 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
WINDERMERE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCFLT50 $73,011$86,457 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHERN CROSS CAMPUS INCFLT50 $72,174$71,481 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
MARY DURSTINE MCARTOR REYNOLDS MEMORIAL GIVING FUND INCFLT50 $67,000$63,031 CHAIR EMERITUS,, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
NO 1768 FRATERNAL HOME ASSOCIATION OF SAN ANTONIO FLORIDA INCFLT50 $44,933$2,781 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY CLUB OF FLAGLER BEACH INCFLT50 $71,812$90,736 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
WE STAND TOGETHER INCFLT50 $40,054$39,645 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
RYON D PROVENCHER MEMORIAL FUNDFLT50 $38,109$58,898 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIDOS POR ECUADOR OF CENTRAL FLORIDAFLT50 $56,376$52,014 President$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state
ANCHOR OF ESPERANZAFLT50 $61,686$49,563 Treasurer, Registered Agent$0 Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$365,9506 32021–2024 DUNCAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; RYON D PROVENCHER MEMORIAL FUND; MARY DURSTINE MCARTOR REYNOLDS MEMORIAL GIVING FUND INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$174,4769 32018–2024 M18 RESCUE; WISHES IN THE WILD INC; ONE HEART HEALTH
PING AND AMY CHAO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$170,0004 12017–2022 ONE HEART HEALTH
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN BENITO COUNTY DAF sponsor$101,1924 12020–2023 BULL DOG BOXING GYM INC
JENNIFER AND JONATHAN BLUM FOUNDATION Private foundation$80,0005 12022–2025 SANCTUARY AT HOMESTEAD
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$77,1794 22021–2024 YOLO STRONG INC; WE STAND TOGETHER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor$74,0002 12023–2024 DAISY GRANT CARES
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$60,0003 22020–2024 NANA RESTART INC; SOUTH FLORIDA SENIORS IN ACTION INC
DEBARTOLO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$59,2352 12015–2019 FREDDIE SOLOMON LEGACY FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$52,5005 22021–2024 ONE HEART HEALTH; ATHLETES FOR CAUSES FOUNDATION INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$50,7792 12020–2021 PARIKH PARIVAR FOUNDATION INC
DAVID AND CLAUDIA REICH FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,0003 12021–2023 ANCHOR HOPE
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$39,0584 22017–2021 JOUBERT SYNDROME AND RELATED DISORDERS FOUNDATION CORPORATION; CATOPIA CAT RESCUE INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$35,4234 32022–2024 VICTORIA VENEZUELA FOUNDATION INC; UNBREAKABLE ORGANIZATION; SUMMER GRACE FOUNDATION INC
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS TR DAF sponsor$31,6672 12020–2021 ATHLETES FOR CAUSES FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $77,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $74,425 95.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,297 4.2%
Total$77,722100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $30,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,363 100.0%
Total$30,363100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $31,172 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,172 100.0%
Total$31,172100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $1,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,614 100.0%
Total$1,614100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $1,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,929 100.0%
Total$1,929100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $8,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,190 100.0%
Total$8,190100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $37,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,468 100.0%
Total$37,468100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $27,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,494 100.0%
Total$27,494100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $27,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,870 100.0%
Total$27,870100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $25,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,489 100.0%
Total$25,489100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $28,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,371 82.1%
Printing, publications, postage $4,349 15.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $738 2.6%
Total$28,458100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $17,271 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,271 100.0%
Total$17,271100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $17,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,605 100.0%
Total$17,605100%

View the filing