ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC
Cite this
Plain text ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001
MLA “ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $59K · expenses $65K · assets $297K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 27-1552001
- Address
- PO BOX 675, STILWELL, OK 74960-0675
- Website
- WWW.ORCOOUTREACH.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HUMAN SERVICES - CIVIC AND CHARITABLE. MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF INDIVIDUALS THROUGH EDUCATION, LIFE SKILLS TRAINING, AND HUMANITARIAN RELIEF EFFORTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Ford | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Regina Garrett | TREASURER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keri Hart | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrel Alex Self | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Self | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Starr | SECRETARY | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Thomas | PRESIDENT | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerrie Wolfe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reba J Bruner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raven Sue Bruner (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Taylor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael W Mounce (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Ella Self (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Canaan Duncan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter J Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Thompson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Johnson (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Hummingbird (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Carson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Thompson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI HART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH SELF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI HART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH SELF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI HART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH SELF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI HART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH SELF | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRIE WOLFE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYLER THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE STARR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRIE WOLFE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBA J BRUNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAVEN SUE BRUNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL W MOUNCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CANAAN DUNCAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBA J BRUNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAVEN SUE BRUNER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL W MOUNCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CANAAN DUNCAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBA J BRUNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAVEN SUE BRUNER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL W MOUNCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBA J BRUNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARREL ALEX SELF | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REGINA GARRETT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAVEN SUE BRUNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER J SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBA J BRUNER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CODY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HUMMINGBIRD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER J SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA HUMMINGBIRD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CODY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN TAYLOR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBA JEAN BRUNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CARSON | BOARD MEMEBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX FORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER J SMITH | BOARD MEMEBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,210 | $64,841 | $296,527 | $296,527 | $37,800 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $63,731 | $62,452 | $302,158 | $302,158 | $40,112 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,610 | $78,900 | $300,879 | $300,879 | $31,000 | $9,874 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,730 | $147,744 | $322,169 | $322,169 | $121,038 | $21,603 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,203 | $206,468 | $316,097 | $315,183 | $116,063 | $48,420 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,549 | $188,766 | $342,448 | $342,448 | $202,140 | $62,456 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,109 | $130,043 | $247,665 | $247,665 | $94,300 | $56,359 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,771 | $82,767 | $187,603 | $187,603 | $90,076 | $59,831 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,751 | $78,578 | $119,599 | $119,599 | $108,160 | $45,883 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,974 | $66,639 | $38,426 | $31,426 | $37,242 | $19,891 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,579 | $98,212 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $95,005 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,060 | $76,955 | $13,433 | $13,433 | $66,300 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $127,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM J & EDNA MAE CARSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC” | 2012-2016 | 5 | $127,000 | 2016 | $27,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELBRATING TOGETHER INC | OK | P20 | $58,214 | $44,642 | President | $4,375 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARK BRISTER MINISTRIES | OK | P20 | $57,835 | $56,286 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEATHERFORD ROTARY FOUNDATION | OK | P20 | $57,140 | $60,593 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGEL FLIGHT INC | OK | P20 | $59,036 | $72,967 | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALCONY WOMEN INC | OK | P20 | $57,079 | $58,594 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YBA INC | OK | P20 | $56,238 | $55,899 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THUNDERBIRD CHALLENGE INC | OK | P20 | $58,883 | $52,394 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHAN OHANA FOUNDATION | OK | P20 | $62,309 | $71,146 | Programs Manager | $27,516 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELTA COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | CA | P20 | $63,022 | $90,174 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SEPHARDIC COMMUNITY BET DIN INC | NY | P20 | $61,624 | $62,185 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH OUTREACH | SC | P20 | $55,490 | $9,931 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| OAKMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $58,480 | $31,606 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE ROYAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | P20 | $61,946 | $74,025 | Presdient | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ARCH CAPE-FALCON COVE BEACH COMMUNITY CLUB INC | OR | P20 | $56,218 | $34,259 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| RICHWOOD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY INC | LA | P20 | $62,226 | $58,827 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH OUTREACH MINISTRIES OF THE GRAND STRAND | SC | P20 | $60,742 | $45,421 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LIFESAVERS OUTREACH SERVICES INC | NC | P20 | $60,933 | $60,933 | DirectorPresident | $18,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SERVANTS ARMS COMMUNITY BASED ORGANIZATION | CA | P20 | $55,806 | $42,715 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE COMMUNITY BENEVOLENT FUND INC | MA | P20 | $56,542 | $43,086 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAWN COMMUNITY TABLE INC | AL | P20 | $58,127 | $51,846 | DIRECTOR OF GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT | $11,184 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| METRO COMMUNITY CENTER | NJ | P20 | $58,434 | $61,825 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| STRENGTHENING RURAL COMMUNITIES | TX | P20 | $57,630 | $26,950 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TURKISH COMMUNITY OF CLEVELAND | OH | P20 | $57,602 | $6,510 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| KALEO ONE INC | CA | P20 | $56,085 | $66,778 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ISLANDS COMMUNITY ADVOCACY NETWORK | SC | P20 | $59,100 | $12,840 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $64,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $39,624 | $39,624 | - | - | 61.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,952 | $10,952 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,250 | $7,250 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,100 | - | - | $3,100 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $204 | $204 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $82 | $82 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $29 | $29 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,100 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $64,841 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $62,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $23,507 | $23,507 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $12,917 | $12,917 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,952 | $10,952 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,354 | $7,354 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,221 | - | $6,221 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $746 | - | - | $746 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $552 | $552 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $203 | $203 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,249 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $62,452 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $78,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $37,875 | $37,875 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,475 | $17,475 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,052 | $11,052 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,462 | $6,462 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,154 | $2,154 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $1,009 | $1,009 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $956 | - | - | $956 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $927 | - | $927 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $371 | $371 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $219 | $219 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,520 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,900 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $147,744 spent · pay $35,715 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $41,140 | $41,140 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,177 | $33,177 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,175 | $30,175 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,215 | $16,215 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,153 | $11,153 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,330 | $6,330 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $2,585 | $2,585 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,538 | $2,538 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $2,042 | $2,042 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,101 | $1,101 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $312 | $312 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $147,744 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $206,468 spent · pay $51,290 · grants $0 · events $2,998
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $59,007 | $59,007 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,645 | $47,645 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,633 | $39,633 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23,838 | $23,838 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,040 | $10,040 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,450 | $6,450 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $4,381 | $4,381 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | OPEN STREETS SUPPLIES | $3,910 | $3,910 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,645 | $3,645 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,493 | $3,493 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,844 | $1,844 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,195 | $1,195 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,167 | $1,167 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,006 | $2,998 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $206,468 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $188,766 spent · pay $39,139 · grants $0 · events $3,885
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $57,653 | $57,653 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,358 | $36,358 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,634 | $34,634 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,799 | $14,799 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,248 | $9,248 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,145 | $7,145 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,738 | $6,738 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $5,856 | $5,856 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $5,571 | $5,571 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,202 | $3,202 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,781 | $2,781 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,571 | $2,571 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,435 | $1,435 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $765 | $765 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,881 | $3,885 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,766 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $130,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,681
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $82,511 | 63.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $45,280 | 34.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,252 | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,681 | reported apart |
| Total | $130,043 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $82,767 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,417 | 54.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $36,954 | 44.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $396 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $82,767 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $78,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,104 | 63.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $28,200 | 35.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $274 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $78,578 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $66,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,470 | 56.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $28,869 | 43.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $66,639 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $98,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $65,547 | 66.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $32,405 | 33.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $260 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $98,212 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $76,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,510 | 64.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $27,430 | 35.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $76,955 | 100% |