STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC

Cite this

Plain text ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001

MLA “ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/271552001. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $59K · expenses $65K · assets $297K

Also known as
INC
EIN
27-1552001
Address
PO BOX 675, STILWELL, OK 74960-0675
Website
WWW.ORCOOUTREACH.ORG
NTEE code
P20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2010
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HUMAN SERVICES - CIVIC AND CHARITABLE. MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF INDIVIDUALS THROUGH EDUCATION, LIFE SKILLS TRAINING, AND HUMANITARIAN RELIEF EFFORTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Max Ford BOARD MEMBER2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Regina Garrett TREASURER2014-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keri Hart BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darrel Alex Self VICE PRESIDE2014-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Zach Self BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michelle Starr SECRETARY2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tyler Thomas PRESIDENT2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kerrie Wolfe (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Reba J Bruner (former) PRESIDENT2012-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Raven Sue Bruner (former) SECRETARY2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Joann Taylor (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Michael W Mounce (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Sue Ella Self (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Canaan Duncan (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Walter J Smith (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Cody Thompson (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Johnson (former) TREASURER2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Hummingbird (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Lynn Carson (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Diana Thompson (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KERI HART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH SELF BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KERI HART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH SELF BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KERI HART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH SELF BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KERI HART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ZACH SELF BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KERRIE WOLFE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TYLER THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE STARR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KERRIE WOLFE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBA J BRUNER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER0 $0-- $01
RAVEN SUE BRUNER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL W MOUNCE BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
TYLER THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
SUE ELLA SELF BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
CANAAN DUNCAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBA J BRUNER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER0 $0-- $01
RAVEN SUE BRUNER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL W MOUNCE BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
TYLER THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
SUE ELLA SELF BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
CANAAN DUNCAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBA J BRUNER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER2 $0-- $01
RAVEN SUE BRUNER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
MICHAEL W MOUNCE BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
TYLER THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
SUE ELLA SELF BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBA J BRUNER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DARREL ALEX SELF VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
MARY REGINA GARRETT TREASURER2 $0-- $01
RAVEN SUE BRUNER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
WALTER J SMITH BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
SUE ELLA SELF BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBA J BRUNER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
CODY THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JENNIFER JOHNSON TREASURER0 $0-- $01
RHONDA HUMMINGBIRD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
LYNN CARSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
WALTER J SMITH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
DIANA THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RHONDA HUMMINGBIRD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
CODY THOMPSON VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
JOANN TAYLOR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JENNIFER JOHNSON TREASURER0 $0-- $01
REBA JEAN BRUNER BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
LYNN CARSON BOARD MEMEBER0 $0-- $01
MAX FORD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
WALTER J SMITH BOARD MEMEBER0 $0-- $01
DIANA THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,210$64,841 $296,527$296,527 $37,800$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,731$62,452 $302,158$302,158 $40,112$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,610$78,900 $300,879$300,879 $31,000$9,874 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,730$147,744 $322,169$322,169 $121,038$21,603 -2-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,203$206,468 $316,097$315,183 $116,063$48,420 -3-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$283,549$188,766 $342,448$342,448 $202,140$62,456 -2-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,109$130,043 $247,665$247,665 $94,300$56,359 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,771$82,767 $187,603$187,603 $90,076$59,831 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,751$78,578 $119,599$119,599 $108,160$45,883 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,974$66,639 $38,426$31,426 $37,242$19,891 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,579$98,212 $28,800$28,800 $95,005- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,060$76,955 $13,433$13,433 $66,300- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $127,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
TOM J & EDNA MAE CARSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ORCHARD ROAD COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC” 2012-2016 5$127,000 2016$27,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CELBRATING TOGETHER INCOKP20 $58,214$44,642 President$4,375 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MARK BRISTER MINISTRIESOKP20 $57,835$56,286 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
WEATHERFORD ROTARY FOUNDATIONOKP20 $57,140$60,593 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANGEL FLIGHT INCOKP20 $59,036$72,967 CHAIRMAN EMERITUS$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BALCONY WOMEN INCOKP20 $57,079$58,594 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
YBA INCOKP20 $56,238$55,899 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
THUNDERBIRD CHALLENGE INCOKP20 $58,883$52,394 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
KHAN OHANA FOUNDATIONOKP20 $62,309$71,146 Programs Manager$27,516 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
DELTA COMMUNITY SERVICES INCCAP20 $63,022$90,174 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SEPHARDIC COMMUNITY BET DIN INCNYP20 $61,624$62,185 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
JOSEPH OUTREACHSCP20 $55,490$9,931 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
OAKMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONCAP20 $58,480$31,606 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CAPE ROYAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCFLP20 $61,946$74,025 Presdient$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ARCH CAPE-FALCON COVE BEACH COMMUNITY CLUB INCORP20 $56,218$34,259 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
RICHWOOD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY INCLAP20 $62,226$58,827 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
FAITH OUTREACH MINISTRIES OF THE GRAND STRANDSCP20 $60,742$45,421 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LIFESAVERS OUTREACH SERVICES INCNCP20 $60,933$60,933 DirectorPresident$18,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SERVANTS ARMS COMMUNITY BASED ORGANIZATIONCAP20 $55,806$42,715 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
THEATRE COMMUNITY BENEVOLENT FUND INCMAP20 $56,542$43,086 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
WOODLAWN COMMUNITY TABLE INCALP20 $58,127$51,846 DIRECTOR OF GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT$11,184 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
METRO COMMUNITY CENTERNJP20 $58,434$61,825 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
STRENGTHENING RURAL COMMUNITIESTXP20 $57,630$26,950 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
TURKISH COMMUNITY OF CLEVELANDOHP20 $57,602$6,510 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
KALEO ONE INCCAP20 $56,085$66,778 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ISLANDS COMMUNITY ADVOCACY NETWORKSCP20 $59,100$12,840 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,304,79324 62012–2024 COMMUNITY COLLABORATIVE; GRACE TO GLORY DISCIPLESHIP MINISTRIES INC; ABBEY INC; CHULUCHOSEMA1374 INC and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$601,00017 92019–2024 COMMUNITY COLLABORATIVE; THEATRE COMMUNITY BENEVOLENT FUND INC; GREATER HONEYCOMB INC; BE A 9TH WONDER FOUNDATION and 5 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$335,1789 42017–2024 HOSPITALITY COMMON INC; METRO COMMUNITY CENTER; ANGEL FLIGHT INC; ORLANDO POLICE FOUNDATION INC
THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$246,50311 12014–2024 MID-CITY MINISTRIES INC
CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$215,6835 12020–2024 REDBIRD MINISTRIES
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$170,0005 22020–2024 RVA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; SAN FRANCISCO CHINATOWN LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$155,0006 22020–2024 SPRING HILL COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT CENTER OF VIRGINIA INC; RVA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$100,0007 22021–2024 BE A 9TH WONDER FOUNDATION; ORLANDO POLICE FOUNDATION INC
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$100,0001 12021–2021 SAMOYED RESCUE OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$91,1004 22018–2024 FLOYD COUNTY CARES INC; THUNDERBIRD CHALLENGE INC
ELIZABETH HUTH MADDUX CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,0004 12022–2025 ANGEL FLIGHT INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$67,1176 42019–2024 CROSS WILDERNESS MISSION INC; MONDIANT INITIATIVE INC; METRO COMMUNITY CENTER; SAMOYED RESCUE OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$62,2675 12019–2023 KEREN PINCHOS ELYA INC
WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12024–2024 JOSEPH OUTREACH
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,0005 12017–2021 C A R E UNITED METHODIST OUTREACH

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $64,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $39,624$39,624-- 61.1%
Depreciation and depletion $10,952$10,952-- 16.9%
Insurance $7,250$7,250-- 11.2%
Fees: accounting $3,600-$3,600- 5.6%
Other (as described) $3,100--$3,100 4.8%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $204$204-- 0.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $82$82-- 0.1%
Office expenses $29$29-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,100-reported apart
Total$64,841100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $62,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $23,507$23,507-- 37.6%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $12,917$12,917-- 20.7%
Depreciation and depletion $10,952$10,952-- 17.5%
Insurance $7,354$7,354-- 11.8%
Fees: accounting $6,221-$6,221- 10.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $746--$746 1.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $552$552-- 0.9%
Office expenses $203$203-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,249-reported apart
Total$62,452100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $78,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $37,875$37,875-- 48.0%
Fees: other services $17,475$17,475-- 22.1%
Depreciation and depletion $11,052$11,052-- 14.0%
Insurance $6,462$6,462-- 8.2%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $2,154$2,154-- 2.7%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $1,009$1,009-- 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $956--$956 1.2%
Fees: accounting $927-$927- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $400$400-- 0.5%
All other expenses $371$371-- 0.5%
Office expenses $219$219-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,520-reported apart
Total$78,900100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $147,744 spent · pay $35,715 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $41,140$41,140-- 27.8%
Other salaries and wages $33,177$33,177-- 22.5%
Fees: other services $30,175$30,175-- 20.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $16,215$16,215-- 11.0%
Depreciation and depletion $11,153$11,153-- 7.5%
Insurance $6,330$6,330-- 4.3%
Travel $2,585$2,585-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $2,538$2,538-- 1.7%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $2,042$2,042-- 1.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $1,101$1,101-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $976-$976- 0.7%
Office expenses $312$312-- 0.2%
Total$147,744100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $206,468 spent · pay $51,290 · grants $0 · events $2,998
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $59,007$59,007-- 28.6%
Other salaries and wages $47,645$47,645-- 23.1%
Fees: other services $39,633$39,633-- 19.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $23,838$23,838-- 11.5%
Depreciation and depletion $10,040$10,040-- 4.9%
Insurance $6,450$6,450-- 3.1%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $4,381$4,381-- 2.1%
Other (as described)OPEN STREETS SUPPLIES $3,910$3,910-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $3,645$3,645-- 1.8%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $3,493$3,493-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $1,844$1,844-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,195$1,195-- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,167$1,167-- 0.6%
Information technology $220$220-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,006$2,998reported apart
Total$206,468100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $188,766 spent · pay $39,139 · grants $0 · events $3,885
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $57,653$57,653-- 30.5%
Other salaries and wages $36,358$36,358-- 19.3%
Fees: other services $34,634$34,634-- 18.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $14,799$14,799-- 7.8%
Depreciation and depletion $9,248$9,248-- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $7,145$7,145-- 3.8%
Insurance $6,738$6,738-- 3.6%
Travel $5,856$5,856-- 3.1%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $5,571$5,571-- 3.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,202$3,202-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $2,781$2,781-- 1.5%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $2,571$2,571-- 1.4%
All other expenses $1,435$1,435-- 0.8%
Office expenses $765$765-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $10$10-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,881$3,885reported apart
Total$188,766100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $130,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,681
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $82,511 63.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $45,280 34.8%
Fees to independent contractors $2,252 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,681reported apart
Total$130,043100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $82,767 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,417 54.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $36,954 44.6%
Fees to independent contractors $396 0.5%
Total$82,767100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $78,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,104 63.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $28,200 35.9%
Fees to independent contractors $274 0.3%
Total$78,578100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $66,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,470 56.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $28,869 43.3%
Fees to independent contractors $300 0.5%
Total$66,639100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $98,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $65,547 66.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $32,405 33.0%
Fees to independent contractors $260 0.3%
Total$98,212100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $76,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,510 64.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $27,430 35.6%
Fees to independent contractors $15 0.0%
Total$76,955100%

View the filing