ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION
Cite this
Plain text ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/272467379. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/272467379
MLA “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/272467379. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $369K · expenses $384K · assets $159K
- Also known as
- YOUTH MISSION
- EIN
- 27-2467379
- Address
- PO BOX 2988, ASHEVILLE, NC 28802-2988
- Website
- WWW.ASHEVILLEYOUTHMISSION.ORG
- NTEE code
- X21
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
USE OF MISSION PROJECTS AND THE ARTS TO REACH AND NURTURE TEENS IN THEIR FAITH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Buchanan | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | $70,060 | $813,123 | 1 |
| Aimee Buchanan (former) | CO-DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | $55,853 | $96,199 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Kessler | CHAIR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Donaldson | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrod Lowry | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quantisha Mason-Doll | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Coleman | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Nygard | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Beightol | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pepa Paniagua | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Kelly | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robyn Mcneal | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natasha Sanders | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Bee Wright | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Rogers (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Garrett (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2012-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaela Peters (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Gruver (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Burnett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley-Anne Masters (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary-Kay Scott Collins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Garrett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mallory (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meg Murphy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Ham (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Tuttle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Demattos (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Parker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Noor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Proctor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Dowler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Dykes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Dowler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Lewis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,060 | $0 | $0 | $70,060 | 1 |
| CAT KESSLER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MCNEAL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY DONALDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD LOWRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUANTISHA MASON-DOLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG NYGARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BEIGHTOL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPA PANIAGUA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE BEE WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAT KESSLER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY DONALDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD LOWRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUANTISHA MASON-DOLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG NYGARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BEIGHTOL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPA PANIAGUA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MCNEAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,310 | $0 | $3,868 | $88,178 | 1 |
| CAT KESSLER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY DONALDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD LOWRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUANTISHA MASON-DOLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG NYGARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN BEIGHTOL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPA PANIAGUA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MCNEAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $69,060 | $0 | $0 | $69,060 | 1 |
| CAT KESSLER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAELA PETERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY DONALDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRUVER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD LOWRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUANTISHA MASON-DOLL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY-ANNE MASTERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY-KAY SCOTT COLLINS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $69,860 | $0 | $0 | $69,860 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $69,060 | $0 | $0 | $69,060 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,850 | $0 | $41,343 | $95,193 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE HAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUTTLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE HAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY DEMATTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 4 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $32,802 | $0 | $35,152 | $67,954 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE HAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MALLORY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $76,992 | $0 | $16,466 | $93,458 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE NOOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 4 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $48,298 | $0 | $60,521 | $108,819 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE NOOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $93K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE BUCHANAN | CO-DIRECTOR | 40 | $35,764 | - | $20,089 | $55,853 | 1 |
| BILL BUCHANAN | CO-DIRECTOR | 40 | $9,067 | - | $27,822 | $36,889 | 1 |
| DANIEL GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN PROCTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON DOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $85K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUCHANAN | CO DIRECTOR | 40 | $15,006 | - | $29,586 | $44,592 | 1 |
| AIMEE WALLIS BUCHANAN | CO DIRECTOR | 40 | $30,764 | - | $9,582 | $40,346 | 1 |
| MOLLY DEMATTOS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA DYKES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN PROCTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JARED DOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE WALLIS BUCHANAN | CO DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUCHANAN | CO DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY DEMATTOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA DYKES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,054 | $384,028 | $159,177 | $37,803 | $38,641 | $327,985 | $70,060 | 20 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,887 | $377,265 | $123,823 | $52,777 | $20,242 | $371,410 | - | 13 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,023 | $305,727 | $167,266 | $37,155 | $34,068 | $262,333 | $84,310 | 17 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,335 | $249,821 | $111,346 | $44,859 | $81,952 | $116,485 | $69,060 | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,916 | $274,242 | $94,652 | $92,345 | $85,816 | $182,330 | $69,860 | 9 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,556 | $343,610 | $195,339 | $93,671 | $34,317 | $311,970 | - | 17 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,216 | $320,406 | $173,768 | $77,486 | $39,802 | $282,508 | $69,060 | 15 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,783 | $365,744 | $190,243 | $78,683 | $51,304 | $246,981 | $53,850 | 6 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,492 | $308,480 | $225,019 | $134,644 | $83,346 | $219,071 | - | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,168 | $291,968 | $178,211 | $136,632 | $36,153 | $289,512 | $32,802 | 4 | 12 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,984 | $230,919 | $166,141 | $100,432 | $35,118 | $183,206 | $48,492 | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,800 | $190,103 | $142,626 | $110,367 | $77,814 | $142,609 | $48,299 | 4 | 6 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $157,178 | $156,992 | $105,279 | $79,671 | $29,560 | $127,281 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $175,328 | $143,507 | $84,084 | $79,484 | $27,957 | $145,824 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,482 | $25,819 | $57,188 | $47,663 | $20,053 | $52,704 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $31,510 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANSDELL-SELBY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION” | 2013-2016 | 4 | $30,500 | 2016 | $26,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $412 | 2023 | $108 | show |
| ROGERS-SLATER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION” | 2023 | 1 | $300 | 2023 | $300 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION” | 2016 | 1 | $200 | 2016 | $200 | show |
| MCKESSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHEVILLE YOUTH MISSION” | 2021 | 1 | $98 | 2021 | $98 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL MISSION NEPAL | NC | X21 | $339,706 | $304,347 | PresidentCEO | $113,912 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JORDAN LEWIS MISSIONS INC | NC | X21 | $308,898 | $203,517 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL BAPTIST GOSPEL PROJECTS MISSIONS INC | NC | X21 | $511,390 | $595,263 | Director | $30,505 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIS HEART MISSIONS FELLOWSHIP | NC | X21 | $439,676 | $445,905 | President | $70,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORDALONE MINISTRIES | NC | X21 | $338,315 | $320,304 | CEO | $72,821 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP MANNA MINISTRIES INC | NC | X21 | $456,780 | $452,458 | PRESIDENT | $62,500 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR SUCH A TIME AS THIS INC | NC | X21 | $361,589 | $397,970 | PRESIDENT | $150,108 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH FOUNDATION INC | NC | X21 | $539,300 | $303,287 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA DE AVIVAMIENTO CORP | NC | X21 | $458,427 | $453,762 | President | $72,750 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KS MOVEMENT INC | NC | X21 | $299,184 | $319,121 | VICE PRESIDENT | $95,500 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARYS HOUSING CORPORATION INC II | NC | X21 | $487,699 | $342,995 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLINA MOVEMENT INC | NC | X21 | $285,473 | $280,928 | Executive Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATAWBA COUNTY HISPANIC MINISTRY | NC | X21 | $279,117 | $195,693 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A TOUCH OF GODS PRESENCE MINISTRIES | NC | X21 | $367,186 | $367,186 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH | NC | X21 | $491,153 | $501,258 | Sr Pastor | $101,850 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH CENTRAL CHURCH OF CHRIST INCORPORATED | NC | X21 | $283,141 | $289,559 | Minister | $105,786 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS THAT TOUCH INC | NC | X21 | $475,442 | $428,565 | PRESIDENT | $79,473 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMMANUEL ANGLICAN CHURCH | NC | X21 | $308,665 | $40,400 | Bishop | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILGRIM TRACT SOCIETY INC | NC | X21 | $517,962 | $479,350 | President & Editor | $26,790 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST FOR ALL PEOPLES INC | NC | X21 | $320,443 | $765,556 | CFO | $95,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FINDING PURPOSE | NC | X21 | $342,136 | $301,611 | ASSOCIATE DI | $98,124 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPREAD THE FIRE U S INC | NC | X21 | $281,670 | $716,871 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST JESUS TRIUMPHANT INC | NC | X21 | $286,884 | $312,187 | SECRETARY | $36,750 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EUGENE M COLE FOUNDATION-TRUST | NC | X21 | $332,695 | $248,901 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETE NORRIS MINISTRIES INC | NC | X21 | $475,753 | $469,746 | PRESIDENT | $43,382 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $384,028 spent · pay $303,112 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $259,806 | $212,103 | $35,777 | $11,926 | 67.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,431 | $7,500 | $15,931 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $20,430 | $20,430 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,875 | - | $19,875 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,834 | $5,134 | $6,417 | $1,283 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $8,580 | $6,914 | $476 | $1,190 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,403 | $567 | $6,836 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,945 | - | $6,945 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | T-SHIRTS | $5,673 | $5,673 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,413 | $4,846 | $405 | $162 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,489 | $3,367 | $449 | $673 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,705 | - | $2,705 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $2,213 | - | $2,213 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MIDNIGHT MANA EXPENSES | $1,570 | $1,570 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,186 | $382 | $612 | $192 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $899 | $899 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $576 | $288 | $288 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $384,028 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $377,265 spent · pay $297,338 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $254,641 | $210,534 | $33,080 | $11,027 | 67.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $23,349 | $23,349 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,217 | $7,500 | $15,717 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,480 | - | $19,480 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,883 | $3,553 | $4,442 | $888 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | T-SHIRTS | $7,975 | $7,975 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,344 | $1,858 | $5,358 | $128 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,690 | $789 | $4,901 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,863 | $3,647 | $487 | $729 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,721 | $1,400 | $2,971 | $350 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $4,069 | $4,069 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,016 | $4,016 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,959 | $1,980 | $1,816 | $163 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,529 | $1,860 | $191 | $478 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MIDNIGHT MANA EXPENSES | $1,694 | $1,694 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $522 | $261 | $261 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $313 | $313 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $377,265 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $305,727 spent · pay $236,628 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,734 | $168,705 | $23,272 | $7,757 | 65.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,614 | $7,500 | $14,114 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,280 | - | $15,280 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,517 | $4,204 | $5,260 | $1,053 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,274 | $8,782 | $1,340 | $152 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $7,011 | $7,011 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,132 | $4,514 | $1,156 | $462 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,972 | $3,729 | $498 | $745 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,819 | $4,119 | $200 | $500 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,149 | $478 | $3,671 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,997 | - | $3,997 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CYM FOOD | $3,699 | $3,699 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $3,179 | $3,179 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,868 | $2,868 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM T-SHIRTS | $2,727 | $2,727 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MYM FOOD | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,775 | $709 | $888 | $178 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $530 | $265 | $265 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $305,727 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $249,821 spent · pay $201,573 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,014 | $110,726 | $38,466 | $12,822 | 64.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,165 | $7,500 | $19,665 | - | 10.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,394 | - | $12,394 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,255 | $5,954 | $1,172 | $129 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,818 | $6,818 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $6,700 | $6,700 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,929 | $4,447 | $593 | $889 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,071 | $711 | $4,360 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,424 | - | $3,424 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $3,146 | $3,146 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,055 | $1,964 | $65 | $26 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM DONATIONS TO AGENCIES | $1,850 | $1,850 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MYM FOOD | $1,831 | $1,831 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | $689 | $863 | $173 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,291 | $1,081 | $60 | $150 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $576 | $288 | $288 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $530 | $256 | $228 | $46 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47 | $47 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $249,821 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $274,242 spent · pay $240,557 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,185 | $82,141 | $26,283 | $8,761 | 42.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,860 | $27,944 | $34,930 | $6,986 | 25.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,932 | $13,500 | $26,432 | - | 14.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,580 | - | $13,580 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,626 | $898 | $6,728 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,258 | $3,943 | $526 | $789 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,561 | $3,356 | $145 | $60 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,448 | $2,598 | $725 | $125 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,421 | - | $3,421 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,141 | $2,141 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,587 | $1,503 | $70 | $14 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,556 | $1,139 | $155 | $262 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YMCO PERFORMANCE ACKNOWLE | $1,300 | $650 | $650 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,050 | $525 | $525 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MIDNIGHT MANNA EXPENSES | $1,002 | $1,002 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $949 | - | $949 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $694 | $694 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92 | $92 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $274,242 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $343,610 spent · pay $258,893 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $197,567 | $121,707 | $60,383 | $15,477 | 57.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,064 | $15,000 | $30,064 | - | 13.1% | |
| All other expenses | $18,841 | $15,463 | $3,163 | $215 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,262 | - | $16,262 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,429 | $4,272 | $5,130 | $1,027 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $8,613 | $8,613 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $7,241 | $7,241 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,015 | $723 | $6,292 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,981 | $5,236 | $698 | $1,047 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MYM FOOD | $5,546 | $5,546 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $4,349 | $4,065 | $112 | $172 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RYM FOOD | $4,264 | $4,264 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | AYM DONATIONS TO AGENCIES | $3,420 | $3,420 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $3,053 | - | $3,053 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,135 | $1,813 | $208 | $114 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $660 | $825 | $165 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,053 | $526 | $527 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $343,610 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $320,406 spent · pay $242,603 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,068 | $121,301 | $59,716 | $15,051 | 61.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,659 | $7,500 | $23,159 | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $21,620 | $19,117 | $2,250 | $253 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,876 | - | $15,876 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,740 | $3,895 | $4,871 | $974 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,147 | $720 | $6,427 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $6,911 | $6,911 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $5,407 | $4,265 | $361 | $781 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,586 | $3,836 | $487 | $263 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MYM FOOD | $4,557 | $4,557 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | RYM FOOD | $4,103 | $4,103 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AYM DONATIONS TO AGENCIES | $3,450 | $3,450 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,235 | $2,426 | $324 | $485 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,117 | $3,117 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $660 | $825 | $165 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,039 | $519 | $520 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $894 | - | $894 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $347 | $347 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $320,406 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $365,744 spent · pay $275,514 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,238 | $126,193 | $52,976 | $14,069 | 52.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,872 | $15,105 | $39,767 | - | 15.0% | |
| All other expenses | $21,872 | $18,759 | $2,768 | $345 | 6.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,781 | - | $13,781 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,623 | - | $13,623 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | $4,797 | $6,002 | $1,201 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $9,015 | $7,368 | $659 | $988 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $7,470 | $7,470 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $7,102 | $771 | $6,331 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,723 | $5,240 | $1,013 | $470 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RYM FOOD | $6,092 | $6,092 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MYM FOOD | $4,597 | $4,597 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | AYM MERCHANDISE | $3,719 | $3,719 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,662 | $2,745 | $367 | $550 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,137 | - | $3,137 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,897 | $1,897 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $660 | $825 | $165 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $801 | $400 | $401 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $493 | $493 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $365,744 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $308,480 spent · pay $239,696 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $160,142 | $103,645 | $45,163 | $11,334 | 51.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,768 | $14,250 | $38,518 | - | 17.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,634 | - | $15,634 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,152 | - | $11,152 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $9,837 | $7,664 | $1,894 | $279 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM FOOD | $7,574 | $7,574 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $7,551 | $6,677 | $509 | $365 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,480 | $5,609 | $749 | $1,122 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,422 | $734 | $5,688 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RYM FOOD | $6,154 | $6,154 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $5,222 | $2,087 | $2,612 | $523 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,740 | $2,761 | $659 | $320 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AYM T-SHIRTS | $3,307 | $3,307 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | AYM DONATIONS TO AGENCIES | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $2,742 | - | $2,742 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,846 | $738 | $923 | $185 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $808 | $614 | $97 | $97 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $701 | $350 | $351 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $308,480 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $291,968 spent · pay $217,856 · grants $0 · events $575
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $148,027 | $94,504 | $42,907 | $10,616 | 50.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,519 | $14,250 | $31,269 | - | 15.6% | |
| All other expenses | $16,090 | $11,667 | $3,905 | $518 | 5.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,356 | - | $14,356 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $10,831 | $10,831 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,954 | - | $9,954 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,665 | $5,624 | $2,534 | $507 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,476 | $1,025 | $5,451 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $6,190 | $5,312 | $593 | $285 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RYM FOOD | $5,832 | $5,832 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,487 | $3,195 | $833 | $459 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $3,661 | $3,661 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,633 | $2,773 | $344 | $516 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO MISSION SITE | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,378 | $951 | $1,189 | $238 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $963 | $691 | $136 | $136 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $690 | $345 | $345 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $41 | - | $41 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $291,968 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $230,919 spent · pay $180,019 · grants $0 · events $124
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,875 | $56,699 | $5,588 | $5,588 | 29.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,492 | $24,246 | $12,123 | $12,123 | 21.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,878 | $8,051 | $30,827 | - | 16.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,791 | $4,165 | $12,626 | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,842 | $9,736 | $1,835 | $271 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,983 | - | $7,983 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $7,670 | $7,670 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $5,333 | $4,749 | $584 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,740 | - | $4,740 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,651 | $3,725 | $745 | $181 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD RYM | $3,257 | $3,257 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO MISSION SITE | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,401 | $1,884 | $207 | $310 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | T-SHIRTS, BOTTLES, HATS | $2,049 | $2,049 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,518 | $1,431 | $25 | $62 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,216 | $944 | $136 | $136 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $499 | $249 | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $124 | $124 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $230,919 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $190,103 spent · pay $138,071 · grants $0 · events $182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,299 | $24,149 | $12,075 | $12,075 | 25.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,229 | $15,614 | $15,615 | - | 16.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,292 | $14,646 | $14,646 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,740 | $19,990 | $1,875 | $1,875 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $9,560 | $9,560 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: other services | $8,249 | $8,000 | $249 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,787 | - | $5,787 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $5,656 | $3,659 | $1,542 | $455 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,511 | - | $5,511 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,386 | $2,256 | $2,130 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | T-SHIRTS, BOTTLES, HATS | $3,613 | $3,613 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO MISSION SITE | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,388 | $2,116 | $136 | $136 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,372 | $1,715 | $188 | $469 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,056 | - | $2,056 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,663 | $1,248 | $166 | $249 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,496 | $374 | $748 | $374 | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,374 | $1,094 | $140 | $140 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $182 | $182 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $190,103 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $156,992 spent · pay $105,269 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $105,269 | 67.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,503 | 22.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,591 | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,209 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $420 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $156,992 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $143,507 spent · pay $84,938 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $84,938 | 59.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,089 | 29.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,803 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,254 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $423 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $143,507 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $25,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,072 | 70.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,435 | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,172 | 12.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $140 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $25,819 | 100% |