INDEPENDENT BROKER ALLIANCE
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT BROKER ALLIANCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/273146243. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT BROKER ALLIANCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/273146243
MLA “INDEPENDENT BROKER ALLIANCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/273146243. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $560K · expenses $495K · assets $375K
- EIN
- 27-3146243
- Address
- 97 MONTGOMERY AVE, SCARSDALE, NY 10583-5104
- Website
- IBAFOODSERVICE.COM
- NTEE code
- S47
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The organization is a share group which is formed for its members to discuss industry best practices and to assist its members in operating productive businesses.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| Ira Blumenthal (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017 | $100,000 | $100,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rizzo | Chairman | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Ritchie | Vice-Chair | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lacasse | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Seely | Treasurer | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Ridlehoover (former) | Vice-Chair | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Neil (former) | Secretary | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Donovan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Rizzo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tish Fidler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Dowd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Neill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Meyer (former) | DIRETOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darin Pounds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rizzo | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Ritchie | Vice-Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Lacasse | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Seely | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rizzo | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Ritchie | Vice-Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Lacasse | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Seely | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rizzo | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Ritchie | Vice-Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Lacasse | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Seely | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rizzo | Chairman | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Ridlehoover | Vice-Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Neil | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Seely | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RIZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SEELY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH FIDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DOWD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD NEILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MEYER | DIRETOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIN POUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DOWD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH FIDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MEYER | DIRETOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD NEILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIN POUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RIZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SEELY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRA BLUMENTHAL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| JACK DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RIZZO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SEELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH FIDLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DOWD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD NEILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MEYER | DIRETOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIN POUNDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL BAKER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $100K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL BAKER | OFFICER | 25 | $100,000 | - | - | $100,000 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL BAKER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL BAKER | OFFICER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $559,698 | $494,707 | $375,381 | $375,381 | $0 | $559,698 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $605,876 | $588,749 | $310,390 | $310,390 | $0 | $605,876 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $639,287 | $415,678 | $293,863 | $293,263 | $0 | $639,287 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,213 | $347,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $353,213 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,216 | $316,051 | $123,498 | $123,498 | $0 | $353,216 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,055 | $363,276 | $86,333 | $86,333 | $0 | $355,055 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,014 | $339,745 | $62,652 | $62,652 | $0 | $348,014 | $100,000 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,290 | $259,448 | $54,383 | $54,383 | $0 | $284,274 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $165,350 | $154,318 | $29,541 | $29,541 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,750 | $26,831 | $18,509 | $18,509 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $8,250 | $5,804 | $12,590 | $12,590 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER SYRACUSE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | NY | S47 | $966,401 | $1,086,929 | FORMER CHIEF EXEC OFFICER (THRU JUL 24) | $212,556 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAUNDERS PROPERTIES OF WNY INC | NY | S47 | $332,638 | $434,942 | PRESIDENT/CMO/CEO | $1,833,771 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA-GREENE BOARD OF REALTORS INC | NY | S47 | $316,549 | $405,420 | ASSOCIATION | $134,808 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAURICE 53 INC | NY | S47 | $303,282 | $274,294 | SECRETARY | $463,353 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROADWAY HOUSING SUGAR HILL LESSEE INC | NY | S47 | $429,087 | $445,359 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $289,078 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS 519 ROCKAWAY AVENUE INC | NY | S47 | $294,876 | $589,163 | PRESIDENT/BOARD SECRETARY | $356,421 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UFOA REALTY HOLDINGS INC | NY | S47 | $388,998 | $553,155 | PRESIDENT | $129,682 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| K M H HOMES INC | NY | S47 | $823,476 | $317,350 | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (9/23) | $1,912,200 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPIRE STATE CARPENTERS APPRENTICESHIP R E CORP | NY | S47 | $561,663 | $841,186 | TREASURER/TRUSTEE | $266,331 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SONGEA HOLDING CORPORATION | NY | S47 | $590,249 | $619,072 | FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | $2,182,060 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOCAL 338 REAL ESTATE HOLDING CORP | NY | S47 | $469,750 | $571,707 | PRESIDENT | $444,094 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVIC BUILDERS PROPERTY HOLDING CORP | NY | S47 | $673,875 | $741,325 | PRESIDENT | $559,678 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIUNY HOLDINGS INC | NY | S47 | $416,160 | $378,778 | SECRETARY | $68,000 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EIHAB HOLDING CORPORATION INC | NY | S47 | $543,433 | $528,645 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAIN PROPERTIES INC | NY | S47 | $338,156 | $169,138 | PRESIDENT/CEO/SECRETARY | $449,639 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAIS MALKA HASC LLC | NY | S47 | $390,581 | $460,357 | CEO | $500,609 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 804 REALTY CORPORATION | NY | S47 | $752,187 | $643,762 | PRESIDENT | $223,303 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND MEMBERS CORP | NY | S47 | $375,543 | $572,766 | PRESIDENT | $277,185 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOC 40 PECK SLIP REALTY HOLDING LLC | NY | S47 | $282,000 | $551,428 | DIRECTOR | $111,606 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTORS EQUITY CHICAGO HOLDING CORP | NY | S47 | $476,750 | $566,707 | SECRETARY/ASST. EXEC DIR | $236,000 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHITECTURAL IRON REALTY CORP | NY | S47 | $290,184 | $676,684 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALAMANDER REALTY CORP | NY | S47 | $753,043 | $663,523 | SECRETARY TREASURER/BUS MG | $283,822 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLACIER LANSDALE STATION INC | NY | S47 | $334,091 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION LOCAL UNION NO 22 PROPERTY TR FUND | NY | S47 | $768,924 | $760,547 | TRUSTEE | $221,058 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UA LOCAL 773 GLENS FALLS BUILDING CORPORATION | NY | S47 | $450,858 | $403,482 | DIRECTOR | $245,765 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $494,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,283
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $198,930 | $198,930 | $0 | $0 | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $170,314 | $170,314 | $0 | $0 | 34.4% |
| Fees: legal | $48,203 | $48,203 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $27,424 | $27,424 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,283 | $25,283 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,604 | $0 | $6,604 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,225 | $4,225 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,138 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,710 | $0 | $1,710 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,115 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $811 | $811 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $494,707 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $588,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $299,124 | $299,124 | $0 | $0 | 50.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $142,184 | $142,184 | $0 | $0 | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $89,118 | $89,118 | $0 | $0 | 15.1% |
| Fees: legal | $33,809 | $33,809 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,055 | $0 | $16,055 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,550 | $0 | $1,550 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $909 | $909 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $588,749 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $415,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $305,056 | $0 | $305,056 | $0 | 73.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $54,196 | $0 | $54,196 | $0 | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $26,254 | $0 | $26,254 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Fees: legal | $18,738 | $0 | $18,738 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,610 | $0 | $9,610 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $24 | $0 | $24 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $415,678 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $347,938 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $248,650 | $0 | $248,650 | $0 | 71.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $55,000 | $0 | $55,000 | $0 | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $30,350 | $0 | $30,350 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Fees: legal | $3,828 | $0 | $3,828 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,601 | $0 | $3,601 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,085 | $0 | $2,085 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $711 | $0 | $711 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $485 | $0 | $485 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $228 | $0 | $228 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $347,938 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $316,051 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $232,540 | - | $232,540 | - | 73.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $60,000 | - | $60,000 | - | 19.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,178 | - | $9,178 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,850 | - | $5,850 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,605 | - | $4,605 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,419 | - | $2,419 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,459 | - | $1,459 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $316,051 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $363,276 spent · pay $49,499 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $202,840 | - | $202,840 | - | 55.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,082 | - | $52,082 | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $50,360 | - | $50,360 | - | 13.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,499 | - | $49,499 | - | 13.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,681 | - | $4,681 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,575 | - | $2,575 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $689 | - | $689 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $363,276 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $339,745 spent · pay $100,000 · grants $0 · events $6,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $108,000 | - | $108,000 | - | 31.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,000 | - | $100,000 | - | 29.4% | |
| Travel | $55,345 | - | $55,345 | - | 16.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,289 | - | $34,289 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $32,158 | - | $32,158 | - | 9.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,482 | - | $6,482 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,389 | - | $1,389 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $952 | - | $952 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $339,745 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $259,448 spent · pay $100,000 · grants $0 · events $6,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $100,000 | - | $100,000 | - | 38.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,391 | - | $41,391 | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: management | $38,588 | - | $38,588 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $36,764 | - | $36,764 | - | 14.2% |
| Travel | $32,752 | - | $32,752 | - | 12.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,482 | - | $6,482 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,389 | - | $1,389 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $952 | - | $952 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $259,448 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $154,318 spent · pay $100,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $100,000 | 64.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,738 | 34.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $580 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $154,318 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $26,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,431 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $26,831 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $5,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,004 | 86.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $800 | 13.8% | |
| Total | $5,804 | 100% |