KEREN OTZAR HACHAIM INC
Cite this
Plain text KEREN OTZAR HACHAIM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/274529652. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KEREN OTZAR HACHAIM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/274529652
MLA “KEREN OTZAR HACHAIM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/274529652. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $509K · expenses $672K · assets $114K
- EIN
- 27-4529652
- Address
- 393 EASTWOOD RD, WOODMERE, NY 11598-1637
- NTEE code
- B122
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FURTHER RELIGIOUS JEWISH EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG ADULTS IN ISRAEL BOTH DIRECTLY, BY USING ADVANCED EDUCATION METHODS, AND INDIRECTLY, BY SUPPORTING THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUTURE TEACHERS BY SUBSIDIZING THEIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING. TO PROVIDE INTEREST FREE LOANS TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Edelstein | PRESIDENT & | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evan Gervis | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Nakash | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL EDELSTEIN | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN GERVIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NAKASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Edelstein | President & CEO | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evan Gervis | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Nakash | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Edelstein | President & CEO | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evan Gervis | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Nakash | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Edelstein | President & CEO | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evan Gervis | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Nakash | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Edelstein | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evan Gervis | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Nakash | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 16 grants to organizations · $418K
Listed grants add up to $417,810; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $670,625. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 16 grants to organizations · $334K
Listed grants add up to $334,173; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $690,552. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 13 grants to organizations · $368K
Listed grants add up to $368,384; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $527,001. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 10 grants to organizations · $408K
Listed grants add up to $407,918; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $510,752. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 10 grants to organizations · $628K
Listed grants add up to $628,199; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $681,034. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 7 grants to organizations · $373K
2017 · 5 grants to organizations · $248K
Listed grants add up to $248,294; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $294,094. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 5 grants to organizations · $258K
Listed grants add up to $258,135; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $368,545. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 4 grants to organizations · $141K
Listed grants add up to $140,950; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $237,739. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 5 grants to organizations · $100K
Listed grants add up to $100,489; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $107,139. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,733 | $671,806 | $113,600 | $113,600 | $508,733 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $691,908 | $696,526 | $276,673 | $276,673 | $691,908 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $655,852 | $532,436 | $281,291 | $281,291 | $655,852 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,513 | $561,706 | $157,873 | $157,873 | $150,513 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $988,797 | $569,779 | $569,066 | $569,066 | $988,797 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,339 | $686,403 | $150,048 | $150,048 | $429,339 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,148 | $378,917 | $407,112 | $407,112 | $338,148 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $500,844 | $302,447 | $447,883 | $447,881 | $500,844 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,445 | $371,255 | $249,484 | $249,484 | $387,445 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,970 | $240,364 | $233,294 | $233,294 | $367,970 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,496 | $108,160 | $105,689 | $105,688 | $205,496 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $566,270 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $393,150 | 2024 | $115,200 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $136,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $26,000 | 2024 | $26,000 | show |
| AGUDATH ISRAEL OF AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $6,000 | 2016 | $6,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,120 | 2024 | $5,120 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TZOHAR HALEV INC | NY | B12 | $394,752 | $250,312 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SBCSICA INC | NY | B12 | $279,124 | $2,988,665 | Board Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABANA FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $499,503 | $288,730 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUND FOUNDATIONS OF ROCHESTER INC | NY | B12 | $574,930 | $635,276 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $187,146 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE SCARSDALE LIBRARY INC | NY | B12 | $279,836 | $1,073,475 | TREASURER | $4,830 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUDY GROUP SOLUTIONS INC | NY | B12 | $306,747 | $862,892 | CEO | $211,781 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF MERCAZ HATORAH INC | NY | B12 | $586,227 | $790,351 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF UTOKYO INC | NY | B12 | $531,580 | $311,638 | PRESIDENT, C | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERCYWORKS INCORPORATED | NY | B12 | $611,639 | $773,305 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF RCQ INC | NY | B12 | $412,024 | $398,592 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NUS AMERICA FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $834,790 | $809,343 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I2 LEARNING FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $904,938 | $840,574 | Board Member | $176,131 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATTEH MOSHE INC | NY | B12 | $909,691 | $788,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| P S 39 PARENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B12 | $338,392 | $294,451 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PS 267 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION | NY | B12 | $318,483 | $328,992 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTMINSTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION | NY | B12 | $624,713 | $222,673 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NIGERIA HIGHER EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $353,294 | $346,826 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LARCHMONT-MAMARONECK FIELDS FOR KIDS INC | NY | B12 | $345,280 | $341,530 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOLD SCHOOLS INC | NY | B12 | $657,692 | $1,187,939 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY | NY | B12 | $984,611 | $1,059,374 | SECRETARY, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARI FULD PROJECT | NY | B12 | $849,811 | $768,532 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ISRAEL RENAISSANCE FUND INC | NY | B12 | $277,881 | $306,529 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RYE FUND FOR EDUCATION | NY | B12 | $636,030 | $546,051 | VP MARKET/COMM | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRONWORKERS TRAINING AND EDUCATION FUND | NY | B12 | $748,797 | $689,100 | CHAIRMAN | $292,366 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEADERFLOW | NY | B12 | $456,548 | $479,318 | SECRETARY | $119,640 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $671,806 spent · pay $0 · grants $670,625 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $428,310 | $428,310 | - | - | 63.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $242,315 | $242,315 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $989 | - | $989 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $192 | - | $192 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $671,806 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $696,526 spent · pay $0 · grants $690,552 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $347,079 | $347,079 | - | - | 49.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $343,473 | $343,473 | - | - | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING | $4,894 | - | $4,894 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $741 | - | $741 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $339 | - | $339 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $696,526 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $532,436 spent · pay $0 · grants $527,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $372,984 | $372,984 | - | - | 70.1% | |
| Grants outside the US | $154,017 | $154,017 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING | $4,554 | - | $4,554 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $537 | - | $537 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $344 | - | $344 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $532,436 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $561,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $556,528 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $556,528 | 99.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,178 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $561,706 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $569,779 spent · pay $0 · grants $510,752 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $432,218 | $432,218 | - | - | 75.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $78,534 | $78,534 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $57,350 | $57,350 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING | $1,060 | - | $1,060 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $371 | - | $371 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $246 | - | $246 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $569,779 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $686,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $681,034 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $628,199 | $628,199 | - | - | 91.5% | |
| Grants outside the US | $52,835 | $52,835 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING | $4,605 | - | $4,605 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $474 | - | $474 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $290 | - | $290 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $686,403 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $378,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $373,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $373,050 | $373,050 | - | - | 98.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | WIRE FEES | $940 | - | $940 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $327 | - | $327 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $378,917 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $302,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $294,094 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,794 | $252,794 | - | - | 83.6% | |
| Grants outside the US | $41,300 | $41,300 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Accounting Fees | $7,010 | - | $7,010 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Wire Fees | $1,235 | - | $1,235 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Banking Fees | $108 | - | $108 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $302,447 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $371,255 spent · pay $0 · grants $368,545 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $274,535 | $274,535 | - | - | 73.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $94,010 | $94,010 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Wire Fees | $1,685 | - | $1,685 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $371,255 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $240,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,739 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $146,239 | $146,239 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $91,500 | $91,500 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,030 | - | $1,030 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Tax | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $240,364 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $108,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $107,139 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $107,139 | $107,139 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,021 | $1,021 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $108,160 | 100% |